4823 nh 493 image60 Pfg. Hindenburg watermark waffle, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

60 Pfg. Hindenburg-Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4824 nh 493 image60 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

60 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €48.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4825 nh 493 image60 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4826 496 image1 RM. Chicago travel 1933, fresh colors and neat cancelled Michel 500,- €.

1 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4827 nh 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, uniform from the left upper corner, unfolded (hinge traces only in the margin of sheet). An especially attractive and scarce set. In this kind an eye-catcher for the sophisticated collection! Photo expertize \"the quality of the stamp is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., einheitlich aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet (Falzspuren lediglich im Bogenrand). Eine besonders attraktive und seltene Serie. In dieser Form ein Blickfang für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT DER MARKE IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4828 nh 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, all three values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Chicagofahrt 1933, alle drei Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1800

SOLD for €1,800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4829 ng 496/98 imageChicago travel 1933, having bright colors set, without gum, otherwise in perfect condition. Michel for unused 1200,- €.

Chicagofahrt 1933, farbfrische Serie, ohne Gummi, sonst tadellos. Michel für ungebraucht 1200,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4830 nh 497/98 image2 RM. And 4 RM. Chicago travel 1933 from left margin of sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 700,- €.

2 RM. und 4 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933 vom linken Bogenrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 700,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4831 nh 498 image4 RM. Chicago travel 1933, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 300,- €.

4 RM. Chicagofahrt 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4832 nh 499/507 imageWagner set 1933, all nine values from upper margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only 40 Pfg. Small adhesion point. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Wagner-Serie 1933, alle neun Werte vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich 40 Pfg. kleiner Haftpunkt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4833 nh 505/07 image20, 25, 40 Pfg. Wagner 1933, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

20, 25, 40 Pfg. Wagner 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4834 505/07 image20 Pfg., 25 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. Wagner, the three top values of the set with additional franking 15 Pfg. Hindenburg, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on beautiful Zeppelin cover to the Germany trip 1934 from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 19.5.34. \" with red special confirmation stamp to Schweinsburg-Pleisse / Saxony. A dreamlike nice and rare cover for the highest standards!

20 Pfg., 25 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. Wagner, die drei Höchstwerte des Satzes mit Zusatzfrankatur 15 Pfg. Hindenburg, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf wunderschönem Zeppelinbrief zur Deutschland-Fahrt 1934 von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 19.5.34." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Schweinsburg-Pleisse/Sachsen. Ein traumhaft schöner und seltener Brief für höchste Ansprüche!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4835 505BPl.Nr. image20 Pfg. Wagner, perforated K14, left lower corner of the sheet with rare mirror-inverted plate number \"2\" with additional franking 25 Pfg. Wagner from left margin of sheet on very nice, faultless registered cover from \"Brunswick 2.6.34. \" to Neustadt by Coburg with arrival postmark. The cover is nearly correctly franked and in utterly perfect condition. These plate number is extraordinarily rare and in the Michel special catalogue only mint never hinged with 3500,- €valued. On cover is a rarity of the third Reich and in this excellent quality a Honor for the sophisticated collection!

20 Pfg. Wagner, gezähnt K14, linke untere Bogenecke mit seltener spiegelverkehrter Plattennummer "2" mit Zusatzfrankatur 25 Pfg. Wagner vom linken Bogenrand auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Einschreibebrief von "BRAUNSCHWEIG 2.6.34." nach Neustadt bei Coburg mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief ist nahezu portogerecht und in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Diese Plattennummer ist außerordentlich selten und im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich postfr. mit 3500,- € bewertet. Auf Brief handelt es sich um eine Rarität des Dritten Reiches und in dieser exzellenten Qualität eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Sammlung!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4836 511 image50 Pfg. Help in need stamp from the souvenir sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition as very attractive single franking on postage exceeding tariff rate registered cover from \"FLENSBURG 16.5.34. \" to Kroog. Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

50 Pfg. Nothilfe-Blockmarke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos als sehr attraktive Einzelfrankatur auf überfrankiertem Einschreibebrief von "FLENSBURG 16.5.34." nach Kroog. Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4837 nh Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, fresh colors and in full original size, minimal corner corrugation top right, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 6000,- €.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, minimale Eckwellung oben rechts, soweit tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 6000,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4838 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, fresh colors and in full original size, unused, crease, expertized Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, ungebraucht, Bug, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4839 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, wonderful fresh colors and in full original size, bright white with tips souvenir sheet corners and very fine and neat cancelled \"GÖRLITZ 18.6.35. \". An outstanding quality souvenir sheet this German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Current photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, wundervoll farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, blütenweiß mit spitzen Blockecken und sehr schön und klar gest. "GÖRLITZ 18.6.35.". Ein Luxus-Block dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Aktuelles Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4840 Bl.2 imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933, fresh colors and in full original size with three clean mounted clearly special cancellations \"KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 26.6.35. \", a tiny spot in the lower margin is practically insignificant. An especially nice souvenir sheet with this sought-after cancellation! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 12000,- €.

Nothilfe-Block 1933, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße mit drei sauber aufgesetzten klaren Sonderstempeln "KÖNIGSBERG OSTROPA 26.6.35.", ein winziger Fleck im Unterrand ist praktisch belanglos. Ein besonders schöner Block mit dieser gesuchten Abstempelung! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 12000,- €.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4843 ng Bl.2Abart imageCharity souvenir sheet Nothilfe 1933 wonderful fresh colors, unused with NG in full original size. The souvenir sheet is strong damaged in cutting, through it left 59 mm margin, as well right 42 mm margin. Through the exact controls the Empire printing office are such varieties extremely rare. Us is no further copy of an incorrect cutted help in need souvenir sheets have become known. Important rarity of the German Reich!

Nothilfe-Block 1933 herrlich farbfrisch, ungebraucht mit NG in voller Originalgröße. Der Block ist stark verschnitten, dadurch links 59 mm Rand, sowie rechts 42 mm Rand. Durch die exakten Kontrollen der Reichsdruckerei sind derartige Abarten äusserst selten. Uns ist kein weiteres Exemplar eines verschnittenen Nothilfe-Blocks bekannt geworden. Bedeutende Rarität des Deutschen Reiches!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4844 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 529/39y imageAirmail 1934, the scarce horizontal gum rippling, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the two of them top values clean hinge removed (almost like mint never hinged causing). A very nice and scarce set! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Flugpost 1934, die seltene waagerechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., die beiden Höchstwerte sauber entfalzt (fast wie postfr. wirkend). Eine sehr schöne und seltene Serie! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM