German Occupation Ii. Ww. Zara Postage\Dt.bes.ii.wk.zara-porto
5779 nh 01. Nov imagePostage due stamps 1943, all 11 values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent quality. An outstanding set this occupation rarity! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Krischke.

Portomarken 1943, alle 11 Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in exzellenter Qualität. Ein Luxussatz dieser Besetzungs-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5780 01. Nov imagePostage due stamps 1943, all 11 values fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful letter pieces, uniform neat and clear used \"ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43. \". A particularly beautiful set! Photo expertize Krischke BPP.

Portomarken 1943, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einheitlich sauber und klar gest. "ZARA SUCC. BARCAGNO 23.10.43.". Eine besonders schöne Serie! Fotoattest Krischke BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
National India\Dt.bes.ii.wk.nationales Indien
5813 nh VIIa/b image1 R. National India, all three issued colours, with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke.

1 R. Nationales Indien, alle drei verausgabten Farben, breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Krischke. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5814 nh VIIBa image1 R. Black, cut, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, extraordinarily scarce and sought issue, signed.

1 R. schwarz, geschnitten, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., außerordentlich seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe, signiert.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Propaganda Counterfeiting Cards For France\Propagandafälschungskarten Für Frankreich
5874 image\"LES MYLORDS Á L`ETAPE\", sensational draft for a propaganda card of the German government, so-called \"Stop against the light card\" with background scene \"a British serviceman shows one woman between the legs\". (depicted in the Kirchner catalogue volume 2 on page 323). It is a matter herewith about the only known copy. A similar card with other background scene obtained in of our 100. Auction a surtax from 3200,- €. Signed Dr. Kirchner, photo expertize \"genuine and in excellent condition\" Pieles.

"LES MYLORDS Á L`ETAPE", sensationeller Entwurf für eine Propagandakarte der Deutschen Regierung, sogenannte "HALT GEGEN DAS LICHT-KARTE" mit Hintergrundszene "EIN BRITISCHER SOLDAT ZEIGT EINER FRAU ZWISCHEN DIE BEINE". (abgebildet im Kirchner-Katalog Band 2 auf Seite 323). Es handelt sich hierbei um das einzig bekannte Exemplar. Eine ähnliche Karte mit anderer Hintergrundszene erzielte in unserer 100. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 3200,- €. Signiert Dr. Kirchner, Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN SEHR GUTER ERHALTUNG" Pieles.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5875 image\"OÚ LE British soldier EST-IL remains\",? German propaganda counterfeiting card for France from of the German government, so-called \"Stop against the light card\" set I with background scene \"woman dances with British soldiers\". These card was from German security service produced and over the hostile French militaries from the airplane droped. There are only a few copies became known! Photo expertize Pieles.

"OÚ LE TOMMY EST-IL RESTÉ?", deutsche Propagandafälschungskarte für Frankreich von der deutschen Regierung, sogenannte "HALT GEGEN DAS LICHT-KARTE" Serie I mit Hintergrundszene "FRAU TANZT MIT BRITISCHEM SOLDATEN". Diese Karte wurde vom deutschen Geheimdienst hergestellt und über den feindlichen französischen Truppen aus dem Flugzeug abgeworfen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Pieles.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5876 image\"OÚ LE British soldier EST-IL remains\",? German propaganda counterfeiting card for France from of the German government, so-called \"Stop against the light card\", set II with background scene \"a woman abed and a British serviceman at the BETTRAND\", listed in the Kirchner catalogue volume 2, page 147, no. IIa. A scarce issue in outstanding quality. Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Pieles.

"OÚ LE TOMMY EST-IL RESTÉ?", deutsche Propagandafälschungskarte für Frankreich von der deutschen Regierung, sogenannte "HALT GEGEN DAS LICHT-KARTE", Serie II mit Hintergrundszene "EINE FRAU IM BETT UND EIN BRITISCHER SOLDAT AM BETTRAND", gelistet im Kirchner-Katalog Band 2, Seite 147, Nr. IIa. Eine seltene Ausgabe in hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Pieles.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5877 image\"OÚ LE British soldier EST-IL remains\",? German propaganda counterfeiting card for France from of the German government, so-called \"Stop against the light card\", set I with background scene \"3 woman and 5 British soldiers by road\". Listed in the Kirchner catalogue volume 2, page 112, no. Ib. The offered card is in outstanding quality. Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Pieles.

"OÚ LE TOMMY EST-IL RESTÉ?", deutsche Propagandafälschungskarte für Frankreich von der deutschen Regierung, sogenannte "HALT GEGEN DAS LICHT-KARTE", Serie I mit Hintergrundszene "3 FRAUEN UND 5 BRITISCHE SOLDATEN AUF DER STRAßE". Gelistet im Kirchner-Katalog Band 2, Seite 112, Nr. Ib. Die angebotene Karte befindet sich in hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Pieles.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Propaganda Forgeries Ww I\Kriegspost,propagandafälschungen - I.wk
5815 nh 1/3A imageKing Ludwig 1917, all three values perforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce and undervalued issue, expertized Brettl BPP respectively Schmitt BPP.

König Ludwig 1917, alle drei Werte gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., seltene und unterbewertete Ausgabe, geprüft Brettl BPP bzw. Schmitt BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5816 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/3B imageKing Ludwig 1917, all three values four sides unperforated, the key value from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, expertized Schmitt BPP. An extraordinarily scarce and perfect undervalued set!

König Ludwig 1917, alle drei Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, der Höchstwert vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Schmitt BPP. Eine außerordentlich seltene und vollkommen unterbewertete Serie! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5817 04. Mai image10 Pfg. And 15 Pfg. Germania, the two of them war post counterfeits on chalky white paper watermarked with deviations in the drawing, fresh colors and in perfect condition, to the detriment of the post post-war used. There are only few genuine used sets of this issue have become known. Another set obtained in of our 87. Auction a surtax from 2600,- €plus percentage of bid price. Photo expertize respectively photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP, Weinbuch BPP.

10 Pfg. und 15 Pfg. Germania, die beiden Kriegspostfälschungen auf kalkweißem Papier mit Wasserzeichen mit Abweichungen in der Zeichnung, farbfrisch und tadellos, zum Schaden der Post nach dem Krieg verwendet. Es sind nur wenige echt gest. Serien dieser Ausgabe bekannt geworden. Ein weiterer Satz erzielte in unserer 87. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 2600,- € zuzüglich Aufgeld. Fotoattest bzw. Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP, Weinbuch BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5818 nh 4/5P image10 Pfg. And 15 Pfg. Germania watermarked lozenges, trial proofs unperforated in the colour violet black in lieu of carmine red and black bluish violet as horizontal se-tenant, fresh colors, large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind is a the largest rarities of this area. In the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

10 Pfg. und 15 Pfg. Germania mit Wasserzeichen Rauten, Probedrucke ungezähnt in der Farbe violettschwarz statt karminrot und schwarzbläulichviolett als waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. In dieser Form handelt es sich um eine der größten Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5819 ng 4PU image10 Pfg. Germania, spectacular proof unperforated with large left margin of sheet, in perfect condition on ungummed watermarked paper (lozenges), fresh colors and with wide margins in perfect condition. A significant rarity of this area also in the Michel special catalogue up to now unknown! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania, spektakulärer Probedruck ungezähnt mit breitem linken Bogenrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Wasserzeichenpapier (Rauten), farbfrisch und breitrandig in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine bedeutende Rarität dieses Gebietes und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog bislang unbekannt! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5820 5 image15 Pfg. Germania, British war mail counterfeiting in gray violet, the be by which paper, drawing, size and perforation of the original-stamp distinguishes, fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition on self-formed pages from \"Munich\" (former unit). On self-formed pages a very scarce issue! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Winkler BPP.

15 Pfg. Germania, britische Kriegspostfälschung in grauviolett, die sich durch das Papier, Zeichnung, Format und Zähnung von der Originalmarke unterscheidet, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos zeitgerecht gest. von "MÜNCHEN" (ehemalige Einheit). Zeitgerecht gest. eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Propaganda Forgeries Ww Ii\Kriegspost,propagandafälschungen - Ii.wk
5821 ng 2 image1 ½ P. King George VI. And Stalin 1944, perforated Propaganda forgery, in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper. Edition approximate 500 pieces. Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

1 1/2 P. König Georg VI. und Stalin 1944, gezähnte Propagandafälschung, tadellos, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage circa 500 Stück. Fotobefund Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5822 ng 2UZw. image1 ½ P. Coronation King George VI. And Stalin, the very raree unperforated Propaganda forgery in the vertical gutter pair, fresh colors and large margins all around, typical small restrictions, on ungummed paper. Already single pieces hereof are very rare and by Michel clearly undervalued. As gutter pair a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Pieles BPP.

1 1/2 P. Krönung König Georg VI. und Stalin, die sehr seltene ungezähnte Propagandafälschung im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, typische geringe Einschränkungen, auf ungummiertem Papier. Bereits Einzelstücke hiervon sind sehr selten und im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Als Zwischenstegpaar eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5823 9/14IVh imageKing George VI, the complete set to six values with overprint \"Hong Kong\", all with two respectively tripartite gutter extensions, neat cancelled a very scarce set! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

König Georg VI., die komplette Serie zu sechs Werten mit Aufdruck "HONGKONG", alle mit zwei- bzw. dreiseitigen Zwischenstegansätzen, tadellos gest. Eine sehr seltene Serie! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5824 ng 9IId image1 / 2 P. King George VI, German Propaganda forgery for Great Britain, with scarce overprint \"14.8.1941 THE Barked Charter\", with on three sides gutter extension, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, as issued on ungummed paper. Issued only approximate 30 piece and by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

1/2 P. König Georg VI., deutsche Propagandafälschung für Grossbritannien, mit seltenem Aufdruck "14.8.1941 THE BLUFF-CHARTA", mit dreiseitigem Zwischenstegansatz, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5825 ng 9IIf image1 / 2 P. King George VI, German Propaganda forgery for Great Britain, with scarce overprint \"WORLD-SLAVERY\", right with gutter extension, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, as issued on ungummed paper. Issued only approximate 30 piece and by Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Pieles BPP.

1/2 P. König Georg VI., deutsche Propagandafälschung für Grossbritannien, mit seltenem Aufdruck "WORLD-SLAVERY", rechts mit Zwischenstegansatz, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Auflage nur circa 30 Stück und im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5826 ng 9IVc image1 / 2 P. With overprint \"BARBADOS\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, as issued without gum, photo expertize Pieles BPP.

1/2 P. mit Aufdruck "BARBADOS", tadellos postfr., wie verausgabt ohne Gummi, Fotobefund Pieles BPP.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM