Europe\Europa continued...

4091 6Ib image2 ½ Rp. Deep black / brown red, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with neat and clear mounted black Federal lozenge. An outstanding quality this sought-after colour for the highest standards! (Zst. No. 14 Ib). Photo expertize Rellstab. SBK 2200,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. tiefschwarz/braunrot, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sauber und klar aufgesetzter schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! (Zst. Nr. 14Ib). Fotoattest Rellstab. SBK 2200,- Sfr.++

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4092 6Ib image2 ½ Rp. Poste Locale with framed cross, black / brownish red, tear in the middle, on document with centered \"P. P. \". Photo expertize Eichele. Michel 1400,- €.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, schwarz/bräunlichrot, Riss in der Mitte, auf Unterlage mit zentrischem "P.P.". Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4093 6Ib,8II image2 ½ Rp. Deep black / brown red, Poste Locale with framed cross, right touched respectively slightly cut into, otherwise with wide margins in mixed franking with 10 Rp. Black / red / yellow in perfect condition on very nice cover the 2. Weight step with two clean mounted blue \"P. P. \" in the circle and additional blue posting stamp \"NEUCHATEL 21. MARS 1851\" to Landeron. An especially attractive cover of this rare franking-combination! Photo expertize Rellstab / International Association for Philatelie Experts.

2 1/2 Rp. tiefschwarz/braunrot, Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, rechts berührt bzw. leicht angeschnitten, sonst breitrandig in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Rp. schwarz/rot/gelb in tadelloser Erhaltung auf sehr schönem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten blauen "P.P." im Kreis und beigesetztem blauem Aufgabestempel "NEUCHATEL 21.MARS 1851" nach Landeron. Ein besonders attraktiver Brief dieser seltenen Frankatur-Kombination! Fotoattest Rellstab/AIEP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4094 6IIa image2 ½ Rp. Poste Locale without framed cross, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, small little tear in margin and here and there light, at the bottom on the right minimum corner crease. The stamp carries a centered Swiss lozenge. An attractive copy this large, nearly always missing Switzerland rarity! Photo expertize Hermann / SBPV. SBK 35000,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale ohne Kreuzeinfassung, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, kleine Randrisschen und stellenweise hell, rechts unten minimaler Eckbug. Die Marke trägt eine zentrische eidgenössische Raute. Ein attraktives Exemplar dieser großen, fast immer fehlenden Schweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Hermann/SBPV. SBK 35000,- Sfr.

Start Bid €4000

SOLD for €4,000.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4095 6IIb image2 ½ Rp. Black / brownish red, Poste Locale without framed cross, wonderful fresh colors and three sided with wide margins, lower margin line touched, with clear Federal lozenge. A beautiful copy this large Switzerland rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo certificates Alain von der Weid / SBPV, Eichele. SBK 35000,- Sfr.

2 1/2 Rp. schwarz/bräunlichrot, Poste Locale ohne Kreuzeinfassung, wundervoll farbfrisch und dreiseitig breitrandig, untere Randlinie getroffen, mit klarer eidgenössischer Raute. Ein schönes Exemplar dieser großen Schweiz-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoatteste Alain von der Weid/SBPV, Eichele. SBK 35000,- Sfr.++

Start Bid €5000

SOLD for €7,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4096 6IPFI image2 ½ Rp. Poste Locale with framed cross, the scarce so-called 1. Printing, fresh colors, reverse large thin spot, on all sides full margins with red \"P. P. \" in the circle, photo expertize Trüssel / SBPV. Michel 3000,- €.

2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, der seltene sogenannte 1. Druck, farbfrisch, rückseitig große dünne Stelle, allseits vollrandig mit rotem "P.P." im Kreis, Fotobefund Trüssel/SBPV. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4097 7Ia image5 Rp. Black / red / dark blue, Rayon I with framed cross, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, left and right with complete intermediate lines and centered, pricked clear \"P. P. \". An outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"excellent and perfect quality\" Rellstab.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau, Rayon I mit Kreuzeinfassung, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links und rechts mit vollständigen Zwischenlinien und zentrischem, gestochen klarem "P.P.". Ein Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE UND EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Rellstab.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4098 7II image5 Rp. Black / red / blue, without framed cross, fresh colors and in perfect condition margins on very nice cover with especially clear mounted \"P. P. \" and additional clear red two ring cancel \"St. Gallen morning 1. June 1851\", as well red one-line cancel \"too late\" to Gossau. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Marchand / SBPV.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/blau, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch und tadellos gerandet auf sehr schönem Brief mit besonders klar aufgesetztem "P.P." und beigesetztem klarem rotem K2 "ST.GALLEN VORMITTAG 1.JUNI 1851", sowie rotem L1 "ZU SPÄT" nach Gossau. Luxus! Fotoattest Marchand/SBPV.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4099 7II image5 Rp. Dark blue / black / red, wonderful depth colored, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with perfect centered, pricked clear \"PP\" and additional likewise clear single line cancel \"KRIENS\" to cathedral with on the back red transit cancellation \"Lucerne 16. November 1850. \". An especially nice letter in outstanding quality from the 2. Issue month for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Alain von der Weid / SBPV.

5 Rp. dunkelblau/schwarz/rot, wundervoll tieffarbiges, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit ideal zentrischem, gestochen klarem "PP" und beigesetztem ebenso klarem Einzeiler "KRIENS" nach Münster mit rückseitigem rotem Transitstempel "LUZERN 16.NOV.1850.". Ein besonders schöner Luxusbrief aus dem 2. Ausgabemonat für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Alain von der Weid/SBPV.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4100 7II,8IIa image5 Rp. Black / red / dark blue without framed cross in mixed franking with 10 Rp. Black / red / yellow without framed cross (stone A2-RO), both values fresh colors and on all sides good to wide margins, in each case with centered and clean mounted \"P. P. \" on C. O. D. Cover with additional two ring cancel \"WILLISAU 19. January 51. \" to Lucerne. A very nice cover of this rare franking-combination. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Alain von der Weid / SBPV.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau ohne Kreuzeinfassung in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Rp. schwarz/rot/gelb ohne Kreuzeinfassung (Stein A2-RO), beide Werte farbfrisch und allseits gut bis breit gerandet, jeweils mit zentrischem und sauber aufgesetztem "P.P." auf Nachnahmebrief mit beigesetztem K2 "WILLISAU 19.JAN.51." nach Luzern. Ein sehr schöner Brief dieser seltenen Frankatur-Kombination. Luxus! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Alain von der Weid/SBPV.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4101 7IIa image5 Rp. Black / red / dark blue without framed cross, fresh colors, on all sides good to wide margins, above with parts of the neighbour, with centered black \"P. D. \". Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Eichele.

5 Rp. schwarz/rot/dunkelblau ohne Kreuzeinfassung, farbfrisch, allseits gut bis breit gerandet, oben mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke, mit zentrischem schwarzem "P.D.". Luxus! Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4102 7IIa,8IIa image5 Rp. Black / dark blue / red, without framed cross (type 38) in mixed franking with 10 Rp. Black / red / yellow, without framed cross (type 36, lithographic stone A1), both values illuminating fresh colors and large margins all around with in each case centered clear red \"P. P. \" and additional clear red two ring cancel \"Lucerne 12. DEC. 1850\" on C. O. D. Cover to Solothurn. A dreamlike nice letter in outstanding quality, the even highest quality claims just becomes! Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Rellstab.

5 Rp. schwarz/dunkelblau/rot, ohne Kreuzeinfassung (Type 38) in Mischfrankatur mit 10 Rp. schwarz/rot/gelb, ohne Kreuzeinfassung (Type 36, Druckstein A1), beide Werte leuchtend farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit jeweils zentrischem klarem rotem "P.P." und beigesetztem klarem rotem K2 "LUZERN 12. DEC. 1850" auf Nachnahmebrief nach Solothurn. Ein traumhaft schöner Luxusbrief, der selbst allerhöchsten Qualitäts-Ansprüchen gerecht wird! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Rellstab.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4103 7IIf image5 Rp. Rayon I, dark blue / black / bright carmine red, vertical pair in very fresh vivid colour, on all sides good margins (type 8 and 16), as well upper stamp with plate flaw \"coat of arms frame left at the bottom broken\", in perfect condition with \"P. P. \" from St. Gallen. A rarity the Rayon issues in perfect condition! Photo expertize Renggli. Michel 4500,- €.

5 Rp. Rayon I, dunkelblau/schwarz/lebhaftkarminrot, senkrechtes Paar in sehr frischer lebhafter Farbe, allseits gut gerandet (Type 8 und 16), dabei obere Marke mit Plattenfehler "WAPPENEINFASSUNG LINKS UNTEN GEBROCHEN", tadellos mit "P.P." von St. Gallen. Eine Seltenheit der Rayon-Ausgaben in perfekter Erhaltung! Fotoattest Renggli. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4104 8II,12 image10 Rp. Black / red / yellow, lithographic stone D, horizontal pair, on all sides full- to having huge margins above with group distance, right with margin of sheet in combination with 15 Rp. Brick red, fresh colors and large margins all around on decorative small-format cover as very scarce international franking with two clean mounted black confederate lozenges and additional black oval cancel \"PD\", as well single circle postmark \"Delêmont 1. AOUT. 54. \" to Besancon / France with red oval cancel \"7 A. E. D. \" and on the back transit and arrival postmarks. Foreign country postage the Rayon issues are extraordinarily rare, whereby it be here about an exceptional attractive copy act. Photo expertize Rellstab / SBPV.

10 Rp. schwarz/rot/gelb, Druckstein D, waagerechtes Paar, allseits voll- bis überrandig oben mit Gruppenabstand, rechts mit Bogenrand in Kombination mit 15 Rp. ziegelrot, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief als sehr seltene Auslandsfrankatur mit zwei sauber aufgesetzten schwarzen eidgenössischen Rauten und beigesetztem schwarzem Ovalstempel "PD", sowie K1 "DELEMONT 1.AOUT.54." nach Besancon/Frankreich mit rotem Ovalstempel "7 A.E.D." und rückseitigen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Auslandsfrankaturen der Rayon-Ausgaben sind außerordentlich selten, wobei es sich hier um ein außergewöhnlich attraktives Exemplar handelt. Fotoattest Rellstab/SBPV.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4105 8IIB1 image10 Rp. Black / yellow / red, rare lithographic stone B1, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides perfect margins with two perfect mounted, crystal clear \"P. D. \" from Lausanne. There are only few pairs from this lithographic stone have become known, whereby it be herewith about the utterly most beautiful piece act. A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Alain von der Weid / SBPV.

10 Rp. schwarz/gelb/rot, seltener Druckstein B1, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits perfekt gerandet mit zwei ideal aufgesetzten, gestochen klaren "P.D." von Lausanne. Es sind nur wenige Paare von diesem Druckstein bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hierbei um das absolut schönste Stück handelt. Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Alain von der Weid/SBPV.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4106 9II image5 Rp. Blue / red without framed cross, lithographic stone C2, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors and on all sides good margins with centric mounted black Federal lozenge. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize from the Weid.

5 Rp. blau/rot ohne Kreuzeinfassung, Druckstein C2, waagerechtes Paar, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit zentrisch aufgesetzter schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute. Luxus! Fotoattest von der Weid.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4107 9II image5 Rp. Pale blue / red, rare stone B3 RU, type 29, wonderful fresh colors and good margins with clear blue Federal lozenge. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize Eichele.

5 Rp. hellblau/rot, seltener Stein B3RU, Type 29, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet mit klarer blauer eidgenössischer Raute. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4108 9IIC1 image5 Rp. Pale blue / red, without framed cross, stone C1-LO, two examples, wonderful fresh colors, right stamp left above touched lightly, otherwise large margins all around on very nice cover with clear passing over rosette and additional single circle postmark \"CHAUX DE FONDS 9. May. 53. \" to Locle. A very attractive cover! Photo expertize Berra-Gautschy / International Association for Philatelie Experts.

5 Rp. hellblau/rot, ohne Kreuzeinfassung, Stein C1-LO, zwei Exemplare, wundervoll farbfrisch, rechte Marke links oben leicht berührt, sonst allseits breitrandig auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarer übergehender Rosette und beigesetztem K1 "CHAUX DE FONDS 9.MAI. 53." nach Locle. Ein sehr attraktiver Brief! Fotoattest Berra-Gautschy/AIEP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4109 10 image15 Rp. Brick red, fresh colors, on all sides good to wide margins, with black Federal lozenge, photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele. Michel 650,- €

15 Rp. ziegelrot, farbfrisch, allseits gut bis breit gerandet, mit schwarzer eidgenössischer Raute, Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele. Mi. 650,- €

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4110 12 image15 Rp. Brick red, illuminating fresh colors, large margins all around, a tiny ink line removed, on beautiful letter piece with all perfect, pricked clear blue single line cancel \"WANGEN\". An unusual decorative exception copy for high standards! Photo expertize Rellstab.

15 Rp. ziegelrot, leuchtend farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig, ein winziger Tintenstrich entfernt, auf wunderschönem Briefstück mit ganz idealem, gestochen klarem blauem Einzeiler "WANGEN". Ein ungemein dekoratives Ausnahmestück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Rellstab.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM