5847 ng 17Probe image12 Pfg. Hitler 1944, American Propaganda forgery for Germany, Hitler with skull with inscription \"gone REICH\", spectacular proof in black on reddish brown ungummed cardboard paper, unperforated with two-sided wide margin. One of the great rarities of this area, from which very few examples have become known. In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown! Expertized Ludin, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

12 Pfg. Hitler 1944, Amerikanische Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, Hitler mit Totenkopf mit Inschrift "FUTSCHES REICH", spektakulärer Probedruck in schwarz auf rötlichbraunem ungummiertem Kartonpapier, ungezähnt mit zweiseitig breitem Rand. Eine der ganz großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes, wovon nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt! Geprüft Ludin, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5848 19II image\"Habitat in the east\", Soviet Russian propaganda counterfeiting card for Germany with imprinted postage stamp 6 Pfg. Hindenburg and illustration from grave crosses with German steel helmets and so on, in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce, hardly once offered issue!

"LEBENSRAUM IM OSTEN", sowjetrussische Propagandafälschungskarte für Deutschland mit eingedrucktem Wertzeichen 6 Pfg. Hindenburg und Abbildung von Grabkreuzen mit deutschen Stahlhelmen etc., tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene, kaum einmal angebotene Ausgabe! (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5849 19V imageSoviet Russian forgery for Germany, propaganda card \"bread, bread! \" with illustration hunger the children, postage stamp impression 6 Pfg. Hindenburg and imprinted label \"of the Leader Christmas presents\", as well \"with HITLER adversity and Death, without HITLER peace! \", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. An extraordinarily scarce and sought card in perfect condition. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Zirath.

Sowjetrussische Fälschung für Deutschland, Propagandakarte "BROT, BROT!" mit Abbildung Hunger der Kinder, Wertstempel 6 Pfg. Hindenburg und eingedrucktem Zettel "DES FÜHRERS WEIHNACHTSBESCHERUNG", sowie "MIT HITLER NOT UND TOD, OHNE HITLER FRIEDEN!", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Eine außerordentlich seltene und gesuchte Karte in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Zirath. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5850 20I imageSoviet Russian propaganda counterfeiting card for Germany, \"these happy hour can again come\" with illustration \"accordionist and a male in the WALD\" unused, a slight edge compression and minimal Rust trace are absolutely insignificant, with scarce handwritten notation \"FEINPROPAGANDA\" in red colour. This enemy propaganda notation must from finder one such card compelling on those finds written become. There are very few examples in this kind have been preserved, because these mainly destroyed were. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

Sowjetrussische Propagandafälschungskarte für Deutschland, "DIESE GLÜCKLICHE STUNDE KANN WIEDER KOMMEN" mit Abbildung "AKKORDEONSPIELERIN UND EIN MANN IM WALD" ungebraucht, eine leichte Randstauchung und minimale Rostspur sind absolut belanglos, mit seltenem handschriftlichem Vermerk "FEINPROPAGANDA" in roter Farbe. Dieser Feinpropaganda-Vermerk musste vom Finder einer solchen Karte zwingend auf solche Fundstücke geschrieben werden. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare in dieser Form erhalten geblieben, da diese überwiegend vernichtet wurden. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5851 21AII image\"HIMMLER, HITLERS bloodhound\", Soviet Russian propaganda counterfeiting card for Germany with poem \"hangmen HIMMLER\" and imprinted army postal service letter cancel, minimal corner creases, in wide above average good condition. A very scarce, nearly always missing card!

"HIMMLER, HITLERS BLUTHUND", sowjetrussische Propagandafälschungskarte für Deutschland mit Gedicht "HENKER HIMMLER" und eingedrucktem Feldpost-Briefstempel, minimal eckbügig, in weit überdurchschnittlich guter Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Karte! (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5852 21DVI imageSoviet Russian forgery for Germany, the very scarce war propaganda counterfeiting card \"whitens you who that is?\" with illustration of the General Field Marshall from Rundstedt, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. A rarity of this area in excellent quality! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

Sowjetrussische Fälschung für Deutschland, die sehr seltene Kriegs-Propagandafälschungskarte "WEIßT DU WER DAS IST?" mit Abbildung des Generalfeldmarschalls von Rundstedt, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes in excellenter Qualität! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5853 nh imageGöring behind bars, unperforated Propaganda forgery, in the post-war period produced, in the miniature sheet to four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged (see Michel special catalogue page 1160)

Göring hinter Gittern, ungezähnte Propagandafälschung, in der Nachkriegszeit hergestellt, im Kleinbogen zu vier Werten, tadellos postfr. (siehe Michel-Spezial Seite 1160)

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5854 nh 22 image12 Pfg. Hindenburg, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

12 Pfg. Hindenburg, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5855 nh 23/26A image3-8 Pfg. Hitler, British war propaganda forgeries for Germany, the complete set from four values in complete sheet to always 20 values, fresh colors, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Complete sheet sets are only still few have been preserved and especially in this excellent quality extremely rare! Photo certificates \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

3-8 Pfg. Hitler, britische Kriegs-Propagandafälschungen für Deutschland, die komplette Serie von vier Werten in vollständigen Bogen zu je 20 Werten, farbfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Vollständige Bogenserien sind nur noch wenige erhalten geblieben und insbesondere in dieser exzellenten Qualität extrem selten! Fotoatteste "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5856 nh 23/26Ay image3-8 Pfg. Hitler, all fours propaganda forgeries from upper margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

3-8 Pfg. Hitler, alle vier Propagandafälschungen vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5857 nh 23BAbart imageThe new discovery: 3 Pfg. Hitler, British Propaganda forgery for Germany, unperforated on up to now entirely unknown yellowish paper in the block of ten with on three sides margin, fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged (only the margin of sheet above is unused, only as a matter of form mentions). Also further single pieces hereof are up to now unknown. By this block of ten it concerns an at assuredly grenzender probability an unique piece. One of the most spectacular rarities of this area! Expertized Ludin BPP, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

DIE NEUENTDECKUNG: 3 Pfg. Hitler, britische Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, ungezähnt auf bislang völlig unbekanntem gelblichem Papier im Zehnerblock mit dreiseitigem Rand, farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. (lediglich der Bogenrand oben ist ungebraucht, nur der Ordnung halber erwähnt). Auch weitere Einzelstücke hiervon sind bislang unbekannt. Bei diesem Zehnerblock handelt es sich an mit Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit um ein Unikat. Eine der spektakulärsten Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Ludin BPP, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €15000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5858 nh 23PU image3 Pfg. Hitler, unperforated proof in different colour, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged (a small paper creasely is manufactured). A spectacular rarity of this area, like they also in the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown is. Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

3 Pfg. Hitler, ungezähnter Probedruck in abweichender Farbe, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. (ein kleiner Papierknitter ist herstellungsbedingt). Eine spektakuläre Rarität dieses Gebietes, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang nicht bekannt ist. Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5859 nh 25BAbart imageThe new discovery: 6 Pfg. Hitler, British Propaganda forgery for Germany, unperforated on up to now unknown thinly, yellowish paper in the complete sheet of 20 each values mint never hinged, small faults are insignificant, with on all sides margin. Already normal unperforated values become hardly ever offered. With this paper this propaganda forgery was completely unknown so far. This miniature sheet is with a probability bordering on certainty unique and thus represents one of the greatest treasures of this area. Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

DIE NEUENTDECKUNG: 6 Pfg. Hitler, britische Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, ungezähnt auf bislang unbekanntem dünnem, gelblichem Papier im vollständigen Bogen zu 20 Werten postfr., kleine Beanstandungen sind belanglos, mit allseitigem Rand. Schon normale ungezähnte Werte werden kaum einmal angeboten. Mit diesem Papier war diese Propagandafälschung bislang völlig unbekannt. Dieser Kleinbogen ist mit an Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit einmalig und stellt somit eine der größten Kostbarkeiten dieses Gebietes dar. Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €25000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5860 nh 26BAbart imageThe new discovery: 8 Pfg. Hitler, British counterfeit for Germany, unperforated on up to now perfect unknown thinly, yellowish paper in the complete sheet of 20 each values with on all sides margin fresh colors, mint never hinged, negligible faults are insignificant and to of our Opinion mostly manufactured. Already normal imperforated values are hardly ever offered. In this type of paper are also single pieces up to now perfect unknown. It is a matter by this sheet with a probability bordering on certainty an unique piece and thus one of the most spectacular rarities of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

DIE NEUENTDECKUNG: 8 Pfg. Hitler, britische Fälschung für Deutschland, ungezähnt auf bislang vollkommen unbekanntem dünnem, gelblichem Papier im vollständigen Bogen zu 20 Werten mit allseitigem Rand farbfrisch, postfr., geringfügige Beanstandungen sind belanglos und nach unserer Meinung meist herstellungsbedingt. Bereits normale ungezähnte Werte werden kaum einmal angeboten. In dieser Papiersorte sind auch Einzelstücke bislang vollkommen unbekannt. Es handelt sich bei diesem Bogen mit an Sicherheit grenzender Wahrscheinlichkeit um ein Unikat und somit eine der spektakulärsten Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €25000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5861 nh 28I image6 Pfg. Heinrich Himmler, British Propaganda forgery for Germany, the scarce \"wide hatched face\", magnificent block of four from the left upper corner, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

6 Pfg. Heinrich Himmler, britische Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, das seltene "WEIT SCHRAFFIERTE GESICHT", großartiger Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5862 nh 28I image6 Pfg. Heinrich Himmler, wide hatched face, the scarce type, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A rarity of this area with very small edition in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

6 Pfg. Heinrich Himmler, weit schraffiertes Gesicht, die seltene Type, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes mit sehr geringer Auflage in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5863 nh 29 image24 Pfg. General field marshal Erwin from Joke life 1944, British Propaganda forgery for Germany, fresh colors and very well perforated mint never hinged, gum slightly shaded. A sought issue! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

24 Pfg. Generalfeldmarschall Erwin von Witzleben 1944, britische Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt postfr., Gummierung leicht getönt. eine gesuchte Ausgabe! Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5864 nh 30/31 imageWinter help work 1944, both propaganda forgeries as stamp booklet pane with margin, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. A very scarce and sought issue. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

Winterhilfswerk 1944, beide Propagandafälschungen als Heftchenblatt mit Rand, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5865 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 30/31 imageWinter help work 1944, serviceman with shot away face and Heinrich Himmler treasures for the winter help, both propaganda forgeries fresh colors and very well perforated, nearly mint never hinged with in each case one minimal nearly irrelevant adherence trace. Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

Winterhilfswerk 1944, Soldat mit weggeschossenem Gesicht und Heinrich Himmler sammelt für die Winterhilfe, beide Propagandafälschungen farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, nahezu postfr. mit jeweils einer minimalen nahezu belanglosen Haftspur. Fotoattest Pieles BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5866 ng 32A image12 Pfg. Himmler puts captivated civilians shackles at, British war Propaganda forgery for Germany, complete original sheet of 20 each values fresh colors with all margins, without gum, perforation partly prefolded, as well here and there separated, the minimal paper curls are absolutely insignificant and become only as a matter of form mentions. A spectacular unit of this rare issue! Photo expertize Pieles.

12 Pfg. Himmler legt gefesseltem Zivilisten Fußfesseln an, britische Kriegs-Propagandafälschung für Deutschland, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten farbfrisch mit allen Rändern, ohne Gummierung, Zähnung teils vorgefaltet, sowie stellenweise angetrennt, die minimalen Papierwellungen sind absolut belanglos und werden nur der Ordnung halber erwähnt. Eine spektakuläre Einheit dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Pieles.

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €2,800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM