5190 23 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht, fresh colors and very well perforated on magnificent white letter piece with cancellation used in different places \"OTJIWARONGO 6.11.06. \". Cancellation used in different places on the key value are very rare to find. A wonderful copy! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf herrlichem weißem Briefstück mit Wanderstempel "OTJIWARONGO 6.11.06.". Wanderstempel auf dem Höchstwert sind sehr selten anzutreffen. Ein wundervolles Exemplar! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5191 32Aa image5 Mk. Green black / carmine, watermarked, the complete left half sheet to ten stamps with all sheet margins, fresh colors and very well perforated, at few places slightly separated, neat cancelled \"OKAHANDJA 30.8.12\". All stamps are in perfect condition. Due to the high nominal in the amount of 50 Gold mark it concerns an with this used unit about a spectacular rarity from German Southwest Africa! Photo expertize Meiners BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/karmin, mit Wasserzeichen, die vollständige linke Bogenhälfte zu zehn Marken mit allen Bogenrändern, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, an wenigen Stellen leicht angetrennt, sauber gest. "OKAHANDJA 30.8.12". Alle Marken sind in tadelloser Erhaltung. Aufgrund der hohen Nominale in Höhe von 50 Goldmark handelt es sich bei dieser gest. Einheit um eine spektakuläre Rarität von Deutsch-Südwestafrika! Fotoattest Meiners BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Karolinen Special Feature\Dt.kol.karolinen-besonderheiten
5255 imagePost paid articles of mail cover with clear single circle postmark \"YAP KAROLINEN 18.3.01. \" with two on the back closure seal \"Imperial German postal service agency YAP KAROLINEN\" and transit cancellation \"SYDNEY 27. AP. 01. \" to Frankfurt with arrival postmark. There are only few post paid post article letters the Karolinen have become known, and this is a particularly attractive specimen. A rarity of this area!

Portofreier Postsachen-Brief mit klarem K1 "YAP KAROLINEN 18.3.01." mit zwei rückseitigen Verschlusssiegeln "KAISERL.DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR YAP KAROLINEN" und Transitstempel "SYDNEY 27.AP.01." nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel. Es sind nur wenige portofreie Postsachenbriefe der Karolinen bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders attraktives Exemplar handelt. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Karolinen\Dt.kol.karolinen
5239 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated, clean and on self-formed pages \"PONAPE\" in faultless quality. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 850,- €.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "PONAPE" in tadelloser Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 850,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5240 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on white letter piece, centric and on self-formed pages \"YAP 7.2.01. \". Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf weißem Briefstück, zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "YAP 7.2.01.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5241 1I image3 Pfg. Bright orange brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition on piece, date-appropriate and neat cancelled \"PONAPE 11.3.00. \", photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 850,- €.

3 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf Briefstück, zeitgerecht und klar gest. "PONAPE 11.3.00.", Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 850,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5242 2I image5 Pfg. Bluish green, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, clean and date-appropriate centric cancellation \"PONAPE 7.1.00. \". Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. bläulichgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und zeitgerecht zentrisch gest. "PONAPE 7.1.00.". Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5243 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and well perforated on very nice white letter piece, perfect on self-formed pages \"PONAPE 8.6.00. \". A piece of dream for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem weißem Briefstück, ideal zeitgerecht gest. "PONAPE 8.6.00.". Ein Traumstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5244 2I image5 Pfg. Opal green, diagonally overprint, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality on magnificent letter piece, perfect and on self-formed pages \"YAP 7.2.01. \". For the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. opalgrün, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisches Luxusstück auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal und zeitgerecht gest. "YAP 7.2.01.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5245 3/4I image10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, fresh colors and in perfect condition on two lovely letter pieces, clean and on self-formed pages \"PONAPE\". Michel 320,- €.

10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf zwei herrlichen Briefstücken, sauber und zeitgerecht gest. "PONAPE". Mi. 320,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5246 4I,6I image20 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint in combination with 3 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Steep overprint as wonderful \"set franking\", wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on registered cover from \"PONAPE KAROLINEN 19.10.00. \", each stamp single and perfect used, to Alzey with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter in perfect quality! Photo expertize Brekenfeld BPP. Michel 4090,- €.

20 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck in Kombination mit 3 Pfg., 5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck als wundervolle "SATZFRANKATUR", herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf Einschreibebrief von "PONAPE KAROLINEN 19.10.00.", jede Marke einzeln und ideal gest., nach Alzey mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief in perfekter Qualität! Fotoattest Brekenfeld BPP. Mi. 4090,- €.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5247 5I image25 Pfg. Orange, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated, especially nice clear centric and on self-formed pages \"PONAPE KAROLINEN 13.3.00. \". An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. orange, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, besonders schön klar zentrisch und zeitgerecht gest. "PONAPE KAROLINEN 13.3.00.". Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5248 nh 6I image50 Pfg. Lilac brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful having bright colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, expertized Steuer BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

50 Pfg. lilabraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, herrlich farbfrisches und tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, geprüft Steuer BPP. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5249 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with gutter extension, in perfect condition unused, almost like mint never hinged causing, expertized Drahn, Bothe BPP with photo certificate. Michel 800,- €.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zwischenstegansatz, tadellos ungebraucht, fast wie postfr. wirkend, geprüft Drahn, Bothe BPP mit Fotoattest. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5250 6I image50 Pfg. Lilac brown, diagonally overprint, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"PONAPE 18.10.99. \", used in the correct time before the stamps were demonetized. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

50 Pfg. lilabraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sauber gest. "PONAPE 18.10.99.", zeitgerecht verwendet. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5251 6I image50 Pfg. Bright red brown, diagonally overprint, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated on beautiful white letter piece with centered, pricked clear, date-appropriate single circle postmark \"PONAPE 14.11.00\", an exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun, diagonaler Aufdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück mit zentrischem, gestochen klarem, zeitgerechtem K1 "PONAPE 14.11.00", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1800,- €++.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5252 6I image50 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated as very nice, a little over franked single franking on registered cover from \"YAP 3.4.01. \" to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel for an over franked cover 3800,- €.

50 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt als sehr schöne, etwas überfrankierte Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "YAP 3.4.01." nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. für einen überfrankierten Brief 3800,- €.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5253 10H image20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (right half), the so-called \"third Ponape provisional\", fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice letter piece with clear single circle postmark \"PONAPE KAROLINEN 12.7.10. \" and additional seal of office \"imperial German postal service agency PONAPE KAROLINEN\". An outstanding quality this colonial rarity! Expertized Georg Buehler. Michel 3000,- €.

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), das sogenannte "DRITTE PONAPE-PROVISORIUM", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Briefstück mit klarem K1 "PONAPE KAROLINEN 12.7.10." und beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR PONAPE KAROLINEN". Ein Luxusstück dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Geprüft Georg Bühler. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5254 10H image20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (left half), the famous Ponape provisional, fresh colors and well perforated in perfect condition on very nice folded cover with neat postmark \"PONAPE 12.7.10. \" and additional seal of office \"imperial German postal service agency PONAPE KAROLINEN\" domestically used. This Provisional arrangement belongs to the rarities of the German colonies. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 9000,- €.

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (linke Hälfte), das berühmte Ponape-Provisorium, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sehr schönem gef. Brief mit klarem Stempel "PONAPE 12.7.10." und beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR PONAPE KAROLINEN" im Inland verwendet. Dieses Provisorium gehört zu den Seltenheiten der Deutschen Kolonien. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 9000,- €.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Kiautschou Forerunner\Dt.kol.kiautschou-vorläufer
5256 3II,4I image10 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, two examples, a value slightly round corner, as well 20 Pfg. Diagonally overprint, all values fresh colors with single circle postmark \"TSINGTAU 20.12.00\" on spectacular franked fieldpost card to buenos Aires / Argentina by registered post with detailed text, transported over Japan with transit stamp from \"NAGASAKI 24. DEC. 00\" and violet two ring cancel \"YOKOHAMA\", as well on the back arrival postmarks. Army postal service abroad was principally liable to postage. An army postal service registered postcard from the precursor time to South America counts to the large rarities of this area. A top piece from Kiautschou, probable unique!

10 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, zwei Exemplare, ein Wert leicht eckrund, sowie 20 Pfg. diagonaler Aufdruck, alle Werte farbfrisch mit K1 "TSINGTAU 20.12.00" auf spektakulärer frankierter Feldpostkarte nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien per Einschreiben mit ausführlichem Text, befördert über Japan mit Transitstempeln von "NAGASAKI 24.DEC.00" und violettem K2 "YOKOHAMA", sowie rückseitigen Ankunftsstempeln. Feldpost ins Ausland war grundsätzlich portopflichtig. Eine Feldpost-Einschreibekarte aus der Vorläuferzeit nach Südamerika zählt zu den großen Raritäten dieses Gebietes. Ein Spitzenstück von Kiautschou, wahrscheinlich einmalig!

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM