Europe\Europa continued...

4171 293a image40 C. On 90 C. Airmail 1926, the good orange red overprint, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"WENSLINGEN\", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. SBK 1250,- Sfr.

40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost 1926, der gute orangerote Aufdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "WENSLINGEN", Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 1250,- Sfr.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4172 nh 301yI/II image20 C. Gotthard train, smooth gum, both types, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 265,- €.

20 C. Gotthardbahn, glatter Gummi, beide Typen, tadellos postfr. Mi. 265,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4173 313yAbart image30 Rp. Rhine Falls 1936, smooth gum, with spectacular variety \"numeral of value and denomination of the country missing\" through at the bottom stayed away blue printing, clean legitimately cancelled an impressive and very scarce happenstance variety. Photo expertize Eichele.

30 Rp. Rheinfall 1936, glatte Gummierung, mit spektakulärer Abart "WERTZIFFER UND LANDESBEZEICHNUNG FEHLEND" durch unten ausgebliebenem Blaudruck, sauber bedarfsgest. Eine eindrückliche und sehr seltene Zufallsabart. Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4174 FDC 321/24 imageLabour organization and League of Nations 1938, in perfect condition on First Day Cover from \"Aarau 2. V. 38. \" to Altdorf. Rare!

Arbeitsorganisation und Völkerbund 1938, tadellos auf Ersttagsbrief von "AARAU 2.V.38." nach Altdorf. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4175 nh 325 image75 on 50 C. Pro aero 1938, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged these airmail stamp was actual only in used condition issued. In mint never hinged condition are only a few examples have been preserved. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged in excellent condition\" Rellstab BPP.

75 auf 50 C. Pro Aero 1938, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Diese Flugpostmarke wurde eigentlich nur in gest. Erhaltung verausgabt. In postfr. Erhaltung sind nur wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH IN SEHR GUTER ERHALTUNG" Rellstab BPP.

Start Bid €7000

SOLD for €5,600.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4176 327 image20 C. Landscapes on an extraordinary Catastrophes letter from \"OBERRIED BRIENZ 23. IX. 41. \" with additional clear scarce two line cancel \"near the railway accident to gravel dirtied\" to Bern. There are only a few letters from this known!

20 C. Landschaften auf einem außergewöhnlichen Katastrophenbrief von "OBERRIED BRIENZ 23.IX.41." mit beigesetztem klarem seltenem Zweizeiler "BEIM ZUGUNGLÜCK KIESEN BESCHMUTZT" nach Bern. Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4177 nh Bl.5 imagePro Patria-block 1940, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Pro Patria-Block 1940, tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4178 nh Bl.5 imagePro Patria-block 1940, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4179 Bl.5 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 with perfect first day cancel \"BERN Switzerland. Postal Museum 16. VII. 40\" in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize \"genuine and faultless\" Marchand.

Bundesfeier-Block 1940 mit idealem Ersttagsstempel "BERN SCHWEIZ. POSTMUSEUM 16.VII.40" in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Marchand.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4180 Bl.5 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, fresh colors and in full original size, with complete gum, perfect used \"BERN Switzerland. Postal Museum 1. VIII. 40. \".

Bundesfeier-Block 1940, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, mit vollständiger Gummierung, ideal gest. "BERN SCHWEIZ.POSTMUSEUM 1.VIII.40.".

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4181 nh 373I image5 Rp. Pro Juventute 1940, the very scarce not issued stamp with faked year of birth \"1818 in lieu of 1819\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are only few examples into the trade arrives. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. SBK 4500,- Sfr.

5 Rp. Pro Juventute 1940, die sehr seltene unverausgabte Marke mit falschem Geburtsjahr "1818 STATT 1819", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare in den Handel gelangt. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 4500,- Sfr.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4182 nh 382DP image1 Fr. Colonel Pfyffer with double embossing, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce variety, expertized Rellstab, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 900,- €.

1 Fr. Oberst Pfyffer mit Doppelprägung, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., seltene Abart, geprüft Rellstab, Fotoattest Eichele. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €270

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4183 nh 384Abart image1, 50 Rp. Historic pictures 1941, vertical pair from lower margin with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known! (Zumstein no. 250.1.08. ). Photo expertize Eichele.

1,50 Rp. historische Bilder 1941, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! (Zumstein Nr. 250.1.08.). Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4184 GeF.Heft 398 image750 years city Bern 1941, gift booklet with the unperforated stamp in the unused block of four (lower pair mint never hinged), as well an used perforated block of four. Complete booklets hereof become rare offered! Michel 950,- €.

750 Jahre Stadt Bern 1941, Geschenkheft mit der ungezähnten Marke im ungebrauchten Viererblock (unteres Paar postfr.), sowie einem gest. gezähnten Viererblock. Vollständige Hefte hiervon werden nicht häufig angeboten! Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4185 Bl.6 imagePro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941, in perfect condition with special cancellation \"Zurich Swiss Day of the Postage Stamp 7. XII. 41\". With full original gum.

Pro Juventute-Block 1941, tadellos mit SST "ZÜRICH SCHWEIZER TAG DER BRIEFMARKE 7.XII.41". mit voller Originalgummierung.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4186 Bl.7 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1942 with clear first day cancel \"BERN 15. VI. 42. \" in perfect condition. Photo expertize Rellstab.

Bundesfeier-Block 1942 mit klarem Ersttagsstempel "BERN 15.VI.42." in perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Rellstab.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4187 Bl.7 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1942, neat cancelled \"Zurich 1. X. 42. \", photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. Michel 300,- €.

Bundesfeier-Block 1942, tadellos gest. "ZÜRICH 1.X.42.", Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4188 Bl.7 imageFederal celebration souvenir sheet 1942, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"GENEVE 15. VI. 42. \" from first day.

Bundesfeier-Block 1942, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "GENEVE 15.VI.42." vom Ersttag.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4189 430xI image30 C. Olympic Committee 1944 with scarce plate flaw \"apollo with open eye\", fresh colors and neat cancelled, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. SBK 2400,- Sfr.

30 C. Olympisches Komitee 1944 mit seltenem Plattenfehler "APOLLO MIT OFFENEM AUGE", farbfrisch und sauber gest., Fotobefund "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 2400,- Sfr.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4190 447/59 imagePAX set 1945, all 13 values on three very nice PTT pages, perfect used \"BERN acceptance letter 26. V. 45. \". A wonderful set for the highest standards!

PAX-Serie 1945, alle 13 Werte auf drei sehr schönen PTT-Blättern, ideal gest. "BERN BRIEFANNAHME 26.V.45.". Eine wundervolle Serie für höchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM