Berlin continued...
531 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, nice mint never hinged collection in the hingeless illustrated album with useful issues as for instance 2-84 Pfg. Black overprint, ERP 1950, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, all freedom bell sets, men 1952 and so on. A beautiful object! Michel approximate 2200,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne postfr. Sammlung im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. 2-84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, ERP 1950, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, alle Glocken-Serien, Männer 1952 usw. Ein schönes Objekt! Mi. circa 2200,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
532 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection with plenty of better issues in the hingeless illustrated album. With also red overprint sentence, as well the 1,- DM very fine centric cancellation, Stephan set, Goethe set, ERP 1950 expertized Schlegel BPP, philharmonic expertized Schlegel BPP, Lortzing expertized Schlegel BPP, all freedom bell sets, many complete years and so on, whereby the years 1950 / 90 in the number of a major listing complete are present. Michel approximate 3700,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Rotaufdrucksatz, dabei die 1,- DM sehr schön zentrisch gest., Stephansatz, Goethe-Serie, ERP 1950 geprüft Schlegel BPP, Philharmonie geprüft Schlegel BPP, Lortzing geprüft Schlegel BPP, alle Glocken-Serien, viele komplette Jahrgänge etc., wobei die Jahre 1950/90 in den Hauptnummern komplett vorhanden sind. Mi. circa 3700,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
533 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1949 / 90, extensive lot in two large stock books, partly You one above the other puted, with also bell middle, numerous welfare and youth sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1949/90, reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, teils dich übereinander gesteckt, dabei auch Glocke Mitte, zahlreiche Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Blocks usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
553 nh/⊙/∆ BERLIN - nice and extensive lot in three large thick stock books accommodated with a large amount of material. As well enormously many special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets, a huge number wonderful letter pieces with special cancel, numerous corners of the sheet and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - schöne und reichhaltige Partie in drei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei enorm viele Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, eine riesige Anzahl herrlicher Briefstücke mit Sonderstempel, zahlreiche Bogenecken usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
588 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, complete collection of all issued stamps in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, mainly mint never hinged formed. Naturally are also all beginning valued included including black- and red overprint, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet mint never hinged and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette Sammlung aller verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen. Natürlich sind auch alle Anfangswerte enthalten inklusive Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, Stephansatz, Bauten 1949, Goethe, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock postfr. usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
595 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album with plenty of better issues. With also 2-84 Pfg. Black overprint, Stephan set, Goethe set, the issues from 1950 / 90 are complete available including philharmonic, Freedom Bell sets, memorial church, also the C / D values. Besides is the collection still with beautiful covers filigreed and includes as well numerous se-tenants. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 4000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch 2-84 Pfg. Schwarzaufdruck, Stephansatz, Goethe-Serie, die Ausgaben von 1950/90 sind komplett vorhanden inklusive Philharmonie, Glockenserien, Gedächtniskirche, auch den C/D-Werten. Zudem ist die Sammlung noch mit schönen Briefen ausgeschmückt und beinhaltet auch noch zahlreiche Zusammendrucke. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 4000,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
757 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive mint never hinged collection with useful issues, with also 2 Pfg. 1 Mk. Black overprint, 5 Mk. Black overprint from lower margin, Goethe set, ERP 1950, all three Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Beethoven, men 1952, 70 Pfg. Green forest and many further issues, complete years and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch 2 Pfg.-1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, 5 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck vom Unterrand, Goethe-Serie, ERP 1950, alle drei Glockenserien, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Beethoven, Männer 1952, 70 Pfg. Grunewald und viele weitere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
758 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection in the Schaubek illustrated album, as well better first issues including red overprint set, Stephan set, Goethe set, the three bells issues, Lortzing, memorial church and so on. Michel approximate 4000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum, dabei bessere Anfangsausgaben inklusive Rotaufdruckserie, Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, den drei Glockensätzen, Lortzing, Gedächtniskirche usw. Mi. circa 4000,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
804 BERLIN - 1950 / 89, rich collection from covers and illustrated First Day Cover in two ring binder accommodated. As well numerous sought and nice documents as for instance ERP 1950 on official First Day Cover and once again on very nice balloon postcard, 30 Pfg. Bell left in the pair with additional franking on registered helicopter letter, 20 Pfg. Postillion on two different illustrated First Day Covers and numerous further nice illustrated First Day Cover, special- and commemorative issues, welfare and youth sets and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1950/89, reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen und Schmuck-FDC in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte und schöne Belege wie z.B. ERP 1950 auf amtlichem Ersttagsbrief und nochmals auf sehr schöner Ballonpostkarte, 30 Pfg. Glocke links im Paar mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Helikopterbrief, 20 Pfg. Postillon auf zwei verschiedenen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen und zahlreiche weitere schöne Schmuck-FDC, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
867 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1 BERLIN / help for the Needy - very interesting and extensive special collection the 2 Pfg. Help for the Needy in the safe ring binder accommodated with a large amount of material. As well scarce issues and specialties as for instance Michel no. 1 on ungummed interleaving paper printed, better perforations, offsets, various types, postmaster separations and so on. A very interesting object this favorite area!

BERLIN/NOTOPFER - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der 2 Pfg. Notopfer im Safe-Ringbinder untergebracht mit einer großen Materialfülle. Dabei seltene Ausgaben und Spezialitäten wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1 auf ungummiertem Zwischenlagepapier gedruckt, bessere Zähnungen, Abklatsche, verschiedene Typen, Postmeistertrennungen etc. Ein sehr interessantes Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
901 nh BERLIN - 1964 / 90, extensive mint never hinged lot complete original sheet from welfare and youth sets, mostly various issues, mainly in in perfect condition mint never hinged condition, unfolded, a few issues once prefolded respectively very few with margin complaints. A beautiful object! Michel approximate 6800,- €.

BERLIN - 1964/90, reichhaltige postfr. Partie vollständiger Originalbogen von Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, meist verschiedene Ausgaben, überwiegend in tadellos postfr. Erhaltung, ungefaltet, einige Ausgaben einmal vorgefaltet bzw. ganz wenige mit Randbeanstandungen. Ein schönes Objekt! Mi. circa 6800,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
906 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, clean mint never hinged collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. With also building set 1949, day of the stamps 1951, men 1952, bell middle, 70 Pfg. Green forest and many further issues, whereby the years 1960 / 90 complete are present including the C / D values. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, saubere postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei auch Bauten-Serie 1949, Tag der Briefmarken 1951, Männer 1952, Glocke Mitte, 70 Pfg. Grunewald und viele weitere Ausgaben, wobei die Jahre 1960/90 komplett vorhanden sind inklusive den C/D-Werten. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
916 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive inventory packed in a carton with numerous different issues, including better values of the early years, overprint issues, special- and commemorative values and so on. Lots of material, favorable!

BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, inklusive besseren Werten der Anfangsjahre, Aufdruckausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerten etc. Sehr viel Material, günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
925 MH BERLIN - inventory mint never hinged stamp booklet in the safe ring binder with issues Brandenburg Gate to sights in mixed numbers of pieces, also cover variants, various types and so on. Michel for the cheapest variety already 3500,- €. Treasure trove for the specialist!

BERLIN - Bestand postfr. Markenheftchen im Safe-Ringbinder mit Ausgaben Brandenburger Tor bis Sehenswürdigkeiten in unterschiedlichen Stückzahlen, auch Deckelvarianten, verschiedene Typen etc. Mi. für die billigste Variante schon 3500,- €. Fundgrube für den Spezialisten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
951 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, used collection in the Leuchtturm hingeless album with many good issues as for instance black overprint set up to 84 Pfg. Complete expertized Schlegel, red overprint complete expertized Schlegel, monetary reform victims set here the 10 and 30 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel, Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic 1950 and so on. The years 1950 / 90 are complete available. Into the bargain a few extra, coil stamp for vending machine, pairs the postal stamps and so on. Michel more then 5000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlosalbum mit vielen guten Ausgaben wie z.B. Schwarzaufdruckserie bis zur 84 Pfg. komplett geprüft Schlegel, Rotaufdruck komplett geprüft Schlegel, Währungsgeschädigtensatz hier die 10 und 30 Pfg. geprüft Schlegel, Glockenserien, Philharmonie 1950 usw. Die Jahre 1950/90 sind komplett vorhanden. Dazu noch einige Extras, Automatenmarken, Paare der Freimarken etc. Mi. über 5000,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
957 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 84, collection without souvenir sheet 1 otherwise complete in two KABE hingeless album, as well red overprint set used expertized Schlegel, green overprint mint never hinged expertized Schlegel, Goethe set mint never hinged expertized Schlegel and so on. High catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/84, Sammlung ohne Block 1 ansonsten komplett in zwei KA/BE-Falzlosalben, dabei Rotaufdruckserie gest. geprüft Schlegel, Grünaufdruck postfr. geprüft Schlegel, Goethe-Serie postfr. geprüft Schlegel usw. Hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
992 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, complete collection with all issued stamps, in the KABE hingeless illustrated album. With also black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP respectively Lippschütz BPP, red overprint, buildings 1949, Stephan set, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet expertized Schlegel BPP and all further issues. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP bzw. Lippschütz BPP, Rotaufdruck, Bauten 1949, Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock geprüft Schlegel BPP und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
995 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive lot in two large thick stock books accommodated with lots of material, as well numerous good issues of the early years including black overprint set, Stephan set twice, Goethe set twice, monetary reform vitims set, philharmonic, Lortzing, Freedom Bell sets, 70 Pfg. Green forest and further better issues, many complete sets, welfare and youth sets and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Partie in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben der Anfangsjahre inklusive Schwarzaufdruckserie, Stephan-Satz zweimal, Goethe-Satz zweimal, Währungssatz, Philharmonie, Lortzing, Glockenserien, 70 Pfg. Grunewald und weiteren besseren Ausgaben, vielen kompletten Sätzen, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien etc. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
997 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, complete collection with all issued stamps in the hingeless illustrated album including black- and red overprint, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet expertized Schlegel BPP and all further issues. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock geprüft Schlegel BPP und allen weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1006 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 75, very nice mint never hinged collection, clean and maintained in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, complete with all issued stamps. With also black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe set, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. A very nice quality object!

BERLIN - 1948/75, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Stephansatz, Bauten 1949, Goethe-Serie, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz, Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM