5330 4,DR56a image20 Pfg. Crown / eagle with overprint \"TOGO\" in mixed franking with German Reich 10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, both values fresh colors, slightly round corner with clean single circle postmark \"small bum 17.2.01\" on commercially used registered cover (receiver name deleted) at a Mission house in Kaldenkirchen with arrival postmark. A very attractive cover with this in that specific commercially hardly to be found franking combination!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "TOGO" in Mischfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich 10 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, beide Werte farbfrisch, leicht eckrund mit sauberem K1 "KLEIN-POPO 17.2.01" auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Einschreibebrief (Empfängername gelöscht) an ein Missionshaus in Kaldenkirchen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief mit dieser ins besonderen bedarfsmäßig kaum anzutreffenden Frankaturkombination!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5331 nh 15I image80 Pfg. Ships with scarce plate flaw \"line under right indication of value 80 through spot interrupted\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

80 Pfg. Schiffe mit seltenem Plattenfehler "LINIE UNTER RECHTER WERTANGABE 80 DURCH FLECK UNTERBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5332 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 15I image80 Pfg. Imperial yacht with plate flaw \"line under right indication of value 80 through spot interrupted\", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Michel 250,- €.

80 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit Plattenfehler "LINIE UNTER RECHTER WERTANGABE 80 DURCH FLECK UNTERBROCHEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5333 19 image5 Mk. Green black / brownish carmine, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, centric clear and turning into cancelled \"AGOME PALIME 6.9.06. \". An exception copy for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück, zentrisch klar und übergehend gest. "AGOME PALIME 6.9.06.". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In China Forerunner\Dt.post In China-vorläufer
5042 37eV image2 Mk. Dark red crimson in the horizontal strip of five, the second stamp from right with plate flaw \"large interruption the guilloche lower left\" with 5 Pfg. Opal green and 50 Pfg. Bright red brown, in perfect condition on beautiful parcel card coupon, neat cancelled \"SHANGHAI 22.4.97\". A decorative franking with the good plate flaw! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. dunkelrotkarmin im waagerechten Fünferstreifen, die zweite Marke von rechts mit Plattenfehler "GROßE UNTERBRECHUNG DER GUILLOCHE UNTEN LINKS" mit 5 Pfg. opalgrün und 50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadellos auf schönem Paketkartenabschnitt, klar gest. "SHANGHAI 22.4.97". Eine dekorative Frankatur mit dem guten Plattenfehler! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5043 37f image2 Mk. Reddish carmine, fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice letter piece, tiny crease, perfect and neat cancelled \"Beijing German post 20.5.01\". Scarce use in the Petschili time! Expertized Bothe BPP. Michel / Dr. Steuer 1800,- €.

2 Mk. rötlichkarmin, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück, winziger Knitter, ideal und klar gest. "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 20.5.01". Seltene Verwendung in der Petschilizeit! Geprüft Bothe BPP. Michel/Dr. Steuer 1800,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In China Petschili Provisional Arrangements\Dt.post In China-petschili-provisorien
5072 PVaa/e image3 Pfg. Crown / eagle in the good colour dark ochre brown as Petschili use on beautiful letter piece with all perfect, pricked clear single circle postmark \"TONGKU German post 10.6.01. \", which on of this issue rare occurs, in utterly perfect condition. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. Krone/Adler in der guten Farbe dunkelockerbraun als Petschili-Verwendung auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem, gestochen klarem K1 "TONGKU DEUTSCHE POST 10.6.01.", welcher auf dieser Ausgabe selten vorkommt, in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5073 PVae image25 Pfg. Crown / eagle yellowish orange, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, all perfect used \"TIENTSIN German post 1.8.01. \". There are only few examples from this known, whereby it be here about of an of the most beautiful known pieces act. For the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. Krone/Adler gelblichorange, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück, ganz ideal gest. "TIENTSIN DEUTSCHE POST 1.8.01.". Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um eines der schönsten bekannten Stücke handelt. Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5074 PVb,AU13B image10 Pfg. Crown / eagle, postal stationery cover as extremely rare Petschili use in mixed franking with 5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost twice as Petschili use and 20 Pfg. Germania with China overprint correctly franked as registered with single circle postmark \"K. D. FELDPOSTEXPED. Of the East Asian EXPEDITIONSCORS b 8.6. (1901) \" to Germany with arrival postmark \"GERA 22.7.01. \". All stamps are fresh colors and in perfect condition, the cover with as usual, practically irrelevant traces of usage. As mixed franking of three different issues a major rarity the Petschili time! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Ganzsachenumschlag als äusserst seltene Petschili-Verwendung in Mischfrankatur mit 5 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost zweimal als Petschili-Verwendung und 20 Pfg. Germania mit China-Aufdruck portogerecht als Einschreiben mit K1 "K.D.FELDPOSTEXPED. DES OSTASIATISCHEN EXPEDITIONSCORS b 8.6.(1901)" nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel "GERA 22.7.01.". Alle Marken sind farbfrisch und in tadelloser Erhaltung, der Umschlag mit üblichen, praktisch belanglosen Gebrauchsspuren. Als Mischfrankatur von drei verschiedenen Ausgaben eine große Rarität der Petschilizeit! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5075 PVe image30 Pfg. Germania, vertical pair, fresh colors and in perfect condition as very nice correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover with scarce provissional registration label from \"TIENTSIN 2.12.00\" to Rome / Italy with transit and arrival postmarks. A particularly beautiful Petschili multiple franking abroad associated with the rarely registration label (Einfeldt type V). A rarity in outstanding condition! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und tadellos als sehr schöne portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit seltenem Aushilfs-Einschreibezettel von "TIENTSIN 2.12.00" nach Rom/Italien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders schöne Petschili-Mehrfachfrankatur ins Ausland in Verbindung mit dem seltenen Einschreibezettel (Einfeldt Type V). Eine Rarität in hervorragender Erhaltung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5076 PVf image40 Pfg. Germania as Petschili Provisional arrangement in mixed franking with 2 Mk. Dark red crimson as scarce combination on parcel card coupon, fresh colors and in perfect condition with clean single circle postmark \"Beijing German post 13.4.01. \". A very nice mixed franking in outstanding condition! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania als Petschili-Provisorium in Mischfrankatur mit 2 Mk. dunkelrotkarmin als seltene Kombination auf Paketkartenabschnitt, farbfrisch und tadellos mit sauberem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 13.4.01.". Eine sehr schöne Kombinationsfrankatur in hervorragender Erhaltung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5077 PVf image40 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, fresh colors and in perfect condition as scarce correctly franked single franking on especially beautiful registered cover with perfect single circle postmark \"Beijing German post 13.12.00. \" to Wertheim / Baden with arrival postmark. So nice single frankings of this stamp are very rare! Expertized Bothe BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania-Reichspost, farbfrisch und tadellos als seltene tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf besonders schönem Einschreibebrief mit idealem K1 "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 13.12.00." nach Wertheim/Baden mit Ankunftsstempel. Derart schöne Einzelfrankaturen dieser Marke sind sehr selten! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5078 PVIb image5 Pfg. Petschili Provisional arrangement, ship issue, vertical pair, fresh colors and in perfect condition on picture postcard with neat postmark \"Beijing German post 30.12.01. \" in double postage with China 2 C., blotched, with oval cancel \"Beijing 29.12.01. \" to Basle with arrival postmark. An interesting and scarce combination!

5 Pfg. Petschili-Provisorium, Schiffs-Ausgabe, senkrechtes Paar, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Ansichtskarte mit klarem Stempel "PEKING DEUTSCHE POST 30.12.01." in Doppelfrankatur mit China 2 C., fleckig, mit Ovalstempel "PEKING 29.12.01." nach Basel mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine interessante und seltene Kombination!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5079 PVIm image3 Mk. Violet black, the scarce Petschili Provisional arrangement on telegram part with neat postmark \"fieldpost station office number. 2 (Beijing) \", in perfect condition. A very nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

3 Mk. violettschwarz, das seltene Petschili-Provisorium auf Telegrammabschnitt mit klarem Stempel "FELDPOSTSTATION NR. 2 (PEKING)", in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. Mi. 3800,- €++.

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Post In China Stamp\Dt.post In China-stempel
5080 55 image\"imperial German ship´s mail steamer CREFELD\", very scarce provisional, private produced cancellation on picture postcard with 5 Pfg. Germania (Michel no. 55). These cancellation was to entrance of the navy ship´s mail stamp used and is on documents rare to find. The card is to Döhlen by Dresden used with arrival postmark \"POTSHAPPEL 24.10.01\". Photo expertize Eichele.

"KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE SCHIFFSPOST DAMPFER CREFELD", sehr seltene provisorische, privat hergestellte Entwertung auf Ansichtskarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania (Mi. Nr. 55). Diese Entwertung wurde nach Einzug des Marine-Schiffspost-Stempels verwendet und ist auf Belegen selten anzutreffen. Die Karte ist nach Döhlen bei Dresden gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel "POTSHAPPEL 24.10.01". Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5081 image\"K. D. Fieldpost station office No6 1 / 6 (1901) \" clear on three sided opened fieldpost letter with additional rectangle cancel \"S. B. OSTAS. EXPED. II. BAT. 4.1 NF. RGMTS. \" to Mannheim with arrival postmark. It is a matter herewith about the rarest fieldpost cancel of the German post in China. By almost all known documents is a fieldpost card. Fieldpost service letters with this cancellation are nearly unknown and to class among the large rarities of this area!

"K.D.FELDPOSTSTATION No6 1/6 (1901)" klar auf dreiseitig geöffnetem Feldpostbrief mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "S.B. OSTAS. EXPED. II.BAT. 4.1 NF.-RGMTS." nach Mannheim mit Ankunftsstempel. Es handelt sich hierbei um den seltensten Feldpoststempel der Deutschen Post in China. Bei fast allen bekannten Belegen handelt es sich um Feldpostkarten. Feldpostbriefe mit dieser Abstempelung sind nahezu unbekannt und zählen zu den großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5082 image\"HANKAU\", rectangle cancel with additional rectangle cancel with Chinese text (dateless) razor-sharp on magnificent letter piece with 25 Pfg. Diagonally and 50 Pfg. Steep overprint. An outstanding quality of this rare cancellation!

"HANKAU", Rahmenstempel mit zusätzlichem Rahmenstempel mit chinesischem Text (ohne Datum) gestochen klar auf herrlichem Briefstück mit 25 Pfg. diagonaler und 50 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Abstempelung!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5083 image\"ITSCHANG 30.11.05\", twice clear on very nice commercially related picture postcard with horizontal pair 2 C. On 5 Pfg., correctly franked to Berlin with arrival postmark. Commercially related documents with this stamp are very rare!

"ITSCHANG 30.11.05", zweimal klar auf sehr schöner bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Ansichtskarte mit waagerechtem Paar 2 C. auf 5 Pfg., tarifgerecht nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete Belege mit diesem Stempel sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5084 image\"Beijing imperial palace\", the scarce large rectangle cancel neat and clear on very nice fieldpost card with single circle postmark \"K. D. FIELD postal service station No. 2 17 / 7 (01) \" to Coblenz with arrival postmark. The picture postcard shows the summer palace of the emperor from China close to Beijing. So nice cards with the sought-after postmark from imperial palace are extraordinarily rare!

"PEKING KAISERPALAST", der seltene große Rahmenstempel sauber und klar auf sehr schöner Feldpostkarte mit K1 "K.D.FELD-POSTSTATION No.2 17/7 (01)" nach Koblenz mit Ankunftsstempel. Die Ansichtskarte zeigt den Sommerpalast des Kaisers von China in der Nähe von Peking. Derart schöne Karten mit dem gesuchten Stempel von Kaiserpalast sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5085 image\"Beijing German post\" the scarce hardwood cancel dateless clear on faultless commercially related fieldpost card with a lot of text, written at the 6. Oct 1900 in Beijing, to Bartenstein / East Prussia with arrival postmark. Regular transported documents with this rare postmark to class among the rarities of the Boxer Rebellion. Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"PEKING DEUTSCHE POST" der seltene Hartholzstempel ohne Datum klar auf tadelloser bedarfsmäßig verwendeter Feldpostkarte mit viel Text, geschrieben am 6. Oktober 1900 in Peking, nach Bartenstein/Ostpreussen mit Ankunftsstempel. Ordnungsgemäß beförderte Belege mit diesem seltenen Stempel zählen zu den Seltenheiten des Boxeraufstandes. Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM