Berlin continued...
2737 nh 121/23 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive mint never hinged collection with plenty of better issues in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also better black overprint set including 5 Mk., 1 DM. Stephan 1949, Goethe set, green overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, ERP 1950, philharmonic, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, all three Freedom Bell sets, Michel no. 121 / 23 and further better issues, many complete years and so on. Michel approximate 3200,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch bessere Schwarzaufdruckserie inklusive 5 Mk., 1 DM. Stephan 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, ERP 1950, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, alle drei Glockenserien, Mi.Nr. 121/23 und weitere bessere Ausgaben, viele komplette Jahrgänge etc. Mi. circa 3200,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3045 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 73, clean mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless album formed. As well black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP (few small values are unused), as well all issues from 1950 mint never hinged including philharmonic, Lortzing as well ERP, Freedom Bell sets, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, men 1952 and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 200,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/73, saubere postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Album zusammengetragen. Dabei Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP (wenige kleine Werte sind ungebraucht), sowie alle Ausgaben ab 1950 postfr. inklusive Philharmonie, Lortzing sowie ERP, Glockenserien, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Männer 1952 usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3046 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive inventory with lots of material in a large thick stockbook, usually placed close to each other, in stock created from the beginning years with better values, bell stamps, numerous special- and commemorative sets, welfare and youth sets and so on. Huge catalogue value! (former starting price: 200,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/90, umfangreicher Bestand mit sehr viel Material im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, meist dicht übereinander gesteckt, lagermäßig angelegt ab den Anfangsjahren mit besseren Werten, Glockenmarken, zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Wohlfahrt- und Jugendsätze etc. Gigantischer Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3047 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, rich collection in the KABE illustrated album formed, mainly mint never hinged respectively used, very few unused. With also better issues as for instance ERP 1950 twice, philharmonic mint never hinged, bell left used, Lortzing mint never hinged, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 mint never hinged, bell right used, Beethoven, memorial church, bell middle and many further issues, complete years and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen, überwiegend postfr. bzw. gest., ganz wenig ungebraucht. Dabei auch bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. ERP 1950 zweimal, Philharmonie postfr., Glocke links gest., Lortzing postfr., Tag der Briefmarke 1951 postfr., Glocke rechts gest., Beethoven, Gedächtniskirche, Glocke Mitte und viele weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3048 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1967 / 83, very nice and rich collection from different blocks of four mint never hinged respectively with centered philatelic agency cancel, as well numerous welfare and youth sets, postage stamp issues, margin copies, corners of the sheet and so on. Especially blocks of four with centric postmarks become in this richness rare offered! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BERLIN - 1967/83, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von verschiedenen Viererblocks postfr. bzw. mit zentrischen Versandstellenstempeln, dabei zahlreiche Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Freimarkenausgaben, Randstücke, Bogenecken etc. Insbesondere Viererblocks mit Zentrumstempeln werden in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3049 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1949 / 88, rich collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album formed, as well ERP 1950, bell right, Beethoven, bell middle, many complete sets and volumes and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 100,- €)

BERLIN - 1949/88, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen, dabei ERP 1950, Glocke rechts, Beethoven, Glocke Mitte, viele komplette Serien und Jahrgänge etc. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3050 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive mint never hinged collection in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues of the early years as for instance black overprint 1948, Stephan set 1949, green overprint, philharmonic, ERP 1950, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets, men 1952, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, 70 Pfg. Green forest, complete years and so on. A beautiful object! (former starting price 500,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre wie z.B. Schwarzaufdruck 1948, Stephan-Satz 1949, Grünaufdruck, Philharmonie, ERP 1950, Lortzing, alle Glockenserien, Männer 1952, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, 70 Pfg. Grunewald, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Ein schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf 500,- €)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3051 nh BERLIN - 1949 / 89, extensive mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, with also Goethe 1949, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Freedom Bell values including bell middle, as well numerous further issues, complete years and so on. A beautiful object! (former starting price 500,- €)

BERLIN - 1949/89, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Goethe 1949, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Glockenwerte inklusive Glocke Mitte, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf 500,- €)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3052 nh 112/13 BERLIN - 1949 / 81, nice and extensive mint never hinged collection in the safe ring binder with good issues. As well Goethe set 1949, green overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, all three Freedom Bell sets, ERP, Lortzing, Beethoven, men 1952, Michel no. 112 / 13, 121 / 23 and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BERLIN - 1949/81, schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder mit guten Ausgaben. Dabei Goethe-Serie 1949, Grünaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, alle drei Glockenserien, ERP, Lortzing, Beethoven, Männer 1952, Mi.Nr. 112/13, 121/23 usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3053 nh BERLIN - 1959 / 90, extensive mint never hinged collection with plenty of better issues including green overprint, ERP 1950, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, men 1952, 70 Pfg. Green forest, complete volumes and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 250,- €)

BERLIN - 1959/90, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Grünaufdruck, ERP 1950, Philharmonie, allen Glockenserien, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Männer 1952, 70 Pfg. Grunewald, kompletten Jahrgängen usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3054 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 80, clean mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the hingeless illustrated album including ERP 1950, Lortzing, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, all Freedom Bell sets, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. A beautiful object! (former starting price: 200,- €)

BERLIN - 1950/80, saubere postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive ERP 1950, Lortzing, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, allen Glockenserien, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3055 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 90, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in a large stockbook, with also ERP 1950, philharmonic, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, men 1952, bell middle, 70 Pfg. Green forest, many complete years and so on. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BERLIN - 1950/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei auch ERP 1950, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Männer 1952, Glocke Mitte, 70 Pfg. Grunewald, viele komplette Jahrgänge etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3056 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 69, clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all good issues on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages including philharmonic, ERP, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, men set, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 150,- €)

BERLIN - 1950/69, saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern inklusive Philharmonie, ERP, Lortzing, allen Glockenserien, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Männer-Serie, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3057 nh BERLIN - 1952 / 77, extensive mint never hinged collection, nearly complete on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages in the spring back binder (hingeless text from 1948 complete), with also men 1952, bell middle, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. Michel approximate 1050,- €. (former starting price: 100,- €)

BERLIN - 1952/77, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern im Klemmbinder (Falzlostext ab 1948 komplett), dabei auch Männer 1952, Glocke Mitte, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Mi. circa 1050,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3058 BERLIN - 1966 / 82, very nice used collection from almost exclusively corners of the sheet with centric postmarks of the philatelic agency in the Schaubek album. With also numerous form numbers. The collection is nearly complete from the corner of the sheet, with also many welfare and youth sets and so on. In this kind a rare offer! (former starting price: 200,- €)

BERLIN - 1966/82, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung von fast ausschließlich Bogenecken mit Zentrumstempeln der Versandstelle im Schaubek-Album. Dabei auch zahlreiche Formnummern. Die Sammlung ist nahezu vollständig aus der Bogenecke, dabei auch viele Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. In dieser Form ein seltenes Angebot! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3059 BERLIN - 1948 / 81, extensive used collection in the spring back binder. As well numerous beginning valued including Goethe set 1949, ERP 1950, Lortzing, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 and so on. Michel approximate 2100,- €. (former starting price: 100,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/81, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Klemmbinder. Dabei zahlreiche Anfangswerte inklusive Goethe-Serie 1949, ERP 1950, Lortzing, Philharmonie, allen Glockenserien, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 usw. Mi. circa 2100,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3060 BERLIN - 1948 / 72, extensive used collection clean formed in the KABE illustrated album. As well numerous various issues, 10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, Freedom Bell values, 30 Pfg. Beethoven, welfare and youth sets and so on. (former starting price 100,- €)

BERLIN - 1948/72, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung sauber zusammengetragen im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum. Dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, 10 Pfg. Goethe 1949, Glockenwerte, 30 Pfg. Beethoven, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. (Alter Ausruf 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3061 ✉/∆ BERLIN - 1866 / 1914, fantastic special collection from mainly covers and cards, as well some letter pieces in the safe ring binder very fine with inscription mounted. As well numerous sought specialties, interesting cancellations, attractive frankings, documents abroad used, mixed postmark types, including horseshoe cancel, registered and so on. An exception object! (former starting price: 2000,- €).

BERLIN - 1866/1914, phantastische Spezialsammlung von überwiegend Briefen und Karten, sowie einigen Briefstücken im Safe-Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Spezialitäten, interessante Abstempelungen, reizvolle Frankaturen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen, unterschiedliche Stempelformen, inklusive Hufeisenstempeln, Einschreiben usw. Ein Ausnahme-Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 2000,- €).

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3062 BERLIN / covers - 1945 / 90, interesting and extensive special collection from covers and cards in two large spring back binders clean made up. With also forerunner with extraordinary documents, post war documents, mixed frankings American/British Zone / Soviet Zone and Berlin / Soviet Zone, early Berlin frankings from the black overprint values, special- and commemorative issues from the fifties, nice bells frankings, better First-Day-Covers from the fifties, 20 Pfg. Stephan and 1 DM Great Elector on officially First Day Sheets, as well many further attractive documents, interesting frankings, numerous registered and so on. A very nice and Cultivated object with substance! (former starting price: 1000,- €)

BERLIN/BRIEFE - 1945/90, interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung von Briefen und Karten in zwei großen Klemmbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei auch Vorläufer mit außergewöhnlichen Belegen, Postkriegs-Belege, Mischfrankaturen Bizone/SBZ und Berlin/SBZ, frühe Berlin-Frankaturen ab den Schwarzaufdruck-Werten, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben aus den fünfziger Jahren, schöne Glocken-Frankaturen, bessere Ersttagsbriefe aus den fünfziger Jahren, 20 Pfg. Stephan und 1 DM Großer Kurfürst auf offiziellen Ersttagsblättern, sowie viele weitere reizvolle Belege, interessante Frankaturen, zahlreiche Einschreiben usw. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt mit Substanz! (Alter Ausruf: 1000,- €)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3063 BERLIN - interesting collection from covers and illustrated First Day Cover in the letter album. As well attractive documents as for instance good officially First-Day-Covers from the fifties including 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Memorial church, as well a number of further special- and commemorative issues and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 100,- €)

BERLIN - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Schmuck-FDC im Briefalbum. Dabei reizvolle Belege wie z.B. gute amtliche Ersttagsbriefe aus den fünfziger Jahren inklusive 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Gedächtniskirche, sowie etlichen weiteren Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM