6733 nh 80IWN image10 Pfg. Buildings, type I, watermark W, perforated L11:11 1 / 2:11:11, fresh colors from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, expertized study group / buildings, Solomon.

10 Pfg. Bauten, Type I, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11:11 1/2:11:11, farbfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., selten, geprüft Arge/Bauten, Salomon.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6734 nh 80IXB image10 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, perforated L11, from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1000,- €.

10 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, gezähnt L11, vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €470.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6735 80U image10 Pfg. Buildings, four sides unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition on correctly franked cover from \"Brunswick 17.10.49\" to Berlin-Tempelhof. Rare!

10 Pfg. Bauten, vierseitig ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 17.10.49" nach Berlin-Tempelhof. Selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6736 80U,92wgUu image10 Pfg. Buildings four sides unperforated and 50 Pfg. Buildings wide perforated at the bottom unperforated from lower margin, in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked registered cover from \"DÜSSELDORF\" to Velbert with arrival postmark. In this kind very decorative and extraordinarily rare!

10 Pfg. Bauten vierseitig ungezähnt und 50 Pfg. Bauten weit gezähnt unten ungezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "DÜSSELDORF" nach Velbert mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form sehr dekorativ und außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6737 85wgUu image20 Pfg. Buildings coarsely perforated, horizontal pair from lower margin at the bottom unperforated, 4 Pfg. Block of four with vertical diamond double perforation, as well 4 Pfg. With offset on decorative, correctly franked registered cover from \"UELZEN 8.2.50. \" to Wittingen with arrival postmark. A magnificent varieties franking!

20 Pfg. Bauten weitgezähnt, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand unten ungezähnt, 4 Pfg. im Viererblock mit senkrechter Diamant-Doppelzähnung, sowie 4 Pfg. mit Abklatsch auf dekorativem, portogerechten Einschreibebrief von "UELZEN 8.2.50." nach Wittingen mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine großartige Abarten-Frankatur!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6738 nh 85XBUuHAN image20 Pfg. Buildings, block of four from lower margin at the bottom unperforated with house order number \"3254\" in stamp color printed in manuscript, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper pair tiny gum creases and somewhat irregularly perforated. Extremely rare!

20 Pfg. Bauten, Viererblock vom Unterrand unten ungezähnt mit Hausauftragsnummer "3254" in Markenfarbe gedruckt in Schreibschrift, tadellos postfr., oberes Paar winzig gummibügig und etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt. Extrem selten!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6739 85YA image20 Pfg. Buildings, watermark 1 Y, perforated K14:14 1 / 4, tiny irregular perforated, neat cancelled (came for examination too late, these can to the auction at cost of the buyer through us occasioned become). Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1 Y, gezähnt K14:14 1/4, winzig unregelmäßig gezähnt, sauber gest. (kam für Prüfung zu spät, diese kann nach der Auktion auf Kosten des Käufers durch uns veranlasst werden). Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6740 85ZB,85ZF image20 Pfg. Buildings, two scarce perforations neat cancelled, perforation not perfect, the scarce variety 85 empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps. Twice signed Dr. Wittmann. Michel 1500,- €.

20 Pfg. Bauten, zwei seltene Zähnungen sauber gest., Zähnung nicht perfekt, die seltene Variante 85 Zf. doppelt geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 1500,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6741 85ZF image20 Pfg. Buildings, watermark 1 X, perforated K11 1 / 4:11, fresh colors, wrinkled crease, well perforated and neat cancelled \"Munich OBERMENZING 30.9.48. \". A very attractive copy this buildings rarity, the only in few copies have become known is. By Michel clearly undervalued! Expertized Novak BPP, photo expertize Stemmler BPP.

20 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt K11 1/4:11, farbfrisch, geknitterter Bug, gut gezähnt und sauber gest. "MÜNCHEN-OBERMENZING 30.9.48.". Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser Bauten-Seltenheit, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Novak BPP, Fotoattest Stemmler BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6742 nh 87IIWC image25 Pfg. Orange red, type II, watermark 1 W, perforated L11 1 / 2, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. The rarest perforation of this stamp and in this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Certificate (copy) for former block of four \"genuine and immaculate\" Novak BPP.

25 Pfg. orangerot, Type II, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L11 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Die seltenste Zähnung dieser Marke und in dieser excellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Attestkopie für ehemaligen Viererblock "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Novak BPP.

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6743 nh 87IIWP/WB image25 Pfg. Buildings, horizontal pair, type II, watermark W, left stamp with rare one-sided mixed perforation \"L11:11:11:11 1 / 2\", right stamp with the lines perforation L11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very nice unit, expertized Solomon BPP, photo expertize Novak BPP.

25 Pfg. Bauten, waagerechtes Paar, Type II, Wasserzeichen W, linke Marke mit der seltenen einseitigen Mischzähnung "L11:11:11:11 1/2", rechte Marke mit der Linienzähnung L11, tadellos postfr., eine sehr schöne Einheit, geprüft Salomon BPP, Fotoattest Novak BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6744 nh 90aIa/Ib image40 Pfg. Buildings, watermark W, perforated L11, corner margin block of four top left with the types I, Ia and Ib, in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate Stemmler BPP. In addition to it another corner margin block of four top left in vivid purple purple with same types combination. Michel 1656,- €.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11, Eckrand-Viererblock oben links mit den Typen I, Ia und Ib, tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest Stemmler BPP. Dazu ein weiterer Eckrand-Viererblock oben links in lebhaftlilapurpur mit gleicher Typen-Kombination. Mi. 1656,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €580.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6745 nh 90aIAWB image40 Pfg. Buildings, type Ia, watermark W, perforated L11, left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize for former pair Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type Ia, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11, linke obere Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest für ehemaliges Paar Novak BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6746 90bIIIWK image40 Pfg. Buildings, type III, watermark W, scarce mixed perforation L11 1 / 2:14, neat cancelled \"ZÜSCHEN 10.3.50. \", very rare offered, especially in faultless quality, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type III, Wasserzeichen W, seltene Mischzähnung L11 1/2:14, tadellos gest. "ZÜSCHEN 10.3.50.", Sehr selten angeboten, insbesondere in tadelloser Qualität, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Novak BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6747 nh 90IbWD image40 Pfg. Buildings, type Ib, watermark 1 W, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized study group buildings, Novak BPP.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type Ib, Wasserzeichen 1W, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Arge Bauten, Novak BPP.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6748 nh 90IIIWD image40 Pfg. Buildings, type III, watermark W, perforated L11:11 1 / 2, from right margin of sheet springing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Solomon BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

40 Pfg. Bauten, Type III, Wasserzeichen W, gezähnt L11:11 1/2, vom rechten Bogenrand stammend, tadellos postfr., geprüft Salomon BPP. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6749 90WEIIUS image40 Pfg. Buildings wide perforated, horizontal pair vertical unperforated on very nice correctly franked registered cover from \"PASSAU 22.6.49\" to Aschaffenburg with arrival postmark. Very rare!

40 Pfg. Bauten weit gezähnt, waagerechtes Paar senkrecht ungezähnt auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "PASSAU 22.6.49" nach Aschaffenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6750 nh 90WUIIIZW image60 Pfg. Buildings, horizontal gutter pair unperforated, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A decorative unit, from the spoilage springing.

60 Pfg. Bauten, waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar ungezähnt, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine dekorative Einheit, aus der Makulatur stammend.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6751 93IXG image60 Pfg. Buildings, watermark X, type I, perforated L14, small faults, used a scarce issue! Photo expertize Novak BPP.

60 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen X, Type I, gezähnt L14, kleine Beanstandungen, gest. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotobefund Novak BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6752 93U,96U image60 Pfg. And 90 Pfg. Buildings, both four sides unperforated from margin of sheet, in perfect condition with additional franking Berlin 20 Pfg. Lortzing on registered air mail letter from \"HOCHHEIM 14.8.51. \" to New Rochelle with arrival postmark. In this kind especially decorative and rare!

60 Pfg. und 90 Pfg. Bauten, beide vierseitig ungezähnt vom Bogenrand, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur Berlin 20 Pfg. Lortzing auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "HOCHHEIM 14.8.51." nach New Rochelle mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form besonders dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM