Europe\Europa continued...

3984 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 38IIA image10 Kr. Blue, postal stamp 1867, fine printing, nearly mint never hinged, signed. Michel 230,- €.

10 Kr. blau, Freimarke 1867, feiner Druck, nahezu postfr., signiert. Mi. 230,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3985 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 44/49 imagePostage stamps set 1883, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, partly mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1883, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, teils postfr. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3986 50,52B/53B image1 Kr., 3 Kr., 1 value fold, 5 Kr. Front- and reverse on registered cover from \"BRAUNAU 2 / 7 / 95\" to Bremerhaven, expanse envoy to Sydney and Adelaide / Australia, return to Bremerhaven. A sensational cover! Photo expertize.

1 Kr., 3 Kr., 1 Wert Falte, 5 Kr. vorder- und rückseitig auf R-Brief von "BRAUNAU 2/7/95" nach Bremerhaven, weitergesandt nach Sydney und Adelaide/Australien, zurück nach Bremerhaven. Ein sensationeller Brief! Fotoattest. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3987 nh 67/68 imagePostage stamps set 1896, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged

Freimarkenserie 1896, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3988 nh 156 image10 Kr. Government anniversary 1908, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 650,- €.

10 Kr. Regierungsjubiläum 1908, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3989 nh 404BI image1000 Kr. Black blue violet on pale yellow, scarce perforation L11 1 / 2, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP.

1000 Kr. schwarzblauviolett auf weißgelb, seltene Zähnung L11 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3990 nh 498/511 imageLarge landscapes 1929, only 2 S. Unused, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 900,- €.

Große Landschaften 1929, lediglich 2 S. ungebraucht, sonst tadellos postfr. Mi. 900,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3991 546A imageWIPA-stamp 1933 on granite paper, in perfect condition with special cancel. Michel 650,- €.

Wipa-Marke 1933 auf Faserpapier, tadellos mit Sonderstempel. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3992 551/54 imageFIS 1933, faultless set franking on very nice registered special delivery letter from \"Vienna 11.1.33\" (on of this issue rare date stamp) to Germany with transit and arrival postmarks. A wonderful document!

FIS 1933, tadellose Satzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief von "WIEN 11.1.33" (auf dieser Ausgabe seltener Tagesstempel) nach Deutschland mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Ein herrlicher Beleg!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3993 nh Bl.1 imageWIPA souvenir sheet 1933, fresh colors and in original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged with the as usual affixed spots from the fold booklet in the upper margin (authenticity characteristics) in perfect condition. A very nice souvenir sheet! ANK catalogue 4300,- €.

Wipa-Block 1933, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. mit den üblichen Haftspuren aus dem Faltheft im Oberrand (Echtheitsmerkmal) in tadelloser Erhaltung. Ein sehr schöner Block! ANK-Katalog 4300,- €.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3994 Bl.1 imageWIPA souvenir sheet 1933, fresh colors and in full original size with two very fine mounted clearly special cancellations \"Vienna Vienna Philatelic Exhibition secession 24. June 1933\". An outstanding quality of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Babor / VÖB.

Wipa-Block 1933, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit zwei sehr schön aufgesetzten klaren Sonderstempeln "WIEN WIPA SEZESSION 24.JUNI 1933". Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Babor/VÖB.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3995 557/62 imageCatholic day 1933, faultless set on very nice cover with appropriate special cancel \"general German Catholic day IN Vienna 9. X. 33\". An eye-catcher!

Katholikentag 1933, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem Brief mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "ALLGEMEINER DEUTSCHER KATHOLIKENTAG IN WIEN 9.X.33". Ein Blickfang!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3996 nh 588 image10 Sch. Dollfuss 1936, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1300,- €.

10 Sch. Dollfuss 1936, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1300,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3997 nh 588 image10 S. Dollfuss 1936, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1300,- €.

10 S. Dollfuss 1936, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1300,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3998 ng 588Ph image10 Shilling Dollfuß, unperforated phase print from flag and laurel in lilac carmine, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. An extraordinary Austria rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP.

10 Schilling Dollfuß, ungezähnter Phasendruck von Fahne und Lorbeer in lilakarmin, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Eine außergewöhnliche Österreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3999 nh 612 image10 S. Airmail 1935, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 110,- €.

10 S. Flugpost 1935, tadellos postfr. Mi. 110,- €.

Start Bid €30

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4000 nh 772/75B imageRenner-sheetlet 1946 cut, fresh colors and in original size, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 2300,- €.

Renner-Kleinbogen 1946 geschnitten, farbfrisch und in Originalgröße, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 2300,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4001 nh 772/75B imageRenner-sheetlet, all fours examples fresh colors and in full original size, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice set this post-war rarity!

Renner-Kleinbogen, alle vier Exemplare farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Eine sehr schöne Garnitur dieser Nachkriegs-Seltenheit!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4002 772/75B imageRenner set cut from corner margin on registered cover, neat cancelled \"Vienna 22. IX. 46. \", without arrival postmark. The postmark is genuine, was however not in the letter traffic used, an used within the period of validity is unverifiable. Photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB.

Renner-Satz geschnitten vom Eckrand auf Einschreibebrief, klar gest. "WIEN 22.IX.46.", ohne Ankunftsstempel. Der Poststempel ist echt, wurde jedoch nicht im Briefverkehr benutzt, eine zeitgerechte Entwertung ist nicht nachweisbar. Fotobefund Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4003 nh VI/VII imageFlash and mask 1946, the two of them not issued values, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set of this rare and sought-after issue! Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Soecknick BPP.

Blitz und Maske 1946, die beiden unverausgabten Werte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen und gesuchten Ausgabe! Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Soecknick BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM