5298 3I,5I image10 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, both values wonderful fresh colors and faultless perforated on very nice registered cover with clear single circle postmark \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 19.4.01. \" to Saxon mountain with arrival postmark. An especially attractive and rare cover! Expertized Friedemann, Grobe, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. Michel 8240,- €.

10 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und fehlerfrei gezähnt auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 19.4.01." nach Sachsenberg mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein besonders attraktiver und seltener Brief! Geprüft Friedemann, Grobe, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 8240,- €.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5299 5/6I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange and 50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, both values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on decorative letter piece with appropriate registration label, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized with two clearly single circle postmark \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1.4.00. \". An attractive and scarce common use the both key values of this area! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange und 50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf dekorativem Briefstück mit entsprechendem Einschreibezettel, zeitgerecht verwendet mit zwei klaren K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 1.4.00.". Eine attraktive und seltene gemeinsame Verwendung der beiden Spitzenwerte dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5300 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, nearly mint never hinged causing. An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5301 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition, clean on self-formed pages with rich in contrast violet single circle postmark \"SAIPAN 29.11.99. \". A very nice copy this colonial rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber zeitgerecht gest. mit kontrastreichem violettem K1 "SAIPAN 29.11.99.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5302 5I image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with clear single circle postmark \"SAIPAN 31.1.00. \" (type II) in utterly perfect quality. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "SAIPAN 31.1.00." (Sorte II) in absolut perfekter Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5303 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5IIK image25 Pfg. Orange with inverted steep overprint, wonderful fresh colors, normal perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. From this spectacular variety existed only a sheet. A rarity of this area! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. orange mit kopfstehendem steilem Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch, normal gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Von dieser spektakulären Abart existierte lediglich ein Bogen. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5304 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece, clean and on self-formed pages \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 12.9.00. \". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "SAIPAN MARIANEN 12.9.00.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5305 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, from right margin of sheet, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear date-appropriate stamp \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 10.10.00. \". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, vom rechten Bogenrand, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem zeitgerechtem Stempel "SAIPAN MARIANEN 10.10.00.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo British. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-brit.besetzung
5340 9IAbart image80 Pfg. Dark reddish carmine / red black on pale carmine, spacing of lines 3 mm, extremely rare overprint varity \"wide TOGO\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated and especially clear centric cancellation \"LOME 7.12.14\". The edition this overprint varity amounts only 11 pieces. A rarity of the British occupation! Photo expertize Royal Philatelic Society / London.

80 Pfg. dunkelrötlichkarmin/rotschwarz auf mattkarmin, Zeilenabstand 3 mm, äusserst seltene Aufdruckvariante "BREITES TOGO", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und besonders klar zentrisch gest. "LOME 7.12.14". Die Auflage dieser Aufdruckvariante beträgt lediglich 11 Stück. Eine Rarität der Britischen Besetzung! Fotoattest Royal Philatelic Society/London.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5341 image2 P. Red-brown, postal stationery cover in the rare size 134:82 mm (issued only 240 piece! ) with two ring cancel \"TSEWIE 26. July 1916\" and cancellation adjusted registration label, as well three line censorship stamp from Lome to Dunmow / England. Very rare!

2 P. rotbraun, Ganzsachenumschlag im seltenen Format 134:82 mm (Auflage nur 240 Stück!) mit K2 "TSEWIE 26.JUL.1916" und aptiertem Einschreibezettel, sowie dreizeiligem Zensurstempel von Lome nach Dunmow/England. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Forerunner\Dt.kol.togo-vorläufer
5328 48d image20 Pfg. Violet ultramarine on very nice cover with centered turning into station stamp \"station MISAHÖHE Togo territory 6.7.94\" and additional single circle postmark \"LOME Togo territory 21.7.94\" to Germany, there forwarded with transit and arrival postmarks. A cancellation by the station stamp was irregular. The frank the mailings and whose cancellation was only the postal service institutes on shore Reserve. An extraordinarily nice and very rare cover! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

20 Pfg. violettultramarin auf sehr schönem Brief mit zentrischem übergehendem Stationsstempel "STATION MISAHÖHE TOGOGEBIET 6.7.94" und beigesetztem K1 "LOME TOGOGEBIET 21.7.94" nach Deutschland, dort nachgesandt mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine Entwertung durch den Stationsstempel war vorschriftswidrig. Das Frankieren der Sendungen und deren Entwertung war nur den Postanstalten an der Küste vorbehalten. Ein außerordentlich schöner und sehr seltener Brief! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Postal Stationery\Dt.kol.togo-ganzsachen
5334 PP image3 Pfg. Ships, privat postal stationery \"our colonies, set I. 10. Indigenous woman, bananas on the KOPFE carrying\", in perfect condition from \"LOME 28.4.08\" to Cannstadt. Rare!

3 Pfg. Schiffe, Privatganzsache "UNSERE KOLONIEN, SERIE I.10. EINGEBORENE, BANANEN AUF DEM KOPFE TRAGEND", tadellos von "LOME 28.4.08" nach Cannstadt. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Special Feature\Dt.kol.togo-besonderheiten
5343 image5 Pfg. Germania, Reichspost, reply postal stationery with two clearly postmarks \"LOME Togo territory 23.3.02. \" with detailed text to Gustavsburg with arrival postmark. Returned reply cards from the German Reich are very rare!

5 Pfg. Germania, Reichspost, Antwort-Ganzsache mit zwei klaren Stempeln "LOME TOGOGEBIET 23.3.02." mit ausführlichem Text nach Gustavsburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Zurückgelaufene Antwortkarten aus dem Deutschen Reich sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo Stamp\Dt.kol.togo-stempel
5336 image\"KPANDU 19.10.07\", centric and razor-sharp on faultless letter piece with 5 Pfg. Ships. A rare stamp in exception-quality!

"KPANDU 19.10.07", zentrisch und gestochen klar auf tadellosem Briefstück mit 5 Pfg. Schiffe. Ein seltener Stempel in Ausnahme-Qualität!

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5337 image\"KPANDU a 8.10.13\", perfect centric and razor-sharp, turning into on attractive, commercially used cover with 10 Pfg. Ships unwatermarked, small faults, to Wroclaw. Covers with this stamp to class among the all large rarities of the German colonies. There are very few examples have become known. Due to missing offers also in the cancel catalogue the working group only with collector's price listed! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

"KPANDU a 8.10.13", ideal zentrisch und gestochen klar, übergehend auf attraktivem, bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit 10 Pfg. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, geringe Beanstandungen, nach Breslau. Briefe mit diesem Stempel zählen zu den ganz großen Raritäten der Deutschen Kolonien. Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Stempelkatalog der Arbeitsgemeinschaft lediglich mit Liebhaberpreis notiert! Fotoattest Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5338 image\"SANSANE-MANGU 3.5.14\", centric and clear on commercial letter piece with 20 Pfg. Ships. An exceptional clear strike this very rarely cancellation! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

"SANSANE-MANGU 3.5.14", zentrisch und klar auf Bedarfsbriefstück mit 20 Pfg. Schiffe. Ein außergewöhnlich klarer Abschlag dieser sehr seltenen Abstempelung! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5339 image\"station SANSANNE MANGU German SUDAN\", clear seal stamp on nice picture postcard \"greatings from TOGO\" with 5 Pfg. Bluish green, these at the parent post office tied by single circle postmark \"LOME 2.1.00\" to Opole with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Expertized Bothe BPP.

"STATION SANSANNE MANGU DEUTSCHER SUDAN", klarer Siegelstempel auf schöner Ansichtskarte "GRUSS AUS TOGO" mit 5 Pfg. bläulichgrün, diese am übergeordneten Postamt entwertet mit K1 "LOME 2.1.00" nach Oppeln mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo War Mails\Dt.kol.togo-kriegspost
5335 Bay.97Ia imageBavaria, 20 Pfg. Luitpold with Perfin \"MAFFEI\" from \"Munich 30.7.14\" to the imperial German administrative district Lomé German Togo with violet box cancel of 2 lines \"return no link up\". An extraordinarily rare cover from the early days of the I. World war.

Bayern, 20 Pfg. Luitpold mit Firmenlochung "MAFFEI" von "MÜNCHEN 30.7.14" an das Kaiserlich-Deutsche Gouvernement Lomé Deutsch-Togo mit violettem Ra2 "ZURÜCK KEINE VERBINDUNG". Ein außerordentlich seltener Brief aus den frühen Tagen des I. Weltkrieges.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo-frz. Occupation\Dt.kol.togo-frz.besetzung
5342 image\"ANECHO TOGO 20.3.15. \" with provisional year date, neat stamp in blue-grey with additional three-line cancel \"COMMANDANT MILITAIRE TROUPS FRANCAISES D´OCCUPATION you TOGO\" on very nice military letter to Cotonou with transit and arrival postmarks. A very rare commercial letter! Expertized Bothe BPP, photo expertize Eichele.

"ANECHO TOGO 20.3.15." mit provisorischer Jahreszahl, sauberer Stempel in blaugrau mit beigesetztem L3 "COMMANDANT MILITAIRE TROUPS FRANCAISES D´OCCUPATION DU TOGO" auf sehr schönem Militärbrief nach Cotonou mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr seltener Bedarfsbrief! Geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Togo\Dt.kol.togo
5329 2 image5 Pfg., faultless horizontal pair on very nice folded cover, correctly franked with pricked clear seal of office \"station ATAKPAME IN TOGO\" and clearly postmarks the parent postal service institute \"small bum 5.1.00\" to Opole with arrival postmarks. Covers with the seal from Atakpame are extraordinarily rare!

5 Pfg., tadelloses waagerechtes Paar auf sehr schönem gef. Brief, portogerecht mit gestochen klarem Dienstsiegel "STATION ATAKPAME IN TOGO" und klaren Stempeln der übergeordneten Postanstalt "KLEIN-POPO 5.1.00" nach Oppeln mit Ankunftsstempeln. Briefe mit dem Siegel von Atakpame sind außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM