5634 3IL image50 C. Merkur, two pieces with overprint in type I as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice cover. As well a copy with attached blank field and joint overprint (very rare! ), from \"GRAVELINES 26.7.40. \" to Petite Synthe with arrival postmark. The blank field with small faults. In this kind extremely rare, there frankings with the blank field hardly occur. Besides as well a very rare stamp. From photo expertize autumn VP.

50 C. Merkur, zwei Stück mit Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief. Dabei ein Exemplar mit anhängendem Leerfeld und gemeinsamen Aufdruck (sehr selten!), von "GRAVELINES 26.7.40." nach Petite Synthe mit Ankunftsstempel. Das Leerfeld mit kleinen Beanstandungen. In dieser Form extrem selten, da Frankaturen mit dem Leerfeld kaum vorkommen. Zudem auch noch ein sehr seltener Stempel. vom Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5635 3ILFDC image50 C. Blue, type I, in the vertical pair with blank fields left, as correctly franked on locate first day cover from \"DUNKERQUE 1.7.40\" with arrival postmark. Cover and blank fields shows slight traces of usage. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

50 C. blau, Type I, im senkrechten Paar mit Leerfeldern links, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Orts-Ersttag-Brief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40" mit Ankunftsstempel. Brief und Leerfelder zeigen leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5636 nh 3ILKdr image50 C. Merkur, souvenir sheet of twenty with four attached blank fields and date of printing, four pairs with vertical overprints (so-called tête-bêche), otherwise with horizontal overprints, mint never hinged with as usual weakened mats places in of the gum (sheet signs of storage), at the bottom a margin of sheet separated, very decorative and scarce unit, in this combination the only known copy! Photo expertize autumn VP.

50 C. Merkur, Zwanzigerblock mit vier anhängenden Leerfeldern und Druckdatum, vier Paare mit senkrechten Aufdrucken (sogenannte KEHRDRUCKE), sonst mit waagerechten Aufdrucken, postfr. mit üblichen schwachen matten Stellen in der Gummierung (Bogenlagerungsspuren), unten ein Bogenrand angetrennt, sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit, in dieser Kombination das einzig bekannte Exemplar! Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5637 nh 11I image25 C. Blue-green, type I, sensational half original sheet with overprint \"Occupied area North France\" with date of printing \"8.4.40. \", three times horizontal prefolded, here and there slightly separated, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, with 10 attached blank fields, only a blank field small little stain dots (insignificant). A sensational, in this kind seeming unique unit and a Honor for the large special collection! Photo expertize autumn. Michel 45000,- €for the normal stamp. In respect of the rarely blank fields (only 160 pieces are ever possible! ) is a catalogue value from at least 55000,- €justified.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, sensationeller halber Originalbogen mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" mit Druckdatum "8.4.40.", dreimal waagerecht vorgefaltet, stellenweise leicht angetrennt, alle Marken tadellos postfr., mit 10 anhängenden Leerfeldern, lediglich ein Leerfeld kleine Stockpünktchen (unbedeutend). Eine sensationelle, in dieser Form wohl einmalige Einheit und eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Herbst. Mi. 45000,- € für die Normalmarke. Im Hinblick auf die seltenen Leerfelder (nur 160 Stück sind überhaupt möglich!) ist ein Katalogwert von mindestens 55000,- € gerechtfertigt.

Start Bid €15000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5638 nh 11I image25 C. Blue-green, vertical pair with overprint \"Occupied area still IN France\" in type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounted to be on only 800 pairs, from which only a small proportion have been preserved is. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn.

25 C. blaugrün, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NOCH IN FRANKREICH" in Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 800 Paare, wovon nur ein kleiner Teil erhalten geblieben ist. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5639 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 11I image25 C. Blue-green, vertical pair with vertical overprint \"Occupied area North France\" in type I, fresh colors, upper stamp small tiny stain spot, otherwise in perfect condition unused. Issued only 800 pairs! Photo expertize autumn.

25 C. blaugrün, senkrechtes Paar mit senkrechtem Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, farbfrisch, obere Marke kleiner Stockpunkt, sonst tadellos ungebraucht. Auflage nur 800 Paare! Fotoattest Herbst.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5640 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15II image60 C. Yellow brown, horizontal pair from upper margin with overprint in type II, left stamp unused with affixed spots, otherwise mint never hinged issued only 80-100 pairs, very rare, photo expertize autumn VP.

60 C. gelbbraun, waagerechtes Paar vom Oberrand mit Aufdruck in Type II, linke Marke ungebraucht mit Haftstellen, sonst postfr. Auflage nur 80-100 Paare, sehr selten, Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5641 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 16II image70 C. Pale lilac rose, horizontal pair with overprint in type II, fresh colors, right tooth shortening, otherwise in perfect condition unused, issued only 80-100 piece, photo expertize autumn VP. Michel 1400,- €.

70 C. helllilarosa, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruck in Type II, farbfrisch, rechts Zahnverkürzungen, sonst tadellos ungebraucht, Auflage nur 80-100 Stück, Fotoattest Herbst VP. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5642 53,134 image15 C. Semeuse in the horizontal pair and 70 C. Straßburger cathedral, with overprint in type I, a few perforation minimal shaded, on decorative First Day Cover from \"DUNKERQUE 1.7.40. \" to Arneke with arrival postmark. Very rare! Photo expertize autumn VP.

15 C. Säerin im waagerechten Paar und 70 C. Straßburger Münster, mit Aufdruck in Type I, einige Zähne minimal getönt, auf dekorativem Ersttagsbrief von "DUNKERQUE 1.7.40." nach Arneke mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5643 59 image25 C. Blue-green block of four, type I, with vertical overprint over all fours stamps going, as correctly franked multiple franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 1.8.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Rare. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün im Viererblock, Type I, mit senkrechtem Aufdruck über alle vier Marken gehend, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 1.8.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5644 59 image25 C. Merkur, block of four as correctly franked multiple franking with a joint horizontal hand stamp in type I, over all fours stamps going, in perfect condition from lower margin as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice cover from \"GHYVELDE 30.7.40. \" with arrival postmark from Dunkerque. Very rare! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. Merkur, Viererblock als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur mit einem gemeinsamen waagerechten Handstempel in Type I, über alle vier Marken gehend, tadellos vom Unterrand als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "GHYVELDE 30.7.40." mit Ankunftsstempel von Dunkerque. Sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5645 59 image25 C. Merkur, block of four from left margin of sheet with joint, horizontal overprint in type I as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice cover from \"GHYVELDE 25.7.40. \" to Dunkerque with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. Merkur, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand mit gemeinsamen, waagerechtem Aufdruck in Type I als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief von "GHYVELDE 25.7.40." nach Dunkerque mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5646 59,380I image25 C. Blue-green, type I, in the vertical pair, additional vertical pair without overprint, as correctly franked multiple franking from \"GHYVELDE 2.8.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Very rare in this combination. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, im senkrechten Paar, zusätzlich senkrechtes Paar ohne Aufdruck, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur von "GHYVELDE 2.8.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten in dieser Kombination. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5647 59,380I image25 C. Blue-green, type I, in the horizontal pair, additional horizontal pair without overprint, as correctly franked multiple franking from \"GHYVELDE 2.8.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Very rare in this combination. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, im waagerechten Paar, zusätzlich waagerechtes Paar ohne Aufdruck, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur von "GHYVELDE 2.8.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten in dieser Kombination. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5648 59I image25 C. Blue-green, type I, two horizontal pairs block of four from upper margin, with overprint over all fours stamps going, as correctly franked multiple franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 9.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, Type I, zwei waagerechte Paare im Viererblock vom Oberrand, mit Aufdruck über alle vier Marken gehend, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 9.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5649 59K image25 C. Blue-green, block of four, type I, with inverted, horizontal overprint over all fours stamps going, as correctly franked multiple franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 30.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. A little irregular perforation, one stamp blotched. Very rare. Photo expertize \"the other condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, im Viererblock, Type I, mit kopfstehendem, waagerechten Aufdruck über alle vier Marken gehend, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 30.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Etwas unregelmäßige Zähnung, eine Marke fleckig. Sehr selten. Fotoattest "DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5650 59K image25 C. Blue-green, block of four, type I, with inverted, horizontal overprint over all fours stamps going, as correctly franked multiple franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 14.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. One stamp blotched. Very rare. Photo expertize \"the other condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

25 C. blaugrün, im Viererblock, Type I, mit kopfstehendem, waagerechten Aufdruck über alle vier Marken gehend, als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 14.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine Marke fleckig. Sehr selten. Fotoattest "DIE SONSTIGE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5651 62,102 image30 C. Red in the horizontal pair with 40 C. World exhibition 1937, type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover from \"GHYVELDE 21.7.40\" to Dunkirk with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP. Michel 1100,- €.

30 C. rot im waagerechten Paar mit 40 C. Weltausstellung 1937, Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief von "GHYVELDE 21.7.40" nach Dünkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 1100,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5652 62,76 image30 and 70 C. Type I, as correctly franked mixed franking on cover front from \"DUNKERQUE 19.7.40\". Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

30 und 70 C. Type I, als portogerechte Mischfrankatur auf Brief-Vorderseite von "DUNKERQUE 19.7.40". Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5653 62,76 image30 C. And 70 C. Merkur with joint overprint in type I, tiny gum spots, as correctly franked on cover from \"DUNKERQUE 17.7.40\" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Very rare! Photo expertize autumn VP.

30 C. und 70 C. Merkur mit gemeinsamen Aufdruck in Type I, winzig gummifleckig, als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von "DUNKERQUE 17.7.40" nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM