4885 nh 862U image12 Pfg. Hanseatic league city Lübeck 1943, unperforated in a little lighter colour as block of six from the left lower corner of the sheet, with offset on the gum side, two values manufactured creasely, in perfect condition mint never hinged very decorative and scarce unit!

12 Pfg. Hansestadt Lübeck 1943, ungezähnt in etwas hellerer Farbe als Sechserblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, mit Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, zwei Werte herstellungsbedingt bügig, tadellos postfr. Sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4886 nh 862UZS image12 Pfg. Hanseatic league city Lübeck, four sides unperforated in the vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the gutter like always folded, already as normal single stamp a scarce variety, as gutter pair a rarity, like they also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

12 Pfg. Hansestadt Lübeck, vierseitig ungezähnt im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos postfr., im Steg wie immer gefaltet, bereits als normale Einzelmarke eine seltene Abart, als Zwischenstegpaar eine Rarität, wie sie auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4887 GeF.Heft 897/98 imageTyrolean state shooting Innsbruck 1944, very nice officially gift booklet with on face colorless embossment of an imperial eagle, inside with inscription \"German REICHSPOST\" and Imperial Eagle in red, as well two sets unused respectively with appropriate special cancel \"INNSBRUCK 7. State shooting 2.7.44. \" it were only a few examples at high place personalities handed over. A similar gift booklet from Bohemia and Moravia with Heydrich issue obtained in of our 88. Auction a surtax from 2950,- €.

Tiroler Landesschießen Innsbruck 1944, sehr schönes offizielles Geschenkheft mit vorderseitiger farbloser Prägung eines Reichsadlers, innen mit Inschrift "DEUTSCHE REICHSPOST" und Reichsadler in rot, sowie zwei Serien ungebraucht bzw. mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel "INNSBRUCK 7. Landesschießen 2.7.44." Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare an hochgestellte Persönlichkeiten abgegeben. Ein ähnliches Geschenkheft von Böhmen und Mähren mit Heydrich-Ausgabe erzielte in unserer 88. Auktion einen Zuschlag von 2950,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4888 909/10 imageSA / SS 1945, faultless set on cover, neat cancelled \"BERLIN 22.4.45\", becomes at present unaudited, accordingly Communication of the inspection offices Schlegel is enclosed.

SA/SS 1945, tadellose Serie auf Umschlag, sauber gest. "BERLIN 22.4.45", wird derzeit nicht geprüft, entsprechende Mitteilung des Prüfbüros Schlegel liegt bei.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4889 nh 909/10U imageSA / SS 1945 unperforated in blocks of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 360,- €

SA/SS 1945 ungezähnt in Viererblocks, tadellos postfr. Mi. 360,- €

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4890 nh 909/10U imageSA / SS 1945 unperforated in horizontal upper margin pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 180,- €.

SA/SS 1945 ungezähnt in waagerechten Oberrandpaaren, tadellos postfr. Mi. 180,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4891 nh 909/10U imageSA / SS 1945 unperforated in horizontal lower margin pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 180,- €.

SA/SS 1945 ungezähnt in waagerechten Unterrandpaaren, tadellos postfr. Mi. 180,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM

Europe\Europa

Albania Local Issue Koriza\Albanien-lokalausgaben Koriza
3636 ng 1/2a image10 para and 25 para violet with red hand stamp of the value, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition on ungummed paper in perfect condition. Issued only 2500 sets! Expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP.

10 Para und 25 Para violett mit rotem Handstempel des Wertes, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier in perfekter Erhaltung. Auflage nur 2500 Serien! Geprüft Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Albania\Albanien
3630 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5Probe image10 Paras green with scarce red sample overprint (normal overprint is black), fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Very rare! Photo expertize Guy you Vachat.

10 Paras grün mit seltenem rotem Probeaufdruck (normaler Aufdruck ist schwarz), farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Sehr selten! Fotoattest Guy Du Vachat.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3631 nh Bl.15/16 imageRoedeer souvenir sheet pair 1962, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 380,- €.

Rehe-Blockpaar 1962, tadellos postfr. Mi. 380,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3632 Bl.15/16 imageRoedeer souvenir sheet pair 1962, neat cancelled Michel 470,- €.

Rehe-Blockpaar 1962, tadellos gest. Mi. 470,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3633 nh Bl.66F imageHoxha souvenir sheet 1978 with rare variety \"colour silver (inscription in the design of the stamp) missing\", in perfect condition mint never hinged

Hoxha-Block 1978 mit seltener Abart "FARBE SILBER (INSCHRIFT IM MARKENBILD) FEHLEND", tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3634 nh 2135/36 image40 years party organ 1982, block of four set from lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6000 sets! Michel 880,- €.

40 Jahre Parteiorgan 1982, Viererblockserie vom Unterrand, tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 6000 Serien! Mi. 880,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3635 nh 2135/36 image40 years party organ 1982, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issued only 6000 sets. Michel 220,- €.

40 Jahre Parteiorgan 1982, tadellos postfr., Auflage nur 6000 Serien. Mi. 220,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Andorra - French Postage\Andorra - Französisch-porto
3637 15 image2 Fr. Dark brown, fresh colors and neat cancelled, Michel 220,- €.

2 Fr. dunkelbraun, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., Mi. 220,- €.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Austria Stamp Booklet\Österreich-markenheftchen
4014 nh 3 imageStamp booklet 1918, wonderful fresh colors, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged with all stamp booklet panes and interleaving pages, in perfect condition mint never hinged a very nice copy this Austria rarity! Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Soecknick BPP.

Markenheftchen 1918, herrlich farbfrisch, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. mit allen Heftchenblättern und Zwischenblättern, tadellos postfr. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Österreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "SEHR GUT ERHALTEN" Soecknick BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Austria\Österreich
3960 1X,3X,3Y image3 Kr. Rose red, machine paper, type IIIb, having bright colors and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clear single circle postmark \"GÜNS 3.10. \" on registered cover to Kleinzell with on the back registered postage 1 Kr. Yellow ochre, handmade paper, type Ia three times and 3 Kr. Rose, handmade paper, type IIIa. The on the back franking has fresh colors and on all sides good margins with scarce oval cancel \"RECOMANDO GÜNS\" (Ryan no. 521 / 500 points) and the stamp \"OEDENBURG 3 / 10\". A value with Inks trace. A spectacular franking rarity of the first issue! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer.

3 Kr. rosarot, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück mit klarem K1 "GÜNS 3.10." auf Einschreibebrief nach Kleinzell mit rückseitigem Einschreibeporto 1 Kr. gelbocker, Handpapier, Type Ia dreimal und 3 Kr. rosa, Handpapier, Type IIIa. Die rückseitige Frankatur ist farbfrisch und allseits gut gerandet mit seltenem Ovalstempel "RECOMANDO GÜNS" (Ryan Nr. 521/500 Punkte) und dem Stempel "OEDENBURG 3/10". Ein Wert mit Tintenspur. Eine spektakuläre Frankatur-Rarität der ersten Ausgabe! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer.

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3961 2X/H image2 Kr. Black, handmade paper, type Ib, horizontal strip of three, fresh colors and with wide margins on white letter piece, removed for quality control, with 3 rectangle cancel \"Vienna 1. MAER. \", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Zenker.

2 Kr. schwarz, Handpapier, Type Ib, waagerechter Dreierstreifen, farbfrisch und breitrandig auf weißem Briefstück, zur Qualitätskontrolle gelöst, mit 3 Rahmenstempel "WIEN 1.MAER.", Kabinett, geprüft Zenker.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3962 2Xc image2 Kr. Gray black, handmade paper, type Ia, first printing, neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer. Michel 125,- €.

2 Kr. grauschwarz, Handpapier, Type Ia, Erstdruck, tadellos gest., Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer. Mi. 125,- €.

Start Bid €40

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3963 2Y,5Y image9 Kr. Blue, machine paper, type IIIb, having bright colors and on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with pricked clear red single circle postmark \"Vienna registered 24.11.1857\" on registered cover to Feldkirch with on the back registered franking 2 Kr. Black, machine paper, type IIIb, three times, a value as usual severed, another with faults and supplemented, the 3. Stamp in perfect condition, likewise with decorative red single circle postmarks from Vienna. An extraordinarily scarce and associated with the red cancellation especially attractive combination! Photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer. Ferchenbauer catalogue 7500,- €.

9 Kr. blau, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, farbfrisches und allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit gestochen klarem rotem K1 "WIEN RECOMMANDIRT 24.11.1857" auf Einschreibebrief nach Feldkirch mit rückseitiger Einschreibefrankatur 2 Kr. schwarz, Maschinenpapier, Type IIIb, dreimal, ein Wert wie üblich durchtrennt, ein weiterer mit Beanstandungen und ergänzt, die 3. Marke tadellos, ebenfalls mit dekorativen roten Einkreisstempeln von Wien. Eine außerordentlich seltene und in Verbindung mit der roten Abstempelung besonders attraktive Kombination! Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer. Ferchenbauer-Katalog 7500,- €.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM