6773 nh Bl.1b imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in of the rare colour \"30 penny greenish slate (dark greenish blue) \" fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very sought, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in der seltenen Farbe "30 PFENNIG GRÜNLICHSCHIEFER (DUNKELGRÜNLICHBLAU)" farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr gesuchte, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6774 Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce color error \"30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine\", fresh colors and in full original size in utterly perfect condition on very nice, not correctly franked air mail letter with appropriate special cancel \"Hanover 25.5.49. \" to Bielefeld with arrival postmark. An especially nice cover this good colour! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, die seltene Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in absolut perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem, nicht portogerechtem Luftpostbrief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 25.5.49." nach Bielefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser guten Farbe! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6775 Bl.1c imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, the scarce color error \"30 PFG. Black violet ultramarine\", fresh colors and in full original size in perfect condition on not correctly franked airmail cover, neat cancelled \"KARLSRUHE 31.5.50. \" to Haueneberstein. A particularly beautiful last day use this souvenir sheet rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Expertise Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, die seltene Fehlfarbe "30 PFG. SCHWARZVIOLETTULTRAMARIN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße in perfekter Erhaltung auf nicht portogerechtem Flugpostbrief, sauber gest. "KARLSRUHE 31.5.50." nach Haueneberstein. Eine besonders schöne Letzttag-Verwendung dieser Block-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Expertise Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6776 nh 106/07 imageCycle race 1949, 50 sets as left half sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1100,- €.

Radrennen 1949, 50 Serien als linke Bogenhälften, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1100,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6777 FDC 106/07 imageCycle race 1949, faultless block of four set on genuine postally used registered airmail First Day Cover from \"BUBACH 15.9.49. \" to New York with arrival postmarks. In this kind a rarity the post-war philately!

Radrennen 1949, tadellose Viererblock-Serie auf echt gelaufenem Einschreibe-Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief von "BUBACH 15.9.49." nach New York mit Ankunftsstempeln. In dieser Form eine Rarität der Nachkriegs-Philatelie!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6778 FDC 106/07 imageCyclist 1949, both values on faultless First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Mountain new city 15.5.49. \" and additional airmail special confirmation stamps. A very decorative and rare First Day Cover!

Radfahrer 1949, beide Werte auf tadellosem FDC mit ESST "BERGNEUSTADT 15.5.49." und beigesetztem Flugpost-Sonder-Bestätigungsstempeln. Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Ersttagsbrief!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6779 nh 108 image10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, left upper corner of the sheet with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged a decorative and scarce variety!

10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, linke obere Bogenecke mit extrem starker Verzähnung, tadellos postfr. Eine dekorative und seltene Abart!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6780 FDC 108/10 imageGoethe set 1949 on faultless, very nice First Day Cover from \"EINBECK 15.8.49. \". An on First Day Cover very scarce issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Goethe-Serie 1949 auf tadellosem, sehr schönem Ersttagsbrief von "EINBECK 15.8.49.". Eine auf Ersttagsbrief sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6781 Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, in perfect condition with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49. \", expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 250,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, tadellos mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 22.4.49.", geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Berlin
6417 Jan 16 image2-84 Pfg. Black overprint, all 16 values fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice letter pieces, perfect and neat cancelled \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48. \", photo expertize for former set \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

2-84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, alle 16 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönen Briefstücken, ideal und klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 18.10.48.", Fotoattest für ehemalige Serie "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6418 nh Jan 20 imageBlack overprint 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 360,- €.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €63.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6419 nh Jan 20 imageBlack overprint 1948, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 360,- €.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6420 Jan 20 imageBlack overprint 1948, all 20 values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, uniform especially nice centric cancellation \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.3.49. \". An exception set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, alle 20 Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, einheitlich besonders schön zentrisch gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 31.3.49.". Ein Ausnahmesatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6421 Jan 20 imageBlack overprint set 1948, all 20 values on wonderful letter pieces, uniform neat cancelled \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 11.10.48. \". An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Schwarzaufdruckserie 1948, alle 20 Werte auf wundervollen Briefstücken, einheitlich klar gest. "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 11.10.48.". Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6422 Jan 20 imageBlack overprint 1948, the complete set from 20 values on eight postcards with airlift cancel \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.48. \". All stamps are fresh colors and in perfect condition. An especially attractive set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, die komplette Serie von 20 Werten auf acht Postkarten mit Luftbrückenstempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.10.48.". Alle Marken sind farbfrisch und in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine besonders attraktive Serie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6423 Jan 20 imageBlack overprint 1948, faultless set on five beautiful long-distance postcards, partly as registered transported, with airlift cancel \"BERLIN 30.10.48. \". Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Schwarzaufdruck 1948, tadellose Serie auf fünf schönen Fernpostkarten, teils als Einschreiben befördert, mit Luftbrückenstempel "BERLIN 30.10.48.". Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6424 nh 2x,5x image6 Pfg. And 12 Pfg. Black overprint on good thick paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. und 12 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf gutem dicken Papier, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6425 FDC 3,7 image8 Pfg. And 16 Pfg. Black overprint on faultless registered First Day Cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48\" in mixed franking with Soviet Zone / American/British Zone in the local usage used with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers the black overprint issue are general rare, in this combination especially decorative and exceptional!

8 Pfg. und 16 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck auf tadellosem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48" in Mischfrankatur mit SBZ/Bizone im Ortsverkehr gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe der Schwarzaufdruck-Ausgabe sind generell selten, in dieser Kombination besonders dekorativ und außergewöhnlich!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6426 FDC 3/7,9 image8, 10, 12, 15, 16 and 24 Pfg. Black overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition on First Day Cover from \"BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48\" to cincinnati / USA with arrival postmark. Very rare! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

8, 10, 12, 15, 16 und 24 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 3.9.48" nach Cincinnati/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6427 FDC 17 image1 Mk. Black overprint on faultless official First Day Cover to the opening of the Postal service fast service with postmark \"BERLIN 1.3.49. \" with the corresponding Enclosure leaf. Michel 750,- €.

1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck auf tadellosem amtlichem Ersttagsbrief zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes mit Stempel "BERLIN 1.3.49." mit dem entsprechenden Einlageblatt. Mi. 750,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM