Europe\Europa continued...

3706 25 image2 C. Red-brown, Napoleon, horizontal strip of six and two horizontal pairs as wonderful fresh and especially decorative and scarce mass franking on cover (back side not complete) with clean mounted number postmark \"4679\" and clear additional two ring cancel \"TRITH-ST. I. EGER 29. OCT. 70. \". A wonderful document! Photo expertize Roumet.

2 C. rotbraun, Napoleon, waagerechter Sechserstreifen und zwei waagerechte Paare als wundervoll frische und besonders dekorative und seltene Massenfrankatur auf Brief (Rückseite nicht vollständig) mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "4679" und klarem beigesetztem K2 "TRITH-ST.I.EGER 29.OCT.70.". Ein wundervoller Beleg! Fotoattest Roumet.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3707 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 27 image10 C. Napoleon III. \"LAURÉ\", the scarce colour (bistre) in the horizontal strip of four from left margin, wonderful fresh colors, two values above a little irregular perforated, otherwise in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A particularly beautiful and very scarce unit for specialists! Photo expertize from the Weid. (Yvert-no. 28 A, Ceres-no. 28 I, 2400,- €).

10 C. Napoleon III. "LAURÉ", die seltene Farbe (bistre) im waagerechten Viererstreifen vom linken Rand, herrlich farbfrisch, zwei Werte oben etwas unregelmäßig gezähnt, sonst tadellos ungebr. mit Originalgummierung. Eine besonders schöne und sehr seltene Einheit für Spezialisten! Fotoattest von der Weid. (Yvert-Nr. 28A, Ceres-Nr. 28I, 2400,- €++).

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3708 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 27 image10 C. Yellow brown, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Eichele. Michel 300,- €.

10 C. gelbbraun, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Eichele. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3709 29a,GB16 image30 C. Brown, right above tooth deficiency, on small-format cover from \"ARGELES 20.3.72. \" to London and there postage stamps added with 1 P. Red (plate 148) with duplex stamp \"S. W. 17\", forwarded to Sheerness. Attractive and scarce combination! Photo expertize Eichele.

30 C. braun, rechts oben Zahnmangel, auf kleinformatigem Brief von "ARGELES 20.3.72." nach London und dort nachfrankiert mit 1 P. rot (Platte 148) mit Duplex-Stempel "S.W.17", nachgesandt nach Sheerness. Attraktive und seltene Kombination! Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3710 34a image20 C. Ceres, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice small-format balloon mail letter with red single circle postmark \"PARIS 28. DEC. (1870) \" to Riom with arrival postmark, transported with the balloon \"LE BAYARD\". A very nice balloon mail letter from the captured Paris with attractive red cancellation!

20 C. Ceres, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Ballonpostbrief mit rotem K1 "PARIS 28.DEC. (1870)" nach Riom mit Ankunftsstempel, befördert mit dem Ballon "LE BAYARD". Ein sehr schöner Ballonpostbrief aus dem eingeschlossenen Paris mit attraktiver roter Entwertung!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3711 35,52,55 image40 C. Orange, issue 1870, in mixed franking with 80 C. Carmine, issue 1872 and 10 C. Brown on rose, issue 1875 (at the bottom on the right round corner) as wonderful fresh three color franking on very nice cover with two ring cancel \"BORDEAUX\" from 1876 to Santa Ana / salvador, over England and Panama used. An extremely decorative cover with very rare destination!

40 C. orange, Ausgabe 1870, in Mischfrankatur mit 80 C. karmin, Ausgabe 1872 und 10 C. braun auf rosa, Ausgabe 1875 (rechts unten eckrund) als wundervoll frische Dreifarbenfrankatur auf sehr schönem Brief mit K2 "BORDEAUX" von 1876 nach Santa Ana/Salvador, über England und Panama gelaufen. Ein überaus dekorativer Brief mit sehr seltener Destination!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3712 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36 image1 C. Olive green on bluish, a wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, a value even in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize Roumet.

1 C. olivgrün auf bläulich, ein wundervoller Viererbock, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein Wert sogar tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Roumet.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3713 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 37a image2 C. Brown red, carry-over II, Bordeaux issue, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, a slight gum crease in the upper pair is insignificant, a rare nice unit, expertized Roumet. (Maury catalogue no. 40, 1900,- €)

2 C. braunrot, Report II, Bordeaux-Ausgabe, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ein leichter Gummibug im oberen Paar ist belanglos, eine selten schöne Einheit, geprüft Roumet. (Maury-Katalog Nr. 40, 1900,- €)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3714 37a image2 C. Brown red, having bright colors and neat cancelled extremely fine copy. Michel 250,- €.

2 C. braunrot, farbfrisches und sauber gest. Kabinettstück. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3715 38a image4 C. Grey, having bright colors and with wide margins used extremely fine copy, expertized Buehler BPP. Michel 250,- €.

4 C. grau, farbfrisches und breitrandig gest. Kabinettstück, geprüft Bühler BPP. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3716 38a image4 C. Grey, having bright colors extremely fine copy with clear number postmark \"2383\", signed Gebruder Senf. Michel 250,- €.

4 C. grau, farbfrisches Kabinettstück mit klarem Nummernstempel "2383", signiert Gebrüder Senf. Mi. 250,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3717 41I image20 C. Blue, the scarce type I, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clear mounted number postmark \"2748\". Michel 750,- €.

20 C. blau, die seltene Type I, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück mit klar aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "2748". Mi. 750,- €.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3718 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 44a image80 C. Rose, Bordeaux issue, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition unused, expertized Brun. Michel for normal stamps already 3000,- €.

80 C. rosa, Bordeaux-Ausgabe, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Brun. Mi. für Normalmarken bereits 3000,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3719 44a image80 C. Rose, having bright colors used extremely fine copy, expertized Buehler. Michel 300,- €.

80 C. rosa, farbfrisches gest. Kabinettstück, geprüft Bühler. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3720 46,5 image2 C. Red-brown respectively brown red, five examples in different color shades with 15 C. Yellow brown as very nice, faultless franking on cover with clean mounted number cancel \"2554\" and additional two ring cancel \"LA moth BEAUVRON 2. JUIN. 75\" to Rouen with arrival postmark. A particularly beautiful and scarce combination, the associated with the different color shades especially attractive becomes!

2 C. rotbraun bzw. braunrot, fünf Exemplare in verschiedenen Farbnuancen mit 15 C. gelbbraun als sehr schöne, tadellose Frankatur auf Brief mit sauber aufgesetzten Nummernstempeln "2554" und beigesetztem K2 "LA MOTTE-BEAUVRON 2. JUIN.75" nach Rouen mit Ankunftstempel. Eine besonders schöne und seltene Kombination, die in Verbindung mit den verschiedenen Farbnuancen besonders attraktiv wird!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3721 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 49 image10 C. Brown on rose fresh colors, very well centered, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 360,- €.

10 C. braun auf rosa farbfrisch, sehr gut zentriert, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3722 50,51 image15 C. Yellow brown in the horizontal pair and 25 C. Pale blue in the horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors on very nice cover with star number cancel \"4\" and turning into two ring cancel \"PARIS 1. AVRIL. 74. \" with additional two-line cancel \"VIA SOUTHAMPTON & PANAMA\", as well red transit cancellation \"LONDON PAID\" and red box cancel \"P. P. \" to San José / Costa Rica with complete content. A wonderful cover with an extremely rarely South America destination!

15 C. gelbbraun im waagerechten Paar und 25 C. hellblau im waagerechten Viererstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch auf sehr schönem Brief mit Stern-Nummernstempel "4" und übergehendem K2 "PARIS 1.AVRIL.74." mit beigesetztem L2 "VIA SOUTHAMPTON & PANAMA", sowie rotem Transitstempel "LONDON PAID" und rotem Kastenstempel "P.P." nach San José/Costa Rica mit vollständigem Inhalt. Ein wundervoller Brief mit einer äusserst seltenen Südamerika-Destination!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3723 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 57I image2 C. Green, the scarce type I, fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Photo expertize Jean-Francois Brun / International Association for Philatelie Experts. Michel 1600,- €.

2 C. grün, die seltene Type I, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Fotoattest Jean-Francois Brun/AIEP. Mi. 1600,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3724 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 62I image20 C. Red-brown on yellowish, type I, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Michel 600,- €.

20 C. rotbraun auf gelblich, Type I, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3725 nh 64II image30 C. Brown, type II, wonderful fresh colors and very well centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

30 C. braun, Type II, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut zentriert, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM