5569 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 40F image10 Kr. Postage due stamp with overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\" in the color error \"dark bluish purple in lieu of dark rose\", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. This is a the large rarities of the Sudeten country. Also the expert Brunel writes in his photo expertize \"with overprint in the faked colour is the stamp extremely rare\". We can these rarity for the first time in of our auction history offer. Also in the Michel special catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel.

10 Kr. Portomarke mit Aufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in der FEHLFARBE "DUNKELBLÄULICHVIOLETT STATT DUNKELROSA", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der großen Seltenheiten des Sudetenlandes. Auch der Prüfer Brunel schreibt in seinem Fotoattest "MIT ÜBERDRUCK IN DER FALSCHEN FARBE IST DIE MARKE ÄUSSERST SELTEN". Wir können diese Rarität erstmals in unserer Auktionsgeschichte anbieten. Auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Liberec Maffersdorf\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sudetenland-reichenberg
5570 35SZ,138SZ image1, 60 Kc. Kutná Hora and 50 H. Exhibition Kaschau in vertical gutter pairs, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on cover with three clear mounted special cancellations \"Liberec German REICHSPOST 8. X. 1938\" in utterly perfect condition. Very rare! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel.

1,60 Kc. Kuttenberg und 50 H. Ausstellung Kaschau in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos auf Umschlag mit drei klar aufgesetzten Sonderstempeln "REICHENBERG DEUTSCHE REICHSPOST 8.X.1938" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5571 35SZIIs image1, 60 Kc. Kutná Hora, vertical gutter pair with overprint \"we are free! \" with additional franking on cover, in perfect condition with special cancel \"post office MAFFERSDORF eighth of October 1938. \". The gutter pair carries a lying overprint in the gutter. The only known copy thus one of the large Sudeten territory rarities! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel.

1,60 Kc. Kuttenberg, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Umschlag, tadellos mit Sonderstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF 8.Oktober 1938.". Das Zwischenstegpaar trägt einen liegenden Aufdruck im Zwischensteg. Das einzig bekannte Exemplar und somit eine der großen Sudetenland-Raritäten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5572 nh 45AK image50 H. Vivid magenta, mixed perforation L13 3 / 4:13 1 / 2:13 3 / 4 in the tête-bêche pair with overprint \"we are free! \", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. As well a value with double swastika, which on the other stamp only slightly passes. In an issue of only only 100 stamps are mint never hinged tête-bêche pairs nearly unknown. In this kind one of the most spectacular rarities of this area! Expertized Osper BPP, photo expertize Brunel BPP.

50 H. lebhaftmagenta, Mischzähnung L13 3/4:13 1/2:13 3/4 im Kehrdruckpaar mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Dabei ein Wert mit doppeltem Hakenkreuz, welches auf die andere Marke nur leicht übergeht. Bei einer Auflage von lediglich 100 Marken sind postfr. Kehrdruckpaare nahezu unbekannt. In dieser Form eine der spektakulärsten Raritäten dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Osper BPP, Fotoattest Brunel BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5573 50 image50 H. Orange with hand stamp \"we are free\", fresh colors and with wide margins in utterly perfect condition on very nice letter piece with cancel of liberation \"Liberec day the liberation 10.10.38. \". With an edition from only 10 copies belongs these stamp to the large rarities of the Sudeten country. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel.

50 H. orange mit Handstempel "WIR SIND FREI", farbfrisch und breitrandig in absolut perfekter Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit Befreiungsstempel "REICHENBERG TAG DER BEFREIUNG 10.10.38.". Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 10 Exemplaren gehört diese Marke zu den großen Raritäten des Sudetenlandes. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5574 129/30 imageMasaryk with child, both values with overprint \"we are free! \", with additional franking 1 Pfg. Hindenburg on cover with special cancel \"Liberec eighth of October 1938\", photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel. Michel 400,- €.

Masaryk mit Kind, beide Werte mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI!", mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Pfg. Hindenburg auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 8.OKT.1938", Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. Mi. 400,- €++.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5575 132Zfw image50 H. Legionnaire stamp 1938, two examples with ornamental fields left respectively right, fresh colors and in perfect condition on cover with special cancel \"Liberec 8. X. 1938\". Both examples with rare variety \"ornamental field with overprint\". Already single become these horizontal combinations hardly ever offered in this form. A top piece the Sudeten territory philately! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel. Michel 4000,- €.

50 H. Legionärsmarke 1938, zwei Exemplare mit Zierfelder links bzw. rechts, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel "REICHENBERG 8.X.1938". Beide Exemplare mit der seltenen Variante "ZIERFELD MIT ÜBERDRUCK". Bereits einzeln werden diese waagerechten Kombinationen in dieser Form kaum einmal angeboten. Ein Spitzenstück der Sudetenland-Philatelie! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. Mi. 4000,- €++.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5576 133Zfw image50 H. Doss Alto 1938, with ornamental field and overprint \"we are free\", both on the stamp as also on the ornamental field, both possible horizontal combinations left respectively right on cover with special cancel \"REICHSPOST 8. X. 1938\". In this kind a rarity of the Sudeten country! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel. Michel 2400,- €.

50 H. Doss Alto 1938, mit Zierfeld und Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI", sowohl auf der Marke als auch auf dem Zierfeld, beide möglichen waagerechten Kombinationen links bzw. rechts auf Umschlag mit Sonderstempel "REICHSPOST 8.X.1938". In dieser Form eine Rarität des Sudetenlandes! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel. Mi. 2400,- €++.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5577 134/36 imageFügner 1938, all three values with overprint \"we are free\", in perfect condition with 1 Pfg. Hindenburg on cover, fresh colors with special cancel \"post office MAFFERSDORF birth place Kurt HENLEINS eighth of October 1938\", photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel.

Fügner 1938, alle drei Werte mit Aufdruck "WIR SIND FREI", tadellos mit 1 Pfg. Hindenburg auf Umschlag, farbfrisch mit Sonderstempel "POSTAMT MAFFERSDORF GEBURTSORT KONRAD HENLEINS 8.OKTOBER 1938", Fotobefund "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Rumburg\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sudetenland-rumburg
5578 nh 36/43 imagePostage due stamps 1938, the complete set from eight values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Osper.

Portomarken 1938, die komplette Serie von acht Werten, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Osper.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5579 nh 36/43 imagePostage due set, all eight values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub respectively Mahr BPP.

Portomarkenserie, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Dub bzw. Mahr BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5580 nh 49I image50 H. Doss Alto with variety \"drop shaped exclamation mark\" in the horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Osper.

50 H. Doss Alto mit Abart "TROPFENFÖRMIGES AUSRUFEZEICHEN" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Osper.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5581 nh 49I image50 H. Doss Alto 1938 with variety \"drop shaped exclamation mark\" in the horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged rare in this form! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Osper.

50 H. Doss Alto 1938 mit Abart "TROPFENFÖRMIGES AUSRUFEZEICHEN" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Form selten! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Osper.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ukraine Auxiliary Postal Service\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ukraine-hilfspost
5770 ng imageProvisional stamps the Ukrainian civil postal service, 10 Gr. Blue on yellowish, ungummed paper, in perfect condition, a scarce issue, expertized Pickenpack.

Hilfspostmarken der Ukrainischen Zivilpost, 10 Gr. blau auf gelblichem, ungummiertem Papier, tadellos, eine seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Pickenpack.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5771 ng imageProvisional stamps the Ukrainian civil postal service, 30 Gr. Gray blue on white, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused on ungummed paper, a scarce issue, expertized Zirath.

Hilfspostmarken der Ukrainischen Zivilpost, 30 Gr. graublau auf weiß, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht auf ungummiertem Papier, eine seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Zirath.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5772 ng imageProvisional stamps the Ukrainian civil postal service, 20 Gr. Prussian blue on white, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, rare, expertized Pickenpack.

Hilfspostmarken der Ukrainischen Zivilpost, 20 Gr. preussischblau auf weiß, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, selten, geprüft Pickenpack.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5773 ng imageProvisional stamps the Ukrainian civil postal service, 10 Gr. Gray black on gray green, fresh colors, left small tear in the margin, otherwise in perfect condition on ungummed paper, rare.

Hilfspostmarken der Ukrainischen Zivilpost, 10 Gr. grauschwarz auf graugrün, farbfrisch, links kleiner Einriss im Rand, sonst tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, selten.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5774 ng 01. Jul imagePostage stamps set 1944, all seven values fresh colors and in perfect condition, as issued on ungummed paper in perfect condition. Issued only 378 sets! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Zirath BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1944, alle sieben Werte farbfrisch und tadellos, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier in perfekter Erhaltung. Auflage nur 378 Serien! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5775 nh 17/20U imageGorochow, all fours values four sides unperforated, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An extraordinarily scarce set with an edition from only 150 sets! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Krischke BPP.

Gorochow, alle vier Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine außerordentlich seltene Serie mit einer Auflage von lediglich 150 Sätzen! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Ukraine\Dt.bes.ii.wk.ukraine
5769 imageColored propaganda card to an Original painting from Willy Exner with illustration from Adolf Hitler with inscription in ukrainian formal language \"HITLER emancipators\", slight crease. These propaganda cards were special for the Ukraine produces. There are only few examples hereof have been preserved, the to the rarities of this area count!

Farbige Propagandakarte nach einem Originalgemälde von Willy Exner mit Abbildung von Adolf Hitler mit Inschrift in ukrainischer Sprache "HITLER BEFREIER", leichte Knitter. Diese Propagandakarten wurden extra für die Ukraine produziert. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben, die zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes zählen!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM