5017 108Bd imageBaltic sea year-excursion 1931, very nice Zeppelin postcard with multiple franking 50 Pfg. Airmail with violet special confirmation stamp.

Ostseejahr-Rundfahrt 1931, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit Mehrfachfrankatur 50 Pfg. Flugpost mit violettem Sonderbestätigungsstempel.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5018 124Ca image1. South America flight 1931, more impressive Zeppelin cover with rare double postage Czechoslovakia / German Reich, dispatched in the Czechoslovakia with two ring cancel \"ZNOJMO / Znojmo 20. VIII. 31. \" and German Reich 4 RM. Zeppelin with postmark \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 29.8.31. \" to Rio de Janeiro with arrival postmark and green special confirmation stamp of the South America flight. A decorative and very scarce combination!

1. Südamerikafahrt 1931, eindrucksvoller Zeppelinbrief mit seltener Doppelfrankatur Tschechoslowakei/Deutsches Reich, aufgeliefert in der Tschechoslowakei mit K2 "ZNOJMO/ZNAIM 20.VIII.31." und Deutsches Reich 4 RM. Zeppelin mit Stempel "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 29.8.31." nach Rio de Janeiro mit Ankunftsstempel und grünem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Südamerikafahrt. Eine dekorative und sehr seltene Kombination!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5019 129D image2. South America flight 1931, very nice Zeppelin postcard the round trip with mixed franking German Reich / Brazil and all cancellations in perfect condition, expertized Sieger.

2. Südamerikafahrt 1931, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte der Hin- und Rückfahrt mit Mischfrankatur Deutsches Reich/Brasilien und allen Abstempelungen in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Sieger.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5020 150Aa image3. South America flight 1932, very nice Zeppelin postcard with double postage Luxembourg / German Reich with special confirmation stamp to Brazil. Rare!

3. Südamerikafahrt 1932, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit Doppelfrankatur Luxemburg/Deutsches Reich mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Brasilien. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5021 189Aa image8. South America flight 1932, wonderful Zeppelin postcard with very nice contracting States franking Papal States with two ring cancel \"CITTA DEL VATICANO 23.9.32. \" to Recife-Pernambuco / Brazil with the corresponding transit and arrival postmarks. Zeppelin documents with Papal States frankings are extraordinarily rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

8. Südamerikafahrt 1932, wundervolle Zeppelinkarte mit sehr schöner Vertragsstaatenfrankatur Vatikan mit K2 "CITTA DEL VATICANO 23.9.32." nach Recife-Pernambuco/Brasilien mit den entsprechenden Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Zeppelin-Belege mit Vatikan-Frankaturen sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5022 195Aa image9. South America flight 1932, wonderful Zeppelin cover with rare contracting States franking from Papal States with two ring cancel \"CITTA DEL VATICANO 12.10.32. \" and clear red special confirmation stamp to Rio de Janeiro / Brazil. Contracting states frankings from Papal States are very rare, whereby it be here about an especially beautiful cover act!

9. Südamerikafahrt 1932, wundervoller Zeppelinbrief mit seltener Vertragsstaatenfrankatur von Vatikan mit K2 "CITTA DEL VATICANO 12.10.32." und klarem rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Rio de Janeiro/Brasilien. Vertragsstaatenfrankaturen von Vatikan sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um einen besonders schönen Brief handelt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5023 202B image1. South America flight 1933, very nice Zeppelin postcard with contracting States franking Poland, with connection flight, all postmarks, to Brazil. Rare!

1. Südamerikafahrt 1933, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit Vertragsstaatenfrankatur Polen, mit Anschlussflug, alle Stempel, nach Brasilien. Selten!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5024 202Ba image1. South America flight 1933 with connection flight from Berlin, wonderful registered Zeppelin cover with rare Gdansk franking from \"Gdansk 4.5.33. \" with both special confirmation stamp in red and violet to Recife / Brazil with arrival postmark. A very nice and rare cover!

1. Südamerikafahrt 1933 mit Anschlussflug ab Berlin, wundervoller Einschreibe-Zeppelinbrief mit seltener Danzig-Frankatur von "DANZIG 4.5.33." mit beiden Sonderbestätigungsstempeln in rot und violett nach Recife/Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Brief!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5025 202Ba image1. South America flight 1933 with connection flight from Berlin, very nice Zeppelin cover with 1 RM. Zeppelin and an additional franking from \"BERLIN 5.5.33. \" with both special confirmation stamp in red and violet to buenos Aires / Argentina with transit and arrival postmarks.

1. Südamerikafahrt 1933 mit Anschlussflug ab Berlin, sehr schöner Zeppelinbrief mit 1 RM. Zeppelin und weiterer Frankatur von "BERLIN 5.5.33." mit beiden Sonderbestätigungsstempeln in rot und violett nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5026 209IA/F imageItaly trip 1933, return flight, the complete Zeppelin series from San Marino on three registered cards and three registered covers, all postmarks. A scarce issue! Sieger catalogue 6600,- €.

Italien-Fahrt 1933, Rückfahrt, die komplette Zeppelinserie von San Marino auf drei Einschreibekarten und drei Einschreibebriefen, alle Stempel. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Sieger-Katalog 6600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5027 217Ab imageTrip in the Saar region 1933, wonderful Zeppelin cover with very nice franking including a block of four 25 Pfg. Frederick the Great with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 25.6.33. \" from of the outward flight with special confirmation stamp and arrival postmark from Saarbrücken, to Schweinsburg-Pleisse. A wonderful cover!

Fahrt in das Saargebiet 1933, wundervoller Zeppelinbrief mit sehr schöner Frankatur inklusive einem Viererblock 25 Pfg. Friedrich der Große mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 25.6.33." von der Hinfahrt mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel und Ankunftsstempel von Saarbrücken, nach Schweinsburg-Pleisse. Ein herrlicher Brief!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5028 223 image4. South America flight 1933, very nice registered Zeppelin postcard with rare contracting States franking British Morocco, all postmarks, to Brazil.

4. Südamerikafahrt 1933, sehr schöne Einschreibe-Zeppelinkarte mit seltener Vertragsstaatenfrankatur Britisch-Marokko, alle Stempel, nach Brasilien.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5029 235Ab image8. South America flight 1933, wonderful Zeppelin cover with very nice franking including a block of four with 25 Pfg. Frederick the Great with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 2.10.33. \" to Recife with all cancellations. A very nice cover!

8. Südamerikafahrt 1933, wundervoller Zeppelinbrief mit sehr schöner Frankatur inklusive einem Viererblock mit 25 Pfg. Friedrich der Große mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 2.10.33." nach Recife mit allen Abstempelungen. Ein sehr schöner Brief!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5030 246Bb imageGermany trip 1934, very nice Zeppelin postcard with 40 Pfg. Wagner and 10 Pfg. Airmail from \"BERLIN 19.5.34. \" with red special confirmation stamp to Friedrichshafen transported with both arrival postmarks and then to Schweinsburg-Pleisse transported. A wonderful Zeppelin postcard with this high-value franking!

Deutschland-Fahrt 1934, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit 40 Pfg. Wagner und 10 Pfg. Flugpost von "BERLIN 19.5.34." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Friedrichshafen befördert mit beiden Ankunftsstempeln und dann nach Schweinsburg-Pleisse befördert. Eine wundervolle Zeppelinkarte mit dieser hochwertigen Frankatur!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5031 259Ab imageTrip to Switzerland 1934, gorgeous Zeppelin cover with wonderful franking 40 Pfg. Wagner and 60 Pfg. Hindenburg with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 10.7.34. \" and green special confirmation stamp, as well dropping stamp \"Zurich airfield 10. VII. 34. \" to Schweinsburg-Pleisse / Saxony. A very nice cover!

Fahrt in die Schweiz 1934, wunderschöner Zeppelinbrief mit herrlicher Frankatur 40 Pfg. Wagner und 60 Pfg. Hindenburg mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 10.7.34." und grünem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, sowie Abwurfstempel "ZÜRICH FLUGPLATZ 10.VII.34." nach Schweinsburg-Pleisse/Sachsen. Ein sehr schöner Brief!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5032 283A image11. South America flight 1934, very nice Zeppelin cover with good official stamps franking from Liechtenstein, all postmarks, to Brazil. Rare!

11. Südamerikafahrt 1934, sehr schöner Zeppelinbrief mit guter Dienstmarken-Frankatur von Liechtenstein, alle Stempel, nach Brasilien. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5033 427/28 imageOlympia trip 1936 and North America flight 1936, Zeppelin cover with 50 Pfg. And 75 Pfg. Zeppelin, the with both flights was transported with two ring cancel \"FRANKFURT flight- and Air ship harbor 1.6.36. \" with the both red special confirmation stamp to the United States. An extremely rare combination letter the both flights and in this kind also in the Sieger catalogue unlisted. A top piece for the advanced Zeppelin or Olympic Games collection!

Olympiafahrt 1936 und Nordamerikafahrt 1936, Zeppelinbrief mit 50 Pfg. und 75 Pfg. Zeppelin, der mit beiden Fahrten befördert wurde mit K2 "FRANKFURT FLUG- UND LUFTSCHIFFHAFEN 1.6.36." mit den beiden roten Sonderbestätigungsstempeln in die USA. Ein extrem seltener Kombinationsbrief der beiden Fahrten und in dieser Form auch im Siegerkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Ein Spitzenstück für die fortgeschrittene Zeppelin- oder Olympia-Sammlung!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

Germany After 1945\Deutschland N.1945

Allied Occupation Special Feature\All.-bes.-besonderheiten
5961 imageEttlingen, all fours values from the Polish POW camp (2. Issue) on cover with vignette and stamp \"POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN (BADEN) 15. August 1946. \". Very rare!

Ettlingen, alle vier Werte aus dem polnischen Kriegsgefangenenlager (2. Ausgabe) auf Umschlag mit Vignette und Stempel "POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN (BADEN) 15.AUG.1946.". Sehr selten!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5962 imageEttlingen, all fours values of the Polish War prison camp (1. Edition) on picture postcard from Ettlingen with postmark \"POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN 1. APRIL 1946. \". Very rare!

Ettlingen, alle vier Werte des polnischen Kriegsgefangenenlagers (1. Auflage) auf Ansichtskarte von Ettlingen mit Stempel "POCZTA POLSKA ETTLINGEN 1.APRIL 1946.". Sehr selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Allied Occupation Stamp Booklet\All.-bes.-markenheftchen
5960 nh 50Abart imageNumerals stamp booklet 1946, leading booklet cover extremely strong damaged in cutting, through it inscription \"country printing office BERLIN. . . \" above in lieu of at the bottom, as well parenthesis at the bottom in lieu of in the middle. In this distinct form extraordinarily rare!

Ziffern-Markenheftchen 1946, vorderer Heftchendeckel extrem stark verschnitten, dadurch Inschrift "STAATSDRUCKEREI BERLIN..." oben statt unten, sowie Klammerung unten statt in der Mitte. In dieser ausgeprägten Form außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM