Europe\Europa continued...

Cyprus\Zypern
4264 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 108/17 image50 years British administration 1928, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused.

50 Jahre Britische Verwaltung 1928, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4265 nh Bl.18 imageEUROPHILEX-block 1995, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 7290 piece. Michel 450,- €.

Europhilex-Block 1995, tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 7290 Stück. Mi. 450,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Czechoslovakia Army Postal Service\Tschechoslowakei-militärpost
4243 7 image1 R. Blue / red, colored rouletted, military postal service stamp in combination with Hong Kong 2 C. On picture postcard with violet two ring cancel \"POLNI POSTA POSTE MILITAIRE CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NA RUSI\" to Prague addressed. A scarce and decorative memory card. This document is in the Ceresa handbook, ribbon 3, on page 112 depicted. The picture postcard shows the botanical backyard from Hong Kong. Photo expertize Eichele.

1 R. blau/rot, farbig durchstochen, Militärpostmarke in Kombination mit Hongkong 2 C. auf Ansichtskarte mit violettem K2 "POLNI POSTA POSTE MILITAIRE CESKOSLOVENSKE VOJSKO NA RUSI" nach Prag adressiert. Eine seltene und dekorative Erinnerungskarte. Dieser Beleg ist im Ceresa-Handbuch, Band 3, auf Seite 112 abgebildet. Die Ansichtskarte zeigt den botanischen Garten von Hongkong. Fotoattest Eichele.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Czechoslovakia Local Revolution Issues\Tschechoslowakei
4244 nh 98 image10 Heller lilac red with overprint \"POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKA 1919\", wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged a dreamlike nice outstanding quality this Czechoslovakia rarity for the highest standards. The edition amounted to be on only 250 piece! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Darmietzel BPP.

10 Heller lilarot mit Aufdruck "POSTA CESKOSLOVENSKA 1919", wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser Tschechoslowakei-Rarität für höchste Ansprüche. Die Auflage belief sich auf lediglich 250 Stück! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Darmietzel BPP.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Denmark Faroes Islands\Dänemark-färöer
3663 02. Jun imageOverprint set 1940 / 41, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Debo BPP. Michel 350,- €.

Aufdruckserie 1940/41, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Dr. Debo BPP. Mi. 350,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Denmark\Dänemark
3644 2II imageForwarded-letter from Brazil: 2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-pressure, wonderful having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins on very nice cover with clear turning into number postmark \"1 (Copenhagen) \" with additional Foot postmark \"F: 9.1.55. P\": to Copenhagen. The cover was in Rio de Janeiro / Brazil written with detailed text and private to Copenhagen brought. First there was he of the postal service hand over. A spectacular cover for the sophisticated Denmark or Brazil collection! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

FORWARDED-BRIEF AUS BRASILIEN: 2 Rigsbank-Skilling, Thiele-Druck, wundervoll farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück auf sehr schönem Brief mit klarem übergehendem Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)" mit beigesetztem Fusspoststempel "F: 9.1.55.P:" nach Kopenhagen. Der Brief wurde in Rio de Janeiro/Brasilien geschrieben mit ausführlichem Text und privat nach Kopenhagen gebracht. Erst dort wurde er der Post übergeben. Ein spektakulärer Brief für die anspruchsvolle Dänemark- oder Brasilien-Sammlung! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3645 3,6,7a image2 S. Blue, 4 S. Brown and 16 S. Greyish violet, all three values wonderful fresh colors and good margins as very nice three color franking on especially attractive cover as scarce international franking with Nrs. \"1\" and clear additional single circle postmark \"KJOBENHAVN 29.8. (1860) \" to Berlin. A fantastic cover for the highest standards! (Afa-no. 3, 6, 7). Photo expertize Möller BPP.

2 S. blau, 4 S. braun und 16 S. gräulichviolett, alle drei Werte wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gerandet als sehr schöne Dreifarbenfrankatur auf besonders attraktivem Brief als seltene Auslandsfrankatur mit Nrs. "1" und klarem beigesetztem K1 "KJOBENHAVN 29.8.(1860)" nach Berlin. Ein phantastischer Brief für höchste Ansprüche! (Afa-Nr. 3,6,7). Fotoattest Möller BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3646 4 image4 Sk. Yellow brown, issue 1854, horizontal strip of six, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with clean mounted number postmark \"53 (RANDERS) \". An extraordinarily scarce unit in outstanding quality. In this kind a Honor for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize Möller.

4 Sk. gelbbraun, Ausgabe 1854, waagerechter Sechserstreifen, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit sauber aufgesetztem Nummernstempel "53 (RANDERS)". Eine außerordentlich seltene Einheit in hervorragender Qualität. In dieser Form eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest Möller.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3647 nh 5 image8 S. Green, wonderful block of four, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with large right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signs. A piece of dream of this classical unit for the highest standards!

8 S. grün, wundervoller Viererblock, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit breitem rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Traumstück dieser klassischen Einheit für höchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3648 5,11,13 image8 S. Green, fresh colors and good margins in mixed franking with 2 S. Blue and 4 S. Brick red on decorative small-format cover from \"Copenhagen 18.5.67\" to London with red entrance stamp. An especially attractive three color franking!

8 S. grün, farbfrisch und gut gerandet in Mischfrankatur mit 2 S. blau und 4 S. ziegelrot auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief von "KOPENHAGEN 18.5.67" nach London mit rotem Eingangsstempel. Eine besonders attraktive Dreifarbenfrankatur!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3649 6 image16 S. Greyish violet, wonderful block of five this high denomination value, fresh colors and large margins all around with number postmark \"1 (Copenhagen) \". So large multiples are from of this denomination value extremely rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

16 S. gräulichviolett, wundervoller Fünferblock dieser hohen Wertstufe, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)". Derart große Einheiten sind von dieser Wertstufe extrem selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3650 6 image16 Sk. Gray violet, horizontal strip of three, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with number postmark \"1 (Copenhagen) \". A scarce unit this high denomination value in perfect condition. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Diena.

16 Sk. grauviolett, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit Nummernstempel "1 (KOPENHAGEN)". Eine seltene Einheit dieser hohen Wertstufe in perfekter Erhaltung. Luxus! Fotoattest Diena.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3651 7a image4 Sk. Orange brown, first printing, horizontal strip of four, wonderful fresh colors and with wide margins with four perfect mounted clearly number cancel \"47 (NYKJOBING / FALSTER) \". A dreamlike nice unit for the highest standards! Photo expertize let Nielsen.

4 Sk. orangebraun, erster Druck, waagerechter Viererstreifen, herrlich farbfrisch und breitrandig mit vier ideal aufgesetzten klaren Nummernstempeln "47 (NYKJOBING/FALSTER)". Eine traumhaft schöne Einheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Lasse Nielsen.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3652 8 image8 Sk. Green, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around with two neat and clear mounted number cancel \"43 (NAKSKOF) \". A piece of dream for your highest requirements! Photo expertize Paaskesen.

8 Sk. grün, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit zwei sauber und klar aufgesetzten Nummernstempeln "43 (NAKSKOF)". Ein Traumstück für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest Paaskesen.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3653 nh 10U image16 Sk. Red lilac without roulette, fresh colors and large margins all around, left with large margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged an exception copy of this scarce variety for the highest standards. Especially in mint never hinged condition, in addition to it with so wide margin of sheet, a rarity the classic Denmark issues! (AFA-no. 10 a, Facit catalogue no. 10 v4). Photo certificate Kaiser.

16 Sk. rotlila ohne Durchstich, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, links mit breitem Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Ein Ausnahmestück dieser seltenen Abart für höchste Ansprüche. Insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung, dazu mit so breitem Bogenrand, eine Rarität der klassischen Dänemark-Ausgaben! (AFA-Nr.10a, Facit-Nr.10v4). Fotoattest Kaiser.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3654 11,13,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Red and 8 Sk. Yellow brown, perforated K 13:12 1 / 2, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked three colours franking on cover, receiver name changed, cover folded, with duplex stamp \"181 SJAELL. P. B. 9.3. (1870) \" the railway mail, to London with red transit cancellation. A scarce and attractive franking! Photo expertize Witschi.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rot und 8 Sk. gelbbraun, gezähnt K 13:12 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos als portogerechte Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief, Empfängername verändert, Umschlag gefaltet, mit Duplex-Stempel "181 SJAELL.P.B. 9.3.(1870)" der Bahnpost, nach London mit rotem Transitstempel. Eine seltene und attraktive Frankatur! Fotoattest Witschi.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3655 11A,13Aa,14A image2 Sk. Blue, 4 Sk. Rose red and 8 Sk. Pale brown (2), all values fresh colors and in perfect condition as particularly beautiful three colours franking on cover with number postmark \"51\" and additional single circle postmark \"ODENSE\" as registered to London with red oval transit cancellation \"REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5. SP. 1870\". A very decorative and rare registered cover! Photo expertize Möller BPP.

2 Sk. blau, 4 Sk. rosarot und 8 Sk. hellbraun (2), alle Werte farbfrisch und tadellos als besonders schöne Dreifarben-Frankatur auf Brief mit Nummernstempel "51" und beigesetztem K1 "ODENSE" als Einschreiben nach London mit rotem Oval-Transitstempel "REGISTERED LONDON FROM DENMARK 5.SP.1870". Ein sehr dekorativer und seltener Einschreibebrief! Fotoattest Möller BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3656 66 image5 Kr. Main post office 1912 on especially nice complete dish folding map with order of courses and music programme, clear stamp \"KJOBENHAVN 22.9.12\". There are only few complete examples this menus have been preserved. A Honor for the advanced special collection!

5 Kr. Hauptpost 1912 auf besonders schöner vollständiger Speise-Faltkarte mit Menüfolge und Musikprogramm, klarer Stempel "KJOBENHAVN 22.9.12". Es sind nur wenige vollständige Exemplare dieser Speisekarten erhalten geblieben. Eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Spezialsammlung!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3657 143 image10 øre airmail, horizontal pair in double postage with German Reich from \"Copenhagen 4.5.31. \" over \"Cologne airmail office 4.5.31. \" with red special confirmation stamp \"German catapult flight streamer Bremen New YORK 10. May 1931\" to New York. Very decorative and rare! (Haberer no. 40 Dk)

10 Öre Flugpost, waagerechtes Paar in Doppelfrankatur mit Deutsches Reich von "KOPENHAGEN 4.5.31." über "KÖLN LUFTPOSTAMT 4.5.31." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "DEUTSCHER SCHLEUDERFLUGDAMPFER BREMEN-NEW YORK 10.MAI 1931" nach New York. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Haberer Nr. 40Dk)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3658 143/45 imageAirmail set on decorative air mail letter (key value in the horizontal pair) from \"KOBENHAVN 3.4.34. \" to Germany with transit and arrival postmarks.

Flugpostserie auf dekorativem Luftpostbrief (Höchstwert im waagerechten Paar) von "KOBENHAVN 3.4.34." nach Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM