Europe\Europa continued...

4038 400/01 image50 K. And 1 R. Airship construction 1931 on very nice registered Zeppelin postcard to the 4. South America flight 1932 from \"Moscow 24.4.32. \" to Brazil with transit and arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and very rare card!

50 K. und 1 R. Luftschiffbau 1931 auf sehr schöner eingeschriebener Zeppelinkarte zur 4. Südamerikafahrt 1932 von "MOSKAU 24.4.32." nach Brasilien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempel. Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Karte!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4039 529/31Y image10 K., 15 K. And 35 K. International congress for iranian art and archaeology Leningrad 1935, all three values with very scarce lying in lieu of vertical watermark, fresh colors and neat cancelled there are only few examples from this known. Also by Michel catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Hovest.

10 K., 15 K. und 35 K. internationaler Kongress für iranische Kunst und Archäologie Leningrad 1935, alle drei Werte mit sehr seltenem liegendem statt stehendem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Auch im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Hovest. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4040 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 587U image80 K. Polar expedition 1938, horizontal pair from lower margin, with wide margins unperforated, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged respectively one value unused (like mint never hinged causing). Small pencil signature, signed Sanabria / New York, photo expertize Hovest. Michel 3000,- €.

80 K. Polarexpedition 1938, waagerechtes Paar vom Unterrand, breitrandig ungezähnt, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. bzw. ein Wert ungebraucht (wie postfr. wirkend). Kleine Bleistift-Signatur, signiert Sanabria/New York, Fotoattest Hovest. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4041 nh 587U image80 K. Polar expedition 1938 from of the right upper corner of the sheet, four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the upper margin hinge trace, small pencil signature, photo expertize Hovest. Michel 2000,- €.

80 K. Polarexpedition 1938 aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., lediglich im Oberrand Falzspur, kleine Bleistift-Signatur, Fotoattest Hovest. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4042 nh 1072Ul image30 K. Soviet stamps 1946, left unperforated from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

30 K. sowjetische Briefmarken 1946, links ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4043 1072Uo image30 K. Soviet stamps 1946 above unperforated and additional the upper perforation row in the design of the stamp shifted, in perfect condition with CTO.

30 K. sowjetische Briefmarken 1946 oben ungezähnt und zusätzlich die obere Zähnungsreihe in das Markenbild verschoben, tadellos mit Gefälligkeitsstempel.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4044 nh 1116AUMw image30 K. Moscovite city hall 1947, vertical pair in the middle unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce variety, the neither in the Michel special catalogue, still in the Russian standard catalogue indicates is. Photo expertize Eichele.

30 K. Moskauer Rathaus 1947, senkrechtes Paar in der Mitte ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart, die weder im Michel-Spezial, noch im russischen Standard-Katalog verzeichnet ist. Fotobefund Eichele.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4045 nh 5788/92 imageOlympic Winter Games Calgary 1988, set from five miniature sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

Olympische Winterspiele Calgary 1988, Serie von fünf Kleinbogen, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4046 nh 5788/92 imageOlympic Winter Games 1988, all five values in miniature sheet, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

Olympische Winterspiele 1988, alle fünf Werte in Kleinbogen, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Spain Special Features\Spanien-besonderheiten
4242 fusedlder imageConcerto Espana 1984, very nice large-sized commemorative folder in red with on face coat of arms, as well the mint never hinged souvenir sheet Espana 1984, two special prints and so on. Limited edition!

Concerto Espana 1984, sehr schöne großformatige Gedenkmappe in rot mit vorderseitigem Wappen, sowie dem postfr. Block Espana 1984, zwei Sonderdrucken etc. Limitierte Auflage!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Spain\Spanien
4236 34F image2 Real greenish-blue, Isabella 1855, the very scarce color variety, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, neat cancelled in outstanding condition. An outstanding quality of this classical Spain rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize CEM / Madrid (Baschwitz). Edifil no. 42 ec, 4000,- €.

2 Reales grünlichblau, Isabella 1855, der sehr seltene Farbfehldruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, sauber gest. in hervorragender Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser klassischen Spanien-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest CEM/Madrid (Baschwitz). Edifil Nr. 42ec, 4000,- €++.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4237 48 image2 Real lilac on bubble purple, horizontal pair, left close, three sided with wide margins, fresh colors on folded cover, cover a little gum spots, turning into tied by Rueda De Carreta \"6\" and additional posting stamp \"Málaga 21. June 62. \" with red transit cancellation \"LONDON PAID 27. JU. 62. \" and blue two ring cancel \"LA GUAIRA 21. July\" to Carupano / Venezuela. In Venezuela was the cover with two Real local postage burdens thus with blue rate number \"2\" provided. A very interesting and all extraordinary cover with very rare destination! (Edifil-no. 56). Photo expertize Eichele.

2 Reales lila auf blasslila, waagerechtes Paar, links schmal, dreiseitig breitrandig, farbfrisch auf gef. Brief, Umschlag etwas gummifleckig, übergehend entwertet mit Rueda De Carreta "6" und beigesetztem Aufgabestempel "MALAGA 21.JUN.62." mit rotem Transitstempel "LONDON PAID 27.JU.62." und blauem K2 "LA GUAIRA 21.JUL." nach Carupano/Venezuela. In Venezuela wurde der Brief mit zwei Reales Lokalporto belastet und daher mit blauer Taxziffer "2" versehen. Ein sehr interessanter und ganz außergewöhnlicher Brief mit sehr seltener Destination! (Edifil-Nr. 56). Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4238 nh Bl.4 imageAirmail souvenir sheet to the 150. Anniversary the North American state 1938, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. Issued only 2660 piece! Photo expertize \"mint never hinged and in a very good condition\" Baschwitz BPP.

Flugpostblock zum 150. Jahrestag der nordamerikanischen Verfassung 1938, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. In dieser exzellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Auflage nur 2660 Stück! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND IN EINER SEHR GUTEN ERHALTUNG" Baschwitz BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4239 nh Bl.10A/B imageArmy and navy souvenir sheet pair 1938, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 15000 souvenir sheet pairs!

Heer- und Marine-Blockpaar 1938, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 15000 Blockpaare!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4240 nh 2731SD image35 Pta. Lighthouse Callela Barcelona, the scarce special print, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged on ungummed paper (no. 01411). Issued only 10000 piece!

35 Pta. Leuchtturm Callela Barcelona, der seltene Sonderdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. auf ungummiertem Papier (Nr. 01411). Auflage nur 10000 Stück!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4241 nh 2731SD imageStamp exhibition Philatem 1986 in Callela, the scarce special print in black brown (size 110:80 mm), fresh colors and in perfect condition, issued only 10000 pieces. Michel 1000,- €.

Briefmarkenausstellung Philatem 1986 in Callela, der seltene Sonderdruck in schwarzbraun (Format 110:80 mm), farbfrisch und in perfekter Erhaltung, Auflage nur 10000 Stück. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Sterr. Post Levant\Sterr.-post-levante
4016 nh 46 image2 piastre gray blue with varnish strip, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality rare! Certificate Matl.

2 Piaster graublau mit Lackstreifen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität selten! Attest Matl.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Sweden\Schweden
4048 7a,16a image5 øre green in mixed franking with 20 øre brick red (vertical pair) on decorative cover with perfect clear single circle postmark \"Stockholm 7.5.1870\" to London with additional rectangle cancel \"FRANCO\", as well red entrance stamp \"LONDON PAID 11. MY. 70\", very decorative and rare!

5 Öre grün in Mischfrankatur mit 20 Öre ziegelrot (senkrechtes Paar) auf dekorativem Brief mit idealem klarem K1 "STOCKHOLM 7.5.1870" nach London mit beigesetztem Rahmenstempel "FRANCO", sowie rotem Eingangsstempel "LONDON PAID 11.MY.70", sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4049 41,43 image5 øre, 10 øre (3) on decorative registered cover from \"NORRKÖPING 9.4.06. \" with decorative advertising vignette of the company \"SWARTZ and LUNDSTRÖM ZIGARRFABRIK 1906\" with appropriate on the back return address printing to Bremen / Germany with arrival postmark.

5 Öre, 10 Öre (3) auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "NORRKÖPING 9.4.06." mit dekorativer Werbevignette der Firma "SWARTZ UND LUNDSTRÖM ZIGARRFABRIK 1906" mit entsprechendem rückseitigem Absenderandruck nach Bremen/Deutschland mit Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4050 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 84/85 imageVärnamo 1918, both values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean traces of a hinge. An outstanding set this sought-after and nearly always missing issue!

Värnamo 1918, beide Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberen Erstfalzspuren. Ein Luxussatz dieser gesuchten und fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM