German Plebiscite Area Oppeln Provisional Issue\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.oppelner Notausgabe
5354 4 image5 Pfg. Germania with blue hand stamp \"C. I. H. S. \", so-called \"Oppeln provisional issue\", fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice white on piece in outstanding quality, all perfect used \"Opole 19.2.20. \". Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Gruber BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania mit blauem Handstempel "C.I.H.S.", sogenannter "OPPELNER NOTAUSGABE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Luxus-Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "OPPELN 19.2.20.". Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Schleswig Service\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.schleswig-dienst
5358 Jan 14 imagePostage stamps set 1920 with overprint \"CIS\", all 14 values wonderful fresh colors on lovely white letter pieces, in each case single perfect used \"FLENSBURG 14.3.20. \". An outstanding set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Gruber BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1920 mit Aufdruck "CIS", alle 14 Werte wundervoll farbfrisch auf herrlichen weißen Briefstücken, jeweils einzeln ideal gest. "FLENSBURG 14.3.20.". Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Schleswig\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.schleswig
5355 13 image5 Mk. Green with additional franking on commercially used insured letter over 12000,- Mk. From \"FLENSBURG 6.4.20\" to Dresden with arrival postmark. In this kind extraordinarily rare!

5 Mk. grün mit Zusatzfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Wertbrief über 12000,- Mk. von "FLENSBURG 6.4.20" nach Dresden mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5356 nh 15/28 imagePostage stamps set 1920, all 14 values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged

Freimarkenserie 1920, alle 14 Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5357 15a image1 øre blackish olive gray, 20 pieces as correctly franked mass multiple franking on gef. Printed matter, at the bottom file punching, from \"NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20. \" to Flensburg. Very rare!

1 Öre schwärzlicholivgrau, 20 Stück als tarifgerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf gef. Drucksachenbrief, unten Registraturlochung, von "NORRE SMEDEBI 17.7.20." nach Flensburg. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia Service\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.oberschlesien-dienst
5353 1 image5 Pfg. Blackish green, official stamp, spectacular mass multiple franking from 18 copies on correctly franked used registered cover, three values faults, from \"PLEß 19.2.21. \" to Lublinitz with arrival postmark. A spectacular franking rarity this of this area, utterly commercially used and in this kind of prime rarity!

5 Pfg. schwärzlichgrün, Dienstmarke, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 18 Exemplaren auf portogerechtem gel. Einschreibebrief, drei Werte Beanstandungen, von "PLEß 19.2.21." nach Lublinitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine spektakuläre Frankatur-Rarität dies dieses Gebietes, absolut bedarfsmäßig verwendet und in dieser Form von größter Seltenheit!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Upper Silesia\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.oberschlesien
5352 ng 17/20P imagePostage stamps set 1923, all fours values as unperforated trial proofs with red invalidation line, fresh colors and in perfect condition on ungummed paper, very rare, expertized Petriuk BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte als ungezähnte Probedrucke mit rotem Annullierungsstrich, farbfrisch und tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, sehr selten, geprüft Petriuk BPP. Mi. 1200,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Memel
5383 79 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, centric cancellation \"STONISCHKEN 23.9.22. \". An especially nice copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo certificates \"genuine and immaculate\" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf schönem weißem Briefstück, zentrisch gest. "STONISCHKEN 23.9.22.". Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoatteste "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP, Huylmans BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5384 79 image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail with additional franking 5 Mk., in perfect condition on very nice, correct franked registered air mail letter from \"Memel 10.7.22. \" to Paris with transit cancellation \"BERLIN 2 C airmail 12.7.22. \". Genuine used air mail letters with the 3 Mk. Are very rare and to class among the sought-after rarities the Memel philately! Photo certificates Prof. Dr. Klein BPP and Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Mk., tadellos auf sehr schönem, korrekt frankiertem Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "MEMEL 10.7.22." nach Paris mit Transitstempel "BERLIN 2C LUFTPOST 12.7.22.". Echt gelaufene Luftpostbriefe mit der 3 Mk. sind sehr selten und zählen zu den gesuchten Raritäten der Memel-Philatelie! Fotoatteste Prof. Dr. Klein BPP und Huylmans BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5385 nh 79III image3 Mk. On 60 C. Airmail with very scarce overprint error \"G IN airmail top right spiky leaking\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Huylmans BPP.

3 Mk. auf 60 C. Flugpost mit sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "G IN FLUGPOST OBEN RECHTS SPITZ AUSLAUFEND", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Huylmans BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5386 164/66III imagePostage stamps set 1923, uniform with overprint error \"gap between MARK and 25 3, 8 in lieu of 4, 3 mm\" fresh colors and neat cancelled in perfect condition. As complete set virtually never offered! Expertized Dr. Klein BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1923, einheitlich mit Aufdruckfehler "ABSTAND ZWISCHEN MARK UND 25 3,8 STATT 4,3 mm" farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Als vollständige Serie so gut wie nie angeboten! Geprüft Dr. Klein BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5387 nh 190 image15 C. On 25 Mk. Bright reddish orange, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Erdwien BPP. Michel 950,- €.

15 C. auf 25 Mk. lebhaftrötlichorange, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Erdwien BPP. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5388 230/33I imagePostage stamps set 1923, all fours values fresh colors and in perfect condition with perfect mounted first day cancel \"KLAIPEDA 10. VIII. 25. \", herewith the key value still with good overprint error \"strong broken ornament bar\", which only on field 93 occurs. An anyway genuine used very scarce set, associated with the good overprint error and the first day cancel a seeming unique set! Expertized Dr. Petersen BPP. Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel without valuation of the first day cancel already 2200,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1923, alle vier Werte farbfrisch und tadellos mit ideal aufgesetztem Ersttagsstempel "KLAIPEDA 10.VIII.25.", hierbei der Höchstwert noch mit gutem Aufdruckfehler "STARK GEBROCHENER ZIERBALKEN", welcher nur auf Feld 93 vorkommt. Eine ohnehin echt gest. sehr seltene Serie, in Verbindung mit dem guten Aufdruckfehler und dem Ersttagsstempel eine wohl einmalige Serie! Geprüft Dr. Petersen BPP. Fotoattest Dr. Klein BPP. Michel ohne Bewertung des Ersttagsstempels bereits 2200,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5389 236Ia image30 C. On 500 Mk. Dark ochre brown with very scarce overprint error \"C from cent higher standing\", which only on field 98 occurs. The stamp is wonderful fresh colors and on self-formed pages \"KLAIPEDA\", a tiny nearly invisible corner crease is insignificant. There are very few genuine used examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize Huylmans BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

30 C. auf 500 Mk. dunkelockerbraun mit sehr seltenem Aufdruckfehler "C VON CENT HÖHER STEHEND", welcher nur auf Feld 98 vorkommt. Die Marke ist herrlich farbfrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "KLAIPEDA", ein winziger nahezu unsichtbarer Eckbug ist belanglos. Es sind nur ganz wenige echt gest. Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Huylmans BPP. Mi. 3800,- €++.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5390 237I image60 C. On 500 M. Orange green overprint with high quality additional franking (Michel no. 219 I, 221 I, 230 I), in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked registered cover from \"DITAVA 7. V. 25. \" to Bern / Switzerland with arrival postmark. There are only a few letters of this rare issue have become known. A Memel rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Dr. Petersen BPP.

60 C. auf 500 M. orange Grünaufdruck mit hochwertiger Zusatzfrankatur (Mi.Nr. 219I, 221I, 230I), tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "DITAVA 7.V.25." nach Bern/Schweiz mit Ankunftstempel. Es sind nur wenige Briefe dieser seltenen Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Eine Memel-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Dr. Petersen BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

German Reich Airmail\Deutsches Reich-flugpost

Zeppelin Mail (by Sieger)\Zeppelinpost (n.sieger)
5012 2II imageAirship Swabia, 5 Pfg. Germania on very nice Zeppelin postcard from \"OOS 19.8.11. \" with additional red on board cancellation mark \"aboard of the Zeppelin air ship Swabia (DELAG) 19.8.11. \" to Graudenz. A particularly beautiful and scarce postcard the Pioneer Zeppelin mail!

Luftschiff Schwaben, 5 Pfg. Germania auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte von "OOS 19.8.11." mit beigesetztem rotem Bordpoststempel "AN BORD DES ZEPPELIN-LUFTSCHIFFES SCHWABEN (DELAG) 19.8.11." nach Graudenz. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Postkarte der Pionier-Zeppelinpost!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5013 4 imageViktoria Louisa, very nice Zeppelin postcard with 5 Pfg. Germania and double mounted on board cancellation mark \"airmail Zeppelin-ship VIKTORIA Louisa 14.9.13\" on officially card of the Delag Frankfurt with illustration \"view on BADEN-BADEN, benefactor investment\" to Cannstatt in outstanding condition. A very nice pioneer flight card!

Viktoria-Luise, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania und zweifach aufgesetztem Bordpoststempel "LUFTPOST ZEPPELIN-SCHIFF VIKTORIA-LUISE 14.9.13" auf offizieller Karte der Delag Frankfurt mit Abbildung "BLICK AUF BADEN-BADEN, GÖNNERANLAGE" nach Cannstatt in hervorragender Erhaltung. Eine sehr schöne Pionierflugkarte!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5014 4a imageViktoria Louisa 1913, transfer trip Hamburg-Frankfurt, Delag card \"in the Thunderstorm storm\" with 5 Pfg. Germania and stamp \"GÖTTINGEN 16.7.12. \" to Wilhelmshaven.

Viktoria Luise 1913, Überführungsfahrt Hamburg-Frankfurt, Delag-Karte "IM GEWITTERSTURM" mit 5 Pfg. Germania und Stempel "GÖTTINGEN 16.7.12." nach Wilhelmshaven.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5015 19K imageSpecial excursion to Stockholm 1919, 15 Pfg. Germania (2) with neat postmark \"BERLIN 6.10.19\" and additional airmail confirmation stamp \"Lake Constance eighth of October 1919\" on faultless commercial letter of the German bank Berlin to the Swedish Reichsbank in Stockholm with arrival postmark. Large Zeppelin rarity!

Sonderfahrt nach Stockholm 1919, 15 Pfg. Germania (2) mit klarem Stempel "BERLIN 6.10.19" und beigesetztem Flugpost-Bestätigungsstempel "BODENSEE 8.OKT.1919" auf tadellosem Bedarfsbrief der Deutschen Bank Berlin an die schwedische Reichsbank in Stockholm mit Ankunftsstempel. Große Zeppelin-Rarität!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5016 85E imageReturn flight from Russia 1930, very nice Zeppelin postcard the return flight, without special stamp, front- and franked on reverse. A significant Zeppelin rarity, there only 20 cards were transported!

Rückfahrt von Russland 1930, sehr schöne Zeppelinkarte der Rückfahrt, ohne Postsonderstempel, vorder- und rückseitig frankiert. Eine bedeutende Zeppelin-Rarität, da nur 20 Karten befördert wurden! (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM