5196 image\"expedition from red cross south WEST Africa\", black violet three line clear on nice fieldpost card with posting stamp \"German sea mail East-African Head line 29.3.05\" to Bayreuth with arrival postmark. This three line was on few flights as military cancel used (see Cook handbook). There are only few documents from this known. Expertized Bothe BPP.

"EXPEDITION VOM ROTEN KREUZ SÜD-WEST-AFRIKA", schwarzvioletter Dreizeiler klar auf schöner Feldpostkarte mit Aufgabestempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOST OST-AFRIKANISCHE HAUPTLINIE 29.3.05" nach Bayreuth mit Ankunftsstempel. Dieser Dreizeiler wurde auf wenigen Fahrten als Truppenstempel verwendet (siehe Koch-Handbuch). Es sind nur wenige Belege hiervon bekannt geworden. Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5197 image\"1. Airmail German Southwest Africa KARIBIB Windhoek\", violet black three line for retroactive taken to hospital post the rear Karibib-Okahandja, like always lightly struck on air mail letter, franked by 10 Pfg. Ships with postmark \"KARIBIB 21.5.14\" and on the back arrival postmark \"OKAHANDJA 22.5.14\". The cover with irrelevant traces of usage. This is by far the rarest the 5 airmail cancellation, especially covers are nearly unknown. A great rarity of the German colonies! Photo expertize Czimmek BPP.

"1. FLUGPOST DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA KARIBIB WINDHUK", violettschwarzer Dreizeiler für nachträglich eingelieferte Post der Etappe Karibib-Okahandja, wie immer zart abgeschlagen auf Luftpostbrief, frankiert mit 10 Pfg. Schiffe mit Stempel "KARIBIB 21.5.14" und rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "OKAHANDJA 22.5.14". Der Umschlag mit belanglosen Gebrauchsspuren. Dies ist der mit Abstand seltenste der 5 Flugpoststempel, insbesondere Briefe sind nahezu unbekannt. Eine große Seltenheit der Deutschen Kolonien! Fotoattest Czimmek BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5198 image\"PRINZENBUCHT 26.11.11. \", rare stamp clear on picture postcard, written in Prinzenbucht at the 22.11.11 to Germany.

"PRINZENBUCHT 26.11.11.", seltener Stempel klar auf Ansichtskarte, geschrieben in Prinzenbucht am 22.11.11 nach Deutschland.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5199 image\"WINDHOEK 21.6.02\" clear on private postal stationery 5 Pfg. With additional scarce one-line cancel \"exhibition place\", with on the back additional imprint to Berlin, a little patina, forwarded to Warnemünde with arrival postmark. Rare! Signed Kruschel.

"WINDHOEK 21.6.02" klar auf Privat-Ganzsache 5 Pfg. mit beigesetztem seltenem L1 "AUSSTELLUNGSPLATZ", mit rückseitigem Zudruck nach Berlin, etwas Patina, nachgesandt nach Warnemünde mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! Signiert Kruschel.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5200 image\"Windhoek 15.7.07\", clear on faultless postcard with notification over an undeliverable package, which now redeemed was, with paper seal from imperial German post office to Stuttgart with arrival postmark. Extremely rare postal form!

"WINDHUK 15.7.07", klar auf tadelloser Postkarte mit Benachrichtigung über ein unzustellbares Paket, welches jetzt eingelöst wurde, mit Papiersiegel vom Kaiserlich Dt.Postamt nach Stuttgart mit Ankunftsstempel. Äusserst seltenes Postformular! (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German Southwest Africa Mandate Mail\Dt.kol.deutsch-südwestafrika-mandatspost
5201 image\"NEUHEUSIS 3. February 1917\", single circle postmark clear on commercially used cover to the inhabitant of Stockholm benevolent society with censorship stamp and censorship strip, as well arrival postmark.

"NEUHEUSIS 3.FEB.1917", K1 klar auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief an den Stockholmer Hilfsverein mit Zensurstempel und Zensurstreifen, sowie Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5202 image\"WINDHOEK 17.2.17. \", adapted railway cancel (TPO) on cover to the German benevolent society in Stockholm, without prepaid postage mailed with censorship stamp and on the back censorship strip, as well arrival postmark, postage due with Solve stamp over 40 øre. Rare!

"WINDHOEK 17.2.17.", aptierter Bahnpoststempel auf Brief an den deutschen Hilfsverein in Stockholm, unfrankiert aufgegeben mit Zensurstempel und rückseitigem Zensurstreifen, sowie Ankunftsstempel, nachtaxiert mit Lösen-Marke über 40 Öre. Selten!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5203 image\"WINDHOEK 22.7.19. \", adapted railway cancel (TPO) on commercially used cover with South Africa 2 ½ P. And beautiful sender impression \"WINDHUKER printing plant and bookstore JOHN MEINERT\" with censorship stamp and censorship strip to Stockholm with arrival postmark.

"WINDHOEK 22.7.19.", aptierter Bahnpoststempel auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief mit Südafrika 2 1/2 P. und schönem Absendereindruck "WINDHUKER DRUCKEREI UND BUCHHANDLUNG JOHN MEINERT" mit Zensurstempel und Zensurstreifen nach Stockholm mit Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German Southwest Africa Special Feature\Dt.kol.deutsch-südwestafrika-besonderheiten
5204 94AI imagePreprinted fieldpost card package address with German Reich 1 Mk. (Michel no. 94 AI) from \"BERLIN 1.8.07. \" to a German soldiers in Okahandja / post Otjiwarongo Southwest Africa, as usual traces of usage. These package addresses, which from the homeland returned are, are rare, because these nearly always destroyed were!

Vorgedruckte Feldpostkarten-Paketadresse mit Deutsches Reich 1 Mk. (Mi.Nr. 94AI) von "BERLIN 1.8.07." an einen deutschen Soldaten in Okahandja/Post Otjiwarongo Südwestafrika, übliche Gebrauchsspuren. Diese Paketadressen, welche aus der Heimat zurückgelaufen sind, sind selten, da diese fast immer vernichtet wurden!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5205 imageNewspaper receipt 1902, rare form, executed about the subscription money for the German South-West Africa newspaper, executed in Otjimbingue, left as usual punched and twice folded, as far as excellent condition, it is only another form of this kind have become known, photo expertize Czimmek BPP.

Zeitungsquittung 1902, seltenes Formular, ausgestellt über das Bezugsgeld für die Deutsch-Südwestafrikanische Zeitung, ausgestellt in Otjimbingue, links wie üblich gelocht und zweimal gefaltet, soweit sehr gut erhalten, es ist nur ein weiteres Formular dieser Art bekannt geworden, Fotobefund Czimmek BPP.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German Southwest Africa\Dt.kol.deutsch-südwestafrika
5180 nh 1/10ZS imageOverprint issues 1897 / 98, all 10 values in gutter pairs, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. As complete gutter series in this excellent quality almost never on the market. A top serie for the highest standards! The key value to 25 Pfg. With photo certificate \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Aufdruck-Ausgaben 1897/98, alle 10 Werte in Zwischenstegpaaren, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Als vollständige Zwischenstegserie in dieser exzellenten Qualität fast nie im Handel. Eine Spitzenserie für höchste Ansprüche! Der Spitzenwert zu 25 Pfg. mit Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5181 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/4B,I/IIB image3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle, Berner overprint, the very scarce special issue for the Universal Postal Union, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Extremely scarce issue, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Berner Aufdruck, die sehr seltene Sonderauflage für den Weltpostverein, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Extrem seltene Ausgabe, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Bothe BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5182 nh 1bzS image3 Pfg. Pale ochre-brown, the good colour in the vertical gutter pair, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. hellockerbraun, die gute Farbe im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5183 05. Okt image3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with overprint \"German Southwest Africa\", the complete set from six values uniform from of the right upper corner of the sheet, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated in perfect condition, cover right with a small tear, two margin copies likewise with minimal tears (not the stamps concerning) with clear single circle postmark \"GROSS-BARMEN German Southwest Africa 6.8.01. \" to Windhoek with arrival postmark. A fantastically beautiful letter and in this kind hardly once again to find! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA", die komplette Serie von sechs Werten einheitlich aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung, Umschlag rechts mit einem kleinen Einriss, zwei Randstücke ebenfalls mit minimalen Einrissen (nicht die Marken betreffend) mit klarem K1 "GROSS-BARMEN DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA 6.8.01." nach Windhoek mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein traumhaft schöner Brief und in dieser Form kaum noch einmal zu finden! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5184 nh 9a image25 Pfg. Orange with overprint \"German Southwest Africa\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"in perfect condition mint never hinged\" Steuer. Michel 1200,- €.

25 Pfg. orange mit Aufdruck "DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "TADELLOS POSTFRISCH" Steuer. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €460.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5185 12 image5 Pfg. Ships with single circle postmark \"Windhoek 21.6.02\" and additional one-line cancel \"exhibition place\" on special card to the second agricultural exhibition, to Cologne with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare.

5 Pfg. Schiffe mit K1 "WINDHUK 21.6.02" und beigesetztem L1 "Ausstellungsplatz" auf Sonderkarte zur zweiten Landwirtschaftlichen Ausstellung, nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5186 12 image5 Pfg. Ships on very nice special card to the \"2. Agricultural exhibition IN WINDHOEK\" with postmark \"WINDHOEK German Southwest Africa 21.6.02. \" and additional single line cancel \"exhibition place\" to Cologne with arrival postmark. Very decorative and rare! Expertized Bothe.

5 Pfg. Schiffe auf sehr schöner Sonderkarte zur "2. LANDWIRTSCHAFTLICHEN AUSSTELLUNG IN WINDHOEK" mit Stempel "WINDHOEK DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA 21.6.02." und beigesetztem Einzeiler "AUSSTELLUNGSPLATZ" nach Köln mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten! Geprüft Bothe. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5187 13 image10 Pfg. Ships unwatermarked, correctly franked multiple franking on commercially used cover from \"KEETMANSHOOP German Southwest Africa 30.9.07\" with handwritten notation \"RELAY\" to San Remo / Italy with arrival postmark. Sender adress was Dr. Sheriff, upper pharmacists in the protection troop for South west Africa. RELAY covers are almost only as army postal service known. A franked cover abroad used places a postal history rarity dar!

10 Pfg. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief von "KEETMANSHOOP DEUTSCH-SÜDWESTAFRIKA 30.9.07" mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "RELAIS" nach San Remo/Italien mit Ankunftsstempel. Absender war Dr. Schulze, Oberapotheker in der Schutztruppe für Südwest-Afrika. Relais-Briefe sind fast nur als Feldpost bekannt. Ein frankierter Brief ins Ausland gelaufen stellt eine postgeschichtliche Rarität dar!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5188 14 image20 Pfg. Imperial yacht on letter card, fresh colors and in perfect condition, form as usual folded, with clear single circle postmark \"KUBAS 3.12.13 respectively 6.12.13\" and posting stamp \"KARIBIB 1.12.13. \". A beautiful and rare form!

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht auf Briefkarte, farbfrisch und tadellos, Formular wie üblich gefaltet, mit klarem K1 "KUBAS 3.12.13 bzw. 6.12.13" und Aufgabestempel "KARIBIB 1.12.13.". Ein schönes und seltenes Formular!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5189 14 image20 Pfg. Ships as additional franking on postal stationery 10 Pfg., correctly franked as registered from \"KEETMANSHOOP 7.5.02. \", commercially used with triangular British censorship stamp to Capetown with oval entrance stamp \"CAPE TOWN 12.6.02. \". An impressive, in this kind possibly unique rarity from the time of the Buren war!

20 Pfg. Schiffe als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 10 Pfg., tarifgerecht als Einschreiben von "KEETMANSHOOP 7.5.02.", bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit dreieckigem britischem Zensurstempel nach Capetown mit ovalem Eingangsstempel "CAPE TOWN 12.6.02.". Eine eindrucksvolle, in dieser Form möglicherweise einmalige Rarität aus der Zeit des Burenkrieges!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM