Europe\Europa continued...

Liechtenstein continued...
3906 nh 322/25 imageSoccer World championship 1954, block of four set, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

Fussball-Weltmeisterschaft 1954, Viererblockserie, tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3907 nh 329/31 imageMother of God 1954, block of four set, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

Mutter Gottes 1954, Viererblockserie, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3908 329/31 imageMother of God 1954, block of four set with centered first day cancel \"VADUZ 16. XII. 54. \", in perfect condition. Michel 240,- €.

Mutter Gottes 1954, Viererblockserie mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 16.XII.54.", tadellos. Mi. 240,- €++.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3909 nh 332/33 imagePrince and Princess 1955, faultless set in blocks of four from the left upper corner unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1040,- €.

Fürstenpaar 1955, tadellose Serie in Viererblocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1040,- €++.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3910 nh 332/33 imagePrince and Princess 1955 from of the right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 240,- €.

Fürstenpaar 1955 aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, tadellos postfr. Mi. 240,- €++.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3911 332/33 imagePrince and Princess 1955, block of four set from the left upper corner unfolded and in perfect condition, with clearly centered first day cancel`s \"VADUZ 5. IV. 55. \". Lovers series for the highest standards! Michel 640,- €.

Fürstenpaar 1955, Viererblockserie aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ungefaltet und tadellos, mit klaren zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln "VADUZ 5.IV.55.". Liebhaberserie für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 640,- €++.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3912 339U image1, 70 Fr. Heir to the throne Hans Adam, the very scarce unperforated variety block of four from the left upper corner, perfect centric cancellation \"RUGGELL 7.8.85. \" in utterly perfect condition. A Liechtenstein rarity for the highest standards! Michel 8800,- €.

1,70 Fr. Erbprinz Hans Adam, die sehr seltene ungezähnte Abart im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ideal zentrisch gest. "RUGGELL 7.8.85." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine Liechtenstein-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 8800,- €++.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3913 FDC 398I imageEurope 1960, miniature sheet of 20 each values on very nice illustrated First Day Cover from \"VADUZ 19. IX. 60. \", there are very few First-Day-Covers this sheetlet have become known!

Europa 1960, Kleinbogen zu 20 Werten auf sehr schönem Schmuck-Ersttagsbrief von "VADUZ 19.IX.60.", es sind nur ganz wenige Ersttagsbriefe dieses Kleinbogens bekannt geworden!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3914 nh 398P image50 Rp. Europe 1960, the spectacular unperforated proof without edge lettering, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged it only 40 examples from this known, so that it be here about one of the large Liechtenstein rarities act! Photo expertize Rupp.

50 Rp. Europa 1960, der spektakuläre ungezähnte Probedruck ohne Randinschrift, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Es sind lediglich 40 Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden, so dass es sich hier um eine der großen Liechtenstein-Raritäten handelt! Fotoattest Rupp.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3915 399/401 imageTrees and shrubs 1960, faultless block of four set with centered first day cancel \"VADUZ 19. IX. 60\". Michel 160,- €.

Bäume und Sträucher 1960, tadellose Viererblock-Serie mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 19.IX.60". Mi. 160,- €++.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3916 nh 402P image2 Fr. Princess Genes 1960, unperforated proof in gray black, wonderful block of four from upper margin with national coat of arms, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very decorative and scarce unit for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Marxer SBPV.

2 Fr. Fürstin Gina 1960, ungezähnter Probedruck in grauschwarz, wundervoller Viererblock vom Oberrand mit Landeswappen, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Marxer SBPV.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3917 nh 414FI image50 Rp. Europe 1961 with extraordinarily rare variety \"missing colour ORANGE\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged it were only in total 40 examples of this variety issued. A significant Liechtenstein and Europe union rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Eichele.

50 Rp. Europa 1961 mit außerordentlich seltener Abart "FEHLENDE FARBE ORANGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es wurden nur insgesamt 40 Exemplare dieser Abart verausgabt. Eine bedeutende Liechtenstein- und Europaunion-Rarität! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Eichele.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3918 nh 414IIAbart image50 Rp. Europe 1961, 2nd edition, miniature sheet with defective or badly placed perforation, as well at the bottom perforated sheetlet margin, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. The miniature sheets were in larger printing sheet printed and after the printing process cut. In this kind with perforated lower margin extraordinarily rare also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted!

50 Rp. Europa 1961, 2. Auflage, Kleinbogen mit Verzähnung, sowie unten gezähntem Kleinbogenrand, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Die Kleinbogen wurden in größeren Druckbogen gedruckt und nach dem Druckvorgang geschnitten. In dieser Form mit gezähntem Unterrand außerordentlich selten und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3919 nh Bl.18BBuch image400 years Princely House of Liechtenstein 2008, the unperforated souvenir sheet in the complete book \"history and technique of printing\" of the philatelic agency with further 10 print phases of the souvenir sheets. Edition of the unperforated souvenir sheets only 5000 piece! SBK 1200,- Sfr.

400 Jahre Fürstenhaus Liechtenstein 2008, der ungezähnte Block im vollständigen Buch "GESCHICHTE UND DRUCKTECHNIK" der Versandstelle mit weiteren 10 Druckphasen des Blocks. Auflage des ungezähnten Blocks nur 5000 Stück! SBK 1200,- Sfr.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein Forerunner Switzerland\Liechtenstein-vorläufer Schweiz
3865 149,16 imageSwitzerland, 10 on 13 Rp. And 20 on 15 Rp. As scarce follower franking on large registered part of a letter from \"SCHAAN 2. IV. 21 M\" to Zurich. A rarity, as well almost all documents with V (morning) and unlike here with M (Noon) used were. Photo expertize Rupp.

Schweiz, 10 auf 13 Rp. und 20 auf 15 Rp. als seltene Mitläuferfrankatur auf großem Einschreibe-Briefteil von "SCHAAN 2.IV.21M" nach Zürich. Eine Rarität, dabei fast alle Belege mit V (Vormittag) und nicht wie hier mit M (Mittag) gest. wurden. Fotoattest Rupp.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Liechtenstein Official Stamps\Liechtenstein-dienstmarken
3920 nh 01. Aug imageOfficial stamps 1932, all eight values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

Dienstmarken 1932, alle acht Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3921 nh 01. Aug imageOfficial stamps 1932, all eight values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1500,- €.

Dienstmarken 1932, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1500,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3922 01. Aug imageOfficial stamps series 1932, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"VADUZ 5. X. 32. \". Michel 700,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1932, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "VADUZ 5.X.32.". Mi. 700,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3923 nh 09. Okt imagePostal stamps 1933, both values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- €.

Freimarken 1933, beide Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3924 15a/b image25 Rp. Dark yellow brown with red respectively black overprint, always in the horizontal pair on very nice registered special delivery letter from \"VADUZ 7. VII. 36. \" to Wil with arrival postmark. Interesting and scarce combination!

25 Rp. dunkelgelbbraun mit rotem bzw. schwarzem Aufdruck, je im waagerechten Paar auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief von "VADUZ 7.VII.36." nach Wil mit Ankunftsstempel. Interessante und seltene Kombination!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM