Europe\Europa continued...

4111 13Ia image5 Rp. Red-brown, first Munich printing, wonderful fresh colors, on all sides white margined with black Federal lozenge, especially nice and neat cancelled an outstanding quality this Switzerland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate, outstanding condition\" Eichele.

5 Rp. rotbraun, erster Münchner Druck, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits weißrandig mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, besonders schön und sauber gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, HERVORRAGENDE ERHALTUNG" Eichele.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4112 13Ia image5 Rp. Red-brown, 1. Munich printing, with white margins on two sides, fresh colors with black Federal lozenge in perfect condition, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. SBK 2250,- Sfr.

5 Rp. rotbraun, 1. Münchner Druck, mit weißen Rändern auf zwei Seiten, farbfrisch mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. SBK 2250,- Sfr.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4113 13Ia image5 Rp. Orange brown, 1. Munich printing, spectacular multiple franking of three copies, all values wonderful fresh colors, good to broadloom margins, partial from margin of sheet, middle stamp with missing silk thread, on very nice cover with two clean mounted confederate lozenges and additional single circle postmark \"REINACH 17. AVRIL. 55\", 2. Weight step, to Liestal. Margin copies of this issue are already lots hardly to find. A such extremely scarce franking with besides two margin copies in this exception-quality counts to the all large rarities the Strubel issues. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Rellstab / SBPV.

5 Rp. orangebraun, 1. Münchner Druck, spektakuläre Mehrfachfrankatur von drei Exemplaren, alle Werte wundervoll farbfrisch, gut bis überbreit gerandet, teilweise vom Bogenrand, mittlere Marke mit fehlendem Seidenfaden, auf sehr schönem Brief mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten eidgenössischen Rauten und beigesetztem K1 "REINACH 17. AVRIL.55", 2. Gewichtsstufe, nach Liestal. Randstücke dieser Ausgabe sind bereits lose kaum zu finden. Eine solch extrem seltene Frankatur mit zudem zwei Randstücken in dieser Ausnahme-Qualität zählt zu den ganz großen Seltenheiten der Strubel-Ausgaben. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Rellstab/SBPV.

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4114 13Ib image5 Rp. Brown, 2. Munich printing, wonderful having bright colors outstanding quality, large margins all around with clear blue Alliance rhombus, an exception copy, expertized Nussbaum, photo expertize Eichele. (SBK no. 22 A).

5 Rp. braun, 2. Münchner Druck, herrlich farbfrisches Luxusstück, allseits breitrandig mit klarer blauer Bundesraute, ein Ausnahmestück, geprüft Nussbaum, Fotobefund Eichele. (SBK Nr. 22A).

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4115 13IIByma image5 Rp. Brown, Bern printing, 4. Printing period, green silk thread, on all sides white margined with parts from four neighbors on very nice, small-format cover with clear single circle postmark \"GENEVE 28. DECE. 60. \" to Servette. An exception letter for the highest standards! Expertized Cueni, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele / SBPV.

5 Rp. braun, Berner Druck, 4. Druckperiode, grüner Seidenfaden, allseits weißrandig mit Teilen von vier Nebenmarken auf sehr schönem, kleinformatigem Brief mit klarem K1 "GENEVE 28.DECE.60." nach Servette. Ein Ausnahmebrief für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Cueni, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele/SBPV.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4116 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 14Ib image10 Rp. Medium blue, Munich printing, wonderful fresh colors, two-sided white margined, otherwise touched lightly, with original gumming. A very nice copy this Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Rellstab. Michel 4500,- €.

10 Rp. mittelblau, Münchner Druck, herrlich farbfrisch, zweiseitig weißrandig, sonst leicht berührt, mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotobefund Rellstab. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4117 14Ib image10 Rp. Medium blue, 1. Munich printing, horizontal pair wonderful fresh colors and on all sides full margins on decorative letter piece with clear rectangle cancel \"PD\" from Zurzach in special form. A very nice pair in good condition. Photo expertize Rellstab BPP.

10 Rp. mittelblau, 1. Münchner Druck, waagerechtes Paar wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits vollrandig auf dekorativem Briefstück mit klarem Rahmenstempel "PD" von Zurzach in Sonderform. Ein sehr schönes Paar in guter Erhaltung. Fotobefund Rellstab BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4118 15IIbym image15 Rp. Rose, Bern printing, thick paper, green silk thread, vertical pair wonderful fresh colors, on all sides full to having huge margins with parts the neighbour stamps, to the quality check disengaged, on beautiful registered cover with clear thimble single circle postmark \"St. Gallen 12. June 62\" to Marbach / Rhine valley. All postmarks are especially nice and clear mounted. A letter in outstanding quality for the highest standards. Photo expertize from the Weid.

15 Rp. rosa, Berner-Druck, dickes Papier, grüner Seidenfaden, senkrechtes Paar herrlich farbfrisch, allseits voll-bis überrandig mit Teilen der Nachbarmarken, zur Qualitäts-Kontrolle gelöst, auf wunderschönem Einschreibebrief mit klarem Fingerhut-K1 "ST.GALLEN 12.Juni 62" nach Marbach/Rheintal. Alle Stempel sind besonders schön und klar aufgesetzt. Ein Luxusbrief für höchste Ansprüche. Fotoattest von der Weid.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4119 15IIByma image15 Rp. Rose, last Bern printing, in perfect condition with perfect centered clear thimble cancel \"TÄGERWEILEN 2. September 57. \". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Eichele.

15 Rp. rosa, letzter Berner Druck, tadellos mit ideal zentrischem klarem Fingerhutstempel "TÄGERWEILEN 2.SEP.57.". Luxus! Fotobefund Eichele.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4120 15IIByma image15 Rp. Rose, last Bern printing, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides white margined outstanding quality with clear two ring cancel \"AIGLE\" (SBK no. 24 D). Photo expertize Eichele.

15 Rp. rosa, letzter Berner Druck, herrlich farbfrisches und allseits weißrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem K2 "AIGLE" (SBK Nr. 24D). Fotobefund Eichele.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4121 16IIAzm,17IIAyr image20 Rp. Yellow orange, thin paper, first printing period with 40 Rp. 2. Bern printing, both values wonderful fresh colors and good margins on decorative registered cover from \"Zurich 2. April 58\" with decorative devotion address to Vienna with arrival postmark. An exceptional nice foreign countries registered cover with very rare franking! Photo expertize Moser-Räz. (Zst. No. 25 Fb, 26 approximate).

20 Rp. gelborange, dünnes Papier, erste Druckperiode mit 40 Rp. 2. Berner-Druck, beide Werte herrlich farbfrisch und gut gerandet auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "ZÜRICH 2.APR.58" mit dekorativer Ergebenheits-Adresse nach Wien mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner Auslands-Einschreibebrief mit sehr seltener Frankatur! Fotoattest Moser-Räz. (Zst. Nr. 25Fb, 26Ca).

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4122 17Ia image40 Rp. Pale yellow green, 1. Munich printing, fresh colors and on all sides white margined with clean mounted black wide lined Genevan lozenge. An outstanding quality for high standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate, outstanding condition\" Eichele.

40 Rp. blassgelbgrün, 1. Münchner Druck, farbfrisch und allseits weißrandig mit sauber aufgesetzter schwarzer breitliniger Genfer Raute. Ein Luxusstück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI, HERVORRAGENDE ERHALTUNG" Eichele.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4123 17Ib image40 Rp. Green, 3. Munich printing, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors in perfect condition with two clean mounted black confederate lozenges, a decorative and scarce unit, expertized Diena, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1300,- €.

40 Rp. grün, 3. Münchner Druck, waagerechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten schwarzen eidgenössischen Rauten, eine dekorative und seltene Einheit, geprüft Diena, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1300,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4124 17Ib image40 Rp. Dark yellowish green, 2. Munich printing, fresh colors and in perfect condition with black clear Alliance rhombus, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 550,- €.

40 Rp. dunkelgelblichgrün, 2. Münchner Druck, farbfrisch und tadellos mit schwarzer klarer Bundesraute, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4125 nh 17IIBym image40 Rp. Green, Bern printing, 4. Printing period, wonderful fresh colors and good margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. Unused examples of this stamp are nearly always without gum to find. In mint never hinged condition is an important rarity of this issue for the highest standards! (Zumstein no. 26 G). Photo expertize \"in excellent condition\" von der Weid.

40 Rp. grün, Berner Druck, 4. Druckperiode, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ungebrauchte Exemplare dieser Marke sind fast immer ohne Gummierung anzutreffen. In postfr. Erhaltung handelt es sich um eine bedeutende Rarität dieser Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! (Zumstein Nr. 26G). Fotoattest "IN SEHR GUTER ERHALTUNG" von der Weid.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4126 18IIAys image1 Fr. Violet gray, Bern printing, 40 Rp. Green, as well 20 Rp. Orange, Munich printing, as wonderful three colours franking, wonderful fresh colors, mixed cut, on cover with clear single circle postmark \"BERN 15. August 1867\" with additional one-line cancel \"PD\" and red border transit postmark to \"ST. TROPEZ / France\" with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially decorative and very scarce franking! (Zumstein no. 25 Ba, 26 approximate, 27 approximate). Photo expertise Trüssel.

1 Fr. violettgrau, Berner Druck, 40 Rp. grün, sowie 20 Rp. orange, Münchner Druck, als wundervolle Dreifarben-Frankatur, herrlich farbfrisch, unterschiedlich geschnitten, auf Brief mit klarem K1 "BERN 15.AUG. 1867" mit beigesetztem L1 "PD" und rotem Grenzübergangsstempel nach "ST.TROPEZ/FRANKREICH" mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine besonders dekorative und sehr seltene Frankatur! (Zumstein Nr. 25Ba, 26Ca, 27Ca). Fotoexpertise Trüssel.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4127 18IIAysa image1 Fr. 2. Bern printing, vertical pair on piece, small faults, a scarce unit, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1800,- €.

1 Fr. 2. Berner Druck, senkrechtes Paar auf Briefstück, kleine Beanstandungen, eine seltene Einheit, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4128 24b,27,28a image20 Rp. Orange, 60 Rp. Copper bronze and 1 Fr. Ormolu (red-brown background) as beautiful and scarce three colours franking on magnificent cover from \"LAUSANNE 21. OCT. 64. \" to London with transit and arrival postmarks. All stamps are wonderful fresh colors and well perforated. A more desirable cover this franking rarity! Photo expertize Renggli.

20 Rp. orange, 60 Rp. kupferbronze und 1 Fr. goldbronze (rotbrauner Unterdruck) als wunderschöne und seltene Dreifarben-Frankatur auf herrlichem Brief von "LAUSANNE 21.OCT.64." nach London mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Alle Marken sind wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt. Ein begehrenswerter Brief dieser Frankatur-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Renggli.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4129 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 25 image30 C. Vermilion, seated Helvetia, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. SBK 2400,- Sfr.

30 C. zinnober, sitzende Helvetia, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. SBK 2400,- Sfr.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4130 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 26 image40 C. Seated Helvetia, wonderful having bright colors, excellent perforated and centered unused outstanding quality, signed Stolow. SBK 2200,- Sfr.

40 C. sitzende Helvetia, wundervoll farbfrisches, sehr gut gezähntes und zentriertes ungebrauchtes Luxusstück, signiert Stolow. SBK 2200,- Sfr.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM