Berlin continued...
1007 BERLIN - 1948 / 78, extensive used collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, many good values and sets. With also red overprint sentence, Stephan set 1949, philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets, ERP 1950, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, memorial church and so on. Michel approximate 3100,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/78, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, vielen guten Werten und Serien. Dabei auch Rotaufdrucksatz, Stephan-Serie 1949, Philharmonie, alle Glockenserien, ERP 1950, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Gedächtniskirche usw. Mi. circa 3100,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1032 BERLIN - interesting collection from only older covers and cards from of the Kreuzer period to in that German Reich in the spring back binder. Thereby many interesting documents, sought cancellations, mixed postmark types, maschine cancel and so on. Treasure trove for specialists!

BERLIN - interessante Kollektion von nur älteren Briefen und Karten ab der Kreuzerzeit bis ins Deutsche Reich im Klemmbinder. Dabei viele interessante Belege, gesuchte Abstempelungen, unterschiedliche Stempelformen, Automatenstempel etc. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1086 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - collection in the thick album often twice collected mint never hinged and once again used with also issues the early years, overprint items, special stamps, as well the years 1956 / 90 mint never hinged and once again used almost complete including coil stamp for vending machine, postal stamps variety and so on. Michel approximate 3000,- €.

BERLIN - Sammlung im dicken Album oft doppelt geführt postfr. und nochmals gest. Dabei auch Ausgaben der frühen Jahre, Aufdruckwerte, Sondermarken, sowie die Jahre 1956/90 postfr. und nochmals gest. fast komplett inklusive Automatenmarken, Freimarken-Varianten etc. Mi. circa 3000,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1101 Al✉en BERLIN - 1948 / 90, two nice Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder in claret complete. Included are also all stamps from 1958 / 90 mint never hinged original price the albums approximate 250,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, zwei schöne Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder in weinrot komplett. Enthalten sind auch alle Briefmarken von 1958/90 postfr. Neupreis der Alben circa 250,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1124 BERLIN - 1948 / 80, extensive used collection in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues. With also 2 Pfg. 1 Mk. Black overprint, red overprint set (top values expertized Schlegel BPP), Stephan set, Goethe set, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets and so on. Michel approximate 3500,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/80, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch 2 Pfg.-1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruckserie (Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Lortzing, alle Glockenserien usw. Mi. circa 3500,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1125 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, nice mint never hinged collection in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues, with also 2-84 Pfg. Black overprint expertized Lippschütz BPP, 12 Pfg. 1 DM Stephan, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set (key value expertized Schlegel BPP), building set 1949 except for 3 DM complete available, as well all issues from 1950 / 90. A very nice and cultivated collection! Michel approximate 4600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch 2-84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Lippschütz BPP, 12 Pfg.-1 DM Stephan, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz (Höchstwert geprüft Schlegel BPP), Bauten-Serie 1949 bis auf 3 DM komplett vorhanden, sowie alle Ausgaben von 1950/90. Eine sehr schöne und gepflegte Kollektion! Mi. circa 4600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1130 nh/⊙ BERLIN / se-tenants - nice collection se-tenants on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages from buildings 1949, thereby also nice part Brandenburg Gate, prevention of accidents, castle and palace, as well sights. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - schöne Sammlung Zusammendrucke auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern ab Bauten 1949, dabei auch ein schöner Teil Brandenburger Tor, Unfallverhütung, Burgen und Schlösser, sowie Sehenswürdigkeiten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1139 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1949 / 90, extensive inventory the postal stamps in a large stockbook accommodated, partly close one above the other puted. As well numerous complete sets, much mint never hinged material, an extensive part important German, large buildings, Brandenburg Gate, Heinemann, prevention of accidents, industrial and technique, castle and palace, woman, as well sights. With also coil stamps, horizontal pairs and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1949/90, reichhaltiger Lagerbestand der Freimarken-Ausgaben im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, viel postfr. Material, ein reichhaltiger Teil Bedeutende Deutsche, große Bauwerke, Brandenburger Tor, Heinemann, Unfallverhütung, Industrie und Technik, Burgen und Schlösser, Frauen, sowie Sehenswürdigkeiten. Dabei auch Rollenmarken, waagerechte Paare usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1140 nh BERLIN - 1955 / 90, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps including the C / D values in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. Michel approximate 1400,- €and original price of the album approximate 120,- €.

BERLIN - 1955/90, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken inklusive den C/D-Werten im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Mi. circa 1400,- € und Neupreis des Albums circa 120,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1143 nh 121/23 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, very extensive mint never hinged inventory in three large stock books accommodated, partly close one above the other puted. With also better issues as for instance Michel no. 121 / 23, numerous special- and commemorative issues from the fifties, welfare and youth sets, blocks of four from corner margin, souvenir sheets and so on. Into the bargain a small part used issues including philharmonic. A nice lot! Michel approximate 5000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr reichhaltiger postfr. Bestand in drei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt. Dabei auch bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 121/23, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben ab den fünfziger Jahren, Wohlfahrt- und Jugendserien, Viererblocks vom Eckrand, Blocks usw. Dazu noch ein kleiner Teil gest. Ausgaben inklusive Philharmonie. Ein schöner Posten! Mi. circa 5000,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1149 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 90, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps, clean and maintained in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album including philharmonic from upper margin, all Freedom Bell sets, ERP, Lortzing, men 1952, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. A quality object!

BERLIN - 1950/90, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, sauber und gepflegt im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive Philharmonie vom Oberrand, allen Glockenserien, ERP, Lortzing, Männer 1952, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Ein Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1152 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1949 / 90, extensive inventory in a large thick stockbook accommodated with lots of material, as well popular issues as for instance red overprint complete mint never hinged partly expertized Schlegel BPP, numerous special- and commemorative issues, complete sets, corners of the sheet, welfare and youth sets and so on. Very favorable!

BERLIN - 1949/90, reichhaltiger Bestand im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben wie z.B. Rotaufdruck komplett postfr. teils geprüft Schlegel BPP, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, komplette Serien, Bogenecken, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendsätze usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1178 nh BERLIN - mint never hinged collection in the Leuchtturm hingeless album with good issues like black overprint set complete, as well the years 1950 / 90 almost complete including with philharmonic 1950, ERP, Lortzing, all three freedom bell sets and so on. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN - postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum mit guten Ausgaben wie Schwarzaufdruckserie komplett, sowie die Jahre 1950/90 fast komplett u.a. mit Philharmonie 1950, ERP, Lortzing, alle drei Glocken-Serien etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1179 BERLIN - excellent, almost complete collection in the Schaubek illustrated album with many expensive issues. As well the red overprint set complete, here all important values like the 1 and 2 Mk. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Universal Postal Union 1949, Goethe set, the good souvenir sheet 1 with perfect date stamp from Berlin expertized Schlegel with photo certificate of very good quality, then all Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic 1950, memorial church and so on. The years 1950 / 90 are complete available. Into the bargain a few stamp booklet, coil stamp for vending machine and so on. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN - sehr gute, fast komplette Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit vielen teuren Ausgaben. Dabei die Rotaufdruckserie komplett, hier alle wichtigen Werte wie die 1 und 2 Mk. geprüft Schlegel BPP, UPU 1949, Goethe-Serie, der gute Block 1 mit idealem Tagesstempel von Berlin geprüft Schlegel mit Fotoattest in sehr guter Qualität, dann alle Glockenserien, Philharmonie 1950, Gedächtniskirche usw. Die Jahre 1950/90 sind komplett vorhanden. Dazu noch einige Markenheftchen, Automatenmarken etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €740.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1184 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 90, mint never hinged collection complete in the Sieger album with mounts with all good issues as for instance philharmonic 1950, ERP, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets, men 1952 and so on.

BERLIN - 1950/90, postfr. Sammlung komplett im Sieger-Falzlosalbum mit allen guten Ausgaben wie zum Beispiel Philharmonie 1950, ERP, Lortzing, allen Glockenserien, Männer 1952 etc.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1220 18/20 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection, specialized formed in two Schaubek spring back binders clean made up. The collection is except for Michel no. 18 / 20 and souvenir sheet 1 in the number of a major listing much more than complete. With also many issues with color shades, as well also plate flaws and so on. Thereby also good part black overprint stamps, red overprint twice complete, buildings including plate flaws, Stephan set three times, Goethe set, monetary reform vitims set, bells issues and so on. Also a nice part se-tenants exist, as well postal stamps with horizontal pairs and so on. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 10200,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, spezialisiert zusammengetragen in zwei Schaubek-Klemmbindern sauber aufgezogen. Die Sammlung ist bis auf Mi.Nr. 18/20 und Block 1 in den Hauptnummern weit überkomplett. Dabei auch viele Ausgaben mit Farbnuancen, sowie auch Plattenfehlern etc. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Schwarzaufdruckwerte, Rotaufdruck zweimal komplett, Bauten inklusive Plattenfehlern, Stephan-Satz dreimal, Goethe-Serie, Währungssatz, Glockensätze usw. Auch ein schöner Teil Zusammendrucke ist vorhanden, sowie Freimarken-Ausgaben mit waagerechten Paaren etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 10200,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1268 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 66, collection of the first years in the thick stockbook very well-stocked with many expensive sets. As well black overprint set twice complete, red overprint used complete, Universal Postal Union 1949 used and once again as set franking on cover with special cancellation, buildings I mint never hinged and some values once again in pairs used, monetary reform victims set, souvenir sheet 1 with special cancel on piece, all Freedom Bell sets many per twice, good special stamps, also blocks of four, a few postal stamps special feature, coil stamps with counting numbers and so on. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/66, Sammlung der ersten Jahre im dicken Einsteckbuch sehr gut bestückt mit vielen teuren Serien. Dabei Schwarzaufdruckserie zweimal komplett, Rotaufdruck gest. komplett, UPU 1949 gest. und nochmals als Satzfrankatur auf Umschlag mit SST, Bauten I postfr. und etliche Werte nochmals in Paaren gest., Währungsgeschädigtensatz, Block 1 mit Sonderstempel auf Briefstück, alle Glockenserien vieles per zweimal, gute Sondermarken, auch Viererblocks, einige Freimarken-Besonderheiten, Rollenmarken mit Zählnummern usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1286 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 89, collection in two Lindner album pages with good issues of the first years, overprint items, special- and commemorative issues, Universal Postal Union 1949 mint never hinged, monetary reform victims set, all Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic 1950, Beethoven on First Day Cover and so on. High catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/89, Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlosalben mit guten Ausgaben der ersten Jahre, Aufdruckwerte, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, UPU 1949 postfr., Währungsgeschädigtensatz, alle Glockenserien, Philharmonie 1950, Beethoven auf Ersttagsbrief usw. Hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1408 ⊙/∆/✉ BERLIN - 1948 / 71, nice and rich collection in the KABE spring back binder with numerous sought-after special feature, lovely letter pieces and so on. As well overprint items, an interesting part buildings 1949, numerous horizontal pairs, blocks of four, special- and commemorative issues, many wonderful letter pieces including centered cancellations, two trial proofs of the issue \"small buildings\" on covers with hand stamp \"cancelled\" and CTO \"MAINZ 16.2.68. \" with photo certificate Schlegel BPP and so on. A very nice object!

BERLIN - 1948/71, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung im KA/BE-Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Besonderheiten, herrlichen Briefstücken etc. Dabei Aufdruckwerte, ein interessanter Teil Bauten 1949, zahlreiche waagerechte Paare, Viererblocks, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, viele wundervolle Briefstücke inklusive zentrischen Abstempelungen, zwei Probedrucke der Ausgabe "KLEINE BAUWERKE" auf Umschlägen mit Handstempel "ENTWERTET" und Gefälligkeitsstempel "MAINZ 16.2.68." mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1422 nh BERLIN - 1950 / 74, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder including all Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic, ERP 1950, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, men set 1952, 70 Pfg. Green forest and so on. A very nice quality object!

BERLIN - 1950/74, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder inklusive allen Glockenserien, Philharmonie, ERP 1950, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Männer-Satz 1952, 70 Pfg. Grunewald usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM