5232 image\"Mol. 1. VI. 06\" manuscript cancellation on double postal stationery 5 Pfg. / 5 Pfg. Ships, with additional station stamp \"SANGA NGOKO\" in black to Berlin-Charlottenburg, receiver name deleted, slight traces of usage, with arrival postmark \"CHARLOTTENBURG 10.7.06\". This is a the rarest cancellations of the German colonies. Photo expertize Eibenstein BPP.

"Mol. 1.VI.06" handschriftliche Entwertung auf Doppel-Ganzsache 5 Pfg./5 Pfg. Schiffe, mit zusätzlichem Stationsstempel "SANGA NGOKO" in schwarz nach Berlin-Charlottenburg, Empfängername gelöscht, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, mit Ankunftsstempel "CHARLOTTENBURG 10.7.06". Es handelt sich hierbei um eine der seltensten Entwertungen der Deutschen Kolonien. Fotoattest Eibenstein BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5233 \"SOUFFLAY\", the scarce blue single line cancel on very nice small-format registered cover with 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Ships, with provisional registered note, the stamps with additional tenderly two ring cancel \"Mollundu\" once again additional, to Germany with arrival postmark \"LÖDERBURG 28.10.13\", a very nice cover of this rare cancellation, expertized from Willmann, Bothe BPP.

"SOUFFLAY", der seltene blaue Einzeiler auf sehr schönem kleinformatigen Einschreibebrief mit 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Schiffe, mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk, die Marken mit zusätzlichem zartem K2 "MOLUNDU" nochmals beigesetzt, nach Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel "LÖDERBURG 28.10.13", ein sehr schöner Brief dieser seltenen Abstempelung, geprüft v. Willmann, Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5234 \"SOUFFLAY 3. XII. 12. \", the scarce small single line cancel with handwritten date on picture postcard with 5 Pfg. Ships to Mollundu with arrival postmark \"Mollundu 7.12.12\", very decorative and rare!

"SOUFFLAY 3.XII.12.", der seltene kleine Einzeiler mit handschriftlichem Datum auf Ansichtskarte mit 5 Pfg. Schiffe nach Molundu mit Ankunftsstempel "MOLUNDU 7.12.12", sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5235 image\"MORA 18.5.14\", the scarce stamp twice razor-sharp perfect on white on piece in outstanding quality with horizontal lower margin pair 25 Pfg. With edge lettering \"Cameroon\". The seeming most beautiful letter piece this cancellation rarity, for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

"MORA 18.5.14", der seltene Stempel zweimal gestochen klar ideal auf weißem Luxus-Briefstück mit waagerechtem Unterrandpaar 25 Pfg. mit Randinschrift "KAMERUN". Das wohl schönste Briefstück dieser Stempel-Seltenheit, für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon War Mails\Dt.kol.kamerun-kriegspost
5230 imageWar mails newspaper wrapper the Flensburger messages, post subscription to Plan deed ion / Cameroon with violet box cancel of 2 lines \"return no link up\" and on the back dated postmark \"16. December 1914\". Postal history rarity from the wartime.

Kriegspost-Zeitungs-Streifband der Flensburger Nachrichten, Postabonnement nach Plantation/Kamerun mit violettem Ra2 "ZURÜCK KEINE VERBINDUNG" und rückseitigem Datumsstempel "16.DEZ.1914". Postgeschichtliche Seltenheit aus der Kriegszeit.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies Cameroon\Dt.kol.kamerun
5214 nh 1/6B image3-50 Pfg. Crown / eagle with especially strong overprint \"Cameroon\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only 10 Pfg. With tiny hinge trace. It is a matter herewith about the very scarce issue for the Universal Postal Union in Bern. The edition amounted to be on only 800 sets, from which probably only still few sets have been preserved are. A rarity of this area! Expertized Bothe BPP.

3-50 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit besonders kräftigem Aufdruck "KAMERUN", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich 10 Pfg. mit winziger Falzspur. Es handelt sich hierbei um die sehr seltene Ausgabe für den Weltpostverein in Bern. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 800 Serien, wovon vermutlich nur noch wenige Sätze erhalten geblieben sind. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes! Geprüft Bothe BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5215 6Abart image50 Pfg. Bright red brown with extremely strong downward shifted overprint \"Cameroon\", fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric cancellation \"VIKTORIA 1.6.98\". There are very few examples of this variety have become known! Photo expertize Eibenstein BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftrötlichbraun mit extrem stark nach unten verschobenem Aufdruck "KAMERUN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch gest. "VIKTORIA 1.6.98". Es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare dieser Abart bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Eibenstein BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5216 7,11 image3 Pfg. Imperial yacht from lower margin respectively from the left lower corner of the sheet, as well 25 Pfg. From right margin of sheet on decorative small-format registered cover with provisional registered note and three times ivory cancel \"SOUFFLAY\" in blue with additional stamp \"Mollundu 4.9.13. \" to Biesenthal and forwarded to Werneuchen with arrival postmarks. A very nice cover!

3 Pfg. Kaiseryacht vom Unterrand bzw. aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, sowie 25 Pfg. vom rechten Bogenrand auf dekorativem kleinformatigen Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibevermerk und dreimal Elfenbeinstempel "SOUFFLAY" in blau mit beigesetztem Stempel "MOLUNDU 4.9.13." nach Biesenthal und nachgesandt nach Werneuchen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Ein sehr schöner Brief!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5217 7,9/10 image3 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Ships unwatermarked as decorative three colours franking on registered cover with rare handwritten cancellation from \"RIO DEL REY\" to Frankfurt with arrival postmark \"FRANKFURT 27.4.01. \" and forwarded to Wiesbaden with arrival postmark from same days. In this kind an extraordinary document!

3 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen als dekorative Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit seltener handschriftlicher Entwertung von "RIO DEL REY" nach Frankfurt mit Ankunftsstempel "FRANKFURT 27.4.01." und nachgesandt nach Wiesbaden mit Ankunftsstempel vom gleichen Tage. In dieser Form ein außergewöhnlicher Beleg!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5218 9 image10 Pfg. Ships unwatermarked, faultless multiple franking on very nice small-format cover with ship´s cancel \"German Naval line Hamburg West Africa XXXII 8.2.06\" (inverted today's date) with additional blue two-line cancel \"German protectorate\" to Düsseldorf with arrival postmark. The cover was transported with the steamer \"LUCIE WOERMANN\". A very fine example!

10 Pfg. Schiffe ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit Schiffspoststempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOSTLINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA XXXII 8.2.06" (kopfstehendes Tagesdatum) mit beigesetztem blauem L2 "DEUTSCHES SCHUTZGEBIET" nach Düsseldorf mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief wurde befördert mit dem Dampfer "LUCIE WOERMANN". Ein sehr schöner Beleg!

Start Bid €220

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5219 10H image20 Pfg. Imperial yacht, vertical bisects (right half) the famous so-called \"LONGJI Provisional arrangement\", fresh colors and faultless condition on very nice cover from \"LONGJI Cameroon 19.5.11. \" with additional seal of office \"imperial German post LONGJI (Cameroon) \" to Anecho / Togo. An especially nice cover this colonial rarity! Photo expertize Steuer BPP. Michel 9000,- €.

20 Pfg. Kaiseryacht, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte) das berühmte sogenannte "LONGJI-PROVISORIUM", farbfrisch und tadellose Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Brief von "LONGJI KAMERUN 19.5.11." mit beigesetztem Dienstsiegel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POST LONGJI (KAMERUN)" nach Anecho/Togo. Ein besonders schöner Brief dieser Kolonial-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Steuer BPP. Mi. 9000,- €.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5220 nh 13II image40 Pfg. Imperial yacht with scarce plate flaw \"dot in the ship sideline underneath of the rear chimney\" block of four with normal stamps se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A wonderful unit in first-class quality. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Kaiseryacht mit seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT IN DER SCHIFFS-SEITENLINIE UNTERHALB DES HINTEREN SCHORNSTEINS" im Viererblock mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine wundervolle Einheit in erstklassiger Qualität. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5221 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18Probe image3 Mk. Black violet, extraordinarily rare proof on watermarked paper with different colour to the later issued stamp, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. Trial proofs the Mark values on watermarked paper are general very rare. In this kind with different colour a rarity of the German colonies! Photo expertize Steuer BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolett, außerordentlich seltener Probedruck auf Wasserzeichenpapier mit abweichender Farbe zur später verausgabten Marke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Probedrucke der Markwerte auf Wasserzeichenpapier sind generell sehr selten. In dieser Form mit abweichender Farbe eine Rarität der Deutschen Kolonien! Fotoattest Steuer BPP.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5222 19 image5 Mk. Green black / red from the left lower corner of the sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes on beautiful white letter piece, perfect turning into cancelled \"DUALA 3.12.13\". An exception copy for your highest requirements! Expertized Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Passerkreuz auf wunderschönem weißem Briefstück, ideal übergehend gest. "DUALA 3.12.13". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5223 19 image5 Mk. Imperial yacht from upper margin, in perfect condition on decorative small-format registered cover with good stamp \"Yaoundê Cameroon 5.7.06\" to Eisfeld / Thuringia with arrival postmark and forwarded to Wilhelmshöhe by Kassel. An attractive document!

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht vom Oberrand, tadellos auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Einschreibebrief mit gutem Stempel "JAUNDE KAMERUN 5.7.06" nach Eisfeld/Thüringen mit Ankunftsstempel und nachgesandt nach Wilhelmshöhe bei Kassel. Ein attraktiver Beleg!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5224 21I image5 Pfg. Ships, horizontal pair on correctly franked picture postcard \"HAUSA near the area IN BAMUM\" with clear ship´s cancel \"German Naval line Hamburg West Africa VI 18.4.09\" to Ponts / Martel / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Rare!

5 Pfg. Schiffe, waagerechtes Paar auf portogerechter Ansichtskarte "HAUSA BEIM GEBIET IN BAMUM" mit klarem Schiffspoststempel "DEUTSCHE SEEPOSTLINIE HAMBURG-WESTAFRIKA VI 18.4.09" nach Ponts/Martel/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5225 25IA image5 Mk. Green black / carmine red, 26:17 perforation holes, watermarked, fresh colors and very well perforated from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, very nice canceled \"DUALA 3.4.14. \". A definitely exception copy this large colonial rarity, whereby the watermark in the margin of sheet also from in front especially good to see is. Photo expertize Bothe BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/karminrot, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, sehr schön gest. "DUALA 3.4.14.". Ein absolutes Ausnahmestück dieser großen Kolonial-Seltenheit, wobei das Wasserzeichen im Bogenrand auch von vorne besonders gut zu erkennen ist. Fotoattest Bothe BPP.

Start Bid €2400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5226 25IA image5 Mk. Imperial yacht watermarked, fresh colors and in perfect condition, very fine on self-formed pages from \"BUEA Cameroon 6.5.14. \". An exception copy of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"entirely perfect\" Dr. Steuer.

5 Mk. Kaiseryacht mit Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos, sehr schön zeitgerecht gest. von "BUEA KAMERUN 6.5.14.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "VÖLLIG EINWANDFREI" Dr. Steuer.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Colonies German East Africa Forerunner\Dt.kol.deutsch-ostafrika-vorläufer
5142 45b,46c image3 Pfg. Mid-brown (2), 5 Pfg. Opal green on postal stationery envelope 10 Pfg. Crown / eagle (large size) as very nice follower use with clear single circle postmark \"PANGANI 29.3.94\" to Gera with transit and arrival postmarks \"ZANZIBAR 1. AVRIL. 94\", \"MARSEILLE 3. AVRIL. 94\" and \"GERA 22.4.94\". A wonderful combination with rare cancellation!

3 Pfg. mittelbraun (2), 5 Pfg. opalgrün auf Ganzsachen-Umschlag 10 Pfg. Krone/Adler (Großformat) als sehr schöne Mitläufer-Verwendung mit klarem K1 "PANGANI 29.3.94" nach Gera mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln "ZANZIBAR 1.AVRIL.94", "MARSEILLE 3.AVRIL.94" und "GERA 22.4.94". Eine wundervolle Kombination mit seltener Abstempelung!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5143 VP21 image10 Pfg. Crown / eagle, postal stationery fresh colors and in perfect condition clean commercially used with detailed text and pricked neat postmark \"ZANZIBAR Imperial German postal service agency 7.12.90. \" to Cassel with arrival postmark. A scarce forerunner postal stationery this sought-after post office in excellent quality!

10 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Ganzsache farbfrisch und tadellos sauber bedarfsmäßig verwendet mit ausführlichem Text und gestochen klarem Stempel "ZANZIBAR KAISERL. DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR 7.12.90." nach Cassel mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine seltene Vorläufer-Ganzsache dieses gesuchten Postamtes in ausgezeichneter Qualität!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM