German Colonies Marshall Islands Postal Stationery\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln-ganzsachen
5310 DRP81 image5 Pfg. Germania, double postal stationery requires moderately There and returned from \"GÖTTINGEN 14.11.09\" to Jaluit with arrival postmark, answer part from \"JALUIT 11.5.10\" to Göttingen and forwarded to Marienwerder. Both card parts with handwritten routing indicator \"VIA SIBIRIA\". Extremely rare commercially used item!

5 Pfg. Germania, Doppel-Ganzsache bedarfsmässig hin- und zurückgelaufen von "GÖTTINGEN 14.11.09" nach Jaluit mit Ankunftsstempel, Antwortteil von "JALUIT 11.5.10" nach Göttingen und nachgesandt nach Marienwerder. Beide Kartenteile mit handschriftlichem Leitvermerk "VIA SIBIRIA". Äusserst seltenes Bedarfsstück! (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Marshall Islands\Dt.kol.marshall-inseln
5311 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/4IU image3-20 Pfg. Berlin initial printing issue, all fours values wonderful fresh colors and well perforated with original gumming, in perfect condition unused. A very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3-20 Pfg. Berliner Urdruckausgabe, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit Originalgummierung, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5312 nh 1/6IU image3-50 Pfg. With overprint \"marshal islands\", the very scarce so-called \"Berlin initial printing issue\", all six values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. There are only few complete sets in this quality have been preserved! Photo certificates Bothe BPP.

3-50 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", die sehr seltene sogenannte "BERLINER URDRUCKAUSGABE", alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Es sind nur wenige vollständige Serien in dieser Qualität erhalten geblieben! Fotoatteste Bothe BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5313 1Ia image3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, Jaluit-issue, wonderful having bright colors and good perforated outstanding quality on very nice letter piece with perfect centered, full and clear mounted single circle postmark \"JALUIT marshal islands 21.7.29. \". A piece of dream of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, Jaluit-Ausgabe, wundervoll farbfrisches und gut gezähntes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit ideal zentrischem, voll und klar aufgesetztem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 21.7.29.". Ein Traumstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5314 1IaI image3 Pfg. Yellow brown Jaluit-issue with plate flaw \"break in the ribbon roll at the bottom on the right\" and on of this issue scarce stamp \"JALUIT Marshall Islands 16.8.00\" razor-sharp on magnificent white letter piece. The stamp is in wonderful having bright colors condition, first-class perforated. In this regard an utterly absolute copy this large colonial rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 9500,- €.

3 Pfg. gelbbraun Jaluit-Ausgabe mit Plattenfehler "BRUCH IN DER BANDROLLE RECHTS UNTEN" und auf dieser Ausgabe seltenem Stempel "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN 16.8.00" gestochen klar auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück. Die Marke befindet sich in wundervoller farbfrischer Erhaltung, erstklassig gezähnt. In dieser Beziehung ein absolut vollkommenes Exemplar dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 9500,- € ++.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5315 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1Ib image3 Pfg. Bright brown ocher, Jaluit-issue, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Unused examples of this rare first issue are extraordinarily rare. An exception copy in perfect condition! Photo expertize \"complete flawless\" Dr. Steuer.

3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, Jaluit-Ausgabe, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser seltenen Erstauflage sind außerordentlich selten. Ein Ausnahmestück in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest "VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5316 1Ib image3 Pfg. Bright brown ocher, Jaluit-issue, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with perfect, clear single circle postmark \"JALUIT marshal islands 17.11.99. \". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Twice signed Bothe BPP, photo expertize Eichele.

3 Pfg. lebhaftbraunocker, Jaluit-Ausgabe, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit idealem, klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 17.11.99.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Doppelt geprüft Bothe BPP, Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5317 2/4II,7,11 image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. With overprint \"marshal islands\", as well 3 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. With overprint \"Marshall Islands\" on cover front with extremely scarce provisional registration label \"JALUIT (marshal islands) \", all values with clear single circle postmark \"JALUIT marshal islands 24.11.99. \" to Cumberland / England with registered stamp \"REGISTERED LONDON 28. Yes. 00. \". The stamps partly with faults. An exceptional interesting and very rare document!

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSCHALL-INSELN", sowie 3 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. mit Aufdruck "MARSHALL-INSELN" auf Brief-Vorderseite mit äusserst seltenem provisorischem Einschreibezettel "JALUIT (MARSCHALL-INSELN)", alle Werte mit klarem K1 "JALUIT MARSCHALL-INSELN 24.11.99." nach Cumberland/England mit Einschreibestempel "REGISTERED LONDON 28.JA.00.". Die Marken teils mit Beanstandungen. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und sehr seltener Beleg!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5318 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5II/II image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, Berlin issue, with the very rarely plate flaw I of imperial post above cleaved, fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition unused. According to Michel is the plate flaw on of this stamp only unused known and not calculated!

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, Berliner-Ausgabe, mit dem sehr seltenen Plattenfehler I von Reichspost oben gespalten, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos ungebraucht. Laut Michel ist der Plattenfehler auf dieser Marke lediglich ungebraucht bekannt und nicht bewertet!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5319 7b image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown with above attaching gutter, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear, full mounted single circle postmark \"JALUIT Marshall Islands 15.12.99. \". An attractive copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun mit oben anhängendem Zwischensteg, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem, voll aufgesetztem K1 "JALUIT MARSHALL-INSELN 15.12.99.". Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5320 nh 13/25 imageShip set unwatermarked, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, key value with photo certificate \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Steuer BPP.

Schiffeserie ohne Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Höchstwert mit Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5321 15,16 image10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked on very nice registered cover with single circle postmark / Jaluit Marshall Islands 1.4.08. To Charlottenburg with arrival postmark. The cover is carrying provisionally registered note \"RN 320\". In Germany was the registration label \"from foreign country over BERLIN 2 registered\" affixed. Letters from the German colonies with the German registration label are very rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Frankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit K1/Jaluit Marshall Inseln 1.4.08. nach Charlottenburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief trägt den provisorischen Einschreibevermerk "RN 320". In Deutschland wurde der Einschreibezettel "VOM AUSLANDE ÜBER BERLIN 2 EINGESCHRIEBEN" angebracht. Briefe der Deutschen Kolonien mit dem deutschen Einschreibezettel sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5322 nh 25 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged right margin of sheet, without any signs. Michel 650,- €.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfr. rechten Bogenrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa British. Occupation\Dt.kol.samoa-brit.besetzung
5326 12 image3 Shillings on 3 Mk. Violet black, fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with clean mounted stamp \"APIA\". An outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue with an edition from only 458 pieces! Photo certificates Peter Holcombe, David Brandon.

3 Shillings auf 3 Mk. violettschwarz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem Stempel "APIA". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe mit einer Auflage von lediglich 458 Stück! Fotoatteste Peter Holcombe, David Brandon.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5327 13 image5 Shillings on 5 Mk. Green black / red from right margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent white letter piece, neat cancelled \"APIA 9.9.14. \". An outstanding quality this sought-after issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the stamp is in all the finest, having bright colors and utterly perfect condition\" Bothe BPP.

5 Shillings auf 5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot vom rechten Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück, sauber gest. "APIA 9.9.14.". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST IN ALLERFEINSTER, FARBFRISCHER UND ABSOLUT FEHLERFREIER ERHALTUNG" Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Samoa\Dt.kol.samoa
5324 8/10,15 image5 Pfg. 4 time from lower margin (including pair with country inscription), 10, 20 and 80 Pfg. From margin of sheet on cover, in Apia / Samoa direct on board ship dispatched, the stamps in the port of arrival with single circle postmark \"AUCKLAND 2. Yes. 08\" tied by additional very scarce frame cancel \"LOOSE letter\". Very decorative and in this kind extremely rare.

5 Pfg. 4mal vom Unterrand (inclusive Paar mit Landesinschrift), 10, 20 und 80 Pfg. vom Bogenrand auf Brief, in Apia/Samoa direkt auf dem Schiff aufgeliefert, die Marken im Ankunftshafen mit K1 "AUCKLAND 2.JA.08" entwertet mit beigesetztem sehr seltenem Ra "LOOSE LETTER". Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form äusserst selten.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5325 9,12,13 image10 Pfg., 30 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. (2), all from margin of sheet, 10 Pfg. Damaged affixed, on attractive, as registered provided envelope, two-sided opened and some shortened, outside of the franking a little crumpled, with oval cancel \"SAN FRANCISCO\", senders note \"APIA\" with violet one-line cancel \"PAQUOBOT\" and one-line cancel \"adversity IN REGISTERED MAIL\" with on the back transit cancellation \"SAN FRANCISCO 22. MAR. 1909\" to Altenburg. In this kind an extraordinary and rare cover! Photo expertize Buehler.

10 Pfg., 30 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. (2), alle vom Bogenrand, 10 Pfg. beschädigt aufgeklebt, auf attraktivem, als Einschreiben vorgesehenem Briefumschlag, zweiseitig geöffnet und etwas verkürzt, außerhalb der Frankatur etwas knittrig, mit Ovalstempel "SAN FRANCISCO", Absenderangabe "APIA" mit violettem L1 "PAQUOBOT" und L1 "NOT IN REGISTERED MAIL" mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "SAN FRANCISCO 22.MAR.1909" nach Altenburg. In dieser Form ein außergewöhnlicher und seltener Brief! Fotoattest Bühler.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies The Mariana Islands\Dt.kol.marianen
5295 1/6I image3-50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, all six values fresh colors and in perfect condition as decorative and scarce set franking on registered cover, used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized with single circle postmark \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 1.4.00. \" to Alzey with arrival postmark. Such set frankings this sought-after issue are very rare! Photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 14800,- €.

3-50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als dekorative und seltene Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, zeitgerecht verwendet mit K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 1.4.00." nach Alzey mit Ankunftsstempel. Derartige Satzfrankaturen dieser gesuchten Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. Mi. 14800,- €++.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5296 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused in perfect condition. An especially nice copy this very rarely issue! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5297 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice letter piece with pricked clear, date-appropriate single circle postmark \"SAIPAN the Mariana Islands 27.1.99. \". A wonderful copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit gestochen klarem, zeitgerechtem K1 "SAIPAN MARIANEN 27.1.99.". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM