4803 nh 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, all three values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Polarfahrt 1931, alle drei Werte, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4804 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, having bright colors set, in perfect condition unused, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 900,- €.

Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrische Serie, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 900,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4805 ng 456/58 imagePolar travel 1931, having bright colors set, without gum, otherwise in perfect condition. Michel for unused 900,- €.

Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrische Serie, ohne Gummi, sonst tadellos. Michel für ungebraucht 900,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4806 nh 456I image1 RM. Polar travel with scarce plate flaw \"unhyphenated to polar\", fresh colors and very well perforated, mint never hinged with slight gum defects at the upper margin. Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

1 RM. Polarfahrt mit seltenem Plattenfehler "OHNE BINDESTRICH NACH POLAR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, postfr. mit leichten Gummifehlern am Oberrand. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4807 nh 456I image1 RM. Polar travel 1931 with rare variety \"Polar travel unhyphenated\", a thooth tip tiny shortened, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

1 RM. Polarfahrt 1931 mit seltener Abart "POLARFAHRT OHNE BINDESTRICH", eine Zahnspitze winzig verkürzt, sonst tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4808 456I image1 RM. Polar travel with scarce plate flaw \"missing hyphen\" in the vertical pair with normal stamps se-tenant, in perfect condition as correctly franked multiple franking on very nice Zeppelin postcard from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31. \" with red special confirmation stamp \"airship Count Zeppelin Polar travel 1931\" and stamp from \"ice-breaker MALYGUIN in the Arctic 27. VI. 31\" to Bremen. So nice correctly frankings of the rare overprint errors are very rare! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

1 RM. Polarfahrt mit seltenem Plattenfehler "FEHLENDER BINDESTRICH" im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend, tadellos als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schöner Zeppelinkarte von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN POLARFAHRT 1931" und Stempel vom "EISBRECHER MALYGUIN IN DER ARKTIS 27.VI.31" nach Bremen. Derart schöne portogerechte Frankaturen des seltenen Aufdruckfehlers sind sehr selten! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4809 457 image2 RM. Polar travel, very nice and faultless multiple franking on correctly franked Zeppelin cover from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31. \" to Witten with red special confirmation stamp, as well transit cancellation from Leningrad. An attractive cover!

2 RM. Polarfahrt, sehr schöne und tadellose Mehrfachfrankatur auf portogerechtem Zeppelinbrief von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31." nach Witten mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel, sowie Transitstempel von Leningrad. Ein attraktiver Brief!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4810 nh 457I image2 RM. Polar travel with scarce overprint error \"missing hyphen to polar\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 2800,- €.

2 RM. Polarfahrt mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "FEHLENDER BINDESTRICH NACH POLAR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 2800,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4811 nh 458 image4 RM. Polar travel, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4812 nh 458 image4 RM. Polar travel 1931, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4813 nh 458 image4 RM. Polar travel, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged with slight fingerprints, from lower margin. Photo expertize \"good condition\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 2300,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. mit leichten Fingerabdrücken, vom Unterrand. Fotoattest "GUTE ERHALTUNG" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 2300,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4814 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 458 image4 RM. Polar travel 1931, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, photo expertize \"excellent quality\" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 550,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4815 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 458 image4 RM. Polar travel 1931, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Michel 550,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 550,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4816 458 image4 RM. Polar travel on magnificent letter piece, in perfect condition with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 28.9.31\". Michel 900,- €.

4 RM. Polarfahrt auf herrlichem Briefstück, tadellos mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 28.9.31". Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4817 459/62 imageHelp in need 1931 on beautiful letter pieces, uniform perfect used \"KIEL 16.11.31. \". For the highest standards! Both top values expertized Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1931 auf wunderschönen Briefstücken, einheitlich ideal gest. "KIEL 16.11.31.". Für höchste Ansprüche! Beide Höchstwerte geprüft Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4818 nh 467/73 imageHindenburg 1932, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 170,- €.

Hindenburg 1932, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 170,- €.

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €42.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4819 474/78 imageHelp in need 1932, faultless set on registered special delivery letter from \"BERLIN 29.4.33. \" to Berlin-Schmargendorf with arrival postmark.

Nothilfe 1932, tadellose Serie auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief von "BERLIN 29.4.33." nach Berlin-Schmargendorf mit Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4820 479/81 imageFrederick the Great, faultless set on very nice and decorative commemorative page with special cancellation \"DRESDEN stamps show 15.4.33. \". Rare!

Friedrich der Große, tadellose Serie auf sehr schönem und dekorativem Gedenkblatt mit SST "DRESDEN BRIEFMARKENSCHAU 15.4.33.". Selten!

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4821 488BN image15 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, from left margin of sheet with sheet number \"9225\" with additional franking on registered cover from \"Berlin Pankow 27.1.34. \" to Frankfurt highly with arrival postmark. The 50 Pfg. Is on cover anyway rare. In this kind with sheet number a rarity of this issue!

15 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, vom linken Bogenrand mit Bogennummer "9225" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN-PANKOW 27.1.34." nach Frankfurt-Höchst mit Ankunftsstempel. Die 50 Pfg. ist auf Brief ohnehin selten. In dieser Form mit Bogennummer eine Rarität dieser Ausgabe!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4822 nh 492 image50 Pfg. Hindenburg, watermark waffle, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 140,- €.

50 Pfg. Hindenburg, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, tadellos postfr. Mi. 140,- €.

Start Bid €40

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM