Europe\Europa continued...

Portugal continued...
4021 nh Bl.34Abart imageEuropean economic community souvenir sheet 1982 strong damaged in cutting, in perfect condition mint never hinged very distinctive and scarce variety!

Europäische Wirtschaftsgemeinschaft-Block 1982 stark verschnitten, tadellos postfr. Sehr markante und seltene Abart!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Rocket Post Switzerland\Raketenpost-schweiz
5040 3C2 imageI. Swiss Rockets flight at the Säntis, very nice rocket post postal stationery German Reich 6 Pfg. With green rocket post vignette, red special confirmation stamp and signatur of Mister sugar, clear two ring cancel \"LINDAU 26.7.35\". It were only 150 cards transported!

I. Schweizer Raketenflug am Säntis, sehr schöne Raketenpost-Ganzsache Deutsches Reich 6 Pfg. mit grüner Raketenpost-Vignette, rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel und Unterschrift von Herrn Zucker, klarer K2 "LINDAU 26.7.35". Es wurden nur 150 Karten befördert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Romania\Rumänien
4022 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 9IIxKb image6 Par. Red, plate printing, plain paper, complete sheet to 40 values, mainly mint never hinged, gum partly toned with the tête-bêches. As well two values with small little tear in margin. Another tear over three values at the bottom was already during of the Pressure with paper closed (the gum goes over repaired place). An interesting and extraordinary unit!

6 Par. rot, Plattendruck, einfaches Papier, vollständiger Bogen zu 40 Werten, überwiegend postfr., Gummierung teils gebräunt mit den Kehrdrucken. Dabei zwei Werte mit kleinen Randrisschen. Ein weiterer Riss über drei Werte unten wurde schon während des Druckes mit Papier geschlossen (die Gummierung geht über Flickstelle). Eine interessante und außergewöhnliche Einheit!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4023 nh 14y image2 Par. Black on yellow, thin, colored paper, block of twelve from lower margin fresh colors and with wide margins, mint never hinged, the right vertical alignment with two stronger creases, otherwise negligible crease respectively gum creases. The unit point at the types of the reprint block in the follow 2-3 respectively 5-6 on. Rare! Photo expertize Dr. Gmach BPP.

2 Par. schwarz auf gelb, dünnes, farbiges Papier, Zwölferblock vom Unterrand farbfrisch und breitrandig, postfr., die rechte senkrechte Reihe mit zwei stärkeren Bügen, ansonsten geringfügig Knitter bzw. Gummibüge. Die Einheit weist die Typen des Umdruckblocks in den Folgen 2-3 bzw. 5-6 auf. Selten! Fotobefund Dr. Gmach BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4024 nh 53 image25 B. Blue on pale chrome-yellow, prince Karl I 1879, wonderful block of four, fresh colors, at the bottom a perf shortened, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce unit!

25 B. blau auf hellchromgelb, Fürst Karl I 1879, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch, unten ein Zahn verkürzt, sonst tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4025 nh 1171/76 imagePopular sport 1948, all six values as miniature sheet, Michel no. 1173 fingerprint, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Volkssport 1948, alle sechs Werte als Kleinbogen, Mi.Nr. 1173 Fingerspur, sonst tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4026 nh 1564K image1, 75 Lei census of population 1956 with inverted centerpiece, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an extraordinarily scarce and attractive variety!

1,75 Lei Volkszählung 1956 mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine außerordentlich seltene und attraktive Abart!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Russia\Russland
4027 3y image20 Kop. Dark blue / yellow orange, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted number postmark \"1 (ST. PETERSBURG) \", thin paper. An outstanding quality this Russia rarity for high standards! Photo expertize Mikulski \"perfect, stamps IN such beautiful quality come by of this issue rare before\".

20 Kop. dunkelblau/gelborange, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "1 (ST.PETERSBURG)", dünnes Papier. Ein Luxusstück dieser Russland-Seltenheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Mikulski "EINWANDFREI, MARKEN IN SOLCHER SCHÖNEN QUALITÄT KOMMEN BEI DIESER AUSGABE SELTEN VOR".

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4028 4x image30 K. Rose-carmine / dark yellowish green, thick paper, fresh colors and in perfect condition with natural perforation hole press-in in right lower middle, slightly and neat cancelled, photo expertize Matl. Michel 3000,- €.

30 K. rosakarmin/dunkelgelblichgrün, dickes Papier, farbfrisch und tadellos mit natürlicher Zahnlocheinpressung in rechter unterer Mitte, leicht und sauber gest., Fotoattest Matl. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4029 4y image30 Kop. Rose-carmine / dark yellowish green, the scarce thin paper, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with clean mounted clear number postmark \"121 (TAGANROG) \". These rarity comes from the famous collection from Agathon Fabergé. An exception copy for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect and very fine with neat cancellation\" Mikulski.

30 Kop. rosakarmin/dunkelgelblichgrün, das seltene dünne Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit sauber aufgesetztem klarem Nummernstempel "121 (TAGANROG)". Diese Rarität stammt aus der berühmten Sammlung von Agathon Fabergé. Ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI UND SEHR SCHÖN MIT SAUBERER ENTWERTUNG" Mikulski.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4030 205BIc image40 R. On 15 K. Lively brownish carmine / blue, picture size 16, 3:22, 5 mm, cut, block of fifteen with gutters, commercially used, creasely, on interesting cover from \"BERDITSCHEW\" to Berlin. Rare in this form!

40 R. auf 15 K. lebhaftbräunlichkarmin/blau, Bildgröße 16,3:22,5 mm, geschnitten, Fünfzehnerblock mit Zwischenstegen, bedarfsmäßig verwendet, bügig, auf interessantem Brief von "BERDITSCHEW" nach Berlin. In dieser Form selten!

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4031 nh MH6 imageRussian confederation 2001, the scarce stamp booklet with four stamp booklet panes, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. Issued only 3000 piece!

Russische Föderation 2001, das seltene Markenheftchen mit vier Heftchenblättern, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Auflage nur 3000 Stück!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4032 976/80 image300 years St. Petersburg 2002, all five values in the miniature sheet, fresh colors with perfect first day cancel`s. Michel 800,- €.

300 Jahre St. Petersburg 2002, alle fünf Werte im Kleinbogen, farbfrisch mit idealen Ersttagsstempeln. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4033 976/80 image300 years St. Petersburg 2002, sheetlet series to 10 values, unfolded with perfect first day cancel`s \"Moscow 25.4.02. \". Michel 800,- €.

300 Jahre St. Petersburg 2002, Kleinbogenserie zu 10 Werten, ungefaltet mit idealen Ersttagsstempeln "MOSKAU 25.4.02.". Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4034 nh MH12 imageMonasteries 2003, the scarce stamp booklet in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 3000 piece!

Klöster 2003, das seltene Markenheftchen tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 3000 Stück!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4035 nh MH13 image300 years St. Petersburg 2003, stamp booklet in perfect condition, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 3000 piece!

300 Jahre St. Petersburg 2003, Markenheftchen in perfekter Erhaltung, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 3000 Stück!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Russian Post Office In China\Russische Post In China
4036 36,40,46 image3 C. On 3 K., 10 C. On 10 K. And 50 C. On 50 K. As wonderful three colours franking on very nice complete package address for five books and one periodical from \"TIENTSIN 10. APRIL. 1918\" to the Swedish red cross in Khabarovsk / Siberia with red impression \"HÜLFSAKTION library TIENTSIN MARGARETHE SCHELL\". A wonderful and extremely rare document of the Red Cross in the Services the prisoner of war. Photo expertize Mikulski.

3 C. auf 3 K., 10 C. auf 10 K. und 50 C. auf 50 K. als wundervolle Dreifarben-Frankatur auf sehr schöner vollständiger Paketadresse für fünf Bücher und einer Zeitschrift von "TIENTSIN 10.APRIL.1918" an das schwedische Rote Kreuz in Chabarowsk/Sibirien mit rotem Eindruck "HÜLFSAKTION-BÜCHEREI-TIENTSIN MARGARETHE SCHELL". Ein wundervoller und äusserst seltener Beleg des Roten Kreuzes im Dienste der Kriegsgefangenen. Fotoattest Mikulski.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
San Marino
4047 nh 192/97ZW imageZeppelin series 1933, all six values in vertical gutter pairs, unfolded, cheap 3 L. A little oxidated, otherwise wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged in this kind very rare!

Zeppelinserie 1933, alle sechs Werte in senkrechten Zwischenstegpaaren, ungefaltet, billige 3 L. etwas oxidiert, sonst herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Form sehr selten!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Slovakia\Slowakei
4235 nh Feb 22 imagePostage stamps set 1939, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 550,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1939, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Soviet Union\Sowjetunion
4037 361/62,394/96 imageReopening the Airline Leningrad-Berlin, a very nice first flight letter with wonderful franking Soviet Union / Colombia / Scadta to Cali / Colombia with all cancellations including transit and arrival postmarks front- and reverse. Very decorative!

Wiedereröffnung der Fluglinie Leningrad-Berlin, ein sehr schöner Erstflugbrief mit wundervoller Frankatur Sowjetunion/Kolumbien/Scadta nach Cali/Kolumbien mit allen Abstempelungen inklusive Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM