Europe\Europa continued...

Iceland\Island continued...
3833 nh 141 image10 Kr. On 5 Kr. Pale brown / black blue, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. An exception copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"genuine and faultless\" Dr. Debo BPP.

10 Kr. auf 5 Kr. hellbraun/schwarzblau, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND FEHLERFREI" Dr. Debo BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3834 nh 172/74 imageHop flight 1933, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A dreamlike nice set of this rare and sought-after issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Daebel BPP.

Hopflug 1933, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine traumhaft schöne Serie dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Daebel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3835 172/74 imageHop flight 1933, all three values wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated with additional franking 30 A. On very nice registered airmail postcard \"Reykjavik 7. VII. 33. \" to New York with arrival postmarks. A wonderful document for the sophisticated Iceland collection! Photo expertize Mikulski.

Hopflug 1933, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt mit Zusatzfrankatur 30A. auf sehr schöner Einschreibe-Luftpostkarte "REYKJAVIK 7.VII.33." nach New York mit Ankunftstempeln. Ein wundervoller Beleg für die anspruchsvolle Island-Sammlung! Fotoattest Mikulski.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Ital. Post Levant\Ital.post-levante
3852 17II image20 Piastre on 5 L. Blue / rose, numeral of value in the common Roman type, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition as very nice single franking on registered cover with provisional registration label and clear single circle postmark \"COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08. \" to Berlin with arrival postmark \"WILMERSDORF by BERLIN 24.8.08. \". There are only a few letters from this known, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Expertized Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €.

20 Piastre auf 5 L. blau/rosa, Wertziffern in Antiqua, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos als sehr schöne Einzelfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit provisorischem Einschreibezettel und klarem K1 "COSTANTINOPOLI POSTE ITALIANE 21.8.08." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel "WILMERSDORF BEI BERLIN 24.8.08.". Es sind nur wenige Briefe hiervon bekannt geworden, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Geprüft Bolaffi. Sassone 18000,- €.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Italy Army Postal Service\Italien-militärpost
3850 19/21 image5 P., 6 P. And 9 P. King George VI. On very nice air mail letter from \"TRIPOLI\" to Switzerland with different British, Egyptian and German censorship strip respectively censorship stamps front- and reverse. An exceptional interesting and more impressive cover!

5 P., 6 P. und 9 P. König Georg VI. auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "TRIPOLI" in die Schweiz mit verschiedenen britischen, ägyptischen und deutschen Zensurstreifen bzw. Zensurstempeln vorder- und rückseitig. Ein außergewöhnlich interessanter und eindrucksvoller Brief!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Italy Guardia Nazionale\Italien-guardia Nazionale
3851 nh 43 image2 L. Airmail with red overprint \"G. N. R. \" from Verona, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (Sassone no. 125), photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €.

2 L. Flugpost mit rotem Aufdruck "G.N.R." von Verona, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. (Sassone Nr. 125), Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 2200,- €.

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Italy\Italien
3838 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1Fehldruck image1 / 2 Tornese 1861, the spectacular color variety \"black in lieu of green\", three sided excellent margins, small faults, with original gumming. This printing error belongs to the all large rarities Europe and is only in very few copies have become known. Another copy obtained already in the year 2005 near the auctioneers Investphila / Lugano a surtax from 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone no. 6 m, early 17 m). Photo certificates Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena.

1/2 Tornese 1861, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck "SCHWARZ STATT GRÜN", dreiseitig sehr gut gerandet, kleine Beanstandungen, mit Originalgummierung. Dieser Fehldruck gehört zu den ganz großen Raritäten Europas und ist nur in sehr wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden. Ein weiteres Exemplar erzielte bereits im Jahr 2005 beim Auktionshaus Investphila/Lugano einen Zuschlag von 80000,- Sfr. (Sassone Nr. 6m, früher 17m). Fotoatteste Bruno Savarese Oliva, Enzo Diena.

Start Bid €9000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3839 17 image10 Cmi. On picture postcard from Naples with very scarce blue ship´s mail three circle cancel \"North German lloyd BREMEN D. Prussia\" to Elberfeld.

10 Cmi. auf Ansichtskarte von Neapel mit sehr seltenem blauem Schiffspost-K3 "NORDDEUTSCHER LLOYD BREMEN D.PREUSSEN" nach Elberfeld.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3840 19U image30 C. Dark brown, King Victor Immanuel II., four sides unperforated, fresh colors and neat cancelled an outstanding quality this large Italy-rarity! (Bolaffi no. 14 e, Sassone no. L19 c). Photo expertize Bolaffi. Sassone 11000,- €.

30 C. dunkelbraun, König Viktor Emanuel II., vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Italien-Rarität! (Bolaffi Nr. 14e, Sassone Nr. L19c). Fotoattest Bolaffi. Sassone 11000,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3841 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 20 image40 C. Carmine, wonderful fresh colors, tiny irregular perforated, unused with original gumming. Michel 4500,- €.

40 C. karmin, wundervoll farbfrisch, winzig unregelmäßig gezähnt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3842 23U image1 C. Gray olive, drawing numbers 1863, four sides unperforated, fresh colors with single circle postmark \"BOLOGNA\" in perfect condition. A very nice copy this large Italy-rarity! (Sassone no. L14 c), photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €.

1 C. grauoliv, Ziffernzeichnung 1863, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch mit K1 "BOLOGNA" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser großen Italien-Rarität! (Sassone Nr. L14c), Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 15000,- €.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3843 63K image2 C. On 50 C. Brown rose with spectacular inverted overprint, partly irregular perforated, as well small faults, on self-formed pages these variety belongs to the large rarities from Italy, there are very few examples from this known! Gold photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €.

2 C. auf 50 C. braunrosa mit spektakulärem kopfstehendem Aufdruck, teils unregelmäßig gezähnt, sowie kleine Beanstandungen, zeitgerecht gest. Diese Abart gehört zu den großen Raritäten von Italien, es sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Gold-Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 70000,- €.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3844 nh 153/56 imagePhilatelic Congress 1922, all fours values wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent quality very rare! Photo expertize Raybaudi. Sassone 4000,- €.

Philatelistenkongress 1922, alle vier Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser excellenten Qualität sehr selten! Fotoattest Raybaudi. Sassone 4000,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3845 nh 193 image5 L. Manzoni 1923, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Raybaudi. Michel 1800,- €.

5 L. Manzoni 1923, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr. Fotobefund Raybaudi. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3846 nh 748/60 image100. Anniversary the asperity 1948, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

100. Jahrestag der Erhebung 1948, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3847 nh 973/74Entwurf image30 L. Europe 1956, hand painted original concept with signatur C. Mancioli, size 28, 8:20 cm. A rarity of this area!

30 L. Europa 1956, handgezeichneter Originalentwurf mit Unterschrift C. Mancioli, Format 28,8:20 cm. Eine Rarität dieses Gebietes!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3848 nh I image205 L. Flight of the Presidents of the state 1961, the spectacular color variety in bright violet in lieu of black violet, so-called \"GRANCHI rose\" block of four from the left upper corner, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. A Honor for the sophisticated Italy collection! Photo expertize Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- €.

205 L. Flug des Staatspräsidenten 1961, der spektakuläre Farbfehldruck in lebhaftviolett statt schwarzviolett, sogenannte "GRANCHI ROSA" im Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Italien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Enzo Diena. Sassone 7600,- €++.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3849 nh 1537/38HZU imageCarpaccio 1976, four unperforated se-tenants as sheet center piece with gutters, as well on both sides margin of sheet, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and in this kind extraordinarily rare!

Carpaccio 1976, vier ungezähnte Zusammendrucke als Bogen-Herzstück mit Zwischenstegen, sowie beidseitigem Bogenrand, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Latvia\Lettland
3863 nh 220/24 imageAfrica flight 1933, all five values fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 5330 sets! Photo expertize Hofmann BPP.

Afrikaflug 1933, alle fünf Werte farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 5330 Serien! Fotoattest Hofmann BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3864 244/69MH image20. Anniversary the country foundation 1938, the stamp booklet with all six stamp booklet panes, fresh colors and in perfect condition, each stamp booklet pane neat cancelled \"RIGA 4.9.41. \". In used condition very rare!

20. Jahrestag der Staatsgründung 1938, das Markenheftchen mit allen sechs Heftchenblättern, farbfrisch und tadellos, jedes Heftchenblatt sauber gest. "RIGA 4.9.41.". In gest. Erhaltung sehr selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM