5610 nh 10I image50 Kop. Brown, with overprint \"PERNAU 8. VII. 1941\" in of the rare type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a rarity of the German occupation issues with an edition from only 800 pieces. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Löbbering BPP.

50 Kop. braun, mit Aufdruck "PERNAU 8.VII.1941" in der seltenen Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben mit einer Auflage von lediglich 800 Stück. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Löbbering BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Pleskau\Dt.bes.ii.wk.pleskau
5761 Vb image30 Kop. Dark violet ultramarine with overprint in dark rose red, the scarce not issued value, fresh colors, at the bottom on the right round corner, otherwise in perfect condition as enormously scarce commercially use reverse on cover with violet two ring cancel \"PSKOW 9.8.41. \", cover vertical folded, reverse a little blotched and tear in the cover at the bottom. Commercially used letters of this issue to class among the all large rarities of the German occupation issues. There are very few documents have become known! Expertized wild boar BPP.

30 Kop. dunkelviolettultramarin mit Aufdruck in dunkelrosarot, der seltene unverausgabte Wert, farbfrisch, rechts unten eckrund, sonst tadellos als enorm seltene bedarfsmäßige Verwendung rückseitig auf Brief mit violettem K2 "PSKOW 9.8.41.", Umschlag senkrecht gefaltet, rückseitig etwas fleckig und Einriss im Umschlag unten. Bedarfsbriefe dieser Ausgabe zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben. Es sind nur ganz wenige Belege bekannt geworden! Geprüft Keiler BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5762 nh VI image60 Kop. On 3 Pfg. Hindenburg, the extremely rare not issued stamp, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged these stamp was to the issue prepares, was however due to of an intervening baned no longer issued. There are only few examples have been preserved, which especially in of this outstanding quality, to the rarities of this area count. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Krischke.

60 Kop. auf 3 Pfg. Hindenburg, die äusserst seltene unverausgabte Marke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Diese Marke war zur Ausgabe vorbereitet, wurde jedoch aufgrund eines zwischenzeitlichen Verbotes nicht mehr verausgabt. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben, welche insbesondere in dieser hervorragenden Qualität, zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes zählen. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5763 nh 4P image60 Kop. Carmine with scarce vertical sample overprint \"PLESKAU\" without designation of value, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin. With an edition from only 65 pieces belongs this proof to the rarities of the German occupation issues! Photo expertize Zirath BPP.

60 Kop. karmin mit seltenem senkrechtem Probeaufdruck "PLESKAU" ohne Wertbezeichnung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom Oberrand. Mit einer Auflage von lediglich 65 Stück gehört dieser Probedruck zu den Raritäten der Deutschen Besetzungsausgaben! Fotoattest Zirath BPP.

Start Bid €1100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5764 16BI image60 Kop. City kindergarten 1942 cut in the complete miniature sheet to 10 values, wonderful fresh colors, unfolded and neat cancelled \"PSKOW 6.3.42. \". As well under field 7 parts of the factory watermark \"LIGAT\", as well on field 10 the plate flaw \"X in lieu of K\". With a total issue from only 3000 pieces are only still very few miniature sheet in used condition in this quality have been preserved!

60 Kop. Stadtkindergärten 1942 geschnitten im vollständigen Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten, wundervoll farbfrisch, ungefaltet und sauber gest. "PSKOW 6.3.42.". Dabei unter Feld 7 Teile des Fabrikwasserzeichens "LIGAT", sowie auf Feld 10 der Plattenfehler "X statt K". Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 3000 Stück sind nur noch ganz wenige Kleinbogen in gest. Erhaltung in dieser Qualität erhalten geblieben!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sarny\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sarny
5777 4AGI,5AayII image50 K. With extremely scarce printing on the photostatic back side (type II), as well 1, 50 Krb. Black on medium ochre-brown, vertical striped thick paper (type II) with additional franking from further four values on very nice, not transported cover clean and on self-formed pages \"SARNY 27.11.41. \". A Top-rarity of this area in perfect condition. Photo expertize Zirath BPP. Michel for single stamps 6850,- €.

50 K. mit äusserst seltenem Druck auf der Kopier-Rückseite (Type II), sowie 1,50 Krb. schwarz auf mittelockerbraun, senkrecht gestreiftes dickes Papier (Type II) mit Zusatzfrankatur von weiteren vier Werten auf sehr schönem, nicht befördertem Umschlag sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "SARNY 27.11.41.". Eine Top-Rarität dieses Gebietes in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Fotoattest Zirath BPP. Mi. für lose Marken 6850,- €.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5778 4AGII image50 Kop. Black on dark gray blue, the very scarce variety \"printing on the Paper back\", fresh colors and neat cancelled in perfect condition. The edition of this variety amounted to be on only 25 values, so that only eight examples in type II ever possible are. A major rarity of this area! Photo certificates \"the condition is perfect\" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP.

50 Kop. schwarz auf dunkelgraublau, die sehr seltene Abart "DRUCK AUF DER PAPIERRÜCKSEITE", farbfrisch und sauber gest. in tadelloser Erhaltung. Die Auflage dieser Abart belief sich auf lediglich 25 Werte, so dass nur acht Exemplare in Type II überhaupt möglich sind. Eine große Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoatteste "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Zirath BPP, Krischke BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Serbia\Dt.bes.ii.wk.serbien
5767 Bl.1/2 imageSemendria souvenir sheet pair 1941, both souvenir sheets fresh colors and in original size with special cancel \"SEMENDRIA\" in perfect condition. Genuine used, particularly since in of this outstanding quality, an extraordinarily scarce issue! Photo certificates Brunel.

Semendria-Blockpaar 1941, beide Blocks farbfrisch und in Originalgröße mit Sonderstempel "SEMENDRIA" in perfekter Erhaltung. Echt gest., zumal in dieser hervorragenden Qualität, eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe! Fotoatteste Brunel. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5768 68 image10 on 12 Din. Airmail 1942, in perfect condition as very nice correctly franked single franking on attractive, commercially used registered business letter from \"VRSAC 3. IX. 42. \" with censorship strip and censorship stamp from Command of the Armed Forces to Schwarzenbach with arrival postmark. Very rare!

10 auf 12 Din. Flugpost 1942, tadellos als sehr schöne portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf attraktivem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Einschreibe-Firmenbrief von "VRSAC 3.IX.42." mit Zensurstreifen und Zensurstempel vom Oberkommando der Wehrmacht nach Schwarzenbach mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. St. Nazaire\Dt.bes.ii.wk.st.nazaire
5721 1 image50 C. Chamber of commerce 1945 with overprint \"LIBERATION\" from left margin of sheet (also this with overprint) with additional franking of three values France with overprint \"LIBERATION\" on cover from \"LA TURBALLE 9.5.45. \" to La Baule addressed.

50 C. Handelskammer 1945 mit Aufdruck "LIBERATION" vom linken Bogenrand (auch dieser mit Aufdruck) mit Zusatzfrankatur von drei Werten Frankreich mit Aufdruck "LIBERATION" auf Brief von "LA TURBALLE 9.5.45." nach La Baule adressiert.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5722 12a imageChamber of commerce 1945, both values with additional franking France on decorative registered cover with provisional registered stamp from \"LE POULIGUEN 9.4.45. \" to Batz Sur Mer with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

Handelskammer 1945, beide Werte mit Zusatzfrankatur Frankreich auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibestempel von "LE POULIGUEN 9.4.45." nach Batz Sur Mer mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5723 2a image2 Fr. Lilac brown on green, in perfect condition on cover from \"LE CROISIG 9.4.45. \" to Le Pouliguen, there with postage due stamp postage stamps added. A decorative, philatelic document!

2 Fr. lilabraun auf grün, tadellos auf Brief von "LE CROISIG 9.4.45." nach Le Pouliguen, dort mit Portomarke nachfrankiert. Ein dekorativer, philatelistischer Beleg!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Sudeten Territory Karlovy Vary\Dt.bes.ii.wk.sudetenland-karlsbad
5561 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 20 image50 H airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938. \" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Issued only 105 examples and by Michel undervalued. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

50 H Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938." in dunkelbläuchlichviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Auflage nur 105 Exemplare und im Michel unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5562 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 21 image1 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\", fresh colors, above perforation bluntish, otherwise in perfect condition unused. Issued only 105 pieces. Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize Brunel VP.

1 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938", farbfrisch, oben Zähnung etwas stumpf, sonst tadellos ungebraucht. Auflage nur 105 Stück. Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest Brunel VP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5563 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 22 image2 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The total print run amounted to be on only 31 examples, so that especially unused examples hardly ever offered become. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

2 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Rarität! Die Gesamtauflage belief sich auf lediglich 31 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Exemplare kaum einmal angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5564 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 23 image3 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 25 examples, so that especially unused pieces hereof hardly ever offered become. In the Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

3 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 25 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Stücke hiervon kaum einmal angeboten werden. Im Michelkatalog deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5565 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 24 image4 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large airmail rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 17 examples, so that especially unused stamps hereof pretty much never to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Expertized Mahr BPP, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

4 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Flugpost-Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 17 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Marken hiervon so gut wie nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5566 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25 image5 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large rarity! The edition amounted to be on only 25 examples, so that especially unused stamps hereof hardly ever to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

5 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Seltenheit! Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 25 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Marken hiervon fast nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5567 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 26 image10 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. The edition of this stamp amounted to be on only 20 examples, so that especially unused pieces hardly ever to be on offer. By Michel catalogue clearly undervalued! Expertized Dr. Hörr, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

10 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Die Auflage dieser Marke belief sich auf lediglich 20 Exemplare, sodass insbesondere ungebrauchte Stücke fast nie angeboten werden. Im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet! Geprüft Dr. Hörr, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5568 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 27 image20 Kc. Airmail with hand stamp overprint \"Karlovy Vary 1. X. 1938\" in dark bluish purple, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An outstanding quality this large Sudeten territory and airmail rarity. With a total issue from only 18 pieces are especially unused examples nearly unknown. By Michel clearly undervalued. Expertized Dr. Hörr, Mahr BPP, photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Brunel VP.

20 Kc. Flugpost mit Handstempelaufdruck "KARLSBAD 1.X.1938" in dunkelbläulichviolett, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Sudetenland- und Flugpost-Seltenheit. Bei einer Gesamtauflage von lediglich 18 Stück sind insbesondere ungebrauchte Exemplare nahezu unbekannt. Im Michel deutlich unterbewertet. Geprüft Dr. Hörr, Mahr BPP, Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Brunel VP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM