5066 17 image10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost with overprint \"CHINA\", fresh colors, two perforation shortened, otherwise in perfect condition as so-called \"cathedral Provisional arrangement\" on decorative small-format cover, unopposed used with postmark \"cathedral 25.11.01. \" to Tsingtau / China with transit cancellation \"BERLIN C1 NAVY-POSTBUREAU 26.11.01. \" and arrival postmark \"TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 5.1.02. \". A very interesting and extraordinary cover!

10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Aufdruck "CHINA", farbfrisch, zwei Zähne verkürzt, sonst tadellos als sogenanntes "MÜNSTER-PROVISORIUM" auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief, unbeanstandet verwendet mit Stempel "MÜNSTER 25.11.01." nach Tsingtau/China mit Transitstempel "BERLIN C1 MARINE-POSTBUREAU 26.11.01." und Ankunftsstempel "TSINGTAU KIAUTSCHOU 5.1.02.". Ein sehr interessanter und außergewöhnlicher Brief!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5067 18 image20 Pfg. Germania as correctly franked single franking on army postal service insured letter (weight 74 Gram), the stamp with small faults, cover as usual traces of usage, with two clearly single circle postmark \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 7 28 / 6 (01) \" (Paotingfu) to Hanover lindens with arrival postmark. Insured letter of the army postal service are anyway extraordinarily rare. This here with an indication of value over 30 Mk. Was actual free of postage (pending 150 Mk. ). There he however above 50 Gram weighed, must he additional franked become. A postal history Top-rarity of the German post in China!

20 Pfg. Germania als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Feldpost-Wertbrief (Gewicht 74 Gramm), die Marke mit kleinen Beanstandungen, Umschlag übliche Gebrauchsspuren, mit zwei klaren K1 "K.D. FELD-POSTSTATION No.7 28/6(01)" (Paotingfu) nach Hannover-Linden mit Ankunftsstempel. Wertbriefe der Feldpost sind ohnehin außerordentlich selten. Dieser hier mit einer Wertangabe über 30 Mk. war eigentlich portofrei (bis zu 150 Mk.). Da er jedoch mehr als 50 Gramm wog, musste er zusätzlich frankiert werden. Eine postgeschichtlich Top-Rarität der Deutschen Post in China!

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5068 21PFIV image40 Pfg. Germania with scarce plate flaw \"O IN REICHSPOST at the bottom oblique sliced\", neat cancelled Michel 350,- €.

40 Pfg. Germania mit seltenem Plattenfehler "O IN REICHSPOST UNTEN SCHRÄG AUFGESCHNITTEN", tadellos gest. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5069 31II image10 C. On 20 Pfg. Germania with very rare overprint variety \"left rosette damaged\", fresh colors and well perforated in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on cover from \"TIENTSIN German post\" with handwritten notation \"VIA Siberia\" to Germany with arrival postmark \"Wroclaw 4.6.08. \". Already lots used counts these variety to the rarities of this area. On cover a definitely top piece from utmost rarity and due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price!

10 C. auf 20 Pfg. Germania mit sehr seltener Aufdruckabart "LINKE ROSETTE BESCHÄDIGT", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief von "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST" mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "VIA SIBIRIEN" nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel "BRESLAU 4.6.08.". Bereits lose gest. zählt diese Abart zu den Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Auf Brief ein absolutes Spitzenstück von allergrößter Seltenheit und aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5070 39,40a image2 C. On 5 Pfg., as well 4 C. On 10 Pfg. (2) as correctly franked franking on decorative, commercially used cover with clear single circle postmark \"Shanghai 14.7.16. \" with on the back censorship list \"OPENED BY CENSOR 1363\" to Schwelm. A rare censored letter from the 3. War year!

2 C. auf 5 Pfg., sowie 4 C. a. 10 Pfg. (2) als tarifgerechte Frankatur auf dekorativem, bedarfsmäßig verwendeten Brief mit klarem K1 "SCHANGHAI 14.7.16." mit rückseitigem Zensurzettel "OPENED BY CENSOR 1363" nach Schwelm. Ein seltener Zensurbrief aus dem 3. Kriegsjahr! (imagea) image

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5071 42 image20 C. On 40 Pfg., in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on registered cover from the wartime from \"Shanghai 30.5.16. \" to Munich with on the back transit stamp from New York and arrival postmark, as well censorship list \"OPENED BY CENSOR 4196\" and on face censorship stamp \"foreign country place EMMERICH released\". A very nice and rare war postal letter with double censorship!

20 C. auf 40 Pfg., tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief aus der Kriegszeit von "SCHANGHAI 30.5.16." nach München mit rückseitigen Transitstempeln von New York und Ankunftsstempel, sowie Zensurzettel "OPENED BY CENSOR 4196" und vorderseitigem Zensurstempel "AUSLANDSSTELLE EMMERICH FREIGEGEBEN". Ein sehr schöner und seltener Kriegspostbrief mit Doppelzensur!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post Offices In The Turkish Empire\Dt.post In Der Türkei
5110 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 3NeI image1 piastre on 20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, overprint blackish blue, metallically shining, very rare reprint from Georges Foure, wonderful having bright colors, nearly mint never hinged outstanding quality this large rarity without any signs. There are less than 20 examples from this known, with the result that issue to the largest rarities of the German international post offices abroad counts! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, Aufdruck schwärzlichblau, metallisch glänzend, sehr seltener Neudruck von Georges Foure, herrlich farbfrisches, nahezu postfr. Luxusstück dieser großen Rarität ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind weniger als 20 Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, so dass diese Ausgabe zu den größten Raritäten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter zählt! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5111 nh 7e image20 para on 10 Pfg. Dark rose red, fresh colors and very well perforated from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signs. An exception copy this very rarely colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

20 Para auf 10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser sehr seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5112 nh 9a image1 ¼ P. On 25 Pfg. Yellow orange, the very scarce first issue, wonderful fresh colors and except for a missing tip in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

1 1/4 P. auf 25 Pfg. gelborange, die sehr seltene Erstauflage, herrlich farbfrisch und bis auf einen Fehlzahn tadellos postfr. Fotobefund Steuer BPP. Mi. 3800,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5113 nh 9ba image1 ¼ piastre on 25 Pfg. Dark orange, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are very few perfectly mint never hinged examples from this known. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg. dunkelorange, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur ganz wenige einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5114 13IaAbart image20 para on 10 Pfg. With interesting overprint error \"R IN para above broken\", small corner crease, neat cancelled \"CONSTANTINOPEL\". Interesting piece!

20 Para auf 10 Pfg. mit interessantem Aufdruckfehler "R IN PARA OBEN GEBROCHEN", kleiner Eckbug, sauber gest. "CONSTANTINOPEL". Interessantes Stück!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5115 19 image4 piastre on 80 Pfg., two examples fresh colors and in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked multiple franking on complete package card, these with as usual slight traces of usage, from \"CONSTANTINOPEL 23.4.04. \" to Riga / Russia with arrival postmark, as well transit cancellation from \"CONSTANTA 27. April 04. \" and \"JASSY\". Complete package cards of the German post in the Turkey are general rare. With pure multiple franking are only a few copies became known. With this extraordinary destination a rarity of this area!

4 Piaster auf 80 Pfg., zwei Exemplare farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf vollständiger Paketkarte, diese mit üblichen leichten Gebrauchsspuren, von "CONSTANTINOPEL 23.4.04." nach Riga/Russland mit Ankunftsstempel, sowie Transitstempel von "CONSTANTA 27.APR.04." und "JASSY". Vollständige Paketkarten der Deutschen Post in der Türkei sind generell selten. Mit reinen Mehrfachfrankaturen sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Mit dieser außergewöhnlichen Destination eine Rarität dieses Gebietes!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5116 23I/IDD image25 piastre on 5 Mk. Reichspost, with spectacular variety \"double overprint\", having bright colors outstanding quality with clean and tenuous mounted single circle postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL 10.11.02. \" in perfect condition. The edition this sensational variety is to the current knowledge on only a sheet to 20 pieces. These were on package cards commercially used up. It only eight examples from this known, the to the all large rarities of the German international post offices abroad and colonies count. Photo certificates Bothe BPP, Dr. Hollmann BPP.

25 Piaster auf 5 Mk. Reichspost, mit spektakulärer Abart "DOPPELTER AUFDRUCK", farbfrisches Luxusstück mit sauber und zart aufgesetztem K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL 10.11.02." in perfekter Erhaltung. Die Auflage dieser sensationellen Abart beläuft sich nach den heutigen Kenntnissen auf lediglich einen Bogen zu 20 Stück. Diese wurden auf Paketkarten bedarfsmäßig verbraucht. Es sind lediglich acht Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, die zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien zählen. Fotoatteste Bothe BPP, Dr. Hollmann BPP.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5117 nh I/V image1 1 / 4-4 piastre, all five not issued Germania values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 300 sets! Photo expertize \"perfect mint never hinged condition\" Jakubek.

1 1/4-4 Piaster, alle fünf unverausgabten Germania-Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 300 Serien! Fotoattest "PERFEKTER POSTFRISCHER ZUSTAND" Jakubek. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5118 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover VI/I image15 piastre on 3 Mk. Violet black, original stamp in type I, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with original gumming, nearly mint never hinged causing. From this not issued stamp are only a few copies became known, the to the all large rarities of the German international post offices abroad count. Of an of the most beautiful known examples for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

15 Piaster auf 3 Mk. violettschwarz, Urmarke in Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Von dieser unverausgabten Marke sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden, die zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Auslandspostämter zählen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €10000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5119 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 41I image22 Pia. On 40 Pfg., the very scarce overprint variety, in perfect condition unused issued only approximate 40 piece and a great rarity of the German international post offices abroad. By Michel undervalued. Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

22 Pia. auf 40 Pfg., der sehr seltene Fehlaufdruck, tadellos ungebr. Auflage nur ca. 40 Stück und eine große Seltenheit der Deutschen Auslandspostämter. Im Michel unterbewertet. Fotoattest Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5120 41I image2 piastre on 40 Pfg. Germania, the extremely strong shifted overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated reverse on very nice registered cover, correctly franked as a single franking used from \"SMYRNA 21.12.08. \" to Constantinopel with arrival postmark, three sided opened. From this spectacular variety are only very few letters have become known, the to the large rarities the international post offices abroad count! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 10000,- €.

2 Piaster auf 40 Pfg. Germania, der extrem stark verschobene Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt rs. auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief, portogerecht als Einzelfrankatur verwendet von "SMYRNA 21.12.08." nach Constantinopel mit Ankunftsstempel, dreiseitig geöffnet. Von dieser spektakulären Abart sind nur ganz wenige Briefe bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten der Auslandspostämter zählen! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 10000,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5121 47M image25 piastre on 5 Mk. Black / dark carmine, the very scarce so-called \"Minister print\", fresh colors, minimal faults, with postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL 18.12.13. \". There are only few examples from this known. A rarity of the German international post offices abroad! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

25 Piaster auf 5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sehr seltene sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch, minimale Beanstandungen, mit Stempel "CONSTANTINOPEL 18.12.13.". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Auslandspostämter! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 5000,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5122 nh 48/52 imagePostal stamps set 1908, as well 10 C. In both colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 338,- €.

Freimarken-Serie 1908, dabei 10 C. in beiden Farben, tadellos postfr., geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 338,- €.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5123 52 image100 Cts. On 80 Pfg., four examples of the top value as very decorative multiple franking on philatelic registered cover from \"CONSTANTINOPEL 3.11.10. \" to Krefeld with arrival postmark. A very decorative document! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

100 Cts. auf 80 Pfg., vier Exemplare des Höchstwertes als sehr dekorative Mehrfachfrankatur auf phil. Einschreibebrief von "CONSTANTINOPEL 3.11.10." nach Krefeld mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr dekorativer Beleg! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM