6753 93UDD image60 Pfg. Buildings, four sides unperforated with clear displaced double impression, possibly from the spoilage, unopposed used on registered cover, cover small tear, from \"HETTENSEN 21.3.52\" to Eschwege with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

60 Pfg. Bauten, vierseitig ungezähnt mit klar versetztem Doppeldruck, möglicherweise aus der Makulatur, unbeanstandet verwendet auf Einschreibebrief, Umschlag kleiner Einriss, von "HETTENSEN 21.3.52" nach Eschwege mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6754 97aIZD image1 DM buildings, watermark 1 Z, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, neat cancelled superb item, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1200,- €.

1 DM Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1Z, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, sauber gest. Prachtstück, geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6755 nh 97bbIIYT image1 DM buildings, vertical corner margin pair lower right perforated L14:K14:L14:L14, middle perforation row prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

1 DM Bauten, senkrechtes Eckrandpaar unten rechts gezähnt L14:K14:L14:L14, mittlere Zähnungsreihe vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €110

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6756 97bII3YB image1 DM buildings with very scarce watermark \"waved lines\", as usual not perfect perforated, neat cancelled, a nearly always missing issue. Michel 3000,- €.

1 DM Bauten mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "WELLENLINIEN", wie üblich nicht perfekt gezähnt, sauber gest., eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6757 97bIIYBUes image1 DM buildings, vertical corner margin strip of three lower right and another copy from right margin of sheet, all right unperforated, reverse on package card with additional franking 40 Pfg. In the vertical pair and 10 Pfg. Buildings on package card from \"PFORZHEIM 17.11.50. \" to Belgium. A commercially use from same four partially perforated copies of the top value places one of the great valuables the buildings issue dar! Photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

1 DM Bauten, senkrechter Eckrand-Dreierstreifen unten rechts und ein weiteres Exemplar vom rechten Bogenrand, alle rechts ungezähnt, rückseitig auf Paketkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 40 Pfg. im senkrechten Paar und 10 Pfg. Bauten auf Paketkarte von "PFORZHEIM 17.11.50." nach Belgien. Eine bedarfsmäßige Verwendung von gleich vier teilgezähnten Exemplaren des Höchstwertes stellt eine der ganz großen Kostbarkeiten der Bauten-Ausgabe dar! Fotoattest Stemmler BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6758 97IZD image1 DM buildings 1948, type I, rare watermark Z with mixed perforation L11:11 1 / 2, at the bottom on the right corner perforation fault, otherwise in perfect condition and neat cancelled a very scarce undervalued stamp, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Novak BPP.

1 DM Bauten 1948, Type I, seltenes Wasserzeichen Z mit Mischzähnung L11:11 1/2, rechts unten Eckzahnfehler, sonst tadellos und sauber gest. Eine sehr seltene unterbewertete Marke, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Novak BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6759 98IYD image2 DM. Buildings, type I, watermark 1 Y, scarce mixed perforation L11:11 1 / 2, neat cancelled, ink stain and two negligible paper creases, there are only few examples this issues have become known, by Michel undervalued, photo expertize Novak BPP.

2 DM. Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen 1Y, seltene Mischzähnung L11:11 1/2, sauber gest., Tintenstiftverfärbung und zwei geringfügige Papierknicke, es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Ausgaben bekannt geworden, im Michel unterbewertet, Fotoattest Novak BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6760 nh 99IYB,99IaYB image3 DM buildings, vertical pair from the left lower corner of the sheet, perforated L11, the types I and Ia se-tenant, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice unit, expertized Novak BPP.

3 DM Bauten, senkrechtes Paar aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, gezähnt L11, die Typen I und Ia zusammenhängend, tadellos postfr., eine sehr schöne Einheit, geprüft Novak BPP.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6761 nh 100I/II image5 DM buildings, horizontal upper margin pair with short respectively long stair se-tenant, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized Novak BPP.

5 DM Bauten, waagerechtes Oberrandpaar mit kurzer bzw. langer Treppe zusammenhängend, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., selten, geprüft Novak BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6762 100II image5 DM buildings, high stair, horizontal pair with additional franking 5 Pfg., round corner, as well pair the 40 Pfg. On complete package card from \"ISERLOHN 25.5.50. \" to Quito / Ecuador. Package cards the buildings issue with so high frankings from South America are extraordinarily rare!

5 DM Bauten, hohe Treppe, waagerechtes Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg., eckrund, sowie Paar der 40 Pfg. auf vollständiger Paketkarte von "ISERLOHN 25.5.50." nach Quito/Ecuador. Paketkarten der Bauten-Ausgabe mit derart hohen Frankaturen aus Südamerika sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6763 FDC 101/02 imageHelps Berlin 1948, in perfect condition on very nice white First Day Cover from \"Hamburg 9.12.48. \". This is an extremely rare early use, still 5 days before the officially first day. There are very few examples from this known. (see Michel special catalogue page 899).

Helft Berlin 1948, tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Ersttagsbrief von "HAMBURG 9.12.48.". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine äusserst seltene Frühverwendung, noch 5 Tage vor dem offiziellen Ersttag. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 899).

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6764 nh 105aU image30 Pfg. Export fair 1949 four sides unperforated from left margin of sheet mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints, margin of sheet unused. An extremely scarce variety, of the very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Exportmesse 1949 vierseitig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke, Bogenrand ungebraucht. Eine extrem seltene Abart, von der nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6765 Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition with on of this issue scarce red special cancel \"Munich 3. OCT. 1949\" in perfect condition. A lover souvenir sheet! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos mit auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem rotem Sonderstempel "MÜNCHEN 3.OCT. 1949" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Liebhaber-Block! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6766 Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, as well the 20 Pfg. To the top shifted, in perfect condition with special cancellation \"Hanover 28.4.49\", expertized Schlegel BPP.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, dabei die 20 Pfg. nach oben verschoben, tadellos mit SST "HANNOVER 28.4.49", geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6767 FDC Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49. \" to New York addressed. Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49." nach New York adressiert. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6768 FDC Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 on faultless airmail First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49. \" to Hamburg, photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 auf tadellosem Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49." nach Hamburg, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €++.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6769 FDC Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949, in perfect condition on very nice airmail First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49\" with red special confirmation stamp to Hamburg. Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949, tadellos auf sehr schönem Luftpost-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49" mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Hamburg. Mi. 500,- €++.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6770 FDC Bl.1a imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 on faultless illustrated First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"Hanover 22.4.49\". Michel 500,- €.

Exportmesse-Block 1949 auf tadellosem Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "HANNOVER 22.4.49". Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6771 nh Bl.1aAbart imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 in prominent oversize \"110:68 mm in lieu of 110:65 mm\", in perfect condition mint never hinged very distinctive and scarce variety!

Exportmesse-Block 1949 in markanter Übergröße "110:68 mm STATT 110:65mm", tadellos postfr. Sehr markante und seltene Abart!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6772 Bl.1aAbart imageExport fair souvenir sheet 1949 distinctive damaged in cutting. Through it left margin 17, 5 mm and right 9 mm, in perfect condition and in original size with appropriate special cancel \"Hanover 28.4.49. \". Scarce variety!

Exportmesse-Block 1949 markant verschnitten. Dadurch linker Rand 17,5mm und rechter 9mm, tadellos und in Originalgröße mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 28.4.49.". Seltene Abart!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM