Allied Occupation.\All.-bes.
5951 94DZ image10 Pfg. Worker, vertical pair from left margin with printer sign \"8 (negative) \", fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece with all perfect special cancellation \"Munich 22.6.48\". A piece of dream!

10 Pfg. Arbeiter, senkrechtes Paar vom linken Rand mit Druckerzeichen "8 (NEGATIV)", farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem SST "MÜNCHEN 22.6.48". Ein Traumstück!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5952 Bl.12A/B imageHelp for the aged souvenir sheet pair 1946, always as correctly franked single franking on two very nice registered covers with violet special cancellation \"BERLIN\" with special registration note to Zeitz with arrival postmark. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

Altershilfe-Blockpaar 1946, je als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf zwei sehr schönen Einschreibebriefen mit violettem SST "BERLIN" mit Sondereinschreibezettel nach Zeitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5953 nh 936Abart image84 Pfg. Numeral, block of four with enormous upper margin, through it are beyond the rows value numbers also the row numbers available, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety!

84 Pfg. Ziffer, Viererblock mit überbreitem Oberrand, dadurch sind zusätzlich zu den Reihenwertzählern auch die Reihennummern vorhanden, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5954 nh 941IU image24 Pfg. Leipzig fair four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Expertized Richter.

24 Pfg. Leipziger Messe vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Geprüft Richter.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5955 FDC 943/58 image2 - 84 Pfg. Worker, all 17 values complete on two faultless first day letters with the corresponding first day cancel`s \"Hamburg 1.2.48\" respectively \"BERLIN 1.3.47\". In this completeness hardly ever offered!

2 - 84 Pfg. Arbeiter, alle 17 Werte komplett auf zwei tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit den entsprechenden Ersttagsstempeln "HAMBURG 1.2.48" bzw. "BERLIN 1.3.47". In dieser Vollständigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5956 943/62 imageWorker and peace pigeon, the complete set from 20 values in blocks of four, 60 Pfg. In dark colour, on lovely letter pieces, uniform perfect centric cancellation \"BERLIN 7.4.48\". Extraordinarily scarce lovers series!

Arbeiter und Friedenstaube, die komplette Serie von 20 Werten in Viererblocks, 60 Pfg. in dunkler Farbe, auf herrlichen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal zentrisch gest. "BERLIN 7.4.48". Außerordentlich seltene Liebhaberserie! (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5957 947U image12 Pfg. Worker unperforated block of four, the two of them upper stamps minimal practically insignificant buckling, as far as in perfect condition with additional franking on very nice, correctly franked registered cover from \"OBERURSEL 19.5.48. \" in the local usage used. Already lots used is these variety rare. As block of four on cover a rarity the allied occupation! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

12 Pfg. Arbeiter ungezähnt im Viererblock, die beiden oberen Marken minimale praktisch belanglose Stauchung, soweit tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "OBERURSEL 19.5.48." im Ortsverkehr verwendet. Bereits lose gest. ist diese Abart selten. Als Viererblock auf Brief eine Rarität der Alliierten Besetzung! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5958 959b image1 Mk. Black gray yellow (strong fluorescing), the so-called \"golden dove\", in perfect condition with additional franking on correctly franked registered local letter as tenfold franking from \"HALLE 25.6.48\" with arrival postmark. Covers with of this issue are very rare! Twice signed Schlegel BPP.

1 Mk. schwarzgraugelb (stark fluoreszierend), die sogenannte "GOLDENE TAUBE", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief als Zehnfachfrankatur von "HALLE 25.6.48" mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe mit dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5959 nh 964U image75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, a scarce variety, expertized Schlegel BPP.

75 Pfg. Stephan 1947, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., eine seltene Abart, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Airmail Admission Stamps\Bizone-flugpost-zulassungsmarken
6785 nh 1KU imageJEIA airmail admission stamp 1948, the spectacular unperforated horizontal tête-bêche pair, fresh colors, large margins all around, a value kink, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known, the to the rarities of the German postwar Philately count. Due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

JEIA-Flugpost-Zulassungsmarke 1948, das spektakuläre ungezähnte waagerechte Kehrdruckpaar, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ein Wert Knick, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Nachkriegsphilatelie zählen. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6786 nh 1U imageJEIA admission stamp, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety, the only in few copies have become known is!

JEIA-Zulassungsmarke, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart, die nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone Compulsory Surtax Stamps\Bizone-zwangszuschlagsmarken
6782 nh 2 image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, block of four from the left lower corner of the sheet watermarked 3 X and two attached blank fields, at the bottom minimal separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged it is a matter herewith about a very weakly colored, blurred spoilage printing. In this kind very exceptional and rare!

2 Pfg. Notopfer, Viererblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Wasserzeichen 3X und zwei anhängenden Leerfeldern, unten minimal angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Es handelt sich hierbei um einen sehr farbschwachen, verwischten Makulaturdruck. In dieser Form sehr außergewöhnlich und selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6783 nh 2BAZ/BBZUdr image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy in the vertical pair, both vertical, as also in the middle unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a decorative and rare combination pair the both varieties! Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer im senkrechten Paar, sowohl senkrecht, als auch in der Mitte ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Ein dekoratives und seltenes Kombinationspaar der beiden Abarten! Fotobefund "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Harlos BPP.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6784 nh 3Pa image2 Pfg. Help for the Needy, vertical pair with very rare variety \"glued paper web\". After the printing is the lower end the adhesive patch lost and lets now an unprinted place and the adhesive patches recognize. According to photo expertize it concerns an herewith about one of the very few condition remained mint never hinged pieces. This carries the as usual repair tracks, the in of the printing plant Wegener induced were. A help for the Needy rarity! Photo expertize Friedrich Harlos BPP.

2 Pfg. Notopfer, senkrechtes Paar mit sehr seltener Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN". Nach dem Druck ist das untere Ende der Klebestelle abgefallen und lässt jetzt eine unbedruckte Stelle und die Klebespuren erkennen. Laut Fotoattest handelt es sich hierbei um eines der ganz wenigen erhalten gebliebenen postfr. Stücke. Dieses trägt die üblichen Reparaturspuren, die in der Druckerei Wegener verursacht wurden. Eine Notopfer-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Friedrich Harlos BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
American/british Zone\Bizone
6687 nh 18/24,28PII image4-25 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., all eight different trial proofs on paper x, perforated L11, in blocks of four, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, without any signs, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular set for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP. Michel 6700,- €.

4-25 Pfg. AM-Post, alle acht verschiedenen Probedrucke auf Papier x, gezähnt L11, in Viererblocks, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Garnitur für die fortgeschrittene Spezial-Sammlung! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 6700,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6688 nh 21Azr3 image8 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet with rare three-figure sheet counting number \"561\" in red, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Very rare! Michel 800,- €.

8 Pfg. AM-Post, Viererblock aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit seltener dreistelliger Bogenzählnummer "561" in rot, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr selten! Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6689 nh 22Dz image10 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., paper z, perforated L 11 1 / 2, having bright colors block of four from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Wehner BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

10 Pfg. AM-Post, Papier z, gezähnt L 11 1/2, farbfrischer Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Wehner BPP. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6690 24PIVU image15 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, spectacular unperforated proof in the vertical pair, very fine centric cancellation \"WOLFENBÜTTEL 23.5.46. \". Already mint never hinged trial proofs are extraordinarily rare. In this kind one of the large rarities of this area! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

15 Pfg. AM-Post, deutscher Druck, spektakulärer ungezähnter Probedruck im senkrechten Paar, sehr schön zentrisch gest. "WOLFENBÜTTEL 23.5.46.". Bereits postfr. Probedrucke sind außerordentlich selten. In dieser Form eine der großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6691 nh 34bCz image80 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., horizontal strip of four from left margin of sheet, horizontal perforated 11 1 / 2, vertical is the perforation unusual, whereby the perforation needles the paper still touched, without the holes punch out. An attractive and scarce variety! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

80 Pfg. AM-Post, waagerechter Viererstreifen vom linken Bogenrand, waagerecht gezähnt 11 1/2, senkrecht ist die Zähnung ausgefallen, wobei die Zähnungsnadeln das Papier noch berührten, ohne die Löcher auszustanzen. Eine attraktive und seltene Abart! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
6692 nh 35FÄ image1 Mk. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., so-called Thobe-forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged (see Michel special catalogue page 867).

1 Mk. AM-Post, sogenannte Thobe-Fälschung, tadellos postfr. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 867).

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM