Europe\Europa continued...

Liechtenstein Special Feature\Liechtenstein-besonderheiten
3925 imageFieldpost letter with full content, written at the 11. May 1943, detailed text with attached army postal service admission stamp and single circle postmark \"army postal service\" to Vaduz / Liechtenstein with censorship strip from Command of the Armed Forces and censorship stamp. A very interesting and rare more detailed fieldpost letter!

Feldpostbrief mit vollem Inhalt, geschrieben am 11. Mai 1943, ausführlicher Text mit beigelegter Feldpost-Zulassungsmarke und K1 "FELDPOST" nach Vaduz/Liechtenstein mit Zensurstreifen vom Oberkommando der Wehrmacht und Zensurstempel. Ein sehr interessanter und seltener eingehender Feldpostbrief!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3926 VK image10 Cts. Rockets flight Liechtenstein Vaduz-Triesenberg, hand painted original concept one not appeared rocket flight stamp on specimen cardboard, total format 11, 5:17, 7 cm. This flight was in the year 1935 projected, was however not carried out. A large Liechtenstein and Airmail-rarity!

10 Cts. Raketenflug Liechtenstein Vaduz-Triesenberg, handgemalter Originalentwurf einer nicht erschienenen Raketenflugmarke auf Vorlagekarton, Gesamtformat 11,5:17,7 cm. Dieser Flug war im Jahr 1935 geplant, wurde jedoch nicht durchgeführt. Eine große Liechtenstein- und Flugpost-Rarität!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Lithuania\Litauen
3927 nh 429/31U imageBasket-ball European championship 1939, unperforated set, gum minimal shaded, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged

Basketball-Europameisterschaft 1939, ungezähnte Serie, Gummierung minimal getönt, sonst tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Lombardy And Veneto\Lombardei Und Venetien
4015 3X,4X image30 Centesimi reddish brown, handmade paper, type III, dreamlike nice large right upper corner of the sheet (margin 10:7 mm), illuminating fresh colors and large margins all around, at the bottom with parts of the neighbour as registration fee on very nice registered cover with 15 C. Pale red, handmade paper, type III, left at the bottom tiny touched, with two-line cancel \"ROVIGO 26. GIU. (1855) \" to Padova with arrival postmark. The cover was in Triest authored and privately to Rovigo transported. First there was he the state post for further transport hand over. A very interesting in this kind seeming unique forwarded-letter, there so nice corners of the sheet of the first issue already on normal covers extremely rare are! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer.

30 Centesimi rötlichbraun, Handpapier, Type III, traumhaft schöne große rechte obere Bogenecke (Rand 10:7 mm), leuchtend farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, unten mit Teilen der Nachbarmarke als Einschreibegebühr auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief mit 15 C. hellrot, Handpapier, Type III, links unten winzig getroffen, mit L2 "ROVIGO 26.GIU.(1855)" nach Padova mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief wurde in Triest verfasst und privat bis Rovigo befördert. Erst dort wurde er der staatlichen Post zur Weiterbeförderung übergeben. Ein sehr interessanter in dieser Form wohl einzigartiger Forwarded-Brief, da derart schöne Bogenecken der ersten Ausgabe bereits auf normalen Briefen extrem selten sind! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer. (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Lufthansa
5041 imageTehran return flight 1956, airmail letter sheet with on the back additional franking, in perfect condition from \"Tehran 17. IX. 56. \" with arrival postmark \"Hamburg airport 18.9.56. \". A rare document with small edition! Expertized Sieger.

Teheran-Rückflug 1956, Aerogramm mit rückseitiger Zusatzfrankatur, tadellos von "TEHERAN 17.IX.56." mit Ankunftsstempel "HAMBURG FLUGHAFEN 18.9.56.". Ein seltener Beleg mit geringer Auflage! Geprüft Sieger.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Luxembourg\Luxemburg
3928 10 image37 ½ C. Green, fresh colors, on all sides full to wide margins extremely fine copy as correctly franked single franking on cover with two ring cancel \"LUXEMBOURG 4. MARS. 65. \" to Weihenstephan / Bavaria. An attractive and rare cover! Certificates RPS, FSPL.

37 1/2 C. grün, farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief mit K2 "LUXEMBOURG 4.MARS.65." nach Weihenstephan/Bayern. Ein attraktiver und seltener Brief! Atteste RPS, FSPL.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3929 ng 20a image25 C. Coat of arms pale blue, wonderful fresh colors and perfect rouletted, as usual without gum in perfect condition. A very rare stamp! Photo expertize \"faultless\" Böttger BPP. Michel for without gum 1400,- €.

25 C. Wappen hellblau, herrlich farbfrisch und perfekt durchstochen, wie üblich o.G. in fehlerfreier Erhaltung. Eine sehr seltene Marke! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREI" Böttger BPP. Mi. für ohne Gummi 1400,- €.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3930 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36IU image37 ½ C. Yellow brown, without overprint, unperforated block of four from left margin of sheet, wonderful fresh colors and good margins, with full original gum, upper stamps with tenuous trace of a hinge, the lower pair in perfect condition mint never hinged a particularly beautiful and extraordinarily scarce unit! Prifix for four single values without gum already 3600,- €. For a block of four with gum including mint never hinged values might a catalogue value from at least 8000,- €justified be! Photo expertize Böttger BPP.

37 1/2 C. gelbbraun, ohne Aufdruck, ungezähnter Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, herrlich farbfrisch und gut gerandet, mit voller Originalgummierung, obere Marken mit zarter Erstfalzspur, das untere Paar tadellos postfr. Eine besonders schöne und außerordentlich seltene Einheit! Prifix für vier Einzelwerte ohne Gummi bereits 3600,- €. Für einen Viererblock mit Gummierung inklusive postfr. Werten dürfte ein Katalogwert von mindestens 8000,- € gerechtfertigt sein! Fotoattest Böttger BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3931 74,86,87,88 image4 C., 6 C. And 15 C. As additional franking on postal stationery 5 C. By registered post from \"LUXEMBOURG-LIMPERTSBERG 2.9.14\" to Jena with arrival postmark. Sender adress was a member of the German Landsturm Battalion Weimar. An especially nice and rare document from the time of the German occupation in the I. World war.

4 C., 6 C. und 15 C. als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsache 5 C. per Einschreiben von "LUXEMBOURG-LIMPERTSBERG 2.9.14" nach Jena mit Ankunftsstempel. Absender war ein Mitglied des Deutschen Landsturm-Bataillons Weimar. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Beleg aus der Zeit der Deutschen Besetzung im I. Weltkrieg.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Monaco
3934 27/33 imageFrench war widows and orphans 1919, all seven values complete, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter with a set, each value single all perfect used \"MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20. \". A lovers series for the highest standards!

Französische Kriegswitwen und Waisen 1919, alle sieben Werte komplett, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Satzbrief, jeder Wert einzeln ganz ideal gest. "MONACO 30 PRINCEPAUTE 20.2.20.". Eine Liebhaberserie für höchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3935 nh 782/83SD imageEurope 1964, the very scarce special print souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged all small edition!

Europa 1964, der sehr seltene Sonderdruck-Block, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Ganz geringe Auflage!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3936 nh Bl.7I imageEurope souvenir sheet 1974 with very rare variety \"missing inscription in the middle\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay catalogue 1200,- €.

Europa-Block 1974 mit sehr seltener Abart "FEHLENDE INSCHRIFT IN DER MITTE", tadellos postfr., Dallay-Katalog 1200,- €.

Start Bid €180

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3937 nh Bl.7Probe imageEurope souvenir sheet 1974, unperforated proof in different colours without inscription in the midfield, in perfect condition mint never hinged with on the back warranty stamp from Postal Museum. Very decorative and rare!

Europa-Block 1974, ungezähnter Probedruck in abweichenden Farben ohne Inschrift im Mittelfeld, tadellos postfr. mit rückseitigem Garantiestempel vom Postmuseum. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3938 nh Bl.10U imageEurope souvenir sheet 1976, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged extraordinarily rare, by Michel unlisted.

Europa-Block 1976, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Außerordentlich selten, im Michel nicht verzeichnet.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3939 nh Bl.15Probe imageEurope souvenir sheet 1979, unperforated proof in the large size with date of printing \"9.11.78. \", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare!

Europa-Block 1979, ungezähnter Probedruck im Großformat mit Druckdatum "9.11.78.", tadellos postfr., sehr selten!

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3940 nh Bl.47Probe imageEurope souvenir sheet 1990, proof unperforated as vertical double block in different colours with date of printing \"13.4.90. \", in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

Europa-Block 1990, Probedruck ungezähnt als senkrechter Doppelblock in abweichenden Farben mit Druckdatum "13.4.90.", tadellos postfr. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Monaco Special Feature\Monaco-besonderheiten
3941 imageCongratulation write of the Sovereigns Albert from Monaco to the wedding of the princes Danilo from Montenegro with duchess Militza Jutta from Mecklenburg, dated 5. September 1899. A spectacular historic document!

Glückwunsch-Schreiben des Fürsten Albert von Monaco zur Hochzeit des Prinzen Danilo von Montenegro mit Herzogin Militza Jutta von Mecklenburg, datiert 5. September 1899. Ein spektakuläres historisches Dokument!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Naples\Neapel
3836 8 image1 / 2 Tornese blue, the so-called \"TRINACRIA\", wonderful fresh colors and on all sides outstanding margins on very nice newspaper clipping, removed for quality control, with clean turning into rectangle cancel \"cancelled\". An outstanding quality this Italy rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Gold photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 18000,- €.

1/2 Tornese blau, die sogenannte "TRINACRIA", wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits hervorragend gerandet auf sehr schönem Zeitungsausschnitt, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit sauberem übergehendem Rahmenstempel "ANNULLATO". Ein Luxusstück dieser Italien-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Gold-Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 18000,- €.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Netherlands Brandkst. Verse. Stamps\Niederlande-brandkst.vers.-marken
3946 2,5 image60 C. Lilac red, 2, 25 Gld. Red-brown, the two of them incendiarybox stamps with additional franking Netherlands on spectacular large-sized insured letter over 800 Guilder, insignificant slight traces of usage, from \"AMSTERDAM 29. IX. 22. \" to Bandoeng / Java with arrival postmark. Commercially related covers with the incendiarybox stamps are only in few copies have been preserved and to class among the rarities of the Netherlands. The letter fee must with normal Dutch stamps franked become, against what the insurance fee with the incendiary box insurance stamps pays was. A Netherlands-rarity!

60 C. lilarot, 2,25 Gld. rotbraun, die beiden Brandkastenmarken mit Zusatzfrankatur Niederlande auf spektakulärem großformatigem Wertbrief über 800 Gulden, unbedeutende leichte Gebrauchsspuren, von "AMSTERDAM 29.IX.22." nach Bandoeng/Java mit Ankunftsstempel. Bedarfsmäßig verwendete Briefe mit den Brandkastenmarken sind nur in wenigen Exemplaren erhalten geblieben und zählen zu den Raritäten der Niederlande. Die Briefgebühr musste mit normalen niederländischen Briefmarken frankiert werden, wogegen die Versicherungsgebühr mit den Brandkasten-Versicherungsmarken entrichtet wurde. Eine Niederlande-Rarität!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Netherlands\Niederlande
3942 nh 249/52 imageTourism 1932, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 280,- €.

Fremdenverkehr 1932, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 280,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM