4763 nh 344/50 imageWood-pigeon 1924, all seven values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Michel 1500,- €.

Holztaube 1924, alle sieben Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1500,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4764 356XU image5 Pfg. Imperial Eagle 1924 unperforated in the horizontal pair as enormously scarce correctly franked multiple franking, left stamp weak reddish spoilage line, from \"DÜSSELDORF 6.2.26. \" to Ludwigslust / Mecklenburg. Already in used condition is these variety very rare. On cover and in addition to it as multiple franking a Top-rarity of the Weimar Republic also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Reichsadler 1924 ungezähnt im waagerechten Paar als enorm seltene tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur, linke Marke schwacher rötlicher Makulaturstrich, von "DÜSSELDORF 6.2.26." nach Ludwigslust/Mecklenburg. Bereits in gest. Erhaltung ist diese Abart sehr selten. Auf Brief und dazu als Mehrfachfrankatur eine Top-Rarität der Weimarer Republik und auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4765 nh 360/61 image40 Pfg. And 50 Pfg. Imperial Eagle 1924, the two of them top values in each case five times, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1450,- €.

40 Pfg. und 50 Pfg. Reichsadler 1924, die beiden Höchstwerte jeweils fünfmal, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 1450,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4766 361 image50 Pfg. Imperial Eagle, vertical strip of three as correctly franked multiple franking on special delivery insured letter over 1001,- RM from \"REGENSBURG 31.12.28. \" to Passau with arrival postmark. An all extraordinary utilization this multiple franking!

50 Pfg. Reichsadler, senkrechter Dreierstreifen als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Eilboten-Wertbrief über 1001,- RM von "REGENSBURG 31.12.28." nach Passau mit Ankunftsstempel. Eine ganz außergewöhnliche Verwendungsform dieser Mehrfachfrankatur!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4767 371 image10 Pfg. Transport exhibition 1925, block of ten as very scarce mass multiple franking on registered cover, cover two-sided opened, right little shortened, from \"DEISENHOFEN 5.9.25. \" to the United States with transit and arrival postmarks. Such frankings are from of this issue very rare!

10 Pfg. Verkehrsausstellung 1925, Zehnerblock als sehr seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, Umschlag zweiseitig geöffnet, rechts gering verkürzt, von "DEISENHOFEN 5.9.25." in die USA mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Derartige Frankaturen sind von dieser Ausgabe sehr selten!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4768 A379Pl.Nr. image15 Pfg. Airmail 1926, horizontal strip of five from the left lower corner of the sheet with plate number \"1\" and part the house order number as multiple franking on very nice catapult flight letter with special cancellation \"D. BREMEN German American sea mail Bremen New YORK 5.6.30. \" with red special confirmation stamp to England. Plate numbers on cover are very rare, in this kind especially decorative!

15 Pfg. Flugpost 1926, waagerechter Fünferstreifen aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer "1" und Teil der Hausauftragsnummer als Mehrfachfrankatur auf sehr schönem Katapultflugbrief mit SST "D.BREMEN DEUTSCH-AMERIKANISCHE-SEEPOST BREMEN-NEW YORK 5.6.30." mit rotem Sonderbestätigungsstempel nach England. Plattennummern auf Brief sind sehr selten, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4769 A379 image15 Pfg. Airmail 1926, vertical block of six as very nice and correctly franked mass multiple franking on registered special delivery letter with special cancellation \"SCHWEPNITZ 4.6.29. \" to Großpostwitz with arrival postmark. Very decorative!

15 Pfg. Flugpost 1926, senkrechter Sechserblock als sehr schöne und portogerechte Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief mit SST "SCHWEPNITZ 4.6.29." nach Großpostwitz mit Ankunftsstempel. Sehr dekorativ!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4770 382,384 image3 Mk. Airmail 1926, eight examples with additional franking 1 Mk. As scarce high franking over 25 Mk. On register airmail letter, cover outside of the franking folded, small tiny spot, from \"DESSAU 14.8.27. \" to New York with two red special confirmation stamp from \"transported through airmail with airplane JUNKERS W. 33\" and \"BACK TO FLIGHT not carried out\", on the back rectangle cancel \"fee becomes on application returns\". An interesting cover!

3 Mk. Flugpost 1926, acht Exemplare mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Mk. als seltene hohe Frankatur über 25 Mk. auf Einschreiben-Luftpostbrief, Umschlag außerhalb der Frankatur gefaltet, kleine Fleckchen, von "DESSAU 14.8.27." nach New York mit zwei roten Sonderbestätigungsstempeln von "BEFÖRDERT DURCH LUFTPOST MIT FLUGZEUG JUNKERS W.33" und "ZURÜCKFLUG NICHT DURCHGEFÜHRT", rückseitiger Rahmenstempel "GEBÜHR WIRD AUF ANTRAG ERSTATTET". Ein interessanter Brief!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4771 382/84 imageAirmail 1926, 1 Mk., 2 Mk. In the strip of three and 3 Mk. With two strip of three as particularly beautiful and high franking on registered air mail letter from \"DESSAU 14.8.27. \" to New York. A wonderful cover!

Flugpost 1926, 1 Mk., 2 Mk. im Dreierstreifen und 3 Mk. mit zwei Dreierstreifen als besonders schöne und hohe Frankatur auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief von "DESSAU 14.8.27." nach New York. Ein wundervoller Brief!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4772 nh 385/97 imageFamous German 1926 / 27, all 13 values, fresh colors, very well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. For highest quality claims! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Berühmte Deutsche 1926/27, alle 13 Werte, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Für höchste Qualitäts-Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4773 388 image5 Pfg. Schiller, extraordinary mass multiple franking from 11 copies on special delivery postcard from \"BERLIN 29.5.28. \" to Berlin-Friedenau with arrival postmark, stamps partly to the margin fixed. With this form of usage a very scarce franking!

5 Pfg. Schiller, außergewöhnliche Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 11 Exemplaren auf Eilbotenkarte von "BERLIN 29.5.28." nach Berlin-Friedenau mit Ankunftsstempel, Marken teils an den Rand geklebt. Mit dieser Verwendungsform eine sehr seltene Frankatur!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4774 395Pa image40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 from right margin of sheet with spectacular variety \"glued paper web\", in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked registered local letter with additional franking 5 Pfg. From \"TRIER 31.12.32. \" with arrival postmark. Glued paper webs from of the Weimar Republic are nearly unknown, because the at that time controls in the Empire printing office very stringent samples. This cover counts to the all large varieties rarities of the German Reich and places a Honor for the large special collection dar! In the Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Expertized Peschl BPP, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

40 Pfg. Gottfried Wilhelm Leibniz 1926 vom rechten Bogenrand mit spektakulärer Abart "GEKLEBTE PAPIERBAHN", tadellos auf sehr schönem portogerechtem Einschreibe-Ortsbrief mit Zusatzfrankatur 5 Pfg. von "TRIER 31.12.32." mit Ankunftsstempel. Geklebte Papierbahnen aus der Weimarer Republik sind nahezu unbekannt, da die damaligen Kontrollen in der Reichsdruckerei sehr streng waren. Dieser Brief zählt zu den ganz großen Abarten-Raritäten des Deutschen Reiches und stellt eine Zierde für die große Spezialsammlung dar! Im Michelkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Geprüft Peschl BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4775 398X image5 Pfg. Help in need 1926, the scarce standing watermark, wonderful fresh colors and all perfect used \"BERLIN-SPANDAU\". An outstanding quality this sought-after German Reich rarity! Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

5 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926, das seltene stehende Wasserzeichen, wundervoll farbfrisch und ganz ideal gest. "BERLIN-SPANDAU". Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4776 399X image10 Pfg. Help in need 1926 with scarce standing watermark, fresh colors and neat cancelled \"LÖRRACH 1.2.27. \", a nearly always missing issue, photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. Nothilfe 1926 mit seltenem stehenden Wasserzeichen, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. "LÖRRACH 1.2.27.", eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4777 403/06 imageHelp in need 1927, the complete set in blocks of four on four magnificently registered airmail letters, of it two by express delivery transported, from \"Munich 16.7.28\" to Como / Italy. And forwarded with numerous transit and arrival postmarks. A very decorative and scarce set!

Nothilfe 1927, die komplette Serie in Viererblocks auf vier prächtigen Einschreibe-Luftpostbriefen, davon zwei mit Eilboten befördert, von "MÜNCHEN 16.7.28" nach Como/Italien. Und nachgesandt mit zahlreichen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Eine sehr dekorative und seltene Garnitur! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4778 407/09 imageI. A. A. 1927 on three wonderful letter pieces with perfect special cancellation \"BERLIN 12.10.27. \". A dream set for the highest standards!

I.A.A. 1927 auf drei wundervollen Briefstücken mit idealem SST "BERLIN 12.10.27.". Ein Traumsatz für höchste Ansprüche! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4779 410 image3 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce mass multiple franking of 10 copies on commercially used cover the 2. Weight step, cover two tears, from \"BAD KÖSTRITZ 5.1.31. \" to Jena.

3 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 10 Exemplaren auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag zwei Einrisse, von "BAD KÖSTRITZ 5.1.31." nach Jena.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4780 nh 410/22 imagePresidents of the Reich 1928, the complete set from 13 values, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs, in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Andrew Schlegel BPP.

Reichspräsidenten 1928, die komplette Serie von 13 Werten, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Andreas Schlegel BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4781 nh 410/22 imagePresidents of the Reich 1928, all both fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 1100,- €.

Reichspräsidenten 1928, alle beide farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 1100,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4782 411 image5 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, scarce mass multiple franking from nine copies on commercially used C. O. D. Cover, cover two tears, from \"Hamburg 12.2.32. \" to Kellinghusen. An extraordinary cover!

5 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, seltene Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von neun Exemplaren auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Nachnahmebrief, Umschlag zwei Einrisse, von "HAMBURG 12.2.32." nach Kellinghusen. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM