4865 615/16 image25 Pfg. Olympic games 1936, block of six with on the back additional franking on very nice air mail letter from \"Hanover 1.9.36\" to Sao paulo / Brazil with red special confirmation stamp the airmail and arrival postmark. Very decorative!

25 Pfg. Olympische Spiele 1936, Sechserblock mit rückseitiger Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "HANNOVER 1.9.36" nach Sao Paulo/Brasilien mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel der Luftpost und Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4866 nh Bl.4XU imageBrown ribbon souvenir sheet 1936 unperforated in full original size mint never hinged a few minimal as usual gum creases and slight edge tints are insignificant. A very attractive copy this large German Reich rarity, from which only a few copies became known are. Expertized Köhler, photo expertize \"there are so far only a few examples known\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Braunes Band-Block 1936 UNGEZÄHNT in voller Originalgröße postfr. Einige minimale übliche Gummibüge und leichte Randtönungen sind belanglos. Ein sehr attraktives Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, wovon nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Geprüft Köhler, Fotoattest "ES SIND BISHER NUR WENIGE EXEMPLARE BEKANNT" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4867 nh Bl.5/6 imagePair of olympia souvenir sheets 1936, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 260,- €.

Olympia-Blockpaar 1936, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 260,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4868 nh 641x image25 Pfg. Winter help work 1936, scarce vertical gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl.

25 Pfg. Winterhilfswerk 1936, seltene senkrechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr., geprüft Peschl.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4869 nh Bl.7/9,11 imageHitler, all fours souvenir sheets, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 930,- €.

Hitler, alle vier Blocks, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 930,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4870 FDC 651/59 imageWinter help work set 1937 ships, all nine values in perfect condition on two beautiful first day letters with philatelic agency cancel \"BERLIN 4.11.37. \". Michel 500,- €.

Winterhilfswerk-Serie 1937 Schiffe, alle neun Werte tadellos auf zwei schönen Ersttagsbriefen mit Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN 4.11.37.". Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4871 672x image6 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1938, on face on propaganda card to the 1. Greater German Nazi Party Congress with special cancellation \"Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress of the NSDAP 10.9.38. \". Rare!

6 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1938, bildseitig auf Propagandakarte zum 1. Großdeutschen Reichsparteitag mit SST "NÜRNBERG REICHSPARTEITAG DER NSDAP 10.9.38.". Selten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4872 672y image6 Pfg. Nuremberg Nazi Party Congress 1938, the scarce horizontal gum rippling, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, unfolded with special cancellation \"Nuremberg\", photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

6 Pfg. Reichsparteitag Nürnberg 1938, die seltene waagerechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, ungefaltet mit SST "NÜRNBERG", Fotobefund "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4873 FDC 675/83 imageWinter help work 1938 uniform from lower margin on registered First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 18.11.38. \" to Chicago / USA with arrival postmark. Rare! Michel 500,- €.

Winterhilfswerk 1938 einheitlich vom Unterrand auf Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN 18.11.38." nach Chicago/USA mit Ankunftsstempel. Selten! Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4874 ng 691 imageBirthday of Adolf Hitler 1939, not official special print on ungummed paper, a few small toned spots, without indication of value with imprinted perforation. A scarce and sought issue!

Geburtstag von Adolf Hitler 1939, nicht amtlicher Sonderdruck auf ungummiertem Papier, einige kleine Tönungspunkte, ohne Wertangabe mit aufgedruckter Zähnung. Eine seltene und gesuchte Ausgabe!

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4875 695/97 imageNürburgring 1939, faultless set on very nice accordingly special card with special cancel \"NÜRBURGRING 21.5.1939\".

Nürburgring 1939, tadellose Serie auf sehr schöner entsprechender Sonderkarte mit Sonderstempel "NÜRBURGRING 21.5.1939".

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4876 728Pl.Nr. image1 RM. Danzig-departure from upper margin with plate number 2 in mirror writing, in perfect condition with additional franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from \"Gdansk 26.11.40. \" to Berlin without arrival postmark. Plate numbers the Mark values are anyway rare and become also mint never hinged by Michel only noted without price. The mirror-inverted plate number 2 at the 1 RM is up to now by Michel unknown. In this kind a rarity!

1 RM. Danzig-Abschied vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer 2 in Spiegelschrift, tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "DANZIG 26.11.40." nach Berlin ohne Ankunftsstempel. Plattennummern der Markwerte sind ohnehin selten und werden auch postfr. im Michel lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Die spiegelverkehrte Plattennummer 2 bei der 1 RM ist bislang im Michel unbekannt. In dieser Form eine Rarität!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4877 FDC 781/98 1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler 1941, all 18 values (42 Pfg. Was first 1944 issued\" on 6 faultless first day letters with philatelic agency cancel \"BERLIN 1.8.41\" in perfect condition. Rare!

1 - 80 Pfg. Hitler 1941, alle 18 Werte (42 Pfg. wurde erst 1944 verausgabt" auf 6 tadellosen Ersttagsbriefen mit Versandstellenstempel "BERLIN 1.8.41" in perfekter Erhaltung. Selten!

Start Bid €220

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4878 nh 788Abart image12 Pfg. Hitler, block of four with extremely strong defective or badly placed perforation from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only from upper margin slight affixed spots. A decorative and in this distinct form scarce unit!

12 Pfg. Hitler, Viererblock mit extrem starker Verzähnung vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr., lediglich vom Oberrand leichte Haftspuren. Eine dekorative und in dieser ausgeprägten Form seltene Einheit!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4879 ng 799PIII image1 RM. Hitler 1942 as cut proof on thin, yellowish, ungummed wood containing paper from upper margin. By Michel only noted without price and from upper margin very rare!

1 RM. Hitler 1942 als geschnittener Probedruck auf dünnem, gelblichem, ungummiertem holzhaltigem Papier vom Oberrand. Im Michel lediglich ohne Preis notiert und vom Oberrand sehr selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4880 nh 801B image3 RM. Hitler, the good close perforation in the complete original sheet to 25 values, twice prefolded, all values in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 750,- €.

3 RM. Hitler, die gute enge Zähnung im vollständigen Originalbogen zu 25 Werten, zweimal vorgefaltet, alle Werte tadellos postfr. Mi. 750,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4881 VK 815Probe image42 Pfg. Brown Ribbon 1942, proof in ochre-brown in lieu of dark yellow brown, perforated L 14 1 / 2, fresh colors and in perfect condition on specimen cardboard. An extraordinarily rare proof from the Empire printing office Vienna. Photo expertize Ludin BPP.

42 Pfg. Braunes Band 1942, Probedruck in ockerbraun statt dunkelgelbbraun, gezähnt L 14 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos auf Vorlagekarton. Ein außerordentlich seltener Probedruck aus der Reichsdruckerei Wien. Fotoattest Ludin BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4882 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 820U image3 Pfg. European Postal service congress 1942, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An extremely scarce variety, the also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

3 Pfg. Europäischer Postkongress 1942, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine extrem seltene Abart, die auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4883 nh 850U image3 Pfg. Fatigue duty 1943, four sides unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ludin BPP, Schlegel BPP.

3 Pfg. Arbeitsdienst 1943, vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Ludin BPP, Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4884 ng 857/58PI imageHorse racing \"great prize of Vienna 1943\", unperforated proof copy series on thin, yellowish art paper, fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition, expertized Ludin BPP. Michel 400,- €.

Galopprennen "GROßER PREIS VON WIEN 1943", ungezähnte Probedruckserie auf dünnem, gelblichem Kunstdruckpapier, farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos, geprüft Ludin BPP. Mi. 400,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM