5127 image\"Temple colony HAMIDIJE-WILHELMA German post JAFFA\", the scarce violet oval cancel neat and clear on nice commercially related postal stationery 20 para with single circle postmark \"JAFFA German post 29.12.05\" to Hausen with arrival postmark. A wonderful document this cancellation rarity and as legitimate postage hardly ever offered! Photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP.

"TEMPEL-KOLONIE HAMIDIJE-WILHELMA DEUTSCHE POST JAFFA", der seltene violette Ovalstempel sauber und klar auf schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ganzsache 20 Para mit K1 "JAFFA DEUTSCHE POST 29.12.05" nach Hausen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Beleg dieser Stempel-Seltenheit und als Bedarfspost kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest Dr. Hollmann BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post Offices In China\Dt.post In China
5044 Double postage 1897: a very nice, illustrated missionary letter \"JESUS IS COMING\", for the domestic postage barfranked by Dollar-Dater \"TIENTSIN 22. September 97. \" and on the back Dollar-Dater \"SHANGHAI 26. September 97. \", for the foreign distance franked by German Reich 20 Pfg. Crown / eagle with single circle postmark \"SHANGHAI 1.10.97. \" from German post office, to Sweden with arrival postmark \"NORRKÖPING 11.11.97. \". Covers with this double frankings are extraordinarily rare, whereby it be herewith about a beautiful and all extraordinary cover act, besides with rare destination!

DOPPELFRANKATUR 1897: Ein sehr schöner, illustrierter Missionarsbrief "JESUS IS COMING", für das Inlandsporto barfrankiert mit Dollar-Dater "TIENTSIN 22.SEP.97." und rückseitigem Dollar-Dater "SHANGHAI 26.SEP.97.", für die ausländische Strecke frankiert mit Deutsches Reich 20 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit K1 "SHANGHAI 1.10.97." vom deutschen Postamt, nach Schweden mit Ankunftsstempel "NORRKÖPING 11.11.97.". Briefe mit diesen Doppel-Frankaturen sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hierbei um einen wunderschönen und ganz außergewöhnlichen Brief handelt, zudem mit seltener Destination!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5045 1Ib image3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with centered, neat postmark \"SCHANHAIKWAN German post 4.3.02. \" used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. There are very few genuine used examples from this known, whereby it be herewith about of an of the most beautiful known pieces act. A Honor for the advanced collection of the German colonies and international post offices abroad! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, klarem Stempel "SCHANHAIKWAN DEUTSCHE POST 4.3.02." zeitgerecht verwendet. Es sind nur ganz wenige echt gest. Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hierbei um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke handelt. Eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Sammlung der Deutschen Kolonien und Auslandspostämter! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €18000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5046 2II image5 Pfg. Opal green, vertical strip of four, in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece with four rarely clearly wooden stamps dateless \"SHANHAIKUAN German post\". An especially nice piece of evidence of this rare cancellation! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, senkrechter Viererstreifen, tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück mit vier seltenen klaren Holzstempeln ohne Datum "SHANHAIKUAN DEUTSCHE POST". Ein besonders schönes Belegstück dieser seltenen Abstempelung! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5047 2II image5 Pfg. Steep overprint as additional franking on postal stationery 5 Pfg. Steep overprint, question- and answer part still se-tenant, from \"SHANGHAI German post 14.2.02\" to Berlin with arrival postmark and again return transported from \"BERLIN 31.3.02. \" to Shanghai with arrival postmark. In this kind very rare!

5 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, Frage- und Antwortteil noch zusammenhängend, von "SHANGHAI DEUTSCHE POST 14.2.02" nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel und wieder zurück befördert von "BERLIN 31.3.02." nach Shanghai mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form sehr selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5048 3Ia image10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition on attractive, commercially used cover with very scarce wheel stamp \"imperial German army postal service CHINA 1900\" at baron from Günzburg in the Russian consulate Tientsin with arrival postmark and on the back seal signet \"FERGUSSON & CO. CHEFOO\". Franked legitimate postage of the first cartwheel cancel, besides commercially domestically used, is extraordinarily rare! Expertized Bothe.

10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf attraktivem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit sehr seltenem Wagenradstempel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE FELDPOST CHINA 1900" an Baron von Günzburg im russischen Konsulat Tientsin mit Ankunftsstempel und rückseitigem Verschluss-Siegel "FERGUSSON & CO. CHEFOO". Frankierte Bedarfspost des ersten Wagenradstempels, zudem bedarfsmäßig im Inland verwendet, ist außerordentlich selten! Geprüft Bothe. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5049 7IA image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red, the very scarce first issue of the Futschau provisional, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, all perfect used \"FUTSCHAU 22.9.00. \". The edition amounted to be on only 100 examples. A rarity of the German international post offices abroad and colonies in selected quality! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot, die sehr seltene Erstauflage des Futschau-Provisoriums, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "FUTSCHAU 22.9.00.". Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 100 Exemplare. Eine Rarität der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien in erlesener Qualität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5050 7IB image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 5 Pfg. Steep overprint (4) and 20 Pfg. Steep overprint on correctly franked registered cover, cover slight traces, with single circle postmark \"FUTSCHAU German post 30.5.01\" to Magdeburg-Lenzburg with arrival postmark. A very attractive and rare cover! Signed Köhler.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck (4) und 20 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief, Umschlag leichte Spuren, mit K1 "FUTSCHAU DEUTSCHE POST 30.5.01" nach Magdeburg-Lenzburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr attraktiver und seltener Brief! Signiert Köhler.

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5052 7II image5 Pf. On 10 Pfg. Lilac red, the so-called \"Futschau provisional arrangement\", fresh colors and well perforated on beautiful white letter piece, especially nice centric, clear and straight used \"FUTSCHAU German post 5.4.01. \". For the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pf. auf 10 Pfg. lilarot, das sogenannte "FUTSCHAU-PROVISORIUM", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, besonders schön zentrisch, klar und gerade gest. "FUTSCHAU DEUTSCHE POST 5.4.01.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5054 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8 image3 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A beautiful copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5055 8 image3 Pfg. Reichspost with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark \"Beijing German post 23.1.01. \", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. An outstanding quality this sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 23.1.01.", zeitgerecht verwendet. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5056 9 image5 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", wonderful block of four from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, neat and clear centric, on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN German post 31.1.01\". An extremely scarce unit in outstanding quality! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", wundervoller Viererblock vom Oberrand, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar zentrisch, zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 31.1.01". Eine extrem seltene Einheit in hervorragender Qualität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €960.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5057 10 image10 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and very well perforated, clean on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN German post 11.1.01\" in perfect quality. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 11.1.01" in perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5059 11 image20 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece perfect centric and on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN German post 13.1.01. \". An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück ideal zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 13.1.01.". Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5060 11 image20 Pfg. Reichspost with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark \"TIENTSIN German post 1.1.01\". (type II), photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. Reichspost mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 1.1.01". (Sorte II), Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5061 13 image50 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\", fresh colors and well perforated, on self-formed pages \"TIENTSIN\". These issue belongs to the large rarities of the German international post offices abroad and colonies. Especially commercially related examples are from utmost rarity! The here brand on offer was already last year of the first world war 1918 on the 3. Stock auction auctioned. A spectacular stamp with first-class provenance. Expertized Kosack, Friedemann, Schlesinger, photo expertize long and Fialkowski, as well new photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht gest. "TIENTSIN". Diese Ausgabe gehört zu den großen Raritäten der deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien. Insbesondere bedarfsmäßig verwendete Exemplare sind von allergrößter Seltenheit! Die hier angebotene Marke wurde bereits im letzten Jahr des ersten Weltkrieges 1918 auf der 3. Stock-Auktion versteigert. Eine spektakuläre Briefmarke mit erstklassiger Provenienz. Geprüft Kosack, Friedemann, Schlesinger, Fotoattest Lange und Fialkowski, sowie neues Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €12000

SOLD for €12,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5062 14 image80 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp China, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized with single circle postmark \"TIENTSIN 7.2.01. \" in perfect condition. A rarity of the German international post offices abroad, the especially used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized hardly ever offered becomes. Expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Bothe BPP.

80 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel China, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, zeitgerecht verwendet mit K1 "TIENTSIN 7.2.01." in perfekter Erhaltung. Eine Rarität der deutschen Auslandspostämter, die insbesondere zeitgerecht verwendet kaum einmal angeboten wird. Geprüft Pfenninger, Fotoattest Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5063 14 image80 Pfg. Germania with hand stamp \"CHINA\" fresh colors and in perfect condition, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized on beautiful letter piece, clean and neat cancelled \"TIENTSIN 7.2.01\". A wonderful copy this rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

80 Pfg. Germania mit Handstempel "CHINA" farbfrisch und tadellos, zeitgerecht verwendet auf schönem Briefstück, sauber und klar gest. "TIENTSIN 7.2.01". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5064 nh 15/23SP image3-80 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost with overprint China and \"SPECIMEN\", all nine values complete wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extremely scarce sample issue, which especially in this excellent quality hardly ever offered becomes! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3-80 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost mit Aufdruck China und "SPECIMEN", alle neun Werte komplett herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine extrem seltene Muster-Ausgabe, welche insbesondere in dieser ausgezeichneten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten wird! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5065 16,2 image5 Pfg. In the horizontal pair and 30 Pfg. On especially beautiful, faultless registered cover with railway cancel (TPO) \"TSINGTAU Consecration ions BAHNPOSTZUG 1 6.10.03\" and additional clear two ring cancel \"TSCHINGTSCHOUFU German post\" with provisional registration label to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark. A magnificent cover with rare stamp combination and associated with the provisionally registration label from special allure!

5 Pfg. im waagerechten Paar und 30 Pfg. auf besonders schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief mit Bahnpoststempel "TSINGTAU-WEIHSIEN BAHNPOSTZUG 1 6.10.03" und beigesetztem klarem K2 "TSCHINGTSCHOUFU DEUTSCHE POST" mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein großartiger Brief mit seltener Stempel-Kombination und in Verbindung mit dem provisorischen Einschreibezettel von besonderem Reiz!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM