Gdansk\Danzig continued...
5366 44II/IV image3 Mk. On 7 ½ Pfg. Red orange with rare variety \"double burelage, tips downward\", fresh colors and in perfect condition on wonderful white letter piece, all perfect on self-formed pages \"Gdansk LANGFUHR 29.2.21. \". In this kind a major rarity from Gdansk for your highest requirements. In the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Tworek BPP.

3 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. rotorange mit seltener Abart "DOPPELTER NETZUNTERDRUCK, SPITZEN NACH UNTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos auf wundervollem weißem Briefstück, ganz ideal zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG-LANGFUHR 29.2.21.". In dieser Form eine große Rarität von Danzig für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5367 45III image5 Mk. On 2 Pfg. Without background, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean on self-formed pages \"Sopot 9.8.21\" in perfect condition. There are only few genuine used examples from this known. These to class among the rarities from Gdansk. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Mk. auf 2 Pfg. ohne Unterdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "ZOPPOT 9.8.21" in perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Diese zählen zu den Raritäten von Danzig. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5368 nh 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful set of this issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne Serie dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €4500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5369 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice set this sought-after and rarely issue! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schöner Satz dieser gesuchten und seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1800

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5370 47/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, clean on self-formed pages \"Gdansk 15.12.20. \" respectively \"Sopot 3.9.20. Respectively 4.9.20\". Date-appropriate related sets of this issue to class among the large rarities from Gdansk and are offered infrequently. A rare nice set in perfect quality. Three photo certificates \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP respectively Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG 15.12.20." bzw. "ZOPPOT 3.9.20. bzw. 4.9.20". Zeitgerecht verwendete Serien dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den großen Raritäten von Danzig und werden nur selten angeboten. Eine selten schöne Serie in perfekter Qualität. Drei Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP bzw. Gruber BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5371 47I,48/49 imageLarge indoor service 1920, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on lovely letter pieces with perfect CTO \"Sopot 7.9.20. \". As well the 60 Pfg. With scarce overprint error \"overprint bar vertical divided\" which only on the plate 1 on field 43 occurs. A particularly beautiful lovers series of this rare issue! Current photo certificates \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Gruber BPP.

Großer Innendienst 1920, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit idealem Gefälligkeitsstempel "ZOPPOT 7.9.20.". Dabei die 60 Pfg. mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "AUFDRUCKBALKEN SENKRECHT GETEILT" welcher nur auf der Platte 1 auf Feld 43 vorkommt. Eine besonders schöne Liebhaberserie dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Aktuelle Fotoatteste "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Gruber BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5372 nh 180FUDD image50000 Mk. Airmail without overprint of the new value, unperforated with strong displaced double impression from of the right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce variety, in this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted. Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

50000 Mk. Flugpost ohne Aufdruck des neuen Wertes, ungezähnt mit stark versetztem Doppeldruck aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Abart, in dieser Form im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet. Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5373 nh 193/94Dy image5 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Coat of arms with coil perforation, paper dull chrome yellow, both values in blocks of four from upper margin respectively corner margin top right, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare, photo expertize respectively photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP. Michel 900,- €.

5 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Wappen mit Rollenzähnung, Papier mattchromgelb, beide Werte in Viererblocks vom Oberrand bzw. Eckrand oben rechts, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., selten, Fotobefund bzw. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. Mi. 900,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5374 nh 193Dy image5 Pfg. Red orange on dull chrome yellow, horizontal pair with coil perforation, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Gruber BPP.

5 Pfg. rotorange auf mattchromgelb, waagerechtes Paar mit Rollenzähnung, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Gruber BPP.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5375 ⊙/∆ 256/58HAN imageWinter help work 1935 from margin of sheet with house order numbers \"1135 respectively 1235\", 10 Pfg. A little separated, clean on self-formed pages \"Gdansk\", photo expertize Gruber BPP.

Winterhilfswerk 1935 vom Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummern "1135 bzw. 1235", 10 Pfg. etwas angetrennt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "DANZIG", Fotobefund Gruber BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5376 nh 259/61U imageBaltic Sea resort Brösen 1936 four sides unperforated from margin of sheet respectively corner margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A scarce set!

Ostseebad Brösen 1936 vierseitig ungezähnt vom Bogenrand bzw. Eckrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Serie! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5377 nh Bl.2BPU imageDaposta 1937, airmail souvenir sheet in black blue, spectacular proof without edge lettering unperforated, a minimal edge split right and a tiny color gradient in the left design of the stamp are absolutely meaningless. This is a the all large rarities of this area. Also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and from utmost rarity! Photo certificates Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP.

Daposta 1937, Luftpost-Block in schwarzblau, spektakulärer Probedruck ohne Randinschrift ungezähnt, eine minimale Randkerbe rechts und ein winziger Farbverlauf im linken Markenbild sind absolut bedeutungslos. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Erdwien BPP, Gruber BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Allenstein\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.allenstein
5345 nh Jan 28 imagePostal stamps 1920, both sets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 155,- €.

Freimarken 1920, beide Serien, tadellos postfr. Mi. 155,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5346 nh 19a image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 350,- €.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Hey BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5347 nh 19aHAN image20 Pfg. Lilac ultramarine, vertical pair from right margin with house order number \"H2977.20\", fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged the scarce colour places in this kind a rarity of this area dar, expertized Hey BPP.

20 Pfg. lilaultramarin, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H2977.20", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Die seltene Farbe stellt in dieser Form eine Rarität dieses Gebietes dar, geprüft Hey BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Marienwerder\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.marienwerder
5348 17x image50 Pfg. Dark gray purple / black on medium chrome yellow, having bright colors and excellent perforated outstanding quality as scarce correctly franked single franking on registered cover from \"Deer yard 3.5.20. \" with provisional registration label to Marienburg / West Prussia. A rarity of this area. There are only few correctly franked single frankings have become known! Photo expertize \"excellent condition and perfect\" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila/schwarz auf mittelchromgelb, farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes Luxusstück als seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "REHHOF 3.5.20." mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel nach Marienburg/Westpreussen. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes. Es sind nur wenige portogerechte Einzelfrankaturen bekannt geworden! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN UND EINWANDFREI" Prof. Dr. Klein BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5349 nh 17xHAN image50 Pfg. Germania on pale chrome yellow paper, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number \"H4370.19\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity of this area in excellent quality! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

50 Pfg. Germania auf hellchromgelbem Papier, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4370.19", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieses Gebietes in excellenter Qualität! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5350 nh 17y image50 Pfg. Dark gray purple on orange white paper, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. In mint never hinged condition are only a few examples from this known! Photo expertize buck BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelgraulila auf orangeweißem Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In postfr. Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Bock BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5351 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25Abart image5 Mk. On 7 ½ Pfg. Germania, block of four with vertical in lieu of horizontal overprint, perforation vertical slightly prefolded, mostly mint never hinged, a very decorative and extremely scarce variety. In this kind a Honor for the advanced special collection! Photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small.

5 Mk. auf 7 1/2 Pfg. Germania, Viererblock mit senkrechtem statt waagerechtem Aufdruck, Zähnung senkrecht leicht vorgefaltet, meist postfr., eine sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Abart. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Plebiscite Area Memel Area Local Issue\Dt.abstimmungsgeb.memelgebiet-lokalausgabe
5391 nh I/IVK imageLocal issue 1939, all fours values with inverted overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged complete sets of this variety are very rare! Photo expertize Dr. Klein BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

Lokalausgaben 1939, alle vier Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Vollständige Serien dieser Abart sind sehr selten! Fotobefund Dr. Klein BPP. Mi. 1600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM