5105 58IAM image6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mk. Black / dark carmine, the so-called \"Minister print\", fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"Tangier 20.11.11. \". A very nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "TANGER 20.11.11.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea British. Occupation\Dt.post In Neuguinea-brit.besetzung
5137 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 2 image1 d. On 5 Pfg. Green, spectacular corner margin strip of five lower right with edge lettering \"German new guinea\" and overprint variety \"3. Stamp with far gap between 1 and d\", perforation between the 2. And 3. Stamp slightly prefolded, right a little separated. An extremely decorative and extraordinarily scarce unit!

1 d. auf 5 Pfg. grün, spektakulärer Eckrand-Fünferstreifen unten rechts mit Randinschrift "DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA" und Aufdruckabart "3. MARKE MIT WEITEM ABSTAND ZWISCHEN 1 UND d", Zähnung zwischen der 2. und 3. Marke leicht vorgefaltet, rechts etwas angetrennt. Eine überaus dekorative und außerordentlich seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5138 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8I image3 d. On 30 Pfg. Imperial yacht, overprint type I with very scarce \"setting 7\" (position 5), fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. There are only few examples from this known. A rarity of this area! Photo report Peter Holcombe. Michel / Gibbs handbook 6250,- €.

3 d. auf 30 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Aufdrucktype I mit sehr seltenem "SETTING 7" (Position 5), farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotogutachten Peter Holcombe. Michel/Gibbs-Handbuch 6250,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5139 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 10I image5 d. On 50 Pfg. Imperial yacht, overprint type I, very rare \"setting 4\" (position 3), fresh colors from upper margin, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An extraordinarily scarce issue, of the only a few copies became known are. Photo report Dieter Holcombe. Michel / Gibbs handbook 6000,- €.

5 d. auf 50 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Aufdrucktype I, sehr seltenes "SETTING 4" (Position 3), farbfrisch vom Oberrand, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, von der nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotogutachten Dieter Holcombe. Michel/Gibbs-Handbuch 6000,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Follower\Dt.post In Neuguinea-mitläufer
5140 86I image10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, horizontal strip of three, in perfect condition as correctly franked follower franking on very nice registered cover with single circle postmark \"HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.01\" with inverted today's date to Leipzig with arrival postmark. Registered covers with multiple franking the follower are very rare! Expertized Steuer BPP.

10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, tadellos als portogerechte Mitläuferfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K1 "HERBERTSHÖHE 8.4.01" mit kopfstehendem Tagesdatum nach Leipzig mit Ankunftsstempel. Einschreibebriefe mit Mehrfachfrankaturen der Mitläufer sind sehr selten! Geprüft Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Forerunner\Dt.post In Neuguinea-vorläufer
5130 37eV image2 Mk. Dark red crimson with plate flaw \"large interruption in the guilloche lower left\", defects, especially nice and neat cancelled \"KRIBI 20.1.99. \". This plate flaw is by Michel catalogue unlisted and is extremely rare. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelrotkarmin mit Plattenfehler "GROßE UNTERBRECHUNG IN DER GUILLOCHE UNTEN LINKS", Mängel, besonders schön und klar gest. "KRIBI 20.1.99.". Dieser Plattenfehler ist im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet und ist extrem selten. Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Special Feature\Dt.post In Neuguinea-besonderheiten
5141 nh image1 Mk. Black / red / blue, contribution stamp for the German-English Air ship-sending 1913, fresh colors and very well perforated from right margin of sheet watermarked \"cross and rings\", unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

1 Mk. schwarz/rot/blau, Spendenmarke für die Deutsch-Englische Luftschiff-Expedition 1913, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom rechten Bogenrand mit Wasserzeichen "KREUZ UND RINGE", ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea Stamp\Dt.post In Neuguinea-stempel
5135 image\"HERBERTSHÖHE German new guinea 7.5.13\", clear on post paid articles of mail cover, slight traces of usage, to Frankfurt with on the back seal of office \"Imperial German post office HERBERTSHÖHE\", extraordinarily scarce utilization.

"HERBERTSHÖHE DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA 7.5.13", klar auf portofreiem Postsachen-Brief, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, nach Frankfurt mit rückseitigem Dienstsiegel "KAISERL. DEUTSCHES POSTAMT HERBERTSHÖHE", außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5136 image\"STEPHANSORT (German new guinea) \", violet two-line cancel clear on payment receipt for the postal service agency Stephansort from 10.11.13 over 500 Mk. The postal service agencies in German New Guinea swaddled your money traffic especially from the money order service with Aid the Cash registers the New Guinea-Compagnie or the district velvet from, about characteristic safety precautions for Movement larger amounts of money to save. An extraordinarily rare postal form.

"STEPHANSORT (DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA)", violetter L2 klar auf Einzahlungsquittung für die Postagentur Stephansort vom 10.11.13 über 500 Mk. Die Postagenturen in Deutsch-Neuguinea wickelten ihren Geldverkehr insbesondere aus dem Postanweisungsdienst mit Hilfe der Kassen der Neuguinea-Compagnie oder der Bezirksämter ab, um eigene Sicherheitsvorkehrungen für Bewegung größerer Geldbeträge zu sparen. Ein außerordentlich seltenes Postformular.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In New Guinea\Dt.post In Neuguinea
5131 2 image\"greatings from MATUPI\", scarce picture postcard \"native from New Pomerania\", transported from \"HERBERTSHÖHE\" from 1899 to Germany with 5 Pfg.

"GRUSS AUS MATUPI", seltene Ansichtskarte "EINGEBORENER VON NEUPOMMERN", befördert von "HERBERTSHÖHE" von 1899 nach Deutschland mit 5 Pfg.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5132 nh 5aII image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange with plate flaw \"I. IN REICHSPOST above cleaved\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 280,- €.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit Plattenfehler "I. IN REICHSPOST OBEN GESPALTEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 280,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5133 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5bK image25 Pfg. Dark orange with extremely scarce inverted overprint \"German new guinea\", wonderful fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with only one tiny trace of a hinge in of the right lower corner. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP.

25 Pfg. dunkelorange mit äusserst seltenem kopfstehendem Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-NEU-GUINEA", wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit nur einer winzigen Erstfalzspur in der rechten unteren Ecke. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Dr. Provinsky BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5134 9,1 image10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, German New Guinea, as unopposed foreign use in Togo on correctly franked registered cover with very scarce stamp \"AGBELUVHOE 26.5.13. \" with appropriate registration label to Laggenbeck with arrival postmark. An in several aspects extraordinary cover and in this kind seeming probable unique! Expertized Drahn.

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, Deutsch-Neuguinea, als unbeanstandete Fremdverwendung in Togo auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit sehr seltenem Stempel "AGBELUVHOE 26.5.13." mit entsprechendem Einschreibezettel nach Laggenbeck mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein in mehrfacher Hinsicht außergewöhnlicher Brief und in dieser Form wohl wahrscheinlich einmalig! Geprüft Drahn.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In The Turkey Follower\Dt.post In Der Türkei-mitläufer
5129 Hbl.9 imageGerman Reich, Germania stamp booklet pane with margin as additional franking on beautiful private postal stationery cover 10 Pfg. Germania / Battle of Nations monument Leipzig as correctly franked registered cover with return receipt with clear single circle postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL German post 6. (8). 13. \" (being absent Month date! ) to Halle with arrival postmark. In this kind very rare and a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Steuer.

Deutsches Reich, Germania-Heftchenblatt mit Rand als Zusatzfrankatur auf wunderschönem Privatganzsachen-Umschlag 10 Pfg. Germania/Völkerschlacht-Denkmal Leipzig als portogerechter Einschreibebrief mit Rückschein mit klarem K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL DEUTSCHE POST 6.(8).13." (fehlendes Monatsdatum!) nach Halle mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form sehr selten und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Steuer.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In The Turkey Forerunner\Dt.post In Der Türkei-vorläufer
5107 32 image5 pennies bright gray purple, fresh colors on correctly franked franked printed matter, minimal blotched, to Bordeaux / France with clear blue single circle postmark \"imperial German P. A. CONSTANTINOPEL 3.3.80\" with transit cancellation from \"BRINDISI 7.3.80. \". From the forerunner time are printed matters abroad used already extremely rare, in this kind with the rarely blue stamp a rarity of this area! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfennige lebhaftgraupurpur, farbfrisch auf portogerecht frankierter Drucksache, minimal fleckig, nach Bordeaux/Frankreich mit klarem blauem K1 "KAISERLICH DEUTSCH P.A.CONSTANTINOPEL 3.3.80" mit Transitstempel von "BRINDISI 7.3.80.". Aus der Vorläufer-Zeit sind Drucksachen ins Ausland gelaufen bereits extrem selten, in dieser Form mit dem seltenen blauen Stempel eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5108 34b image20 pennies cobalt blue, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice folded cover with single circle postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL 12.12.76\" to Nettstall / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Covers of this rare colour are only in very few copies have become known. These become due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfennige kobaltblau, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem gef. Brief mit K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL 12.12.76" nach Nettstall/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Briefe dieser seltenen Farbe sind nur in ganz wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Diese werden aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5109 37c image2 Mk. Dull rose lilac, fresh colors and in perfect condition neat cancelled \"CONSTANTINOPEL 27.2.86\", photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 500,- €.

2 Mk. trübrosalila, farbfrisch und tadellos sauber gest. "CONSTANTINOPEL 27.2.86", Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In The Turkey Postal Stationery\Dt.post In Der Türkei-ganzsachen
5128 P11 image20 para on 10 Pfg., postal stationery clean commercially used from \"CONSTANTINOPEL 12.1.06. \" to Coban / Guatemala with arrival postmark. Scarce destination!

20 Para auf 10 Pfg., Ganzsache sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet von "CONSTANTINOPEL 12.1.06." nach Coban/Guatemala mit Ankunftsstempel. Seltene Destination!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In The Turkey Stamp\Dt.post In Der Türkei-stempel
5125 image\"from EMMAUS (EL KUBEBE) \", the extremely scarce additional cancellation in red violet, razor-sharp on very nice picture postcard from \"EMMAUS\" with 10 Cts. On 10 Pfg. Germania without stamp \"JERUSALEM German post 3.8.12. \" from parent post office to Germany transported. There are only few documents this very rarely stamp have become known, whereby especially franked examples nearly unknown are. In this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated special collection of the German international post offices abroad and colonies! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"AUS EMMAUS (EL KUBEBE)", der extrem seltene Nebenstempel in rotviolett, gestochen klar auf sehr schöner Ansichtskarte von "EMMAUS" mit 10 Cts. auf 10 Pfg. Germania ohne Stempel "JERUSALEM DEUTSCHE POST 3.8.12." vom übergeordneten Postamt nach Deutschland befördert. Es sind nur wenige Belege dieses sehr seltenen Stempels bekannt geworden, wobei insbesondere frankierte Exemplare nahezu unbekannt sind. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung der Deutschen Auslandspostämter und Kolonien! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5126 image\"from JERUSALEM German post\", rare rectangle cancel additional clear on picture postcard with 20 para on 10 Pfg. And single circle postmark \"JAFFA German post 9.11.03\" to England.

"AUS JERUSALEM DEUTSCHE POST", seltener Rahmenstempel beigesetzt klar auf Ansichtskarte mit 20 Para auf 10 Pfg. und K1 "JAFFA DEUTSCHE POST 9.11.03" nach England.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM