Europe\Europa continued...

4212 nh 883U image50 C. Neuchatel 1968 four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Marchand BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

50 C. Neuchatel 1968 vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Marchand BPP. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4213 FDC 1057x image2, 50 Fr. Tower cock on violet fibrous paper without phosphor, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice unlabelled white First Day Cover with two clearly first day cancel`s \"SOLOTHURN 13.7.84. \". A modern Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Loertscher / SBPV. Michel 4000,- €.

2,50 Fr. Turmhahn auf violett gefasertem Papier ohne Leuchtstoff, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem unbeschriftetem weißem Ersttagsbrief mit zwei klaren Ersttagsstempeln "SOLOTHURN 13.7.84.". Eine moderne Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Loertscher/SBPV. Mi. 4000,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4214 nh 1726 image5 Fr. Embroidery miniature sheet 2000, two pieces, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 440,- €.

5 Fr. Stickerei-Kleinbogen 2000, zwei Stück, tadellos postfr. Mi. 440,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Turkey\Türkei
4245 nh 2019PZW image130 K. Europe 1966, trial proofs in orange brown respectively pale violet, without black print, in perfect condition in gutter pairs from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged very decorative and rare!

130 K. Europa 1966, Probedrucke in orangebraun bzw. hellviolett, ohne Schwarzdruck, tadellos in Zwischenstegpaaren vom linken Bogenrand, postfr. sehr dekorativ und selten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4246 nh 2443Abart image2 ½ L. Europe 1978 with rare variety \"colour silver is absent\" block of four from the left upper corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged very scarce unit, by Michel unlisted!

2 1/2 L. Europa 1978 mit seltener Abart "FARBE SILBER FEHLT" im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Sehr seltene Einheit, im Michel nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Tuscany\Toscana
3837 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8y image9 Cr. Brown lilac on gray paper, wonderful having bright colors repaired decoration piece with large part the original gumming. An especially attractive copy this Old Italy rarity! Photo expertize Sorani. Sassone 20000,- €.

9 Cr. braunlila auf grauem Papier, herrlich farbfrisches rep. Dekorationsstück mit großem Teil der Originalgummierung. Ein besonders attraktives Exemplar dieser Altitalien-Rarität! Fotoattest Sorani. Sassone 20000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
United Nations - New York\Vereinte Nationen - New York
4263 nh Bl.1Abart imageDay the United nations 1955, souvenir sheets issue with very rare variety \"4 C. Strong downward shifted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative!

Tag der Vereinten Nationen 1955, Blockausgabe mit sehr seltener Abart "4 C. STARK NACH UNTEN VERSCHOBEN", tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Vatican\Vatikan
4254 nh 39/44 imageProvisional set 1934, all six values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Photo expertize Alberto Diena.

Provisoriensatz 1934, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Alberto Diena. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4255 nh 39/44 imageProvisional set 1934, all six values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Nussbaum-Bisser.

Provisoriensatz 1934, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Nussbaum-Bisser. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4256 nh 45/50 imageLawyers Congress 1935, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 800,- €.

Juristenkongress 1935, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 800,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €240

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4257 nh 67/72 imageArchaeologist congress 1938, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 200,- €.

Archäologen-Kongress 1938, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4258 nh 127Uu image25 C. Council 1946, lower margin copy at the bottom unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, by Michel unlisted!

25 C. Konzil 1946, Unterrandstück unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, im Michel nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4259 nh 130Uu image1 L. Council 1946, lower margin copy at the bottom unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged scarce variety, by Michel unlisted!

1 L. Konzil 1946, Unterrandstück unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Seltene Abart, im Michel nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4260 nh 147/48 imageTobias airmail set 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 700,- €.

Tobias-Flugpostserie 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4261 nh 147/48 imageTobias airmail set 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 700,- €.

Tobias-Flugpostserie 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4262 nh 161/62 imageUniversal Postal Union 1949, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 180,- €.

Weltpostverein 1949, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 180,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Yugoslavia\Jugoslawien
3853 nh 1380F image3, 25 D. Europe 1970, miniature sheet in dark lilac in lieu of purple lilac (pale orange red luminous), in perfect condition mint never hinged a Yugoslavia and Europe union rarity! Photo expertize Zrinjscak. Already as single stamp by Michel catalogue only noted without price, as miniature sheet unlisted!

3,25 D. Europa 1970, Kleinbogen in dunkellila statt purpurlila (hellorangerot quarzend), tadellos postfr. Eine Jugoslawien- und Europaunion-Rarität! Fotoattest Zrinjscak. Schon als Einzelmarke im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert, als Kleinbogen nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3854 nh 1508F image5, 50 Din. Europe 1973, miniature sheet with variety \"without control number in the sheetlet margin\", in perfect condition mint never hinged additional luminaires the stamps in the ultraviolet light red and the arrows violet-pink (normal stamps dark red and the arrows dull yellow orange). Very rare also by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Velickovic.

5,50 Din. Europa 1973, Kleinbogen mit Abart "OHNE KONTROLLNUMMER IM KLEINBOGENRAND", tadellos postfr. Zusätzlich leuchten die Marken im UV-Licht rot und die Pfeile violettrosa (Normalmarken dunkelrot und die Pfeile mattgelborange). Sehr selten und auch im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Velickovic.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3855 ng 1699/1700U imageEurope 1977, unperforated sheetlet series, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused on ungummed paper. An extremely rare issue! Photo expertize Dr. Velickovic BPP.

Europa 1977, ungezähnte Kleinbogenserie, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine äusserst seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest Dr. Velickovic BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3856 nh 1857/58U imageKSZE 1980, unperforated miniature sheet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged a Yugoslavia rarity, also by Michel catalogue unlisted!

KSZE 1980, ungezähnte Kleinbogen-Serie, tadellos postfr. Eine Jugoslawien-Rarität, auch im Michel-Katalog nicht verzeichnet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM