4783 nh 412Z image8 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce green gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 360,- €.

8 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene grüne Gummierung, tadellos postfr., geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 360,- €.

Start Bid €110

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4784 413 image10 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, interesting mass multiple franking from six copies, a value right above corner crease and small tear, on decorative registered cover from \"BERLIN 19.2.30\" to Munich with arrival postmark.

10 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, interessante Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von sechs Exemplaren, ein Wert rechts oben Eckbug und kleiner Einriss, auf dekorativem Einschreibebrief von "BERLIN 19.2.30" nach München mit Ankunftsstempel.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4785 421 image60 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce mass multiple franking from 14 copies, partly scissors separation, through it mostly a perforation row missing, all stamps with Perfin on air mail letter to buenos Aires / Argentina, slight traces of usage. An especially impressive and extremely scarce franking!

60 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 14 Exemplaren, teils Scherentrennung, dadurch meist eine Zähnungsreihe fehlend, alle Marken mit Firmenlochung auf Luftpostbrief nach Buenos Aires/Argentinien, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Eine besonders eindrucksvolle und extrem seltene Frankatur!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4786 422 image80 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce mass multiple franking from five copies, to the margin fixed, right upper stamp defect, also airmail postcard from \"FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30. \" with red special confirmation stamp \"1. Overseas flight of the DORNIER flight ship DO X Europe-America\" with on board cancellation mark, as well Brazilian transit cancellation to Philadelphia. Rare!

80 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von fünf Exemplaren, an den Rand geklebt, rechte obere Marke Fehler, auch Luftpostkarte von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 13.11.30." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel "1. ÜBERSEEFLUG DES DORNIER-FLUGSCHIFFES DO X EUROPA-AMERIKA" mit Bordpoststempel, sowie brasilianischem Transitstempel nach Philadelphia. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4787 434I image50 Pfg. Help in need 1929 with plate flaw \"40 PE in lieu of PF\", neat cancelled \"BERLIN\". This plate flaw comes only on field 34 in a part of issue before. Slightly increases twice signed Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

50 Pfg. Nothilfe 1929 mit Plattenfehler "40 PE STATT PF", sauber gest. "BERLIN". Dieser Plattenfehler kommt nur auf Feld 34 in einer Teilauflage vor. Leicht erhöht doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4788 nh 435/37 imagePresidents of the Reich 1930, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 180,- €.

Reichspräsidenten 1930, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 180,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4789 438,456 image4 RM. South America flight and 4 RM. Polar travel, both values centric cancellation, stamps and overprints genuine, stamp faked, accordingly expertized Schlegel BPP. Favorable space filler!

4 RM. Südamerikafahrt und 4 RM. Polarfahrt, beide Werte zentrisch gest., Marken und Aufdrucke echt, Stempel falsch, entsprechend geprüft Schlegel BPP. Günstiger Lückenfüller! (imagea) image

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4790 444 image8 Pfg. Deduction of allied occupation troops from the Rhineland, all fours possible horizontal corner margin pairs as wonderful pure mass multiple franking on very nice, almost correctly franked registered cover with enclosed receipt for delivery from \"SCHWEPNITZ 26.7.30. \" to Large ashes with arrival postmark. As well the right upper pair with plate number \"6\". An all extraordinary, in this kind possibly unique document!

8 Pfg. Abzug der Alliierten Besatzungstruppen aus dem Rheinland, alle vier möglichen waagerechten Eckrandpaare als wundervolle reine Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem, fast portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit beiliegendem Einlieferungsschein von "SCHWEPNITZ 26.7.30." nach Großräschen mit Ankunftsstempel. Dabei das rechte obere Paar mit Plattennummer "6". Ein ganz außergewönlicher, in dieser Form möglicherweise einmaliger Beleg!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4791 444 image8 Pfg. Deduction of allied occupation troops from the Rhineland 1930, very nice mass multiple franking from 13 copies on Zeppelin postcard with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 6.7.1930\" to Dessau with red special confirmation stamp. Very decorative and rare!

8 Pfg. Abzug der Alliierten Besatzungstruppen aus dem Rheinland 1930, sehr schöne Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 13 Exemplaren auf Zeppelinkarte mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 6.7.1930" nach Dessau mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4792 nh 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition 1930, center piece from the souvenir sheet, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 440,- €.

Iposta 1930, Herzstück aus dem Block, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 440,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4793 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition 1930, all fours souvenir sheet stamps on lovely letter pieces with centered special cancellation \"BERLIN 21.9.30. \". In this kind with centered cancellations extraordinarily rare! Michel 560,- €.

Iposta 1930, alle vier Blockmarken auf herrlichen Briefstücken mit zentrischen SST "BERLIN 21.9.30.". In dieser Form mit zentrischen Abstempelungen außerordentlich selten! Mi. 560,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4794 FDC 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition center piece on decorative, very scarce registered First Day Cover with first day special cancel \"BERLIN 12.9.30\" to Bergedorf with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel for souvenir sheet 3000,- €.

Iposta-Herzstück auf dekorativem, sehr seltenem Einschreibe-Ersttagsbrief mit ESST "BERLIN 12.9.30" nach Bergedorf mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. für Block 3000,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4795 FDC 446/49 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition 1930, center piece from souvenir sheet with additional franking 3 Pfg. On faultless, nearly correctly franked registered special delivery First Day Cover from \"BERLIN 12.9.30\" to Norderney with arrival postmark. First-Day-Covers of this issue are very rare! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel for souvenir sheet 3000,- €.

Iposta 1930, Herzstück aus Block mit Zusatzfrankatur 3 Pfg. auf tadellosem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibe-Eilboten-Ersttagsbrief von "BERLIN 12.9.30" nach Norderney mit Ankunftsstempel. Ersttagsbriefe dieser Ausgabe sind sehr selten! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. für Block 3000,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4796 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 446/58 imagePolar travel 1931, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused. Michel 900,- €.

Polarfahrt 1931, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4797 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, expertized Schlegel BPP. Michel 500,- €.

Iposta-Block 1930, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Schlegel BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4798 Bl.1 imageInternational Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheet 1930 with additional franking on decorative Zeppelin postcard, slight traces, to the East voyage 1930 with special cancellation \"BERLIN 21.9.30\" and on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 24.9.30\" to Osnabrueck, all postmarks. International Postage Stamp Exhibition souvenir sheets are on Zeppelin documents extraordinarily rare!

Iposta-Block 1930 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf dekorativer Zeppelinkarte, leichte Spuren, zur Ostseefahrt 1930 mit SST "BERLIN 21.9.30" und Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 24.9.30" nach Osnabrück, alle Stempel. Iposta-Blocks sind auf Zeppelin-Belegen außerordentlich selten!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4799 450/53 imageHelp in need 1930, two sets with additional franking 4 Pfg. On decorative Zeppelin cover to the Egypt trip 1931 with on board cancellation mark \"airship Count Zeppelin 9.4.1931\" and red special confirmation stamp to Cairo with arrival postmark and then to Wiesbaden transported. A very decorative Zeppelin cover with an extraordinary franking!

Nothilfe 1930, zwei Serien mit Zusatzfrankatur 4 Pfg. auf dekorativem Zeppelinbrief zur Ägypten-Fahrt 1931 mit Bordpoststempel "LUFTSCHIFF GRAF ZEPPELIN 9.4.1931" und rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach Kairo mit Ankunftsstempel und dann nach Wiesbaden befördert. Ein sehr dekorativer Zeppelinbrief mit einer außergewöhnlichen Frankatur!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4800 456 image1 RM. Polar travel with interesting, recurring printing error \"Strichlein before trip left\" on Zeppelin postcard to the Polar travel 1931 with on board cancellation mark to Vienna. An extraordinary piece! Photo expertize Aisslinger BPP.

1 RM. Polarfahrt mit interessantem, wiederkehrendem Druckfehler "Strichlein vor Fahrt nach links" auf Zeppelinkarte zur Polarfahrt 1931 mit Bordpoststempel nach Wien. Ein außergewöhnliches Stück! Fotoattest Aisslinger BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4801 nh 456/57I image1-2 RM. Polar travel 1931, both values with the rarely plate flaw \"unhyphenated\" in vertical pairs with normal stamps se-tenant from the left lower corner of the sheet, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, tiny fingerprints by the normal stamps are practically insignificant, very decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Schlegel BPP. Michel 7300,- €

1-2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, beide Werte mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler "OHNE BINDESTRICH" in senkrechten Paaren mit Normalmarken zusammenhängend aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., winzige Fingerabdrücke bei den Normalmarken sind praktisch belanglos, sehr dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Mi. 7300,- €++ (imagea) image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4802 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 456/57I image1-2 RM. Polar travel 1931, both values with scarce overprint error \"unhyphenated to polar\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, signed Köhler. Michel 1300,- €.

1-2 RM. Polarfahrt 1931, beide Werte mit seltenem Aufdruckfehler "ohne Bindestrich nach Polar", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr., signiert Köhler. Mi. 1300,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM