Europe\Europa continued...

Liechtenstein
3866 nh 1/3yb imagePrince Johann 1912 on normal paper, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP.

Fürst Johann 1912 auf normalem Papier, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3867 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover IA image15 H. Blackish rose red, the scarce not issued value perforated, fresh colors, in perfect condition unused with tenuous trace of a hinge. Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 950,- €.

15 H. schwärzlichrosarot, der seltene unverausgabte Wert gezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit zarter Erstfalzspur. Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 950,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3868 nh 8U image20 lighter dark green, issue 1918, wonderful block of nine from the left upper corner unperforated, fresh colors and with wide margins, slight embossed spots, one stamp small adhesion point. An especially decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Marxer. Soviet Zone 2000,- Sfr.

20 Heller dunkelgrün, Ausgabe 1918, wundervoller Neunerblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ungezähnt, farbfrisch und breitrandig, leichte Druckstellen, eine Marke kleiner Haftpunkt. Eine besonders dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Marxer. SBZ 2000,- Sfr.++

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3869 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 12I image1 Kr. On 10 H. Dark magenta, block of six with partial missing overprint (by of the right lower stamp almost even missing), through sheet fold, mint never hinged, a value clean trace of a hinge. Very interesting and scarce unit, in this kind possibly unique!

1 Kr. auf 10 H. dunkelmagenta, Sechserblock mit teilweise fehlendem Aufdruck (bei der rechten unteren Marke fast gar nicht vorhanden), durch Bogenumschlag, postfr., ein Wert saubere Erstfalzspur. Sehr interessante und seltene Einheit, in dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3870 ng 40/42S imageBirthday 1920, unperforated black print series, a value trace of crease, otherwise in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Michel 240,- €.

Geburtstag 1920, ungezähnte Schwarzdruckserie, ein Wert Bugspur, sonst tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Mi. 240,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3871 nh 45/52A imagePostal stamps 1921, all eight values with rare far perforation, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP.

Freimarken 1921, alle acht Werte mit der seltenen weiten Zähnung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3872 ng 54PK image25 Rp. Dark red / green black with inverted centerpiece from upper margin, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, unperforated, in the margin of sheet is an inverted half centerpiece to see. Especially attractive and rare in this form!

25 Rp. dunkelrot/grünschwarz mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück vom Oberrand, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, ungezähnt, im Bogenrand ist ein kopfstehendes halbes Mittelstück zu sehen. In dieser Form besonders attraktiv und selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3873 ng 54PK image25 Rp. Castle Vaduz 1921, unperforated proof in the original colors with inverted centerpiece, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Rare!

25 Rp. Burg Vaduz 1921, ungezähnter Probedruck in den Originalfarben mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Selten!

Start Bid €160

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3874 ng 54PK image25 Rp. Dark red / green black, unperforated proof with inverted centerpiece, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Rare!

25 Rp. dunkelrot/grünschwarz, ungezähnter Probedruck mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3875 ng 57P1 image40 Rp. Church in Schaan, unperforated proof in brown red / black block of four, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, from left margin of sheet.

40 Rp. Kirche in Schaan, ungezähnter Probedruck in braunrot/schwarz im Viererblock, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, vom linken Bogenrand.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3876 nh 57U image40 Rp. Church in Schaan 1921 unperforated block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 360,- €.

40 Rp. Kirche in Schaan 1921 ungezähnt im Viererblock, tadellos postfr. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3877 ng 59P3II image80 Rp. With wrong centerpiece, unperforated proof in yellow brown / black, in perfect condition on ungummed paper block of four from lower margin.

80 Rp. mit verkehrtem Mittelstück, ungezähnter Probedruck in gelbbraun/schwarz, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier im Viererblock vom Unterrand.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3878 ng 60P1 image1 Fr. Rhine valley by Vaduz, unperforated proof in brown / black, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, from right margin of sheet. Rare!

1 Fr. Rheintal bei Vaduz, ungezähnter Probedruck in braun/schwarz, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, vom rechten Bogenrand. Selten!

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3879 nh 78/81U imageRhine need 1928 unperforated in slightly different colours, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a scarce set! Certificate (copy) Rupp.

Rheinnot 1928 ungezähnt in leicht abweichenden Farben, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine seltene Serie! Attestkopie Rupp. (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3880 nh 82/89 image70. Anniversary the throne ascent 1928, all eight values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP. Michel 1300,- €.

70. Jahrestag der Thronbesteigung 1928, alle acht Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 1300,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3881 82/89 imageRegency 1928, the complete set from eight values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition on very nice registered cover from \"TRIESENBERG 17. XI. 28. \" to Geneva / Switzerland with arrival postmark. A Honor for the sophisticated Liechtenstein collection!

Regentschaft 1928, die komplette Serie von acht Werten farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief von "TRIESENBERG 17.XI.28." nach Genf/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Liechtenstein-Sammlung!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3882 86,88/89 image1, 20 Fr., 2 Fr. And 5 Fr. On very nice phil. Registered cover from \"SCHAAN 10.1.29. \" to Boncourt with arrival postmark. A wonderful cover in first-class condition!

1,20 Fr., 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. auf sehr schönem phil. Einschreibebrief von "SCHAAN 10.1.29." nach Boncourt mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief in erstklassiger Erhaltung!

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3883 ng 86/89P1 image1, 20 - 5 Fr. Regency 1928, all 4 values as trial proofs in the original colors, in perfect condition on ungummed cardboard paper, unperforated, as well 2 values from corner margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes. Very rare! Michel 900,- €.

1,20 - 5 Fr. Regentschaft 1928, alle 4 Werte als Probedrucke in den Originalfarben, tadellos auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, ungezähnt, dabei 2 Werte vom Eckrand mit Passerkreuz. Sehr selten! Mi. 900,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3884 nh 94/107 imagePostage stamps set landscapes and Prince and Princess 1930, all 14 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged perfect\" Marxer BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Freimarkenserie Landschaften und Fürstenpaar 1930, alle 14 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3885 nh 108/13 imageAirmail set 1930, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs, photo expertize Liniger. Michel 640,- €.

Flugpostserie 1930, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Liniger. Mi. 640,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM