Berlin continued...
2435 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, complete collection with all issued stamps, predominantly mint never hinged formed in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint expertized Lippschütz respectively Schlegel BPP, Stephan set (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. Favorable opportunity!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck geprüft Lippschütz bzw. Schlegel BPP, Stephan-Satz (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Günstige Gelegenheit!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2437 BERLIN - 1964 / 90, a particularly beautiful used collection, almost all issues with lovely centric postmarks in the KABE hingeless illustrated album including the postal stamps, welfare and youth sets and so on. In this kind an exception object, there especially the issues the sixties years so nice centric cancellation rare to be on offer!

BERLIN - 1964/90, eine besonders schöne gest. Sammlung, fast alle Ausgaben mit herrlichen Zentrumstempeln im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive den Freimarken-Ausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. In dieser Form ein Ausnahme-Objekt, da insbesondere die Ausgaben der sechziger Jahre derart schön zentrisch gest. nicht häufig angeboten werden!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2472 FDC BERLIN - nice and rich collection from First Day Cover the early issues in the ring binder formed. With also two buildings se-tenants 1949 on First Day Cover, 10 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Bell left on illustrated First Day Cover, as well officially First-Day-Covers from the fifties with useful issues, as well 17. June 1953, 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Memorial church, different values buildings 1952 / 53 and further special- and commemorative issues, 3 DM congress hall 1958 on illustrated First Day Cover and so on. A very nice object!

BERLIN - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von FDC der frühen Ausgaben im Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei auch zwei Bauten-Zusammendrucke 1949 auf FDC, 10 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Glocke links auf Schmuck-FDC, sowie amtliche Ersttagsbriefe aus den fünfziger Jahren mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei 17. Juni 1953, 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Gedächtniskirche, verschiedene Werte Bauten 1952/53 und weitere Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, 3 DM Kongresshalle 1958 auf Schmuck-FDC usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2473 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive inventory packed in a carton with a lot of material, with also black overprint set, 10-20 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, all three Freedom Bell sets mint never hinged, philharmonic twice, red overprint set, Goethe set, monetary reform vitims set, all issues from 1950 / 54 and much further material. Perfect for liquidation, favorable valued!

BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit viel Material, dabei auch Schwarzaufdruckserie, 10-20 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte, alle drei Glockenserien postfr., Philharmonie zweimal, Rotaufdruckserie, Goethe-Serie, Währungssatz, alle Ausgaben von 1950/54 und viel weiteres Material. Ideal zur Auflösung, günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2475 nh BERLIN - 1949 / 90, very nice and mint never hinged collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous good issues, as well Stephan set 1949, green overprint, Goethe set, monetary reform vitims set, as well the years 1950 / 90 complete with ERP 1950, Lortzing, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets and so on. A magnificent object!

BERLIN - 1949/90, sehr schöne und postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben, dabei Stephan-Satz 1949, Grünaufdruck, Goethe-Serie, Währungssatz, sowie die Jahre 1950/90 komplett mit ERP 1950, Lortzing, Philharmonie, allen Glockenserien usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2478 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1948 / 90, nice and extensive inventory in two large thick stock books accommodated with a large amount of material. With also black overprint 1948 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe 1949 mint never hinged, ERP 1950 mint never hinged, philharmonic mint never hinged (key value twice and once again used), Lortzing mint never hinged and used, bell left mint never hinged, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 mint never hinged, bell right mint never hinged and used, Beethoven twice mint never hinged, bell middle twice mint never hinged, 70 Pfg. Green forest mint never hinged and numerous further better issues, welfare and youth sets and so on. A more cultivated inventory! Michel approximate 10000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöner und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in zwei großen dicken Lagerbüchern untergebracht mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck 1948 postfr. geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe 1949 postfr., ERP 1950 postfr., Philharmonie postfr. (Höchstwert zweimal und nochmals gest.), Lortzing postfr. und gest., Glocke links postfr., Tag der Briefmarke 1951 postfr., Glocke rechts postfr. und gest., Beethoven zweimal postfr., Glocke Mitte zweimal postfr., 70 Pfg. Grunewald postfr. und zahlreiche weitere bessere Ausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. Ein gepflegter Bestand! Mi. circa 10000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2538 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 59, rich collection in a large stockbook, predominantly mint never hinged formed with all better issues. With also black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, Stephan set expertized Schlegel BPP, buildings 1949 (better values expertized Schlegel BPP), Goethe set, green overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, monetary reform vitims set expertized Schlegel BPP, philharmonic, ERP 1950, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets, men 1952, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/59, reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen mit allen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Stephansatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Bauten 1949 (bessere Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Goetheserie, Grünaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Währungssatz geprüft Schlegel BPP, Philharmonie, ERP 1950, Lortzing, alle Glockenserien, Männer 1952, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2539 FDC BERLIN - 1950 / 62, very nice and rich collection from illustrated First Day Cover in the ring binder with numerous good issues the early years as for instance ERP 1950, philharmonic, Lortzing, 10 and 30 Pfg. Bell left, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Beethoven, memorial church as set franking on illustrated First Day Cover (rare! ), 17. June 1953 and many further better issues from the fifties and so on. With also 1 DM Great Elector, 3 DM congress hall and so on. A wonderful object with very high catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1950/62, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Schmuck-FDC im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben der frühen Jahre wie z.B. ERP 1950, Philharmonie, Lortzing, 10 und 30 Pfg. Glocke links, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Beethoven, Gedächtniskirche als Satzfrankatur auf Schmuck-FDC (selten!), 17. Juni 1953 und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben aus den fünfziger Jahren etc. Dabei auch 1 DM Großer Kurfürst, 3 DM Kongresshalle usw. Ein herrliches Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2602 nh imageBERLIN / buildings - wonderful mint never hinged special collection from se-tenant with plate flaws the buildings issue 1949 and 1951 in the Lindner ring binder. As well scarce examples, good combinations, gutters, stamp booklet panes and so on. A magnificent object, like it in this variety pretty much never to be on offer can!

BERLIN/BAUTEN - wundervolle postfr. Spezialsammlung von Zusammendrucken mit Plattenfehlern der Bauten-Ausgabe 1949 und 1951 im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei seltene Exemplare, gute Kombinationen, Zwischenstege, Heftchenblätter etc. Ein großartiges Objekt, wie es in dieser Vielfalt so gut wie nie angeboten werden kann!

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2603 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 54, high-value mint never hinged lot of the early years in a large stockbook, as well black overprint stamps, red overprint twice, Stephan set, building values 1949 including 5 DM, monetary sovenier sheet twice and so on. Favorable valued!

BERLIN - 1948/54, hochwertige postfr. Partie der Anfangsjahre im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei Schwarzaufdruckwerte, Rotaufdruck zweimal, Stephan-Satz, Bautenwerte 1949 inklusive 5 DM, Währungsblock zweimal usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2604 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 70, complete mint never hinged collection, clean and maintained in the KABE-Album formed including all early key values. With also black- and red overprint series, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets and so on. Favorable opportunity!

BERLIN - 1948/70, komplette postfr. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt im KA/BE-Album zusammengetragen inklusive allen Anfangsspitzen. Dabei auch Schwarz- und Rotaufdruckserien, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock, Philharmonie, alle Glockenserien usw. Günstige Gelegenheit!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2605 FDC BERLIN - 1950 / 86, very nice and extensive collection of lovely illustrated First Day Cover in five thick Lighthouse-albums formed with numerous sought-after issues. As well better officially First-Day-Covers from the fifties including ERP 1950, Lortzing, philharmonic 1950, 10 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Bell left, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Beethoven, Before Olympic Games 1952, 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Memorial church and a great many further issues, special- and commemorative sets, welfare and youth sets and so on. An extensive object with lots of material and enormous catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1950/86, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von herrlichen Schmuck-FDC in fünf dicken Leuchtturm-Alben zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei bessere amtliche Ersttagsbriefe aus den fünfziger Jahren inklusive ERP 1950, Lortzing, Philharmonie 1950, 10 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. Glocke links, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Beethoven, Vorolympiade 1952, 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Gedächtniskirche und sehr viele weitere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendsätze etc. Ein umfangreiches Objekt mit sehr viel Material und enormen Katalogwert!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2664 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, rich collection, nearly complete in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. As well black overprint mint never hinged (Mark values from upper margin), red overprint used, Stephan set used, buildings 1949 mint never hinged, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, all bells issues, philharmonic and many better issues, complete years and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei Schwarzaufdruck postfr. (Markwerte vom Oberrand), Rotaufdruck gest., Stephan-Satz gest., Bauten 1949 postfr., Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, alle Glockensätze, Philharmonie und viele bessere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2665 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - interesting and extensive inventory of the se-tenants in a large stockbook, from the buildings issue formed, as well better combinations, as well also the further se-tenants extensively present including a beautiful part sights. Subsequent still numerous horizontal pairs and blocks of four from postal stamps including corners of the sheet, as well coil stamps. Favorable valued inventory with enormous catalogue value!

BERLIN - interessanter und reichhaltiger Lagerbestand der Zusammendrucke im großen Einsteckbuch, ab der Bauten-Ausgabe zusammengetragen, dabei bessere Kombinationen, sowie auch die weiteren Zusammendrucke reichhaltig besetzt inklusive einem schönen Teil Sehenswürdigkeiten. Im Anschluss noch zahlreiche waagerechte Paare und Viererblocks von Freimarken-Ausgaben inklusive Bogenecken, sowie Rollenmarken. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit enormen Katalogwert!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2687 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, very nice mint never hinged collection, with numerous good issues of the early years in the safe hingeless illustrated album. With also various black overprint stamps, red overprint sentence, 1 DM Stephan expertized Schlegel BPP, Goethe set, as well the issues from 1950 / 90 complete including ERP 1950, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets and so on. Michel approximate 4600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch verschiedene Schwarzaufdruckwerte, Rotaufdrucksatz, 1 DM Stephan geprüft Schlegel BPP, Goethe-Serie, sowie die Ausgaben von 1950/90 komplett inklusive ERP 1950, Philharmonie, allen Glockenserien usw. Mi. circa 4600,- €.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2695 on coverusedx BERLIN - interesting inventory packed in a carton, as well a rich collection including black overprint mint never hinged, all Freedom Bell sets mint never hinged, ERP 1950 mint never hinged, Lortzing mint never hinged, philharmonic mint never hinged, men 1952 mint never hinged, interesting part se-tenants with useful combinations buildings and so on, whereby the early issues often double are present. Very favorable!

BERLIN - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei eine reichhaltige Sammlung inklusive Schwarzaufdruck postfr., allen Glockenserien postfr., ERP 1950 postfr., Lortzing postfr., Philharmonie postfr., Männer 1952 postfr., interessanter Teil Zusammendrucke mit besseren Kombinationen Bauten usw., wobei die frühen Ausgaben oft zweifach vorhanden sind. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2697 on coverusedx BERLIN - interesting inventory packed in a carton with issues on albums and stock pages. Also the Mark values black overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet 1949, philharmonic, as well numerous further issues, complete sets and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben auf Alben- und Einsteckblättern. Dabei auch die Markwerte Schwarzaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock 1949, Philharmonie, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, komplette Serien etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2698 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive inventory in 10 large albums / stock books, as well numerous first issues from the overprint value, philharmonic, bell stamps, enormously much mint never hinged material and so on. Favorable valued inventory with gigantic catalogue value!

BERLIN - umfangreicher Bestand in 10 großen Alben/Einsteckbüchern, dabei zahlreiche Anfangsausgaben ab den Aufdruckwerten, Philharmonie, Glockenmarken, enorm viel postfr. Material usw. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit riesigem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2729 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive inventory from mint never hinged issues packed in a carton, mostly in sheet and parts of sheets, with also 7 Pfg. Heuss medallion as original coil to 1000 values mint never hinged (Michel 4600,- €), some complete mint never hinged sheet and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand von postfr. Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht, meist in Bogen und Bogenteilen, dabei auch 7 Pfg. Heuss Medaillon als Originalrolle zu 1000 Werten postfr. (Mi. 4600,- €++), etliche komplette postfr. Bogen etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2730 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive lot packed in a carton with numerous issues on stock cards and album pages. As well a good part beginning years with 1 DM red overprint on beautiful letter piece, all Freedom Bell sets mint never hinged, men 1952 mint never hinged, further mint never hinged bells issues, complete volumes and so on. Favorable valued!

BERLIN - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten und Albenblättern. Dabei ein guter Teil Anfangsjahre mit 1 DM Rotaufdruck auf schönem Briefstück, allen Glockenserien postfr., Männer 1952 postfr., weiteren postfr. Glockensätzen, kompletten Jahrgängen etc. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM