6713 nh 52/68II image2-84 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, all 17 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 800,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, alle 17 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 800,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6714 nh 52/68IIDD image2-84 Pfg. Numerals, all 17 values with double net pattern overprint, as well the 84 Pfg. With double overprint, of it one inverted, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1730,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffern, alle 17 Werte mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, dabei die 84 Pfg. mit doppeltem Aufdruck, davon einer kopfstehend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Serie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1730,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6715 nh 52/68IIK image2-84 Pfg. Numerals with inverted net pattern overprint, all 17 values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the 40 Pfg. With good double impression, of it one inverted. A scarce set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1790,- €.

2-84 Pfg. Ziffern mit kopfstehendem Netzaufdruck, alle 17 Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dabei die 40 Pfg. mit gutem Doppeldruck, davon einer kopfstehend. Eine seltene Serie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1790,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6716 nh 53Iy image8 Pfg. Numeral, overprint, the scarce thin paper, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

8 Pfg. Ziffer, Bandaufdruck, das seltene dünne Papier, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6717 62IIDD image25 Pfg. Yellow orange with double net pattern overprint, in perfect condition, centric cancellation \"FRANKFURT\", twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

25 Pfg. gelborange mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, tadellos, zentrisch gest. "FRANKFURT", doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6718 nh 63IIDDPOR image30 Pfg. Numeral, upper margin block of four in the plate printing, no perforations going through margins, with double net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind extremely rare. Already the normal block of four without the variety becomes by Michel catalogue with 800,- €listed. In this kind however clearly higher to value! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

30 Pfg. Ziffer, Oberrand-Viererblock im Plattendruck, nicht durchgezähnt, mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form extrem selten. Bereits der normale Viererblock ohne die Abart wird im Michel-Katalog mit 800,- € notiert. In dieser Form jedoch deutlich höher zu bewerten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6719 nh AI/IIb image1 Mk. Peace pigeon, strong fluorescing, with net pattern overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce issue, photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

1 Mk. Friedenstaube, stark fluoreszierend, mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6720 nh AI/IIbPdgz image1 Mk. Peace pigeon, strong fluorescing, plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 3250,- €.

1 Mk. Friedenstaube, stark fluoreszierend, Plattendruck mit durchgezähntem Oberrand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3250,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6721 nh AIX/II image1 RM. Numeral with net pattern overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

1 RM. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6722 nh AIX/IIy image1 RM. Numerals with rare horizontal gum rippling and net pattern overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 RM. Ziffern mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung und Netzaufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3800,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6723 nh I-IX/II image1-80 Pfg. Numeral with net pattern overprint, the nine not issued values complete, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffer mit Netzaufdruck, die neun unverausgabten Werte komplett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6724 nh I-IX/IIK image1-80 Pfg. Numerals with inverted net pattern overprint, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, a very scarce set, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffern mit kopfstehenden Netzaufdrucken, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., eine sehr seltene Serie, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1800,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6725 nh I-IX/IK image1-80 Pfg. Numerals with inverted overprints type I, all nine values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffern mit kopfstehenden Bandaufdrucken, alle neun Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6726 nh I-IXDD/KD image1-80 Pfg. Numeral, the nine not issued values with double overprints, as well the denomination value to 42, 60 and 80 Pfg. With inverted double overprints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 3170,- €.

1-80 Pfg. Ziffer, die neun unverausgabte Werte mit doppelten Aufdrucken, dabei die Wertstufen zu 42, 60 und 80 Pfg. mit kopfstehenden doppelten Aufdrucken, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 3170,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6727 VII/II image42 Pfg. Numeral net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

42 Pfg. Ziffer Netzaufdruck, tadellos gest., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1300,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6728 FDC 73/80wg image2 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 6 Pfg. Orange, 8 Pfg. Orange and 10 Pfg. Buildings on very nice, faultless First Day Cover from \"KARLSRUHE 1.9.48\" to New York / USA. An especially nice and in this kind extremely rare First Day Cover!

2 Pfg., 4 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 6 Pfg. orange, 8 Pfg. orange und 10 Pfg. Bauten auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Ersttagsbrief von "KARLSRUHE 1.9.48" nach New York/USA. Ein besonders schöner und in dieser Form äusserst seltener Ersttagsbrief!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6729 73ZF image2 Pfg. Buildings, perforated K11 1 / 4:11 with scarce watermark Z, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"FRANKFURT\" in perfect condition. An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Stemmler BPP.

2 Pfg. Bauten, gezähnt K11 1/4:11 mit seltenem Wasserzeichen Z, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "FRANKFURT" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Stemmler BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6730 75/94ex imageComplete postal savings card with 13 values the buildings issue, as usual partly small faults, complete franked by in total 3 DM with postmark \"FRANKFURT 5.12.51. \". There are only few complete postal savings cards with buildings frankings have become known!

Vollständige Postsparkarte mit 13 Werten der Bauten-Ausgabe, wie üblich teils kleine Beanstandungen, vollständig frankiert mit insgesamt 3 DM mit Stempel "FRANKFURT 5.12.51.". Es sind nur wenige vollständige Postsparkarten mit Bauten-Frankaturen bekannt geworden! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6731 nh 78XF image8 Pfg. Yellowish orange, watermark 1 X, perforated K11 1 / 4:11, field 28 (verso pencil marked), expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 300,- €.

8 Pfg. gelblichorange, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt K11 1/4:11, Bogenfeld 28 (rückseitig mit Bleistift gekennzeichnet), geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6732 79XF image8 Pfg. Buildings, watermark 1 X, perforated 11 1 / 4:11, a little irregular perforated, neat cancelled, very rare, expertized Dr. Wittmann. Michel 3000,- €.

8 Pfg. Bauten, Wasserzeichen 1X, gezähnt 11 1/4:11, etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, sauber gest., sehr selten, geprüft Dr. Wittmann. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM