5124 52HAN image100 Centimes on 80 Pfg. Germania from right margin with house order number \"H6557\", wonderful fresh colors in perfect condition on magnificent white letter piece with perfect neat postmark \"BEIRUT German post 31.3.10\". Used house order numbers are general rare. A so nice copy of the top value counts to the rarities of this area. By Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

100 Centimes auf 80 Pfg. Germania vom rechten Rand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H6557", wundervoll farbfrisch in perfekter Erhaltung auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit idealem klarem Stempel "BEIRUT DEUTSCHE POST 31.3.10". Gebrauchte Hausauftragsnummern sind generell selten. Ein derart schönes Exemplar des Höchstwertes zählt zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Im Michel-Katalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

German Occupation I. Ww.\Dt.bes.i.wk.

German Occupation I. Ww. Communications Area West\Dt.bes.i.wk.etappengebiet West
5556 11FI image1 F. 25 C. On 1 Mk. Carmine red, right upper corner of the sheet with scarce overprint plate flaw \"left star on two tips standing\", which only in a part of issue occurs, on magnificent letter piece, all perfect and on self-formed pages \"post monitoring place 33 b 8.9.17. \". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Wasels BPP.

1 F. 25 C. auf 1 Mk. karminrot, rechte obere Bogenecke mit seltenem Aufdruck-Plattenfehler "LINKER STERN AUF ZWEI SPITZEN STEHEND", welcher nur in einer Teilauflage vorkommt, auf herrlichem Briefstück, ganz ideal und zeitgerecht gest. "POSTÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE 33b 8.9.17.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Wasels BPP.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €330.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5557 nh 12A image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk., 26:17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values, corners straightened, with house order number \"H2800.17\" and plate number \"144\", here and there a little separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk., 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, Ecken begradigt, mit Hausauftragsnummer "H2800.17" und Plattennummer "144", stellenweise etwas angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Provisional Issue For Dorpat\Dt.bes.i.wk.notausgabe Für Dorpat
5558 nh 01. Feb imagePostage stamps set 1918, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hey BPP.

Freimarkenserie 1918, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Hey BPP.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Provisional Issue For Libau\Dt.bes.i.wk.notausgabe Für Libau
5560 6Ba image50 Pfg. Germania, violet blue overprint \"LIBAU\", type II, fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, perfect centric and neat cancelled \"German army postal service 168 b 4.1.19\", for the highest standards, expertized Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania, violettblauer Aufdruck "LIBAU", Type II, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, ideal zentrisch und klar gest. "DEUTSCHE FELDPOST 168b 4.1.19", für höchste Ansprüche, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Rural Postal Service In Belgium\Dt.bes.i.wk.-landpost In Belgien
5551 nh 01. Sep imagePostage stamps set 1914, all nine values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, in this quality rare!

Freimarkenserie 1914, alle neun Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, in dieser Qualität selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5552 1HAN image3 Cts. On 3 Pfg., vertical strip of four from left margin of sheet with complete house order number \"H1254.14\" and additional further plate numbers, as well a further lower margin copy as correctly franked multiple franking on nice printed matter with censorship stamp \"Military supervision place expertized DRÜSSEL\" to Berlin-Charlottenburg. Very rare!

3 Cts. auf 3 Pfg., senkrechter Viererstreifen vom linken Bogenrand mit vollständiger Hausauftragsnummer "H1254.14" und zusätzlichen weiteren Plattennummern, sowie einem weiteren Unterrandstück als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf schöner Drucksache mit Zensurstempel "MILITÄRISCHE ÜBERWACHUNGSSTELLE GEPRÜFT DRÜSSEL" nach Berlin-Charlottenburg. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5553 20bI image50 C. On 40 Pfg., the scarce overprint type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece perfect centric cancellation, expertized Hey BPP. Michel 400,- €.

50 C. auf 40 Pfg., die seltene Aufdrucktype I, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück ideal zentrisch gest., geprüft Hey BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5554 nh 23II image1 F. 25 cent. On 1 Mk. Peace printing, 25:17 perforation holes, indication of value in the Star line, complete original sheet of 20 each values with house order number \"H4875.16\", only in the margin of sheet faults, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged decorative and scarce unit! Michel for normal stamps 1000,- €.

1 F. 25 Cent. auf 1 Mk. Friedensdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, Wertangabe in der Sternlinie, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4875.16", lediglich im Bogenrand Beanstandungen, alle Marken tadellos postfr. Dekorative und seltene Einheit! Mi. für Normalmarken 1000,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5555 nh 24IIA image2 F. 50 C. On 2 Mk. In type II, 26:17 perforation holes, complete original sheet of 20 each values with house order number \"H4876.16\" and plate number 150, unfolded, a value slight adherence trace, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only still few original sheet have been preserved!

2 F. 50 C. auf 2 Mk. in Type II, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 20 Werten mit Hausauftragsnummer "H4876.16" und Plattennummer 150, ungefaltet, ein Wert leichte Haftspur, sonst tadellos postfr. Es sind nur noch wenige Originalbogen erhalten geblieben!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Ww. Verbindungspost Grodno\Dt.bes.i.wk.verbindungspost Grodno
5559 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 4DD image40 Gr. On 3 Kop. Dark rose with double black overprint, wonderful fresh colors, large margins all around with full original gum and tenuous trace of a hinge. By Michel unknown and probable unique! Photo expertize Mikulski.

40 Gr. auf 3 Kop. dunkelrosa mit doppeltem schwarzem Aufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig mit vollem Originalgummi und zarter Erstfalzspur. Im Michel unbekannt und wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Mikulski.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

German Occupation Ii. Ww.\Dt.bes.ii.wk.

Field / Island Post Special Feature\Feld/inselpost-besonderheiten
5811 imageNorth Africa, fieldpost letter with single circle postmark \"army postal service c 31.7.41. \", sender adress with fieldpost number 15840 (oases company 2). Use in the basis front in Libya respectively Sidi Azeiz and Sollum. An extraordinary cover with interesting text. Very scarce unit!

Nordafrika, Feldpostbrief mit K1 "FELDPOST c 31.7.41.", Absender mit Feldpostnummer 15840 (Oasen-Kompanie 2). Einsatz in der Stützpunkt-Front in Libyen bzw. Sidi Azeiz und Sollum. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief mit interessantem Text. Sehr seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5812 imageIsland post (forerunner), fieldpost letter \"CRETAPOST\" with sender adress fieldpost number 24283 (Crete) the Fort brigade Crete and letter cancel 4720 to the fieldpost number 15503 in Crete (battlefield hospital 220). Rare!

Inselpost (Vorläufer), Feldpostbrief "KRETAPOST" mit Absender Feldpostnummer 24283 (Kreta) der Festungsbrigade Kreta und Briefstempel 4720 an die Feldpostnummer 15503 in Kreta (Kriegslazarett 220). Selten!

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Field / Island Post\Feld/inselpost
5781 2A imageField post parcel admission stamp perforated with sender´s meter cancel \"Vienna; Empire leader from SCHIRACH 30.11.43\" to Paris and returned, sender adress was member from tank regiment Hermann Göring. Extremely scarce combination between admission stamp and sender´s meter cancel. Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Feldpostpäckchen-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Absender-Freistempel "WIEN; REICHSLEITER VON SCHIRACH 30.11.43" nach Paris und zurückgelaufen, Absender war Angehöriger von Panzer-Regiment Hermann Göring. Extrem seltene Kombination zwischen Zulassungsmarke und Absender-Freistempel. Fotoattest Müller BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5782 2A imageArmy postal service admission stamp perforated with additional franking 20 Pfg. Hitler, in perfect condition on complete army postal service packet address from \"RUDERSDORF\" from the year 1943 to a member the Motor vehicle atelier company 9 with the fieldpost number 25227. These unit was in the Südabschnitt the eastern front inserted. Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 20 Pfg. Hitler, tadellos auf vollständiger Feldpost-Päckchenadresse von "RUDERSDORF" aus dem Jahr 1943 an einen Angehörigen der Kraftwagen-Werkstatt-Kompanie 9 mit der Feldpostnummer 25227. Diese Einheit war im Südabschnitt der Ostfront eingesetzt. Fotoattest Müller BPP.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5783 nh 3 image2 Kg. Army postal service on 40 Pfg. Hitler, complete original sheet to 100 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged

2 Kg. Feldpost auf 40 Pfg. Hitler, vollständiger Originalbogen zu 100 Werten, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5784 3 image2 Kg. Army postal service on 40 Pfg. Hitler in combination with 20 Pfg. Hitler in the vertical pair on complete army postal service packet address from \"DONAUESCHINGEN 2.1.45. \" to the fieldpost number L55430. The consignee was member the 2. Battery the heavy flak battalion 459, the in Munich / South German inserted was, apart from a corner crease the admission stamp and the as usual slight traces of usage an extremely attractive copy this army postal service rarity! Photo expertize Gabisch BPP. Michel 7500,- €.

2 Kg. Feldpost auf 40 Pfg. Hitler in Kombination mit 20 Pfg. Hitler im senkrechten Paar auf vollständiger Feldpost-Päckchenadresse von "DONAUESCHINGEN 2.1.45." an die Feldpostnummer L55430. Der Empfänger war Angehöriger der 2. Batterie der schweren Flak-Abteilung 459, die in München/Süddeutschland eingesetzt war, Abgesehen von einem Eckbug der Zulassungsmarke und den üblichen leichten Gebrauchsspuren ein überaus attraktives Exemplar dieser Feldpost-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Gabisch BPP. Mi. 7500,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5785 nh 5a imageTunis small package stamp 1943 on thick paper, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An exception copy! Photo expertize Volz.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943 auf dickem Papier, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück! Fotoattest Volz.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5786 ng 5PU imageTunis small package stamp 1943, proof on brownish, ungummed thin paper, unperforated, fresh colors and except for one dirt lower right in perfect condition. A rarity of this area with an edition from only 100 piece! Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Tunis-Päckchenmarke 1943, Probedruck auf bräunlichem, ungummiertem dünnen Papier, ungezähnt, farbfrisch und bis auf eine Verschmutzung unten rechts in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes mit einer Auflage von lediglich 100 Stück! Fotoattest Müller BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5787 nh 6K imageVukovar admission stamp 1944 with inverted overprint \"island post\", fresh colors with perfect roulette and in perfect condition mint never hinged an especially nice copy this island post rarity! Photo expertize Müller BPP.

Vukovar-Zulassungsmarke 1944 mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck "INSELPOST", farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich und tadellos postfr. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Inselpost-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Müller BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM