4846 nh 536x HAN image80 Pfg. Airmail 1934, block of four with the lower sheetmargin with house order number \"16794.37\", by of this denomination value by Michel so far unknown, in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare!

80 Pfg. Flugpost 1934, Unterrand-Viererblock mit Hausauftragsnummer "16794.37", bei dieser Wertstufe im Michel bisher unbekannt, tadellos postfr. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4847 539y image3 RM. Count Zeppelin with rare horizontal gum rippling from lower margin on magnificent letter piece, perfect used \"NEUSTADT 23.5.37. \", an exception copy for the highest standards! Expertized Schlegel BPP.

3 RM. Graf Zeppelin mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung vom Unterrand auf herrlichem Briefstück, ideal gest. "NEUSTADT 23.5.37.", ein Ausnahmestück für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4847A 539y image3 RM. Zeppelin with rare horizontal gum rippling, fresh colors and in perfect condition as a single franking, not correctly franked, on decorative registered special delivery air mail letter with special cancellation \"Munich capital the Movement birthday of the Leader 20. APRIL 1938\" to Hamborn with arrival postmark. So nice covers of this rare stamp are rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP.

3 RM. Zeppelin mit seltener waagerechter Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur, nicht portogerecht, auf dekorativem Einschreiben-Eilboten-Luftpostbrief mit SST "MÜNCHEN HAUPTSTADT DER BEWEGUNG GEBURTSTAG DES FÜHRERS 20.APRIL 1938" nach Hamborn mit Ankunftsstempel. Derart schöne Briefe dieser seltenen Marke sind selten! Fotobefund Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4848 FDC 540/43 imageColonial researcher 1934, faultless set on very nice First day card from \"FÜRTH 30.6.34. \". F.D.C. Documents of this issue are rare!

Kolonialforscher 1934, tadellose Serie auf sehr schöner Ersttagskarte von "FÜRTH 30.6.34.". Ersttagsbelege dieser Ausgabe sind selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4849 540yaHAN image3 Pfg. Colonial researcher, horizontal lower margin pair with house order number \"13278.34 1\", in perfect condition with additional franking 6 Pfg. From of the right upper corner of the sheet on correctly franked cover from \"BAD OBERSCHLEMA 3.9.34. \" to Rothenburg. House order numbers on cover are very rare!

3 Pfg. Kolonialforscher, waagerechtes Unterrandpaar mit Hausauftragsnummer "13278.34 1", tadellos mit Zusatzfrankatur 6 Pfg. aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke auf portogerechtem Brief von "BAD OBERSCHLEMA 3.9.34." nach Rothenburg. Hausauftragsnummern auf Brief sind sehr selten!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4850 546/47 imageNuremberg Nazi Party Congress 1934, faultless block of four set with high quality additional franking 1 RM. Chicago travel 1933 and so on. On two very nice registered Zeppelin covers to the 11. South America flight 1934 with all transit and arrival postmarks, as well red special confirmation stamp, to Brazil. Very decorative and rare!

Reichsparteitag Nürnberg 1934, tadellose Viererblockserie mit hochwertiger Zusatzfrankatur 1 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933 etc. auf zwei sehr schönen Einschreibe-Zeppelinbriefen zur 11. Südamerikafahrt 1934 mit allen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln, sowie rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, nach Brasilien. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (imagea) image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4851 nh 556/64 imageProfessions set 1934, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

Ständesatz 1934, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4852 nh 556/64 imageProfessions set 1935, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, top values expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 600,- €.

Ständesatz 1935, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 600,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4853 nh 565Abart image3 Pfg. Saar plebiscite 1935 with rare variety \"upper margin of sheet IN stamp size\", perforation slightly prefolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged these variety emerged through a sheet miscut in the Empire printing office. A Third Reich rarity, the up to now in the Michel special catalogue unlisted is! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Pfg. Saarabstimmung 1935 mit seltener Abart "OBERER BOGENRAND IN MARKENGRÖßE", Zähnung leicht vorgefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Diese Abart entstand durch einen Bogenfehlschnitt in der Reichsdruckerei. Eine Drittes Reich-Seltenheit, die bislang im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet ist! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4854 568 image25 Pfg. Saar plebiscite 1935, horizontal strip of four from the left upper corner, as well vertical margin pair as correctly franked pure mass multiple franking on very nice air mail letter from \"BERLIN 2.2.35. \" with red special confirmation stamp \"a year German mail flight Europe South America\" to Brazil with arrival postmark. Extraordinarily decorative and rare!

25 Pfg. Saarabstimmung 1935, waagerechter Viererstreifen aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, sowie senkrechtes Randpaar als portogerechte reine Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Luftpostbrief von "BERLIN 2.2.35." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "EIN JAHR DEUTSCHER POSTFLUG EUROPA-SÜDAMERIKA" nach Brasilien mit Ankunftsstempel. Außerordentlich dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4855 nh 572y image12 Pfg. National Vocational Competition 1935, good horizontal gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 160,- €.

12 Pfg. Reichsberufswettkampf 1935, gute waagerechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfr. Mi. 160,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4856 576 image3 Pfg. Ostropa 1935, stamp from the souvenir sheet as correctly franked single franking on local printed matter from \"WIESBADEN 31.12.35. \". Extraordinarily rare!

3 Pfg. Ostropa 1935, Blockmarke als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Orts-Drucksache von "WIESBADEN 31.12.35.". Außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4857 Bl.3 imageOstropa souvenir sheet 1935, fresh colors and in full original size with good ship´s mail special cancel \"KÖNIGSBERG 27.6.35. \" throughout outstanding quality. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

Ostropa-Block 1935, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit gutem Schiffspost-Sonderstempel "KÖNIGSBERG 27.6.35." in ganz hervorragender Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4858 nh 582U image25 Pfg. Railroad 1935, four sides unperforated from upper margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A very scarce variety and as upper margin copy especially attractive! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP.

25 Pfg. Eisenbahn 1935, vierseitig ungezähnt vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr seltene Abart und als Oberrandstück besonders attraktiv! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4859 nh 587Y image12 Pfg. Nazi Party Congress 1935 with scarce inverse watermark, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed A. B. Expertized Peschl BPP.

12 Pfg. Reichsparteitag 1935 mit seltenem seitenverkehrtem Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., signiert A.B. geprüft Peschl BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4860 draft 589 image6 Pfg. Heros commemorative day 1935, hand painted Original-design (final mount) in the passe-partout. In this kind an unique rarity of the third Reich! (size of the design 29, 5:41, 5 cm).

6 Pfg. Heldengedenktag 1935, handgemalter Original-Entwurf (endgültige Fassung) im Passepartout. In dieser Form eine einzigartige Rarität des Dritten Reiches! (Format des Entwurfes 29,5:41,5 cm).

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4861 draft 589 imageHeros commemorative day 1935, hand painted Original-design, similar of the late issued value, in the passe-partout. In this kind an unique rarity of the third Reich! (size of the design 29, 5:41, 5 cm)

Heldengedenktag 1935, handgemalter Original-Entwurf, ähnlich des spät verausgabten Wertes, im Passepartout. In dieser Form eine einzigartige Rarität des Dritten Reiches! (Format des Entwurfes 29,5:41,5 cm)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4862 draft 589 imageHeros commemorative day 1935, hand painted draft sketches similar of the later issued value in the passe-partout. In this kind an unique rarity of the third Reich! (size of the design 29, 5:41, 5 cm)

Heldengedenktag 1935, handgemalte Entwurfskizzen ähnlich des später verausgabten Wertes im Passepartout. In dieser Form eine einzigartige Rarität des Dritten Reiches! (Format des Entwurfes 29,5:41,5 cm)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4863 draft 589 imageHeros commemorative day 1935, hand painted Original-design, similar of the later issued value, in the passe-partout. In this kind an unique rarity of the third Reich! (size of the design 29, 5:41, 5 cm)

Heldengedenktag 1935, handgemalter Original-Entwurf, ähnlich des später verausgabten Wertes, im Passepartout. In dieser Form eine einzigartige Rarität des Dritten Reiches! (Format des Entwurfes 29,5:41,5 cm)

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4864 606L image50 Pfg. Zeppelin 1936 with attaching three sided perforated blank field and additional franking on very nice Zeppelin cover to the Olympia trip 1936 from \"FRANKFURT 1.8.36. \" with special confirmation stamp to Pirna / Elbe and on the back transit cancellation \"Berlin central airport 1.8.36. \". A large German Reich and Zeppelin rarity. According to the enclosed photo expertize is a the only known Zeppelin cover the Olympia trip with the 50 Pfg. And blank field. Photo expertize Dieter leather International Association for Philatelie Experts.

50 Pfg. Zeppelin 1936 mit anhängendem dreiseitig gezähntem Leerfeld und Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem Zeppelinbrief zur Olympiafahrt 1936 von "FRANKFURT 1.8.36." mit Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Pirna/Elbe und rückseitigem Transitstempel "BERLIN-ZENTRALFLUGHAFEN 1.8.36.". Eine große Deutsches Reich- und Zeppelin-Rarität. Laut dem beiliegendem Fotoattest handelt es sich um den einzig bekannten Zeppelinbrief der Olympiafahrt mit der 50 Pfg. und Leerfeld. Fotoattest Dieter Leder AIEP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM