Europe\Europa continued...

Liechtenstein continued...
3886 115 image2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, from left margin of sheet as a single franking on obviously overweight Zeppelin cover with red special cancellation \"VADUZ to LAUSANNE Zeppelin mail 10. VI. 31. \" to Bütschwil / Switzerland with transit and arrival postmarks.

2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, vom linken Bogenrand als Einzelfrankatur auf offensichtlich übergewichtigem Zeppelinbrief mit rotem SST "VADUZ NACH LAUSANNE ZEPPELINPOST 10.VI.31." nach Bütschwil/Schweiz mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3887 nh 119/21 imageLandscapes and building 1933, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from of the right lower corner of the sheet, the good 25 Rp. With photo certificate \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer SBPV. Michel 1000,- €.

Landschaften und Gebäude 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., einheitlich aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, die gute 25 Rp. mit Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer SBPV. Mi. 1000,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3888 nh 119/21 imagePostage stamps set 1933, all three values fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize Reinhardt BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest Reinhardt BPP. Mi. 1000,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3889 nh Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality this sought-after issue, without any signs! Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP. Michel 2800,- €.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe, ohne jegliche Signaturen! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 2800,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3890 Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, wonderful fresh colors and in full original size with perfect mounted clear exhibition special cancel \"VADUZ 29. IX. 34. \" from first day. A souvenir sheets in outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Dr. Hoffner / SBPV.

Vaduz-Block 1934, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit ideal aufgesetztem klarem Ausstellungs-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." vom Ersttag. Ein Luxusblock für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Hoffner/SBPV.

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3891 FDC Bl.1 imageVaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colors and in original size on decorative registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"VADUZ 29. IX. 34. \" to Vienna with appropriate special registration note. Rare!

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße auf dekorativem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel "VADUZ 29.IX.34." nach Wien mit entsprechendem Sondereinschreibezettel. Selten!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3892 GeF.Heft 140/42 imagePostage stamps set 1933, fresh colors and in perfect condition in the wonderful gift booklet \"to the 10. Anniversary of the government start his serenity of the Sovereigns Francis I. \" with colored coat of arms and all values perfect used \"VADUZ 12. II. 38. \". It were only a few examples at high place personalities handed over. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection!

Freimarkenserie 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos im wundervollen Geschenkheft "ZUM 10. JAHRESTAG DES REGIERUNGSANTRITTES SEINER DURCHLAUCHT DES FÜRSTEN FRANZ I." mit farbigem Wappen und alle Werte ideal gest. "VADUZ 12.II.38.". Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare an hochgestellte Persönlichkeiten abgegeben. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3893 149/50 imageZeppelin series 1936 in perfect condition on very nice registered Zeppelin cover from \"ESCHEN 5. V. 36\" with red special confirmation stamp to the United States with arrival postmark. Very decorative!

Zeppelinserie 1936 tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Zeppelinbrief von "ESCHEN 5.V.36" mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel in die USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3894 ng 185P2 image5 Fr. Prince Francis Joseph II. 1939, the very scarce proof in brown in the sheetlet format unperforated in perfect condition. In this kind extraordinarily rare, in the Michel special catalogue only in perforated form indicates. Photo expertize Marxer SBPV.

5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II. 1939, der sehr seltene Probedruck in braun im Kleinbogenformat ungezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung. In dieser Form außerordentlich selten, im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich in gezähnter Form verzeichnet. Fotoattest Marxer SBPV.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3895 nh 197 imageMadonna from Dux miniature sheet 1941, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

Madonna von Dux-Kleinbogen 1941, tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3896 ng 256U image2 Fr. Princess elsa 1947 unperforated block of four from the left upper corner, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, utterly perfect condition. Become already unperforated single pieces of this variety hardly ever offered, so it concerns an by this corner margin block of four about an extraordinary Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Peter Marxer.

2 Fr. Fürstin Elsa 1947 ungezähnt im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, absolut perfekte Erhaltung. Werden bereits ungezähnte Einzelstücke dieser Abart kaum einmal angeboten, so handelt es sich bei diesem Eckrand-Viererblock um eine außerordentliche Liechtenstein-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Peter Marxer.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3897 nh 267IV image5 Rp. On 3 Rp. Postal stamps 1949 block of four, left upper stamp with scarce overprint error \"PRP retroactive imprinted and to the right shifted\", in perfect condition mint never hinged these scarce variety came only on field 16 of the sheet in a very small part of issue before. Photo expertize Marxer. Michel 1400,- €.

5 Rp. auf 3 Rp. Freimarken 1949 im Viererblock, linke obere Marke mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "PRP NACHTRÄGLICH AUFGEDRUCKT UND NACH RECHTS VERSCHOBEN", tadellos postfr. Diese seltene Abart kam nur auf Feld 16 des Bogens in einer sehr kleinen Teilauflage vor. Fotoattest Marxer. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3898 nh 304/05A imagePrince and Princess 1951, wide perforated, from the left lower corner of the sheet, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 270,- €

Fürstenpaar 1951, weit gezähnt, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 270,- €++

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3899 FDC 304/05A imagePrince and Princess 1951, wide perforated, in perfect condition on very nice registered First Day Cover from \"VADUZ 20. XI. 51. \" to Lausanne with arrival postmark. Michel 1400,- €.

Fürstenpaar 1951, weit gezähnt, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "VADUZ 20.XI.51." nach Lausanne mit Ankunftsstempel. Mi. 1400,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3900 309 image5 Fr. Castle Vaduz 1952, wonderful block of four from the left upper corner, fresh colors and very well perforated with centered clear first day cancel \"VADUZ 25. IX. 52. \". For the highest standards! Michel 960,- €.

5 Fr. Schloss Vaduz 1952, wundervoller Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit zentrischem klarem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 25.IX.52.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 960,- €++.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3901 309 image5 Fr. Castle Vaduz 1952, wonderful block of four, fresh colors and very well perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"VADUZ 25. IX. 52. \" from first day. For the highest standards! Michel 960,- €.

5 Fr. Schloss Vaduz 1952, wundervoller Viererblock, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "VADUZ 25.IX.52." vom Ersttag. Für höchste Ansprüche! Mi. 960,- €++.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3902 FDC 309 image5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz, in perfect condition on very nice registered First Day Cover from \"VADUZ 25. IX. 52. \" to Huttwil / Switzerland with arrival postmark. Michel 800,- €.

5 Fr. Schloss von Vaduz, tadellos auf sehr schönem eingeschriebenem Ersttagsbrief von "VADUZ 25.IX.52." nach Huttwil/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €280

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3903 FDC 309 image5 Fr. Castle Vaduz on faultless registered First Day Cover from \"MAUREN 25. IX. 52. \" to Zurich Zollikon with arrival postmark. Michel 700,- €.

5 Fr. Schloss Vaduz auf tadellosem Einschreiben-Ersttagsbrief von "MAUREN 25.IX.52." nach Zürich-Zollikon mit Ankunftsstempel. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3904 nh 315/18 imageScout 1953, block of four set from of the right lower corner of the sheet unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

Pfadfinder 1953, Viererblockserie aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €++.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3905 315/18 imageScout 1953, block of four set from upper margin with centered first day cancel \"VADUZ 4. VIII. 53. \". Very nice set! Michel 260,- €.

Pfadfinder 1953, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 4.VIII.53.". Sehr schöne Serie! Mi. 260,- €++.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM