5808 ng 15II imageKrim packet stamp 1943, type II, fresh colors and in perfect condition, unused, as issued on ungummed paper. A scarce and sought issue! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Müller BPP.

Krim-Päckchenmarke 1943, Type II, farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, ungebraucht, wie verausgabt auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Müller BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5809 16Fb imageCourland express letter 1945 with vertical bisects (right half), genuine postally used with official stamp \"German army postal service\" the army postal service Lead place 734 in Libau in violet colour with additional fieldpost cancel \"army postal service 30.3.45. \". Sender adress was a member of the Regiment Rod in the Rifleman regiment 358, which in Courland stations was. A very nice and rare document! Expertized Pickenpack BPP, photo certificates Kreft BPP, Müller BPP.

Kurland-Schnellbrief 1945 mit senkrechter Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), echt gelaufen mit Dienststempel "DEUTSCHE FELDPOST" der Feldpost-Leitstelle 734 in Libau in violetter Farbe mit beigesetztem Feldpoststempel "FELDPOST 30.3.45.". Absender war ein Angehöriger des Regiments-Stabes im Grenadier-Regiment 358, welches in Kurland stationiert war. Ein sehr schöner und seltener Beleg! Geprüft Pickenpack BPP, Fotoatteste Kreft BPP, Müller BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5810 nh 17zK imageRuhrkessel stamp 1945 with inverted overprint \"army postal service\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Dr. Dub. Michel 900,- €.

Ruhrkessel-Marke 1945 mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "FELDPOST", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., doppelt geprüft Dr. Dub. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Albania\Dt.bes.ii.wk.albanien
5582 nh 11VI image1 Fr. Black opal green with scarce overprint error \"1 from 1943 shortened\" from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs. Michel 350,- €.

1 Fr. schwarzopalgrün mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "1 VON 1943 VERKÜRZT" vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., ohne Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5583 nh 12VI image2 Fr. Dark brownish carmin with overprint error \"1 from 1943 shortened\" from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs. Michel 350,- €.

2 Fr. dunkelbräunlichkarmin mit Aufdruckfehler "1 VON 1943 VERKÜRZT" vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., ohne Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5584 nh 13VI image3 Fr. Black olive brown with scarce overprint error \"1 from 1943 shortened\" from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs. Michel 800,- €.

3 Fr. schwarzolivbraun mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "1 VON 1943 VERKÜRZT" vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., ohne Signaturen. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5585 nh 14VI image25 Q. Special delivery stamp 1943 with scarce overprint error \"1 from 1943 shortened\" from lower margin, without signs, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 450,- €.

25 Q. Eilmarke 1943 mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "1 VON 1943 VERKÜRZT" vom Unterrand, ohne Signaturen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 450,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Alexanderstadt\Dt.bes.ii.wk.alexanderstadt
5776 4III image1, 50 Rbl. On 10 K. Dark blue gray, overprint type III, fresh colors and neat cancelled there are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Krischke BPP. Michel 2400,- €.

1,50 Rbl. auf 10 K. dunkelblaugrau, Aufdrucktype III, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP. Mi. 2400,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Alsace\Dt.bes.ii.wk.elsass
5591 nh 4K image6 Pfg. Hindenburg with inverted overprint \"Alsace\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged the edition amounts only 100 piece, whereby it herewith about of an of the most beautiful examples act. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Krischke BPP.

6 Pfg. Hindenburg mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "ELSASS", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Die Auflage beträgt lediglich 100 Stück, wobei es hierbei um eines der schönsten Exemplare handelt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Krischke BPP.

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Army Postal Service The Fläm. Legion\Dt.bes.ii.wk.feldpost Der Fläm.legion
5586 I/IV imageSoldiers at the eastern front 1941, sheetlet series with CTO in perfect condition. Michel 880,- €.

Soldaten an der Ostfront 1941, Kleinbogenserie mit Gefälligkeitsstempeln in tadelloser Erhaltung. Mi. 880,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5587 nh IX/XIV imagePictures of emperors 1943, all six values in miniature sheet, perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare!

Kaiserbildnisse 1943, alle sechs Werte in Kleinbogen, gezähnt, tadellos postfr., selten!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5588 nh XXA imageLangemark miniature sheet 1944, fresh colors and in full original size, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A scarce issue in outstanding quality!

Langemark-Kleinbogen 1944, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Ausgabe in hervorragender Qualität!

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Bohemia U. Moravia Special Feature\Dt.bes.ii.wk.böhmen U.mähren-besonderhe
5589 image\"German offical postal service Bohemia and Moravia Prague PLST 3.4.42. \", clear stamp the post control center on wonderful hand-painted fieldpost letter to Passau with red box cancel of 2 lines \"return new address await\". A Honor for the sophisticated special collection Bohemia and Moravia respectively German army postal service II. World war!

"DEUTSCHE DIENSTPOST BÖHMEN UND MÄHREN PRAG PLST 3.4.42.", klarer Stempel der Postleitstelle auf wundervoll handgezeichnetem Feldpostbrief nach Passau mit rotem Ra2 "ZURÜCK NEUE ANSCHRIFT ABWARTEN". Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung Böhmen und Mähren bzw. Deutsche Feldpost II. Weltkrieg!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Denmark\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dänemark
5590 nh I/IIIMH imageLegions stamp booklet 1944 with the three stamp booklet panes, front cover insignificant slight folding, all stamp booklet panes are in perfect condition mint never hinged and wonderful fresh colors, the booklet is original clasped. There are only still very few examples hereof have been preserved!

Legions-Markenheftchen 1944 mit den drei Heftchenblättern, Vorderdeckel belanglose leichte Faltung, alle Heftchenblätter sind tadellos postfr. und herrlich farbfrisch, das Heftchen ist original geklammert. Es sind nur noch ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk Postal Stationery\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dünkirchen-ganzsachen
5715 P78I image80 C. Blue Arc de Triomphe, postal stationery with overprint in type I from known philatelic correspondence without text, correctly franked used, very rare, issued only approximate 100 pieces. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

80 C. blau Arc de Triomphe, Ganzsache mit Aufdruck in Type I aus bekannter philatelistischer Korrespondenz ohne Text, portogerecht verwendet, sehr selten, Auflage nur circa 100 Stück. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5716 P78I image80 C. Blue Arc de Triomphe, postal stationery with overprint in type I, clean used with text from \"DUNKERQUE 14.7.40. \" to Ghyvelde with arrival postmark. Issued only approximate 100 piece! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

80 C. blau Arc de Triomphe, Ganzsache mit Aufdruck in Type I, sauber gebraucht mit Text von "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40." nach Ghyvelde mit Ankunftsstempel. Auflage nur circa 100 Stück! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5717 P78I image80 C. Blue Arc de Triomphe, postal stationery with overprint in type I from known philatelic correspondence without text, correctly franked, two small weak rubbed spots, very rare, issued only approximate 100 pieces. Photo expertize autumn VP.

80 C. blau Arc de Triomphe, Ganzsache mit Aufdruck in Type I aus bekannter philatelistischer Korrespondenz ohne Text, portogerecht, zwei kleine schwache Schürfstellen, sehr selten, Auflage nur circa 100 Stück. Fotoattest Herbst VP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation Ii. Ww. Dunkirk\Dt.bes.ii.wk.dünkirchen
5611 nh 2I image50 C. Red, type I, in the vertical pair from the left upper corner, with double overprint, hinge in the margin otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged edition 10000 pairs. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP.

50 C. rot, Type I, im senkrechten Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, mit DOPPELTEM AUFDRUCK, Falz im Rand sonst tadellos postfr. Auflage 10000 Paare. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5612 nh 2I image50 C. Red, type I, in the vertical pair from the left upper corner, hinge trace in the upper margin, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged edition 10000 pairs. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" autumn VP. Michel 300,- €.

50 C. rot, Type I, im senkrechten Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Falzspur im Oberrand, sonst tadellos postfr. Auflage 10000 Paare. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Herbst VP. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5613 2I image50 C. Red, vertical pair with overprint \"Occupied area North France\" in type I, in perfect condition on decorative commercially used cover from \"DUNKERQUE 14.7.40. \" to Malo Les Bains with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare!

50 C. rot, senkrechtes Paar mit Aufdruck "BESETZTES GEBIET NORDFRANKREICH" in Type I, tadellos auf dekorativem bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "DUNKERQUE 14.7.40." nach Malo Les Bains mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM