Europe\Europa continued...

Denmark\Dänemark continued...
3659 144,18 image15 øre (2) and 50 øre airmail on very nice air mail letter from \"Copenhagen 25.9.33. \" with special confirmation stamp \"German catapult flight D. Bremen New YORK 1. / 2. Oct 1933\" and red four liner \"with airmail transported HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL airport\" to New York. Very decorative and rare! (Haberer no. 147 DK).

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "KOPENHAGEN 25.9.33." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG D.BREMEN-NEW YORK 1./2.OKTOBER 1933" und rotem Vierzeiler "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL FLUGHAFEN" nach New York. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Haberer Nr. 147 DK).

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3660 Karte 144/45,180 imageAirmail, decorative three colours franking on very nice airmail postcard from \"KOBENHAVN 21. SEPT. 1931\" with additional red stamp \"German catapult flight steamer Europe NEW YORK 27. SEPTEMBER 1931\" respectively \"with airmail to the D. Europe transported\" to New York. Rare! (Haberer no. 64 Dk).

Flugpost, dekorative Dreifarben-Frankatur auf sehr schöner Luftpostkarte von "KOBENHAVN 21.SEPT.1931" mit beigesetztem rotem Stempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER EUROPA-NEW YORK 27.SEPTEMBER 1931" bzw. "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.EUROPA BEFÖRDERT" nach New York. Selten! (Haberer Nr. 64Dk).

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3661 174,18 image15 øre (2) and 50 øre airmail on very nice catapult flight letter, mailed with two ring cancel \"KOBENHAVN 8.9.33. \" and additional violet stamp \"steamer Bremen New YORK 14. / 15. SEPTEMBER 1933\" and red stamp \"with airmail to the D. BREMEN transported\" to New York with on the back transit cancellation \"Cologne airport 9.9.33. \". Rare!

15 Öre (2) und 50 Öre Flugpost auf sehr schönem Schleuderflugbrief, aufgegeben mit K2 "KOBENHAVN 8.9.33." und beigesetztem violettem Stempel "DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 14./15. SEPTEMBER 1933" und rotem Stempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.BREMEN BEFÖRDERT" nach New York mit rückseitigem Transitstempel "KÖLN FLUGHAFEN 9.9.33.". Selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3662 180/81 image50 øre and 1 Kr. Airmail on very nice air mail letter with two ring cancel \"KOBENHAVN airmail 13.8.31. \" and additional red oval cancel \"German catapult flight steamer Bremen New YORK 19.8.1931\" and red stamp \"with airmail to the D. BREMEN\", additional red L4 \"with airmail transported HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL airport\" to New York. Very rare! (Haberer no. 64 Dk)

50 Öre und 1 Kr. Flugpost auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief mit K2 "KOBENHAVN LUFTPOST 13.8.31." und beigesetztem rotem Ovalstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUG DAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 19.8.1931" und roter Stempel "MIT LUFTPOST ZUM D.BREMEN", zusätzlicher roter L4 "MIT LUFTPOST BEFÖRDERT HAMBURG-FUHLSBÜTTEL FLUGHAFEN" nach New York. Sehr selten! (Haberer Nr. 64 Dk)

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Estonia Special Feature\Estland-besonderheiten
3666 148, 150 imageFinland, decorative franking on cover, tied by two different postmarks \"TALLINN 14. XI. 31. \" and additional red rectangle cancel \"Paquebot\" to Riga / Latvia. Scarce commercially ship mail usage! (Michel no. 148, 150).

Finnland, dekorative Frankatur auf Brief, entwertet mit zwei verschiedenen Stempeln "TALLINN 14.XI.31." und beigesetztem rotem Rahmenstempel "PAQUEBOT" nach Riga/Lettland. Seltene bedarfsmäßige Schiffspostverwendung! (Mi.Nr. 148, 150).

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Finland\Finnland
3667 1I image5 Kop. Blue, small pearls, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins, minimal Inks trace, centered rectangle cancel \"WIBORG 6.9.1858. \". A very nice copy this Finland rarity! Photo expertize Gummesson.

5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig, minimale Tintenspur, zentrischer Rahmenstempel "WIBORG 6.9.1858.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Finnland-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3668 1I image5 Kop. Blue, small pearls, wonderful fresh colors and all side evenly well with wide margins on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted turning into rectangle cancel \"KARIS 2. February 1857\". An outstanding quality this Finland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

5 Kop. blau, kleine Perlen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits gleichmäßig breitrandig auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem übergehendem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 2.FEB.1857". Ein Luxusstück dieser Finnland-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3669 3B image5 K. Dark green blue on gray blue, roulette B, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette on magnificent cover with clean mounted single circle postmark \"JOROIS 20.11.1865\" to Tavastehus with transit and arrival postmarks. An especially nice and rare cover for the highest standards! (Facit catalogue no. 3 C2 a, Norma no. 3 BLb). Photo expertize Jussi Tuori.

5 K. dunkelgrünblau auf graublau, Durchstich B, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich auf herrlichem Brief mit sauber aufgesetztem K1 "JOROIS 20.11.1865" nach Tavastehus mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein besonders schöner und seltener Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 3C2a, Norma Nr. 3BLb). Fotoattest Jussi Tuori.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3670 5Cz image5 P. Brown lilac, roulette C, fresh colors, a few tongues a little shortened, on very decorative advertising card the Wine action Laurence Harms & sons Lübeck & Cadiz with blue single circle postmark \"subscription\" from 1879 to Bjorneborg. An extraordinarily attractive and scarce printed matter franking!

5 P. braunlila, Durchstich C, farbfrisch, einige Zungen etwas verkürzt, auf sehr dekorativer Werbekarte der Weinhandlung Lorenz Harms & Söhne Lübeck & Cadiz mit blauem K1 "ABO" von 1879 nach Bjorneborg. Eine außerordentlich attraktive und seltene Drucksachenfrankatur! (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3671 6Ax image8 Pennia black on yellow green, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with clean mounted blue single circle postmark \"WIBORG\". A wonderful copy of this rare unit for high standards! Photo expertize Grönlund.

8 Pennia schwarz auf gelbgrün, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit sauber aufgesetztem blauem K1 "WIBORG". Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Einheit für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Grönlund.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3672 6Az,8Ay image8 Pennia black on ribbed yellow green paper, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors with perfect roulette in combination with 20 penny blue on single gray blue paper, fresh colors, two tongues shortened, on magnificent white letter piece with clearly blue single circle postmark \"WIBORG 22.6.1875. \". One of the most beautiful known strip of three of this rare stamp! Photo expertize Gummesson.

8 Pennia schwarz auf geripptem gelbgrünem Papier, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch mit perfektem Durchstich in Kombination mit 20 Penny blau auf einfachem graublauem Papier, farbfrisch, zwei Zungen verkürzt, auf herrlichem weißen Briefstück mit klaren blauen K1 "WIBORG 22.6.1875.". Einer der schönsten bekannten Dreierstreifen dieser seltenen Marke! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3673 7Ay image10 Penniä black on single chamois paper, two examples wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with two clearly frame cancel \"FR. KO\". An exception copy for your highest requirements. This fantastic copy ties rarity, beauty and excellent quality! Photo expertize Gummesson.

10 Penniä schwarz auf einfachem sämischem Papier, zwei Exemplare wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit zwei klaren Rahmenstempeln "FR.KO". Ein Ausnahmestück für allerhöchste Ansprüche. Dieses traumhafte Exemplar verbindet Seltenheit, Schönheit und exzellente Qualität! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3674 8C image20 P. Blue, fresh colors with all tongues on very nice white cover with attractive violet blue single circle postmark \"HELSINGFORS\" (cover without right side flaps) to Tammerfors.

20 P. blau, farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf sehr schönem weißem Brief mit attraktivem violettblauem K1 "HELSINGFORS" (Umschlag ohne rechte Seitenklappen) nach Tammerfors.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3675 9Ax image40 Penniä rose-carmine on single, dull rose paper, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with perfect clear rectangle cancel \"KARIS 28. June 1867\". The most beautiful us known copy this very rarely issue, for your highest requirements! (Facit catalogue no. 9 v1 C1 a, Norma no. 9 Aya). Photo expertize Gummesson.

40 Penniä rosakarmin auf einfachem, blassrosa Papier, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem klarem Rahmenstempel "KARIS 28.JUN.1867". Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser sehr seltenen Ausgabe, für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (Facit Nr. 9v1C1a, Norma Nr. 9Aya). Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3676 10C image1 Markka yellow brown on white 1867, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues and clean, clear mounted rectangle cancel \"NYSTAD\". In this excellent quality almost never offered. A piece of dream for high standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

1 Markka gelbbraun auf weiß 1867, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen und sauber, klar aufgesetztem Rahmenstempel "NYSTAD". In dieser excellenten Qualität fast nie angeboten. Ein Traumstück für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3677 10C image1 Markka yellow brown, wonderful fresh colors with all tongues on magnificent letter piece with perfect single circle postmark \"KASKÖ 8.10.1872\". A dreamlike nice outstanding quality for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Jussi Tuori.

1 Markka gelbbraun, wundervoll farbfrisch mit allen Zungen auf herrlichem Briefstück mit idealem K1 "KASKÖ 8.10.1872". Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Jussi Tuori.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3678 16BaK image20 Penniä gray blue 1875, perforated L12 1 / 2, horizontal strip of three with tête-bêche, fresh colors and very well perforated on very nice package cards cutting with clear two ring cancel \"JYVÄSKYLÄ 23.2.83. \". An exception copy this Finland rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize Gummesson.

20 Penniä graublau 1875, gezähnt L12 1/2, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit Kehrdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf sehr schönem Paketkarten-Ausschnitt mit klarem K2 "JYVÄSKYLÄ 23.2.83.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser Finnland-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3679 16ByaK image20 P. Blue, perforated L12 1 / 2, horizontal strip of three with tête-bêche, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition perforated, neat cancelled \"WILLMANSTRAND 28.10.84. \". An outstanding quality this Phila rarity! Provenance: collection Faberge. Photo expertize Gummesson.

20 P. blau, gezähnt L12 1/2, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit Kehrdruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, sauber gest. "WILLMANSTRAND 28.10.84.". Ein Luxusstück dieser Phila-Seltenheit! Provenienz: Sammlung Faberge. Fotoattest Gummesson.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
France Coil Stamp For Vending Machine\Frankreich-automatenmarken
3777 nh 1 image10 C. Montgeron 1969, the very scarce 1. Coil stamp for vending machine fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are only few examples hereof have been preserved! Michel 8000,- €.

10 C. Montgeron 1969, die sehr seltene 1. Automatenmarke farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben! Mi. 8000,- €.

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €2,300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3778 1 image20 C. Montgeron 1969, the very scarce 1. Coil stamp for vending machine, in perfect condition with additional franking on decorative cover from \"MONTGERON 9.5.69\" to Belleherbe and returned with transit and arrival postmarks. Very rare! Michel for single used 4000,- €.

20 C. Montgeron 1969, die sehr seltene 1. Automatenmarke, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf dekorativem Brief von "MONTGERON 9.5.69" nach Belleherbe und zurückgesandt mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Sehr selten! Mi. für lose gest. 4000,- €.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM